Cyprus 2008/09

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 22  3  1  53-14  69  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 21  1  4  61-18  64  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       26 20  2  4  49-19  62  [Ammochostos]
 4.A.E.L.           26 13  4  9  34-30  43  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]  [Lemesos]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Apollonas        26 13  4  9  53-34  43  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]  [Lemesos]
 6.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 26 12  4 10  35-35  40  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]  [Peyia]
 7.Ethnikos         26 11  7  8  34-32  40  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]  [Achna]
 8.Doxa             26  8  7 11  37-39  31  [Katokopia]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.A.E.P.           26  5 12  9  30-38  27  [Pafos]
10.E.N.P.           26  6  7 13  23-43  25  [Paralimni]
11.A.P.E.P.         26  5  8 13  28-44  23  [Pitsilia]
12.Alki             26  4  7 15  27-50  19  [Larnaka]
------------------------------------------
13.A.E.K.           26  3  6 17  27-45  15  Relegated  [Larnaka]
14.Atromitos        26  1  4 21  19-69   7  Relegated  [Yeroskipos]

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Atromitos        0-1 Ethnikos
Apollonas        1-3 AEL
[Aug 31]
Alki             2-2 AEP
APOP             awd AEK                [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 1-1]
[Sep 1]
APOEL            3-2 Doxa
Anorthosis       3-0 APEP
ENP              0-2 Omonia

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Ethnikos         1-1 APOEL
Doxa             0-1 Anorthosis
[Sep 13]
APOP             1-3 ENP
AEK              0-2 APEP
AEL              2-1 Atromitos
[Sep 14]
Omonia           2-0 Alki
[Sep 15]
AEP              1-2 Apollonas

Round 3
[Sep 20]
ENP              2-1 AEK
APEP             3-3 Doxa
[Sep 21]
APOEL            4-0 AEL
Atromitos        2-2 AEP
[Sep 22]
Apollonas        awd Omonia             [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-2]
Alki             1-3 APOP
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos         

Round 4
[Sep 27]
ENP              1-1 Alki
APOP             1-1 Apollonas
Omonia           2-0 Atromitos
AEL              0-2 Anorthosis
[Sep 28]
AEP              2-2 APOEL
Ethnikos         2-2 APEP
AEK              2-2 Doxa

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Atromitos        0-2 APOP
Apollonas        4-0 ENP
Anorthosis       0-0 AEP
[Oct 19]
APEP             0-1 AEL
Doxa             0-0 Ethnikos
Alki             1-0 AEK
[Oct 20]
APOEL            3-2 Omonia

Round 6
[Oct 25]
ENP              1-0 Atromitos        
APOP             1-2 APOEL
Alki             0-3 Apollonas
[Oct 26]
AEK              1-1 Ethnikos
AEP              1-1 APEP
[Oct 27]
AEL              2-1 Doxa
Omonia           4-0 Anorthosis       

Round 7
[Oct 31]
Anorthosis       2-0 APOP
[Nov 1]
Atromitos        1-1 Alki
Apollonas        1-0 AEK
APOEL            1-0 ENP
[Nov 2]
Doxa             1-0 AEP
APEP             1-3 Omonia
Ethnikos         3-1 AEL

Round 8
[Nov 8]
AEK              awd AEL              [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 2-0 in 80']
Omonia           2-0 Doxa             
[Nov 9]
APOP             1-0 APEP             
Apollonas        2-1 Atromitos        
ENP              0-3 Anorthosis       
Alki             1-0 APOEL            
[Nov 10]
AEP              0-0 Ethnikos         

Round 9
[Nov 15]
APEP             0-0 ENP              
Atromitos        1-0 AEK              
APOEL            4-1 Apollonas        
Ethnikos         2-1 Omonia           
[Nov 16]
AEL              2-1 AEP              
Doxa             2-0 APOP             
Anorthosis       2-1 Alki

Round 10
[Nov 22]
APOP             1-2 Ethnikos         
Apollonas        1-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 23]
AEK              1-1 AEP              
Atromitos        0-1 APOEL            
ENP              1-1 Doxa             
Omonia           1-0 AEL              
[Nov 24]
Alki             3-1 APEP             

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Ethnikos         2-1 ENP
AEL              1-1 APOP
Doxa             1-1 Alki
APOEL            2-0 AEK
[Nov 30]
Anorthosis       3-0 Atromitos        
AEP              2-3 Omonia           
[Dec 1]
APEP             1-2 Apollonas        

Round 12
[Dec 5]
APOEL            1-0 Anorthosis       
[Dec 6]
APOP             0-0 AEP
AEK              2-5 Omonia           
[Dec 7]
Apollonas        awd Doxa               [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 1-2]
Atromitos        1-5 APEP              
Alki             0-1 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-3 AEL

Round 13
[Dec 13]
AEP              0-2 ENP
Doxa             2-1 Atromitos        
APEP             1-1 APOEL
[Dec 14]
Ethnikos         1-1 Apollonas        
Omonia           4-1 APOP
Anorthosis       1-0 AEK
[Dec 16]
AEL              2-2 Alki

Round 14
[Dec 20]
Ethnikos         2-1 Atromitos
AEK              1-2 APOP
APEP             1-2 Anorthosis
[Dec 21]
AEP              5-2 Alki
Doxa             0-2 APOEL
AEL              1-0 Apollonas
[Dec 22]
Omonia           7-1 ENP

Round 15
[Dec 27]
Apollonas        4-1 AEP
APOEL            3-0 Ethnikos 
[Dec 28]
APEP             1-0 AEK
ENP              1-2 APOP
Atromitos        0-3 AEL
Anorthosis       2-0 Doxa
[Dec 29]
Alki             0-1 Omonia

Round 16
[Jan 3]
Doxa             3-2 APEP
AEP              1-0 Atromitos
Ethnikos         0-1 Anorthosis
AEK              2-2 ENP
Omonia           1-0 Apollonas
[Jan 4]
APOP             1-0 Alki
AEL              0-1 APOEL

Round 17
[Jan 10]
Doxa             2-2 AEK
Apollonas        3-1 APOP
Atromitos        0-5 Omonia
Anorthosis       2-1 AEL
[Jan 11]
Alki             2-1 ENP
APOEL            4-1 AEP
[Jan 12]
APEP             2-2 Ethnikos

Round 18
[Jan 17]
Ethnikos         2-0 Doxa
AEP              2-2 Anorthosis
ENP              0-3 Apollonas
Omonia           0-1 APOEL
[Jan 18]
AEK              1-1 Alki
APOP             3-1 Atromitos
[Jan 19]
AEL              0-0 APEP

Round 19
[Jan 24]
APEP             0-1 AEP
Atromitos        1-1 ENP
APOEL            1-0 APOP
[Jan 25]
Doxa             3-2 AEL
Apollonas        7-1 Alki
Anorthosis       1-2 Omonia
[Feb 18]
Ethnikos         2-1 AEK

Round 20
[Jan 31]
APOP             0-3 Anorthosis
Alki             2-2 Atromitos
ENP              0-1 APOEL
AEL              2-0 Ethnikos
[Feb 1]
AEP              2-1 Doxa
AEK              1-5 Apollonas
Omonia           3-0 APEP

Round 21
[Feb 7]
Ethnikos         1-3 AEP
Doxa             1-2 Omonia
APOEL            3-1 Alki
[Feb 8]
AEL              1-0 AEK
Atromitos        3-6 Apollonas
Anorthosis       1-0 ENP
[Feb 9]
APEP             0-1 APOP

Round 22
[Feb 14]
APOP             2-1 Doxa
ENP              4-0 APEP
Alki             0-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 15]
Apollonas        0-1 APOEL
AEK              5-0 Atromitos     
Omonia           1-0 Ethnikos         
[Feb 16]
AEP              0-1 AEL

Round 23
[Feb 21]
APEP             2-1 Alki
APOEL            4-0 Atromitos     
Ethnikos         1-4 APOP
AEP              0-3 AEK
Doxa             0-1 ENP
Anorthosis       2-1 Apollonas
[Feb 22]
AEL              0-2 Omonia

Round 24
[Feb 28]
APOP             1-3 AEL
Alki             1-2 Doxa
ENP              0-4 Ethnikos         
Apollonas        1-1 APEP
AEK              0-1 APOEL
[Mar 1]
Atromitos        1-6 Anorthosis       
Omonia           0-0 AEP

Round 25
[Mar 7]
AEL              1-1 ENP
Doxa             2-2 Apollonas
AEP              2-2 APOP
Ethnikos         2-1 Alki
[Mar 8]
APEP             2-1 Atromitos        
Omonia           4-1 AEK   
Anorthosis       1-2 APOEL 

Round 26 [Mar 14]
ENP              0-0 AEP
Atromitos        1-5 Doxa
AEK              1-3 Anorthosis       
APOEL            4-0 APEP
APOP             2-0 Omonia           
Apollonas        2-1 Ethnikos         
Alki             1-2 AEL

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 22  3  1  53-14  69  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 21  1  4  61-18  64  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       26 20  2  4  49-19  62  [Ammochostos]
 4.A.E.L.           26 13  4  9  34-30  43  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]  [Lemesos]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Apollonas        26 13  4  9  53-34  43  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0]  [Lemesos]
 6.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 26 12  4 10  35-35  40  [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]  [Peyia]
 7.Ethnikos         26 11  7  8  34-32  40  [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]  [Achna]
 8.Doxa             26  8  7 11  37-39  31  [Katokopia]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.A.E.P.           26  5 12  9  30-38  27  [Pafos]
10.E.N.P.           26  6  7 13  23-43  25  [Paralimni]
11.A.P.E.P.         26  5  8 13  28-44  23  [Pitsilia]
12.Alki             26  4  7 15  27-50  19  [Larnaka]
------------------------------------------
13.A.E.K.           26  3  6 17  27-45  15  Relegated  [Larnaka]
14.Atromitos        26  1  4 21  19-69   7  Relegated  [Yeroskipos]


Playoffs

Group A

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       32 26  4  1  62-17  82  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           32 25  1  5  70-22  76  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       32 21  4  7  52-26  67  [Ammochostos]
 4.A.E.L.           32 13  5 14  38-41  44  [Lemesos]

NB: match APOEL vs Omonia on May 10 not counted in W-D-L or F-A
    columns

Round 1 [Mar 22]
AEL              0-1 APOEL
Anorthosis       0-2 Omonia

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Anorthosis       1-0 AEL              
[Apr 6]
Omonia           1-2 APOEL

Round 3 [Apr 11]
APOEL            2-0 Anorthosis       
AEL              2-3 Omonia

Round 4
[Apr 25]
Anorthosis       1-1 APOEL
[Apr 26]
Omonia           2-0 AEL

Round 25
[May 1]
APOEL            3-1 AEL
[May 2]
Omonia           1-0 Anorthosis

Round 6
[May 9]
AEL              1-1 Anorthosis
[May 10]
APOEL            abd Omonia             [abandoned at 0-2; match
                                         no counted in table but
                                         considered played]
Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       32 26  4  1  62-17  82  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           32 25  1  5  70-22  76  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       32 21  4  7  52-26  67  [Ammochostos]
 4.A.E.L.           32 13  5 14  38-41  44  [Lemesos]

NB: match APOEL vs Omonia on May 10 not counted in W-D-L or F-A
    columns

Group B

Final Table:

 5.Apollonas        32 17  6  9  68-42  57  [Lemesos]
 6.Ethnikos         32 13  8 11  47-45  47  [Achna]
 7.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 32 13  6 13  45-49  39  [-6]  [Peyia]
 8.Doxa             32 10  8 14  46-51  38  [Katokopia]

NB: APOP/Kinyras 6 points deducted by FIFA sanction

Round 1 [Mar 21]
Doxa             1-1 Apollonas
Ethnikos         2-2 APOP

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Ethnikos         0-2 Doxa             
[Apr 5]
APOP             2-2 Apollonas

Round 3 [Apr 10]
Apollonas        2-0 Ethnikos         
Doxa             3-2 APOP

Round 4 [Apr 26]
Ethnikos         2-4 Apollonas       
APOP             1-0 Doxa             

Round 25 [May 1]
Apollonas        3-1 Doxa
APOP             1-4 Ethnikos 

Round 26
[May 8]
Doxa             2-5 Ethnikos
[May 10]
Apollonas        3-2 APOP

Final Table:

 5.Apollonas        32 17  6  9  68-42  57  [Lemesos]
 6.Ethnikos         32 13  8 11  47-45  47  [Achna]
 7.A.P.O.P./Kinyras 32 13  6 13  45-49  39  [-6]  [Peyia]
 8.Doxa             32 10  8 14  46-51  38  [Katokopia]

NB: APOP/Kinyras 6 points deducted by FIFA sanction

Group G

Final Table:

 9.A.E.P.           32  7 15 10  39-44  36  [Pafos]
10.E.N.P.           32  8  8 16  27-51  32  [Paralimni]
11.A.P.E.P.         32  7 10 15  33-51  31  [Pitsilia]
------------------------------------------
12.Alki             32  6  9 17  39-59  27  Relegated  [Larnaka]

Round 1 [Mar 21]
Alki             1-1 AEP
APEP             2-0 ENP

Round 2 [Apr 4]
ENP              0-0 AEP
APEP             0-4 Alki

Round 3 [Apr 11]
AEP              1-1 APEP
Alki             1-2 ENP

Round 4 [Apr 25]
ENP              2-1 Alki
APEP             0-1 AEP

Round 5 [May 2]
AEP              3-4 Alki
ENP              0-1 APEP

Round 6 [May 9]
AEP              3-0 ENP
Alki             1-1 APEP

Final Table:

 9.A.E.P.           32  7 15 10  39-44  36  [Pafos]
10.E.N.P.           32  8  8 16  27-51  32  [Paralimni]
11.A.P.E.P.         32  7 10 15  33-51  31  [Pitsilia]
------------------------------------------
12.Alki             32  6  9 17  39-59  27  Relegated  [Larnaka]




Coca Cola Cup 2008/09

1/16 Finals

First Legs
[Sep 23]
Ethnikos Assias  2-0 ASIL
Ermis            1-1 APEP
[Sep 24]
Aris             1-1 AEP
Halkanoras       2-3 ENP
MEAP             0-1 AEK
Nea Salamina     1-3 Doxa
Olympiakos L.    0-3 AEL
Onisillos        0-1 ThOI
PAEEK            0-2 Atromitos      
[Oct 1]
Agia Napa        2-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
Digenis M.       4-3 Alki
Omonia A.        0-2 APOP/Kinyras    

Second Legs
[Oct 4]
ASIL             0-0 Ethnikos Assias  
AEP              1-0 Aris
ENP              0-0 Halkanoras
AEK              3-0 MEAP
Doxa             1-1 Nea Salamina
AEL              3-2 Olympiakos L.
ThOI             1-1 Onisillos
[Oct 5]
APEP             2-2 Ermis
Atromitos        3-1 PAEEK
Ethnikos Achnas  3-0 Agia Napa      
Alki             1-2 Digenis M.
APOP/Kinyras     1-2 Omonia A.

NB: APOEL, Omonia L., Anorthosis and Apollonas bye to 1/8 Finals

1/8 Finals

First Legs 
[Jan 14]
Ermis            3-1 ThOI
AEK              0-2 APOP/Kinyras    
Omonia L.        3-1 Digenis M.
AEP              0-1 AEL
[Jan 21]
Ethnikos Assias  1-5 Ethnikos Achnas 
APOEL            2-2 Doxa
Atromitos        0-0 ENP
Anorthosis       2-1 Apollonas  

Second Legs
[Jan 28]
ThOI             1-4 Ermis 
APOP/Kinyras     1-1 AEK         
Digenis M.       1-2 Omonia L.
AEL              2-1 AEP     
[Feb 4]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Doxa             2-3 APOEL
ENP              3-0 Atromitos
Apollonas        3-1 Anorthosis         [aet]
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 25]
Omonia L.        0-0 APOP/Kinyras    
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 AEL
[Mar 4]
Ermis            1-1 APOEL
Apollonas        2-1 ENP

Second Legs
[Mar 11]
APOP/Kinyras     3-0 Omonia L.         
AEL              2-0 Ethnikos Achnas
[Mar 18]
APOEL            3-0 Ermis
ENP              3-2 Apollonas   

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 15]
Apollonas        1-1 AEL
APOP/Kinyras     2-0 APOEL   

Second Legs [May 6]
AEL              2-1 Apollon            [aet]
APOEL            1-0 APOP/Kinyras 

Final [May 16]
AEL              0-2 APOP/Kinyras 



Second Level 2008/09


B' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Ermis Aradippou          26  14  8  4  47-26  50  Promoted
 2.Aris Lemesou             26  15  4  7  56-25  49  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Promoted
 3.Nea Salamina Ammahostou  26  14  7  5  38-21  49  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Olympiakos Lefkosias     26  14  6  6  39-21  48
 5.Digenis Morfou           26  13  5  8  38-28  44
 6.Omonia Aradippou         26  11  4 11  33-41  37
 7.MEAP Pera Horiou         26  10  6 10  25-28  36
 8.Agia Napa                26   7 10  9  23-31  31  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 9.Onisillos Sotiras        26   8  7 11  30-36  31  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
10.ASIL Lysis               26   7  9 10  29-30  30
11.PAEEK Kerynias           26   7  8 11  27-31  29
---------------------------------------------------
12.Halkanoras Idaliou       26   7  4 15  28-48  25  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  Relegated
13.ThOI Lakatamias          26   7  4 15  31-46  25  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
14.Ethnikos Assias          26   3  8 15  30-62  17  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 20]
Agia Napa        1-0 Halkanoras
Olympiakos L.    1-1 Onisillos
MEAP             0-1 Digenis M.
Ermis            2-2 PAEEK
ASIL             1-1 Omonia A.
Ethnikos Assias  2-4 Aris
ThOI             1-2 Nea Salamina

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Digenis M.       0-1 ASIL
Onisillos        1-1 ThOI
Aris             6-1 Halkanoras
Ethnikos Assias  1-1 Ermis
Omonia A.        0-1 Agia Napa
Nea Salamina     1-2 MEAP
PAEEK            1-0 Olympiakos L.

Round 3 [Oct 18]
Ermis            0-0 Aris             
Olympiakos L.    0-0 Ethnikos Assias  
ThOI             2-2 PAEEK            
MEAP             0-0 Onisillos        
ASIL             0-1 Nea Salamina     
Agia Napa        1-1 Digenis M.       
Halkanoras       3-1 Omonia A.       

Round 4 [Oct 26]
Digenis M.       0-1 Halkanoras       
Nea Salamina     0-1 Agia Napa        
Onisillos        3-1 ASIL             
Aris             3-0 Omonia A.       
Ethnikos Assias  2-1 ThOI             
Ermis            0-1 Olympiakos L.    
PAEEK            0-1 MEAP             

Round 5 [Nov 2]
MEAP             2-1 Ethnikos Assias  
Olympiakos L.    3-2 Aris             
ThOI             0-2 Ermis            
ASIL             2-2 PAEEK            
Agia Napa        1-0 Onisillos        
Halkanoras       2-2 Nea Salamina     
Omonia A.        0-2 Digenis M.       

Round 6 [Nov 9]
Olympiakos L.    5-1 ThOI             
Ethnikos Assias  2-4 ASIL             
Ermis            4-2 MEAP             
Nea Salamina     1-0 Omonia A.       
Onisillos        5-0 Halkanoras       
PAEEK            0-0 Agia Napa        
Aris             2-0 Digenis M.       

Round 7 [Nov 16]
ThOI             0-4 Aris             
MEAP             1-0 Olympiakos L.    
ASIL             0-1 Ermis            
Agia Napa        2-2 Ethnikos Assias  
Halkanoras       2-3 PAEEK            
Omonia A.        0-0 Onisillos        
Digenis M.       1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 8 [Nov 22]
Ethnikos Assias  1-1 Halkanoras       
Ermis            0-0 Agia Napa        
Olympiakos L.    0-0 ASIL             
ThOI             1-1 MEAP             
Onisillos        1-2 Digenis M.       
PAEEK            0-1 Omonia A.        
Aris             0-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 9 [Nov 30]
MEAP             1-0 Aris
Agia Napa        0-0 Olympiakos L.
Digenis M.       0-1 PAEEK
ASIL             2-0 ThOI
Halkanoras       2-4 Ermis
Omonia A.        2-2 Ethnikos Assias
Nea Salamina     2-0 Onisillos

Round 10 [Dec 6]
MEAP             1-0 ASIL
PAEEK            0-0 Nea Salamina
Aris             0-1 Onisillos
Ethnikos Assias  1-3 Digenis M.
Ermis            4-1 Omonia A.
ThOI             0-1 Agia Napa
Olympiakos L.    1-0 Halkanoras

Round 11 [Dec 13]
ASIL             2-1 Aris
Halkanoras       2-0 ThOI
Omonia A.        1-4 Olympiakos L.
Nea Salamina     2-0 Ethnikos Assias
Onisillos        2-1 PAEEK
Agia Napa        1-1 MEAP
Digenis M.       2-0 Ermis

Round 12 
[Dec 19]
Aris             1-2 PAEEK
Olympiakos L.    0-0 Digenis M.
[Dec 20]
Ethnikos Assias  2-1 Onisillos
Ermis            0-0 Nea Salamina
ThOI             2-0 Omonia A.
MEAP             2-1 Halkanoras
ASIL             0-0 Agia Napa

Round 14
[Jan 3]
Halkanoras       3-2 Agia Napa
Omonia A.        1-0 ASIL
Nea Salamina     2-1 ThOI
PAEEK            1-2 Ermis
Aris             5-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Jan 4]
Digenis M.       1-0 MEAP
Onisillos        0-3 Olympiakos L.  

Round 13 [Jan 7]
Agia Napa        2-1 Aris
Halkanoras       3-2 ASIL
Omonia A.        1-0 MEAP
Digenis M.       2-3 ThOI
Nea Salamina     2-0 Olympiakos
Onisillos        3-2 Ermis
PAEEK            awd Ethnikos Assias    [awarded 0-2, originally 1-1]

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Halkanoras       1-2 Aris
Ermis            4-1 Ethnikos Assias
ThOI             0-1 Onisillos
ASIL             1-2 Digenis M.
Agia Napa        0-4 Omonia A.
[Jan 11]
Olympiakos L.    2-1 PAEEK
MEAP             2-0 Nea Salamina

Round 16
[Jan 17]
Ethnikos Assias  0-3 Olympiakos L. 
Omonia A.        2-0 Halkanoras
Nea Salamina     1-3 ASIL
Onisillos        1-0 MEAP
PAEEK            0-2 ThOI
[Jan 18]
Digenis M.       3-0 Agia Napa
Aris             2-1 Ermis

Round 17
[Jan 24]
Olympiakos L.    1-2 Ermis
ThOI             4-1 Ethnikos Assias
Halkanoras       0-2 Digenis M. 
Omonia A.        1-2 Aris
[Jan 25]
MEAP             3-1 PAEEK
[dates?]
ASIL             1-1 Onisillos
Agia Napa        1-2 Nea Salamina

Round 18
[Jan 30]
Digenis M.       3-0 Omonia A.        
[Jan 31]
Ethnikos Assias  1-1 MEAP             
Ermis            3-2 ThOI             
Onisillos        0-0 Agia Napa        
[Feb 1]
Nea Salamina     2-0 Halkanoras       
PAEEK            2-2 ASIL             
Aris             3-1 Olympiakos L.    

Round 19
[Feb 7]
ThOI             0-2 Olympiakos L.    
ASIL             1-1 Ethnikos Assias
Agia Napa        1-2 PAEEK
Halkanoras       1-0 Onisillos
Omonia A.        4-3 Nea Salamina
[Feb 8]
MEAP             0-0 Ermis            
Digenis M.       2-1 Aris

Round 20
[Feb 14]
Ermis            2-0 ASIL
Olympiakos L.    2-0 MEAP
Onisillos        2-3 Omonia A.
PAEEK            0-0 Halkanoras
Aris             3-1 ThOI
[Feb 15]
Ethnikos Assias  1-3 Agia Napa
Nea Salamina     4-1 Digenis M.

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Agia Napa        1-3 Ermis
Halkanoras       1-1 Ethnikos Assias
Omonia A.        1-0 PAEEK
Nea Salamina     0-0 Aris
[Feb 22]
MEAP             1-0 ThOI
ASIL             0-0 Olympiakos L.
Digenis M.       1-1 Onisillos

Round 22
[Feb 28]
Ethnikos Assias  1-2 Omonia A.        
Ermis            3-1 Halkanoras       
ThOI             2-1 ASIL             
Onisillos        0-2 Nea Salamina     
PAEEK            0-1 Digenis M.       
[Mar 1]
Olympiakos L.    2-1 Agia Napa        
[Mar 4]
Aris             4-1 MEAP             

Round 23
[Mar 7]
Omonia A.        1-1 Ermis            
ASIL             2-0 MEAP             
Agia Napa        1-2 ThOI             
Halkanoras       1-2 Olympiakos L.    
Nea Salamina     1-0 PAEEK
Onisillos        2-5 Aris
[Mar 8]
Digenis M.       4-3 Ethnikos Assias  

Round 24 [Mar 14,15]
Ethnikos Assias  1-5 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            2-1 Digenis M.       
Olympiakos L.    3-1 Omonia A.        
ThOI             1-0 Halkanoras       
MEAP             1-1 Agia Napa        
PAEEK            2-0 Onisillos        
Aris             2-0 ASIL             

Round 25 [Mar 22]
Agia Napa        1-1 ASIL
Halkanoras       2-1 MEAP
Omonia A.        3-2 ThOI
Digenis M.       1-2 Olympiakos L.
Nea Salamina     0-0 Ermis
Onisillos        3-1 Ethnikos Assias
PAEEK            1-1 Aris

Round 26
[Apr 4]
ASIL             2-0 Halkanoras      
MEAP             1-2 Omonia A.    
ThOI             2-2 Digenis M.     
Ermis            4-1 Onisillos        
Ethnikos Assias  0-3 PAEEK          
[Apr 5]
Olympiakos       1-2 Nea Salamina     
Aris             2-0 Agia Napa   

Final Table:

 1.Ermis Aradippou          26  14  8  4  47-26  50  Promoted
 2.Aris Lemesou             26  15  4  7  56-25  49  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Promoted
 3.Nea Salamina Ammahostou  26  14  7  5  38-21  49  [2 0 2 0 0-0 2]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Olympiakos Lefkosias     26  14  6  6  39-21  48
 5.Digenis Morfou           26  13  5  8  38-28  44
 6.Omonia Aradippou         26  11  4 11  33-41  37
 7.MEAP Pera Horiou         26  10  6 10  25-28  36
 8.Agia Napa                26   7 10  9  23-31  31  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 9.Onisillos Sotiras        26   8  7 11  30-36  31  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
10.ASIL Lysis               26   7  9 10  29-30  30
11.PAEEK Kerynias           26   7  8 11  27-31  29
---------------------------------------------------
12.Halkanoras Idaliou       26   7  4 15  28-48  25  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]  Relegated
13.ThOI Lakatamias          26   7  4 15  31-46  25  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
14.Ethnikos Assias          26   3  8 15  30-62  17  Relegated



Third Level 2008/09


G' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Akritas Chlorakas        26  16  6  4  46-23  54  Promoted
 2.Frenaros FC 2000         26  14  6  6  52-29  48  Promoted
 3.Othellos Athienou        26  13  7  6  35-23  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Oroklinis        26  10  9  7  36-32  39  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]
 5.AEZ Zakakiou             26  11  6  9  42-35  39  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]
 6.Kissos FC                26  11  5 10  36-38  38  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
 7.AEK Kouklion             26  11  5 10  33-27  38  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 8.Spartakos Kitiou         26  10  7  9  48-37  37
 9.Adonis Idaliou           26  10  6 10  39-31  36
10.Elpida Xylofagou         26   8  9  9  34-40  33
11.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8  8 10  32-35  32
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26   9  4 13  38-51  31  Relegated
13.Orfeas Lefkosias         26   7  4 15  24-44  25  Relegated
14.Olympos Xylofagou        26   1  4 21  26-76   7  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Anagennisi T.    1-2 Spartakos
Elpida           0-0 Frenaros
Adonis           3-0 Othellos
Akritas          1-0 Kissos
Anagennisi D.    3-2 Olympos X.
Digenis O.       1-3 AEK Kouklion
Orfeas           2-1 AEZ 

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Frenaros         2-0 Digenis O.
Spartakos        0-0 Elpida
Adonis           0-1 Akritas
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Orfeas             
Olympos X.       0-2 Anagennisi T.
Kissos           1-1 Anagennisi D.
Othellos         2-1 AEZ

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Akritas          1-1 Othellos         
Anagennisi D.    0-2 Adonis       
Anagennisi T.    1-0 Kissos         
Elpida           3-1 Olympos X.    
Digenis O.       3-1 Spartakos        
Orfeas           1-5 Frenaros 
AEZ              2-3 AEK Kouklion     

Round 4 [Oct 26]
Frenaros         3-2 AEZ              
Spartakos        6-0 Orfeas           
Adonis           2-2 Anagennisi T.    
Akritas          1-2 Anagennisi D.    
Olympos X.       2-2 Digenis O.       
Kissos           2-0 Elpida           
Othellos         1-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 5 [Nov 2]
Anagennisi D.    1-0 Othellos         
Anagennisi T.    2-2 Akritas          
Elpida           3-1 Adonis           
Digenis O.       1-1 Kissos           
Orfeas           5-1 Olympos X.       
AEZ              3-0 Spartakos        
AEK Kouklion     2-3 Frenaros         

Round 6 [Nov 9]
Spartakos        1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Adonis           0-1 Digenis O.       
Akritas          5-0 Elpida           
Anagennisi D.    3-2 Anagennisi T.    
Olympos X.       1-5 AEZ              
Kissos           3-2 Orfeas           
Othellos         3-2 Frenaros         

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Anagennisi T.    1-3 Othellos         
Elpida           2-1 Anagennisi D.    
Frenaros         1-0 Spartakos        
Digenis O.       1-1 Akritas          
Orfeas           0-1 Adonis           
AEZ              1-0 Kissos           
AEK Kouklion     3-1 Olympos X.       

Round 8 [Nov 23]
Anagennisi T.    2-5 Elpida           
Adonis           0-2 AEZ              
Akritas          1-0 Orfeas           
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Digenis O.       
Olympos X.       0-2 Frenaros         
Kissos           2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Othellos         2-2 Spartakos        

Round 9 [Nov 30]
Elpida           1-0 Othellos         
Frenaros         5-0 Kissos           
Spartakos        6-3 Olympos X.       
Digenis O.       2-1 Anagennisi T.    
Orfeas           0-0 Anagennisi D.    
AEZ              2-0 Akritas          
AEK Kouklion     0-0 Adonis           

Round 10 [Dec 5]
Adonis           1-1 Frenaros         
Akritas          1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    1-1 AEZ              
Kissos           4-1 Spartakos        
Othellos         3-1 Olympos X.       
Anagennisi T.    4-1 Orfeas           
Elpida           1-1 Digenis O.       

Round 11 [Dec 13]
Digenis O.       1-0 Othellos         
Orfeas           0-0 Elpida           
AEZ              0-0 Anagennisi T.    
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Anagennisi D.    
Olympos X.       2-4 Kissos           
Frenaros         1-2 Akritas          
Spartakos        2-4 Adonis           

Round 12 [Dec 21]
Adonis           4-0 Olympos X.
Akritas          1-1 Spartakos
Anagennisi D.    0-1 Frenaros
Anagennisi T.    1-1 AEK Kouklion
Elpida           0-0 AEZ
Digenis O.       4-0 Orfeas
Othellos         3-1 Kissos

Round 14
[Jan 3]
AEZ              1-0 Orfeas  
AEK Kouklion     3-1 Digenis O.    
Olympos X.       0-3 Anagennisi D.  
Kissos           5-1 Akritas
Othellos         2-0 Adonis
[Jan 4]
Frenaros         1-1 Elpida
Spartakos        1-2 Anagennisi T.  

Round 13 [Jan 7]
Orfeas           0-0 Othellos
AEZ              4-0 Digenis O.
AEK Kouklion     3-0 Elpida
Frenaros         1-0 Anagennisi T.
Spartakos        4-1 Anagennisi D.
Olympos X.       1-5 Akritas
Kissos           0-4 Adonis

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Akritas          2-0 Adonis
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Kissos
Digenis O.       1-0 Frenaros
Orfeas           0-0 AEK Kouklion
AEZ              3-2 Othellos
[Jan 11]
Anagennisi T.    1-0 Olympos X.
Elpida           1-2 Spartakos

Round 16
[Jan 17]
AEK Kouklion     0-0 AEZ
Spartakos        5-0 Digenis O.
Olympos X.       3-3 Elpida
Kissos           2-0 Anagennisi T. 
Othellos         0-0 Akritas
[Jan 18]
Adonis           2-0 Anagennisi D.
Frenaros         3-1 Orfeas

Round 17
[Jan 24]
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Akritas
Orfeas           1-0 Spartakos
AEZ              1-1 Frenaros
AEK Kouklion     1-2 Othellos
Digenis O.       6-2 Olympos X.
[Jan 25]
Anagennisi T.    1-5 Adonis
Elpida           5-2 Kissos

Round 18
[Jan 30]
Adonis           3-2 Elpida           
Akritas          5-3 Anagennisi T.    
[Jan 31]
Olympos X.       1-2 Orfeas           
Kissos           0-0 Digenis O.       
Othellos         2-1 Anagennisi D.    
[Feb 1]
Frenaros         2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Spartakos        4-1 AEZ              

Round 19
[Feb 7]
Digenis O.       1-0 Adonis           
Orfeas           1-2 Kissos           
AEZ              1-1 Olympos X.       
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Spartakos        
[Feb 8]
Anagennisi T.    1-0 Anagennisi D.    
Elpida           0-3 Akritas          
Frenaros         1-1 Othellos         

Round 20
[Feb 14]
Adonis           1-2 Orfeas
Akritas          1-0 Digenis O.
Anagennisi D.    0-0 Elpida
Olympos X.       0-1 AEK Kouklion
Kissos           2-1 AEZ
Othellos         3-1 Anagennisi T. 
[Feb 15]
Spartakos        4-1 Frenaros

Round 21 [Feb 22]
Elpida           2-1 Anagennisi T. 
Digenis O.       1-1 Anagennisi D.
Orfeas           1-2 Akritas
AEZ              3-0 Adonis
AEK Kouklion     1-2 Kissos
Frenaros         4-0 Olympos X.
Spartakos        0-0 Othellos

Round 22 [Feb 27]
Adonis           1-1 AEK Kouklion     
Akritas          3-0 AEZ              
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Orfeas           
Anagennisi T.    2-1 Digenis O.       
Olympos X.       1-1 Spartakos        
Kissos           1-1 Frenaros         
Othellos         3-0 Elpida           

Round 23 [Mar 7,8?]
Digenis O.       1-1 Elpida           
Orfeas           4-1 Anagennisi T.    
AEZ              0-4 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Akritas          
Frenaros         4-2 Adonis           
Spartakos        1-0 Kissos           
Olympos X.       0-1 Othellos         

Round 24
[Mar 14]
Adonis           1-1 Spartakos        
Akritas          1-0 Frenaros         
Anagennisi D.    1-3 AEK Kouklion     
Kissos           1-2 Olympos X.       
Othellos         0-0 Digenis O.       
[Mar 15]
Anagennisi T.    1-4 AEZ              
Elpida           3-0 Orfeas           

Round 25 [Mar 21]
Olympos X.       0-2 Adonis           
Spartakos        0-2 Akritas          
Frenaros         5-1 Anagennisi D.   
AEK Kouklion     0-2 Anagennisi T.    
AEZ              3-0 Elpida           
Orfeas           0-1 Digenis O.       
Kissos           1-0 Othellos         

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Othellos         1-0 Orfeas
Digenis O.       5-0 AEZ
Anagennisi T.    3-2 Frenaros
Anagennisi D.    2-2 Spartakos        
Akritas          3-1 Olympos X.      
Adonis           0-0 Kissos
[Apr 5]
Elpida           1-2 AEK Kouklion  

Final Table:

 1.Akritas Chlorakas        26  16  6  4  46-23  54  Promoted
 2.Frenaros FC 2000         26  14  6  6  52-29  48  Promoted
 3.Othellos Athienou        26  13  7  6  35-23  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Digenis Oroklinis        26  10  9  7  36-32  39  [2 1 0 1 5-4 3]
 5.AEZ Zakakiou             26  11  6  9  42-35  39  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]
 6.Kissos FC                26  11  5 10  36-38  38  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
 7.AEK Kouklion             26  11  5 10  33-27  38  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 8.Spartakos Kitiou         26  10  7  9  48-37  37
 9.Adonis Idaliou           26  10  6 10  39-31  36
10.Elpida Xylofagou         26   8  9  9  34-40  33
11.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8  8 10  32-35  32
---------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26   9  4 13  38-51  31  Relegated
13.Orfeas Lefkosias         26   7  4 15  24-44  25  Relegated
14.Olympos Xylofagou        26   1  4 21  26-76   7  Relegated


Fourth Level 2008/09


D' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Ahyronas Liopetriou      26  16  6  4  57-34  54  Promoted
 2.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26  15  3  8  53-34  48  Promoted
 3.Iraklis Gerolakkou       26  14  4  8  52-42  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Xylotympou FC 2000       26  13  5  8  58-37  44
 5.Anagennisi Germasogias   26  12  5  9  50-38  41  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 6.ASPIS Pylas              26  12  5  9  42-37  41  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 7.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis  26  11  5 10  54-46  38
 8.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26  11  4 11  37-37  37
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou       26  10  5 11  47-47  35
10.K&E Trahoniou            26   9  7 10  36-39  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
11.E.N. Parekklisias        26  10  4 12  35-49  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Sourouklis Troullon      26   7  6 13  38-53  27  Relegated
13.A.P.E.P. Pelendriou      26   6  7 13  35-45  25  Relegated
14.Dafni Troullon           26   1  4 21  27-83   7  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Enosi K.         0-1 ASPIS
Ellinismos       2-5 APEP Pelendriou
Xylotympou       1-1 Dafni
Ahyronas         4-4 K&E Trahoniou
ENAD Polis       1-1 EN Parekklisias 
Anagennisi G.    4-1 Iraklis G.
Sourouklis       1-2 N&S Erimis
 
Round 2 [Sep 28]
Enosi K.         2-1 Ellinismos
Iraklis G.       3-3 Sourouklis
EN Parekklisias  0-2 Anagennisi G.
K&E Trahoniou    3-1 ENAD Polis
Dafni            0-2 Ahyronas
APEP Pelendriou  1-1 Xylotympou     
ASPIS            4-3 N&S Erimis

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Ellinismos       1-2 ASPIS
Xylotympou       3-1 Enosi K.         
Ahyronas         2-0 APEP Pelendriou
ENAD Polis       4-1 Dafni 
Anagennisi G.    1-2 K&E Trahoniou
Sourouklis       1-2 EN Parekklisias 
N&S Erimis       2-1 Iraklis G.

Round 4 [Oct 26]
Enosi K.         2-1 Ahyronas         
Ellinismos       1-0 Xylotympou       
APEP Pelendriou  2-0 ENAD Polis       
EN Parekklisias  1-2 N&S Erimis       
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 Sourouklis       
Dafni            0-2 Anagennisi G.    
ASPIS            3-2 Iraklis G.       

Round 5 [Nov 2]
Xylotympou       3-2 ASPIS            
Ahyronas         3-1 Ellinismos       
ENAD Polis       1-0 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    3-0 APEP Pelendriou  
Sourouklis       3-3 Dafni            
N&S Erimis       0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
Iraklis G.       2-1 EN Parekklisias  

Round 6 [Nov 9]
Enosi K.         2-0 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       3-2 ENAD Polis       
Xylotympou       2-3 Ahyronas         
K&E Trahoniou    1-2 Iraklis G.       
Dafni            2-5 N&S Erimis       
APEP Pelendriou  2-2 Sourouklis       
ASPIS            2-1 EN Parekklisias  

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Anagennisi G.    3-2 Ellinismos       
Iraklis G.       3-2 Dafni            
Ahyronas         2-0 ASPIS            
ENAD Polis       2-2 Xylotympou       
Sourouklis       1-0 Enosi K.         
N&S Erimis       4-0 APEP Pelendriou  
EN Parekklisias  2-0 K&E Trahoniou    

Round 8 [Nov 23]
Enosi K.         1-0 N&S Erimis       
Ellinismos       1-3 Sourouklis       
Xylotympou       2-3 Anagennisi G.    
APEP Pelendriou  0-4 Iraklis G.       
Ahyronas         0-2 ENAD Polis       
Dafni            3-0 EN Parekklisias  
ASPIS            1-1 K&E Trahoniou    

Round 9 [Nov 29]
ENAD Polis       2-1 ASPIS            
Sourouklis       2-1 Xylotympou       
EN Parekklisias  2-1 APEP Pelendriou  
K&E Trahoniou    4-2 Dafni            
Anagennisi G.    1-1 Ahyronas         
N&S Erimis       2-2 Ellinismos       
Iraklis G.       4-2 Enosi K.         

Round 10 [Dec 7]
Enosi K.         3-4 EN Parekklisias  
Ellinismos       5-1 Iraklis G.       
Xylotympou       2-1 N&S Erimis       
Ahyronas         3-0 Sourouklis       
ENAD Polis       3-3 Anagennisi G.    
APEP Pelendriou  0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
ASPIS            3-1 Dafni            

Round 11 [Dec 13]
Sourouklis       1-2 ENAD Polis       
N&S Erimis       3-4 Ahyronas         
EN Parekklisias  1-1 Ellinismos       
K&E Trahoniou    5-3 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    1-0 ASPIS            
Iraklis G.       2-3 Xylotympou       
Dafni            2-2 APEP Pelendriou  

Round 12 [Dec 21]
Enosi K.         3-0 Dafni
Ellinismos       2-1 K&E Trahoniou
Xylotympou       6-0 EN Parekklisias
Ahyronas         1-5 Iraklis G.  
ENAD Polis       3-0 N&S Erimis
Anagennisi G.    5-0 Sourouklis
ASPIS            2-1 APEP Pelendriou  

Round 14
[Jan 3]
ASPIS            4-0 Enosi K. 
Dafni            1-1 Xylotympou     
K&E Trahoniou    0-1 Ahyronas 
EN Parekklisias  1-0 ENAD Polis 
Iraklis G.       2-0 Anagennisi G.
N&S Erimis       3-0 Sourouklis  
[Jan 4]
APEP Pelendriou  1-3 Ellinismos  

Round 13 [Jan 7]
Sourouklis       1-2 ASPIS
N&S Erimis       3-2 Anagennisi G.
Iraklis G.       1-0 ENAD Polis
EN Parekklisias  1-2 Ahyronas
K&E Trahoniou    2-2 Xylotympou     
Dafni            1-2 Ellinismos
APEP Pelendriou  0-0 Enosi K. 

Round 15
[Jan 10]
Sourouklis       2-0 Iraklis G.
ENAD Polis       2-0 K&E Trahoniou 
Ahyronas         5-1 Dafni
N&S Erimis       1-1 ASPIS
[Jan 11]
Ellinismos       2-2 Enosi K. 
Anagennisi G.    2-1 EN Parekklisias
Xylotympou       2-1 APEP Pelendriou 

Round 16
[Jan 17]
ASPIS            1-3 Ellinismos
Dafni            0-5 ENAD Polis
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 Anagennisi G. 
EN Parekklisias  3-2 Sourouklis
Iraklis G.       2-1 N&S Erimis
[Jan 18]
Enosi K.         2-1 Xylotympou  
APEP Pelendriou  2-3 Ahyronas

Round 17
[Jan 24]
Sourouklis       3-1 K&E Trahoniou 
ENAD Polis       1-2 APEP Pelendriou 
Iraklis G.       3-2 ASPIS
[Jan 25]
Xylotympou       3-0 Ellinismos
Anagennisi G.    3-0 Dafni
[dates?]
Ahyronas         3-0 Enosi K. 
N&S Erimis       2-2 EN Parekklisias 

Round 18
[Jan 30]
ASPIS            0-2 Xylotympou       
[Jan 31]
Dafni            1-4 Sourouklis       
K&E Trahoniou    0-1 N&S Erimis       
EN Parekklisias  1-1 Iraklis G.       
[Feb 1]
Ellinismos       0-0 Ahyronas         
Enosi K.         1-2 ENAD Polis       
APEP Pelendriou  2-3 Anagennisi G.    

Round 19
[Feb 7]
ENAD Polis       4-2 Ellinismos
Ahyronas         2-1 Xylotympou       
Iraklis G.       2-1 K&E Trahoniou 
N&S Erimis       6-1 Dafni
Sourouklis       1-0 APEP Pelendriou 
EN Parekklisias  2-0 ASPIS
[Feb 8]
Anagennisi G.    0-0 Enosi K. 

Round 20 
[Feb 14]
Dafni            0-3 Iraklis G.   
ASPIS            2-2 Ahyronas 
K&E Trahoniou    3-0 EN Parekklisias       
[Feb 15]
Ellinismos       1-0 Anagennisi G.  
Xylotympou       2-0 ENAD Polis   
Enosi K.         2-0 Sourouklis  
APEP Pelendriou  2-1 N&S Erimis   

Round 21 [Feb 22]
N&S Erimis       1-1 Enosi K.    
Sourouklis       1-1 Ellinismos
Anagennisi G.    2-3 Xylotympou       
ENAD Polis       3-0 Ahyronas
EN Parekklisias  5-2 Dafni
Iraklis G.       2-2 APEP Pelendriou
K&E Trahoniou    0-0 ASPIS

Round 22
[Feb 27]
ASPIS            1-3 ENAD Polis       
Ahyronas         3-1 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       0-1 N&S Erimis       
APEP Pelendriou  2-0 EN Parekklisias  
Dafni            0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
[Fbe 28]
Xylotympou       5-1 Sourouklis       
Enosi K.         1-0 Iraklis G.       

Round 23 [Mar 7,8]
EN Parekklisias  1-0 Enosi K.         
Iraklis G.       3-2 Ellinismos       
N&S Erimis       4-3 Xylotympou       
Sourouklis       2-2 Ahyronas         
Anagennisi G.    1-2 ENAD Polis       
K&E Trahoniou    0-0 APEP Pelendriou  
Dafni            0-3 ASPIS

Round 24 [Mar 15]
ASPIS            2-1 Anagennisi G.    
ENAD Polis       3-1 Sourouklis       
Ahyronas         3-0 N&S Erimis       
Xylotympou       1-0 Iraklis G.       
Ellinismos       3-0 EN Parekklisias  
Enosi K.         2-0 K&E Trahoniou    
APEP Pelendriou  5-0 Dafni            

Round 25 [Mar 21]
Dafni            1-4 Enosi K.         
K&E Trahoniou    3-2 Ellinismos       
EN Parekklisias  3-2 Xylotympou       
Iraklis G.       1-1 Ahyronas        
N&S Erimis       3-4 ENAD Polis      
Sourouklis       2-3 Anagennisi G.    
APEP Pelendriou  1-1 ASPIS            

Round 26
[Apr 4]
ASPIS            2-0 Sourouklis 
ENAD Polis       1-2 Iraklis G.       
Ahyronas         4-0 EN Parekklisias 
Xylotympou       4-0 K&E Trahoniou    
[Apr 5]
Anagennisi G.    3-3 N&S Erimis
Ellinismos       4-2 Dafni
Enosi K.         3-1 APEP Pelendriou  

Final Table:

 1.Ahyronas Liopetriou      26  16  6  4  57-34  54  Promoted
 2.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26  15  3  8  53-34  48  Promoted
 3.Iraklis Gerolakkou       26  14  4  8  52-42  46  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Xylotympou FC 2000       26  13  5  8  58-37  44
 5.Anagennisi Germasogias   26  12  5  9  50-38  41  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 6.ASPIS Pylas              26  12  5  9  42-37  41  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
 7.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis  26  11  5 10  54-46  38
 8.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26  11  4 11  37-37  37
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou       26  10  5 11  47-47  35
10.K&E Trahoniou            26   9  7 10  36-39  34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
11.E.N. Parekklisias        26  10  4 12  35-49  34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Sourouklis Troullon      26   7  6 13  38-53  27  Relegated
13.A.P.E.P. Pelendriou      26   6  7 13  35-45  25  Relegated
14.Dafni Troullon           26   1  4 21  27-83   7  Relegated


2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2008/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.