Cyprus 2009/10


A' Kategoria
Kupello A'/B' Kategoria
B' Kategoria
G' Kategoria
D' Kategoria

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  19  5  2  52-21  62
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  18  4  4  45-20  58
 3.Apollon Lemesou                   26  17  6  3  43-15  57
 4.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  16  7  3  46-18  55
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AEL Lemesou                       26  14  3  9  32-22  45
 6.APOP/Kinyras Pegias               26  10  4 12  40-44  34
 7.Ethnikos Achna                    26   8  7 11  23-31  31
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   7  8 11  29-35  29  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ermis Aradippou                   26   7  8 11  31-34  29  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
10.Doxa Katokopias                   26   6  8 12  25-37  26  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
11.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             26   6  8 12  27-40  26  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
12.Aris Lemesou                      26   4  8 14  26-47  20
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26   2  8 16  19-45  14  Relegated
14.APEP Pitsilias                    26   4  4 18  25-54  10  [-6]  Relegated

NB: APEP 6 points deducted for abandonment of match round 20

Round 1
[Aug 29]
AEL              1-0 Doxa
ENP              0-3 Apollon  
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ethnikos
Omonia           3-2 AEP
[Aug 30]
Ermis            0-0 Anorthosis
APOP/Kinyras     4-3 APOEL
[Aug 31]
Aris             2-0 APEP

Round 2
[Sep 12]
Apollon          2-1 Ermis
APOP/Kinyras     1-2 ENP
APOEL            0-0 AEP
[Sep 13]
APEP             2-1 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos         1-4 AEL
Doxa             2-4 Omonia
[Sep 14]
Anorthosis       3-1 Aris

Round 3
[Sep 19]
Aris             1-1 Apollon  
AEP              1-2 Doxa
Omonia           2-0 Ethnikos
[Sep 20]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Anorthosis
ENP              1-1 APOEL
AEL              2-0 APEP
[Sep 21]
Ermis            2-3 APOP/Kinyras

Round 4
[Sep 26]
ENP              2-0 Ermis
Ethnikos         1-2 AEP
Apollon          4-1 Nea Salamina
APOEL            3-0 Doxa
[Sep 27]
Anorthosis       1-0 AEL
APOP/Kinyras     1-1 Aris
[Sep 28] 
APEP             1-1 Omonia

Round 5
[Oct 3]
AEP              2-1 APEP
Aris             1-1 ENP
Doxa             1-0 Ethnikos
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis
[Oct 4]
AEL              0-0 Apollon  
Nea Salamina     1-2 APOP/Kinyras
[Oct 5]
Ermis            1-2 APOEL

Round 6
[Oct 24]
ENP              1-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          0-1 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 AEP
[Oct 25]
APOP/Kinyras     1-0 AEL
APEP             0-0 Doxa
Ermis            5-3 Aris
[Oct 27]
APOEL            2-0 Ethnikos

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Aris             0-2 APOEL
[Oct 31]
Doxa             2-3 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina     0-3 Ermis
Ethnikos         1-0 APEP
AEL              2-1 ENP
[Nov 1]
Omonia           1-0 APOP/Kinyras
[Nov 2]
AEP              1-2 Apollon  

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Aris             3-1 Nea Salamina     
APOP/Kinyras     0-0 AEP
ENP              0-4 Omonia           
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos         
[Nov 8]
Apollon          2-0 Doxa
Ermis            1-0 AEL              
[Nov 9]
APOEL            3-1 APEP
 
Round 9
[Nov 14]
AEP              2-0 ENP              
Doxa             1-2 APOP/Kinyras     
APEP             0-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 15]
Ethnikos         0-1 Apollon  
AEL              1-0 Aris             
Nea Salamina     awd APOEL            [awarded 0-3, match abandoned]
[Nov 18]
Omonia           1-0 Ermis            

Round 10
[Nov 21]
APOEL            2-0 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-1 Doxa
Apollon          2-0 APEP
[Nov 22]
Ermis            0-0 AEP              
APOP/Kinyras     3-0 Ethnikos         
Aris             0-1 Omonia           
[Nov 23]
Nea Salamina     1-3 AEL              

Round 11
[Nov 28]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
AEP              1-3 Aris             
Ethnikos         1-0 ENP              
APEP             2-3 APOP/Kinyras     
[Nov 29]
Doxa             1-1 Ermis            
Omonia           1-1 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 30]
AEL              1-2 APOEL            

Round 12
[Dec 4]
APOEL            1-1 Apollon          
[Dec 5]
AEL              1-0 Omonia
APOP/Kinyras     2-0 Anorthosis 
[Dec 6]
Ermis            1-0 Ethnikos
ENP              2-0 APEP
[Dec 7]
Aris             1-4 Doxa
[Dec 23]    
Nea Salamina     0-0 AEP

Round 13
[Dec 12]
AEP              1-0 AEL
Apollon          1-0 APOP/Kinyras     
Anorthosis       2-0 ENP
[Dec 13]
Omonia           1-1 APOEL
APEP             3-3 Ermis
Doxa             0-0 Nea Salamina
[Dec 14]
Ethnikos         0-0 Aris

Round 14
[Dec 19]
APEP             2-1 Aris
Ethnikos         2-1 Nea Salamina
Doxa             1-0 AEL
AEP              1-3 Omonia
[Dec 20]
Apollon          1-1 ENP
APOEL            3-1 APOP/Kinyras
[Dec 21]
Anorthosis       1-0 Ermis

Round 15
[Jan 2]
ENP              3-1 APOP/Kinyras
AEL              2-2 Ethnikos
[Jan 3]
Ermis            1-2 Apollon
Nea Salamina     1-2 APEP
AEP              0-1 APOEL
Aris             0-3 Anorthosis
[Jan 4]
Omonia           3-0 Doxa

Round 16
[Jan 9]
APOP/Kinyras     1-1 Ermis
Apollon          3-0 Aris
Ethnikos         2-1 Omonia
[Jan 10]
APEP             0-1 AEL
Doxa             2-2 AEP
APOEL            3-1 ENP
[Jan 11]
Anorthosis       4-1 Nea Salamina

Round 17
[Jan 16]
AEL              0-1 Anorthosis       
AEP              0-0 Ethnikos         
Doxa             1-2 APOEL            
[Jan 17]
Aris             2-4 APOP/Kinyras     
Omonia           4-3 APEP
Nea Salamina     0-1 Apollon          
[Feb 17]
Ermis            1-0 ENP

Round 18
[Jan 23]
Anorthosis       1-3 Omonia           
APEP             3-3 AEP
APOP/Kinyras     2-1 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-0 Aris             
APOEL            1-0 Ermis            
[Jan 24]
Apollon          0-2 AEL
Ethnikos         1-0 Doxa             

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          
Aris             2-2 Ermis            
AEP              0-2 Anorthosis       
[Jan 31]
Doxa             1-0 APEP
AEL              2-0 APOP/Kinyras     
[Feb 1]
Nea Salamina     0-0 ENP
[Feb 24]
Ethnikos         0-0 APOEL            

Round 20
[Feb 6]
ENP              1-2 AEL              
APOP/Kinyras     1-3 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
[Feb 7]
Ermis            1-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          0-0 AEP
APOEL            5-0 Aris
[Feb 8]
APEP             awd Ethnikos         [abandoned at 1-1 in 90'; awarded   
                                       0-3 on Feb 19; APEP 6 points deducted]
Round 21
[Feb 13]
Nea Salamina     3-2 Aris
Doxa             0-1 Apollon          
AEP              3-2 APOP/Kinyras     
AEL              2-1 Ermis
[Feb 14]
Ethnikos         1-3 Anorthosis       
Omonia           0-0 ENP
[Feb 15]
APEP             1-4 APOEL            

Round 22
[Feb 20]
APOP/Kinyras     2-2 Doxa             
APOEL            0-0 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          3-1 Ethnikos         
[Feb 21]
Aris             0-0 AEL              
ENP              5-1 AEP              
Ermis            1-2 Omonia           
[Feb 22]
Anorthosis       3-0 APEP             

Round 23
[Feb 27]
AEP              3-1 Ermis            
Doxa             2-2 ENP              
APEP             0-4 Apollon          
[Feb 28]
Anorthosis       0-0 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Aris             
[Mar 1]
Ethnikos         3-1 APOP/Kinyras     
AEL              3-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Ermis            2-1 Doxa             
Aris             2-1 AEP              
ENP              1-2 Ethnikos         
APOP/Kinyras     1-2 APEP             
[Mar 7]
Apollon          2-0 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-0 AEL              
Nea Salamina     0-2 Omonia           

Round 25
[Mar 13]
AEP              0-1 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         0-0 Ermis            
APEP             1-2 ENP              
Doxa             0-0 Aris             
[Mar 14]
Omonia           4-0 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-1 APOP/Kinyras     
Apollon          2-0 APOEL            

Round 26
[Mar 20]
Aris             0-0 Ethnikos
Ermis            2-1 APEP
Nea Salamina     0-1 Doxa
[Mar 21]
APOP/Kinyras     1-3 Apollon
AEL              3-1 AEP
APOEL            1-2 Omonia
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  19  5  2  52-21  62
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  18  4  4  45-20  58
 3.Apollon Lemesou                   26  17  6  3  43-15  57
 4.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  16  7  3  46-18  55
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AEL Lemesou                       26  14  3  9  32-22  45
 6.APOP/Kinyras Pegias               26  10  4 12  40-44  34
 7.Ethnikos Achna                    26   8  7 11  23-31  31
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   7  8 11  29-35  29  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ermis Aradippou                   26   7  8 11  31-34  29  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
10.Doxa Katokopias                   26   6  8 12  25-37  26  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
11.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             26   6  8 12  27-40  26  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
12.Aris Lemesou                      26   4  8 14  26-47  20
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26   2  8 16  19-45  14  Relegated
14.APEP Pitsilias                    26   4  4 18  25-54  10  [-6]  Relegated

NB: APEP 6 points deducted for abandonment of match round 20

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B | Group G

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Lefkosias                  32  22  8  2  60-25  74  Champions
 2.APOEL Lefkosias                   32  19  8  5  53-24  65
 3.Anorthosis Ammochostou            32  19  7  6  51-27  64
 4.Apollon Lemesou                   32  17  9  6  47-23  60

Round 27 [Mar 28]
Anorthosis       2-0 Apollon          
APOEL            0-1 Omonia

Round 28 [Apr 11]
Apollon          1-2 APOEL
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis       

Round 29 [Apr 18]
Anorthosis       1-1 APOEL
Apollon          0-0 Omonia

Round 30 
[Apr 24]
APOEL            1-0 Anorthosis
[Apr 25]
Omonia           1-1 Apollon

Round 31 [May 2]
Omonia           1-0 APOEL
Apollon          0-0 Anorthosis  

Round 32 [May 8]
APOEL            3-2 Apollon
Anorthosis       2-4 Omonia

Final Table:

 1.Omonia Lefkosias                  32  22  8  2  60-25  74  Champions
 2.APOEL Lefkosias                   32  19  8  5  53-24  65
 3.Anorthosis Ammochostou            32  19  7  6  51-27  64
 4.Apollon Lemesou                   32  17  9  6  47-23  60

Group B

Final Table:

 5.AEL Lemesou                       32  18  4 10  50-33  58
 6.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           32  10 10 12  40-42  40
 7.Ethnikos Achna                    32  10  8 14  34-42  38
 8.APOP/Kinyras Pegias               32  11  4 17  50-65  37

Round 27 [Mar 27]
APOP/Kinyras     3-2 Ethnikos         
ENP              1-3 AEL

Round 28 [Apr 10]
AEL              4-2 APOP/Kinyras     
Ethnikos         0-1 ENP              

Round 29 [Apr 17]
Ethnikos         4-3 AEL
APOP/Kinyras     1-2 ENP

Round 30 [Apr 25]
ENP              4-0 APOP/Kinyras   
AEL              1-0 Ethnikos

Round 31
[Apr 30]
Ethnikos         4-2 APOP/Kinyras   
[May 1]
AEL              2-2 ENP

Round 32
[May 7]
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos
[May 8]
APOP/Kinyras     2-5 AEL

Final Table:

 5.AEL Lemesou                       32  18  4 10  50-33  58
 6.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           32  10 10 12  40-42  40
 7.Ethnikos Achna                    32  10  8 14  34-42  38
 8.APOP/Kinyras Pegias               32  11  4 17  50-65  37

Group G

Final Table:

 9.Ermis Aradippou                   32  12  8 12  43-38  44
10.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             32   9  9 14  39-50  36
11.Doxa Katokopias                   32   9  8 15  36-46  35
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Aris Lemesou                      32   4  9 19  30-63  21  Relegated

Round 27 [Mar 27]
Doxa             4-0 AEP
Aris             0-2 Ermis            

Round 28 [Apr 11]
AEP              3-2 Aris
Ermis            1-0 Doxa

Round 29 [Apr 17]
AEP              3-0 Ermis
Doxa             3-0 Aris

Round 30 [Apr 24]
Ermis            1-0 AEP
Aris             0-2 Doxa

Round 31 [May 1]
AEP              4-1 Doxa
Ermis            4-0 Aris

Round 32 [May 8]
Aris             2-2 AEP
Doxa             1-4 Ermis

Final Table:

 9.Ermis Aradippou                   32  12  8 12  43-38  44
10.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             32   9  9 14  39-50  36
11.Doxa Katokopias                   32   9  8 15  36-46  35
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Aris Lemesou                      32   4  9 19  30-63  21  Relegated




Kupello A'/B' Kategoria

Fase A

First Legs
[Sep 23]
Digenis M.       1-1 Nea Salamina     
MEAP             0-2 Doxa             
Agia Napa        2-0 PAEEK
Omonia A.        1-0 AEP              
Frenaros         2-2 AEK
Othellos         0-3 Anorthosis       
Alki             1-1 Ethnikos Achna   
Akritas          0-0 ENP              
ASIL             0-3 APEP             
Olympiakos L.    1-3 Omonia           
[Sep 30]
Onisillos        1-2 Aris             
Atromitos        2-2 Ermis

Second Legs
[Sep 30]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Digenis M.       
Doxa             0-1 MEAP 
PAEEK            0-0 Agia Napa        
AEP              7-0 Omonia A.
AEK              3-0 Frenaros
Anorthosis       5-1 Othellos
Ethnikos Achna   0-0 Alki
[Oct 21]
ENP              3-0 Akritas 
Aris             1-0 Onisillos
Ermis            4-0 Atromitos
[Oct 28]
APEP             1-2 ASIL             
Omonia           5-1 Olympiakos L.    

Fase B

First Legs 
[Nov 25]
Aris             0-0 AEK
Anorthosis       6-0 Agia Napa        
Ermis            4-0 ENP              
APOP/Kinyras     4-1 AEP              
[Dec 2]
APEP             1-1 Doxa             
[Dec 9]
AEL              0-1 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     1-0 Apollon          
[Jan 6]
APOEL            0-2 Ethnikos Achna        

Second Legs
[Dec 2]
AEK              0-1 Aris             
ENP              2-0 Ermis            
AEP              4-2 APOP/Kinyras     
[Dec 9]
Agia Napa        2-1 Anorthosis       
[Dec 16]
Doxa             0-1 APEP
Omonia           0-2 AEL              
Apollon          2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Jan 27]
Ethnikos Achna   0-4 APOEL            [aet]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 27]
APEP             0-0 AEL              
[Feb 3]
Aris             1-1 APOP/Kinyras     
APOEL            5-0 Ermis
[Feb 10]
Apollon          3-1 Anorthosis       

Second Legs
[Feb 10]
APOP/Kinyras     0-1 Aris             
Ermis            0-1 APOEL            
[Feb 17]
Anorthosis       2-3 Apollon          
[Feb 18]
AEL              2-0 APEP

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 14]
APOEL            0-0 Aris             
AEL              0-1 Apollon          

Second Legs
[Apr 27]
Aris             0-2 APOEL            
[Apr 28]
Apollon          1-0 AEL

Final [May 15]
APOEL            1-2 Apollon          


B' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Alki Larnakas                     26  17  4  5  44-24  55  Promotion Playoff
 2.AEK Larnakas                      26  14  5  7  41-20  47  Promotion Playoff
 3.Olympiakos Lefkosias              26  12  8  6  45-34  44  Promotion Playoff
 4.Othellos Athienou                 26  10  9  7  31-28  39  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atromitos Geroskipou              26  10  7  9  35-31  37
 6.Digenis Akritas Morfou            26   9  9  8  35-33  36
 7.Omonia Aradippou                  26   9  9  8  26-28  36
 8.PAEEK Kerynias                    26   9  9  8  24-27  36
 9.ASIL Lysis                        26   8 11  7  29-29  35
10.Onisillos Sotiras                 26   9  6 11  30-31  33
11.Akritas Chlorakas                 26   7 11  8  25-26  32
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Frenaros FC 2000                  26   7  7 12  26-32  28  Relegated
13.AO Agias Napas                    26   5  5 16  19-41  20  Relegated
14.MEAP Pera Choriou                 26   2  8 16  19-45  14  Relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
Alki             1-1 PAEEK
Agia Napa        2-0 Othellos
ASIL             0-1 Omonia A.
Digenis M.       2-1 Atromitos
Frenaros         3-2 Akritas
MEAP             awd AEK              [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]
[Sep 20]
Olympiakos L.    3-2 Onisillos

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
Alki             2-1 Olympiakos L.
Akritas          2-1 MEAP
Atromitos        1-1 Frenaros
Omonia A.        3-0 Digenis M.
Othellos         1-1 ASIL
Onisillos        0-1 Agia Napa
[Sep 27]
PAEEK            1-0 AEK

Round 3
[Oct 3]
ASIL             1-0 Onisillos        
Frenaros         0-1 Omonia A.        
MEAP             1-3 Atromitos        
AEK              1-0 Akritas          
[Oct 4]
Olympiakos L.    4-1 PAEEK            
Agia Napa        0-2 Alki             
Digenis M.       2-2 Othellos         

Round 4
[Oct 10]
Alki             2-0 ASIL             
Atromitos        1-0 AEK              
Omonia A.        0-0 MEAP             
Othellos         2-1 Frenaros         
PAEEK            2-1 Akritas          
[Oct 28]
Onisillos        2-0 Digenis M.       
[Nov 11]
Olympiakos L.    2-0 Agia Napa        

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
Agia Napa        2-0 PAEEK            
Digenis M.       4-2 Alki             
Frenaros         2-3 Onisillos        
MEAP             1-1 Othellos         
AEK              4-1 Omonia A.        
Akritas          2-0 Atromitos    
[Oct 18]    
ASIL             1-1 Olympiakos L.    

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Olympiakos L.    0-3 Digenis M.       
[Oct 24]
Alki             1-0 Frenaros         
Agia Napa        0-0 ASIL
Omonia A.        0-0 Akritas          
Onisillos        1-2 MEAP
PAEEK            1-0 Atromitos        
[Oct 25]
Othellos         1-2 AEK

Round 7
[Oct 31]
AEK              2-0 Onisillos        
ASIL             0-0 PAEEK
Akritas          0-1 Othellos         
Atromitos        awd Omonia A.        [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Frenaros         0-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Nov 1]
MEAP             1-3 Alki
[Nov 2]
Digenis M.       4-2 Agia Napa        

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Alki             2-1 AEK
[Nov 7]
ASIL             1-1 Digenis M.       
Olympiakos L.    3-2 MEAP
Onisillos        1-1 Akritas         
Othellos         3-3 Atromitos        
Agia Napa        0-3 Frenaros         
[Nov 8]
PAEEK            3-2 Omonia A.       

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Akritas          1-1 Alki             
Atromitos        0-0 Onisillos        
Frenaros         3-1 ASIL
MEAP             2-1 Agia Napa        
Omonia A.        0-2 Othellos         
[Nov 15]
AEK              2-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Nov 18]
Digenis M.       1-1 PAEEK

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Olympiakos L.    0-0 Akritas         
[Nov 21]
ASIL             1-1 MEAP
Alki             2-1 Atromitos        
Digenis M.       2-2 Frenaros         
Onisillos        2-0 Omonia A.        
PAEEK            0-1 Othellos         
[Nov 22]
Agia Napa        0-3 AEK              

Round 11
[Nov 28]
AEK              0-3 ASIL
Akritas          2-1 Agia Napa        
Atromitos        2-3 Olympiakos L.    
Frenaros         1-0 PAEEK
MEAP             0-1 Digenis M.       
Othellos         0-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 29]
Omonia A.        1-1 Alki             

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Digenis M.       0-1 AEK
[Dec 6]
Alki             1-0 Othellos
Frenaros         2-1 MEAP          
PAEEK            2-0 Onisillos
Agia Napa        0-2 Atromitos
Olympiakos L.    3-1 Omonia A.
[Dec 16]
ASIL             1-3 Akritas

Round 13 [Dec 12]
AEK              2-0 Frenaros
Akritas          1-2 Digenis M.
Atromitos        1-0 ASIL
MEAP             1-1 PAEEK
Omonia A.        2-0 Agia Napa
Onisillos        1-2 Alki
Othellos         3-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 14
[Dec 19]
AEK              1-0 MEAP
Akritas          1-0 Frenaros
Atromitos        2-0 Digenis M.
Omonia A.        2-1 ASIL
Othellos         1-0 Agia Napa
PAEEK            2-1 Alki
[Dec 20]
Onisillos        2-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 15
[Jan 2]
AEK              2-0 PAEEK
Agia Napa        0-0 Onisillos
Digenis M.       0-1 Omonia A.
MEAP             1-1 Akritas
[Jan 3]
Frenaros         0-0 Atromitos    
Olympiakos L.    0-3 Alki
[Jan 4]
ASIL             3-3 Othellos

Round 16
[Jan 8]
Alki             3-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 9]
Akritas          1-1 AEK
Atromitos        2-1 MEAP
Omonia A.        1-1 Frenaros
Onisillos        1-2 ASIL
Othellos         0-0 Digenis M.
[Jan 10]
PAEEK            0-1 Olympiakos L.

Round 17
[Jan 15]
Digenis M.       2-1 Onisillos       
[Jan 16]
ASIL             2-1 Alki             
Akritas          1-1 PAEEK            
Agia Napa        1-1 Olympiakos L.
Frenaros         0-1 Othellos         
MEAP             0-1 Omonia A.        
[Jan 17]
AEK              2-2 Atromitos        

Round 18
[Jan 22]
Alki             3-1 Digenis M.       
[Jan 23]
Atromitos        2-0 Akritas          
Onisillos        3-1 Frenaros         
Othellos         3-0 MEAP             
PAEEK            0-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 24]
Olympiakos L.    1-2 ASIL
Omonia A.        1-0 AEK              

Round 19     
[Jan 29]
Digenis M.       2-2 Olympiakos L.    
[Jan 30]
ASIL             1-1 Agia Napa        
Akritas          0-0 Omonia A.        
Atromitos        1-1 PAEEK            
Frenaros         0-0 Alki             
MEAP             0-2 Onisillos       
AEK              0-1 Othellos    

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Alki             2-0 MEAP
[Feb 6]
Agia Napa        0-2 Digenis M.       
Olympiakos L.    1-0 Frenaros         
Onisillos        0-0 AEK              
Othellos         2-0 Akritas          
PAEEK            2-1 ASIL             
[Feb 7]
Omonia A.        2-2 Atromitos        

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Digenis M.       1-2 ASIL
AEK              3-1 Alki             
[Feb 13]
Akritas          2-1 Onisillos       
Atromitos        2-0 Othellos         
Frenaros         1-0 Agia Napa        
MEAP             2-2 Olympiakos L.    
Omonia A.        1-1 PAEEK            

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Olympiakos L.    1-1 AEK              
[Feb 20]
ASIL             0-0 Frenaros         
Alki             1-0 Akritas          
Agia Napa        2-0 MEAP             
Onisillos        2-1 Atromitos        
PAEEK            1-1 Digenis M.       
[Feb 21]
Othellos         1-1 Omonia A.        

Round 23
[Feb 27]
AEK              5-1 Agia Napa        
Akritas          1-1 Olympiakos L.    
Frenaros         1-1 Digenis M.       
MEAP             2-2 ASIL             
Omonia A.        0-1 Onisillos       
Othellos         0-1 PAEEK            
[Feb 28]
Atromitos        2-0 Alki             

Round 24 [Mar 6]
ASIL             1-0 AEK              
Alki             2-0 Omonia A.        
Agia Napa        1-2 Akritas          
Digenis M.       2-0 MEAP             
Olympiakos L.    2-1 Atromitos        
Onisillos        2-2 Othellos         
PAEEK            2-1 Frenaros         

Round 25 [Mar 13]
AEK              1-0 Digenis M.       
Akritas          0-0 ASIL             
Atromitos        2-1 Agia Napa        
Omonia A.        0-3 Olympiakos L.    
Onisillos        2-0 PAEEK            
Othellos         0-1 Alki             
MEAP             0-3 Frenaros         

Round 26 
[Mar 20]
Alki             4-1 Onisillos        
Agia Napa        1-1 Omonia A.        
Digenis M.       1-1 Akritas          
Frenaros         0-4 AEK              
PAEEK            0-0 MEAP      
[Mar 22]   
Olympiakos L.    4-0 Othellos       
ASIL             2-1 Atromitos             

Final Table:

 1.Alki Larnakas                     26  17  4  5  44-24  55  Promotion Playoff
 2.AEK Larnakas                      26  14  5  7  41-20  47  Promotion Playoff
 3.Olympiakos Lefkosias              26  12  8  6  45-34  44  Promotion Playoff
 4.Othellos Athienou                 26  10  9  7  31-28  39  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atromitos Geroskipou              26  10  7  9  35-31  37
 6.Digenis Akritas Morfou            26   9  9  8  35-33  36
 7.Omonia Aradippou                  26   9  9  8  26-28  36
 8.PAEEK Kerynias                    26   9  9  8  24-27  36
 9.ASIL Lysis                        26   8 11  7  29-29  35
10.Onisillos Sotiras                 26   9  6 11  30-31  33
11.Akritas Chlorakas                 26   7 11  8  25-26  32
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Frenaros FC 2000                  26   7  7 12  26-32  28  Relegated
13.AO Agias Napas                    26   5  5 16  19-41  20  Relegated
14.MEAP Pera Choriou                 26   2  8 16  19-45  14  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Alki Larnakas                     32  19  7  6  52-33  64  Promoted
 2.AEK Larnakas                      32  17  6  9  49-27  57  Promoted
 3.Olympiakos Lefkosias              32  14  9  9  55-43  51  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Othellos Athienou                 32  12 10 10  40-38  46

Round 1 [Mar 27]
AEK              1-0 Olympiakos L.    
Othellos         0-1 Alki            

Round 2 [Apr 10]
Olympiakos L.    2-1 Othellos         
Alki             3-1 AEK              

Round 3 [Apr 17]
AEK              2-0 Othellos         
Olympiakos L.    1-1 Alki             

Round 4 [Apr 24]
Othellos         2-1 AEK              
Alki             0-4 Olympiakos L.    

Round 5 [May 1]
Alki             2-2 Othellos         
Olympiakos L.    1-2 AEK              

Round 6 [May 8]
Othellos         4-2 Olympiakos L.    
AEK              1-1 Alki             

Final Table:

 1.Alki Larnakas                     32  19  7  6  52-33  64  Promoted
 2.AEK Larnakas                      32  17  6  9  49-27  57  Promoted
 3.Olympiakos Lefkosias              32  14  9  9  55-43  51  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Othellos Athienou                 32  12 10 10  40-38  46

G' Kategoria

Final Table:

 1.Halkanoras Daliou                 26  18  5  3  74-24  59  Promoted
 2.Adonis Daliou                     26  12 11  3  47-28  47  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Derynias               26  13  7  6  42-29  46  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.ENAD Polis Chrysochous            26  10  7  9  41-36  37
 5.AEZ Zakakiou                      26  10  7  9  42-41  37
 6.AEK Kouklion                      26   9  8  9  37-39  35
 7.Elpida Xylofagou                  26   9  7 10  25-32  34
 8.Spartakos Kitiou                  26   9  6 11  41-36  33
 9.Iraklis Gerolakkou                26   9  5 12  40-50  32
10.Ethnikos Assias                   26   8  8 10  32-40  32
11.Digenis Oroklinis                 26   8  7 11  36-50  31
------------------------------------------------------------
12.EN ThOI Kato Lakatamias           26   7  6 13  37-48  27  Relegated
13.Kissos FC                         26   6  8 12  30-39  26  Relegated
14.Ahyronas Liopetriou               26   5  6 15  20-52  21  Relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
ENAD Polis       2-2 Digenis O.       
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Adonis 
AEZ              2-2 ThOI
[Sep 20]
Spartakos        1-1 Kissos
Elpida           0-0 Iraklis G.
Halkanoras       2-2 Anagennisi D.    
Ethnikos Ass.    2-0 Ahyronas         

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
ENAD Polis       2-2 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Iraklis G.       0-3 Halkanoras       
Kissos           2-0 Elpida           
ThOI             2-1 Spartakos        
Digenis O.       0-0 Ahyronas     
[Sep 27]    
Adonis           3-0 AEZ              

Round 3 
[Oct 3]
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Digenis O.       
AEZ              1-1 ENAD Polis       
Halkanoras       1-0 Kissos           
Ahyronas         1-2 Anagennisi D. 
[Oct 4]   
Spartakos        0-0 Adonis           
Elpida           2-2 ThOI             
[Oct 5]
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 Iraklis G.       

Round 4 
[Oct 10]
ENAD Polis       4-1 Spartakos        
AEK Kouklion     2-2 AEZ              
Iraklis G.       2-0 Ahyronas         
Kissos           1-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
ThOI             1-2 Halkanoras      
Digenis O.       0-1 Anagennisi D. 
[Oct 11]  
Adonis           2-1 Elpida            

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
AEZ              1-2 Digenis O.       
Halkanoras       4-0 Adonis           
Ahyronas         0-1 Kissos           
Anagennisi D.    2-2 Iraklis G.       
[Oct 18]
Spartakos        0-0 AEK Kouklion
Elpida           3-2 ENAD Polis
Ethnikos Ass.    1-1 ThOI             

Round 6
[Oct 23]
ENAD Polis       1-2 Halkanoras       
AEK Kouklion     1-0 Elpida           
AEZ              1-0 Spartakos        
Kissos           0-0 Anagennisi D.    
ThOI             3-0 Ahyronas         
Digenis O.       3-2 Iraklis G.       
[Oct 24]
Adonis           4-1 Ethnikos Ass.    

Round 7
[Oct 31]
Halkanoras       3-1 AEK Kouklion
Ahyronas         1-1 Adonis           
Anagennisi D.    1-1 ThOI
Iraklis G.       4-3 Kissos           
[Nov 1]
Spartakos        1-1 Digenis O.       
Elpida           2-1 AEZ
Ethnikos Ass.    1-2 ENAD Polis

Round 8
[Nov 7]
ENAD Polis       1-0 Ahyronas         
AEK Kouklion     2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEZ              1-3 Halkanoras       
ThOI             2-4 Iraklis G.       
Digenis O.       0-1 Kissos           
[Nov 8]
Spartakos        3-0 Elpida           
Adonis           2-0 Anagennisi D.    

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Halkanoras       2-1 Spartakos        
Ahyronas         1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    2-1 ENAD Polis       
Iraklis G.       2-2 Adonis           
Kissos           2-1 ThOI            
[Nov 15]
Elpida           1-0 Digenis O.       
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 AEZ              

Round 10 
[Nov 21]
ENAD Polis       0-2 Iraklis G.       
AEK Kouklion     2-4 Anagennisi D.    
AEZ              1-1 Ahyronas          
Digenis O.       4-0 ThOI  
[Nov 22]          
Spartakos        2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Elpida           1-1 Halkanoras       
Adonis           0-0 Kissos          

Round 11 [Nov 28]
Halkanoras       6-1 Digenis O.       
Ethnikos Ass.    1-0 Elpida           
Ahyronas         4-3 Spartakos        
Anagennisi D.    1-2 AEZ              
Iraklis G.       1-2 AEK Kouklion     
Kissos           0-0 ENAD Polis       
ThOI             1-4 Adonis           

Round 12 
[Dec 5]
ENAD Polis       3-1 ThOI
AEK Kouklion     0-5 Kissos
AEZ              2-0 Iraklis G.
[Dec 6]
Halkanoras       5-0 Ethnikos Ass.
Digenis O.       2-2 Adonis
Spartakos        2-1 Anagennisi D.    
Elpida           1-1 Ahyronas         

Round 13
[Dec 12]
Kissos           2-2 AEZ
ThOI             2-2 AEK Kouklion
Ethnikos Ass.    1-1 Digenis O.
Iraklis G.       3-2 Spartakos
[Dec 13]
Ahyronas         0-0 Halkanoras
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Elpida
Adonis           2-2 ENAD Polis

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Halkanoras
Iraklis G.       0-1 Elpida
Kissos           0-1 Spartakos
Digenis O.       3-0 ENAD Polis
Ahyronas         2-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
ThOI             1-3 AEZ
[Dec 20]
Adonis           3-2 AEK Kouklion

Round 15
[Jan 2]
Halkanoras       6-1 Iraklis G.       
AEK Kouklion     0-0 ENAD Polis
AEZ              0-2 Adonis   
[Jan 3]
Spartakos        2-0 ThOI             
Elpida           1-1 Kissos           
Ethnikos Ass.    0-2 Anagennisi D.    
Ahyronas         2-1 Digenis O.       

Round 16
[Jan 9]
ENAD Polis       4-1 AEZ              
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Ahyronas         
Iraklis G.       1-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Kissos           1-3 Halkanoras
Digenis O.       1-1 AEK Kouklion     
ThOI             4-1 Elpida     
[Jan 10]
Adonis           1-1 Spartakos        

Round 17
[Jan 16]
AEZ              0-2 AEK Kouklion     
Anagennisi D.    4-0 Digenis O.       
Halkanoras       2-0 ThOI             
Ahyronas         2-1 Iraklis G.       
[Jan 17]
Spartakos        0-1 ENAD Polis       
Elpida           2-1 Adonis           
Ethnikos Ass.    2-1 Kissos           

Round 18
[Jan 23]
ENAD Polis       2-0 Elpida           
AEK Kouklion     2-2 Spartakos        
Iraklis G.       0-1 Anagennisi D.    
Kissos           1-0 Ahyronas         
Digenis O.       1-1 AEZ              
ThOI             1-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Jan 24]
Adonis           2-2 Halkanoras       

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Kissos           
Iraklis G.       4-1 Digenis O.       
Halkanoras       2-1 ENAD Polis       
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Adonis           
Ahyronas         0-1 ThOI             
[Jan 31]
Spartakos        1-0 AEZ              
Elpida           3-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 20
[Feb 6]
Digenis O.       4-3 Spartakos        
ENAD Polis       2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEK Kouklion     0-0 Halkanoras       
AEZ              1-0 Elpida           
Kissos           2-2 Iraklis G.       
ThOI             1-3 Anagennisi D.    
[Feb 7]
Adonis           5-1 Ahyronas         

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Adonis           
Iraklis G.       2-1 ThOI             
Kissos           1-2 Digenis O.       
Halkanoras       6-0 AEZ              
Ahyronas         3-1 ENAD Polis       
[Feb 14]
Elpida           1-0 Spartakos        
Ethnikos Ass.    2-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 22
[Feb 20]
ENAD Polis       1-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-1 Ahyronas         
AEZ              3-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
Digenis O.       2-0 Elpida           
ThOI             3-0 Kissos           
[Feb 21]
Spartakos        1-4 Halkanoras       
Adonis           2-1 Iraklis G.       

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Anagennisi D.    4-1 AEK Kouklion     
Iraklis G.       2-3 ENAD Polis       
Kissos           2-2 Adonis           
Halkanoras       3-0 Elpida           
Ahyronas         0-1 AEZ              
ThOI             2-0 Digenis O.       
[Feb 28]
Ethnikos Ass.    3-2 Spartakos        

Round 24 [Mar 6]
ENAD Polis       awd Kissos           [awarded 3-0; originally 0-1]       
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Iraklis G.       
AEZ              3-0 Anagennisi D.    
Digenis O.       4-3 Halkanoras       
Spartakos        6-0 Ahyronas         
Elpida           0-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Adonis           1-0 ThOI             

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Anagennisi D.    0-3 Spartakos        
Iraklis G.       0-6 AEZ              
Kissos           1-2 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos Ass.    3-1 Halkanoras       
Ahyronas         0-2 Elpida           
ThOI             3-2 ENAD Polis       
Adonis           3-1 Digenis O.       

Round 26 [Mar 20]
ENAD Polis       0-2 Adonis           
AEK Kouklion     3-1 ThOI             
AEZ              5-1 Kissos           
Digenis O.       0-4 Ethnikos Ass.    
Spartakos        2-1 Iraklis G.       
Elpida           2-1 Anagennisi D.    
Halkanoras       8-0 Ahyronas         

Final Table:

 1.Halkanoras Daliou                 26  18  5  3  74-24  59  Promoted
 2.Adonis Daliou                     26  12 11  3  47-28  47  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Derynias               26  13  7  6  42-29  46  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.ENAD Polis Chrysochous            26  10  7  9  41-36  37
 5.AEZ Zakakiou                      26  10  7  9  42-41  37
 6.AEK Kouklion                      26   9  8  9  37-39  35
 7.Elpida Xylofagou                  26   9  7 10  25-32  34
 8.Spartakos Kitiou                  26   9  6 11  41-36  33
 9.Iraklis Gerolakkou                26   9  5 12  40-50  32
10.Ethnikos Assias                   26   8  8 10  32-40  32
11.Digenis Oroklinis                 26   8  7 11  36-50  31
------------------------------------------------------------
12.EN ThOI Kato Lakatamias           26   7  6 13  37-48  27  Relegated
13.Kissos FC                         26   6  8 12  30-39  26  Relegated
14.Ahyronas Liopetriou               26   5  6 15  20-52  21  Relegated

D' Kategoria

Final Table:

 1.Enosis Neon Pareklisias           28  22  2  4  73-27  68  Promoted
 2.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           28  18  5  5  69-35  59  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Germasogias            28  17  3  8  71-43  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Konstantios & Euripidis Trahoniou 28  14  6  8  48-28  48
 5.ASPIS Pylas                       28  13  5 10  52-43  44
 6.PO Ormideias 2006                 28  11 10  7  42-39  43
 7.Anagennisi Trahoniou              28  11  6 11  42-40  39  [4 2 2 0 6-2 8]
 8.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion       28  11  6 11  46-53  39  [4 1 2 1 5-7 5]
 9.Ethnikos Latsion                  28  12  3 13  54-47  39  [4 1 0 3 7-9 3]
10.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias           28  11  5 12  29-39  38
11.PO Xylotympou 2006                28  10  6 12  41-49  36  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Orfeas Lefkosia                   28  10  4 14  40-47  34  Relegated
13.Olympos Xylofagou                 28   5  5 18  28-59  20  Relegated
14.Ellinismos Akakiou                28   5  3 20  29-66  15  [-3]  Relegated
15.AEK Kythreas                      28   2  7 19  28-77   4  [-9]  Relegated

NB: AEK Kythreas 9 points deducted; Ellinismos 3 points deducted

[*] Xylotympou FC 2000 were renamed PO Xylotympou 2006 

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Olympos X.       
N&S Erimis       1-1 Anagennisi G.    
Ormideias        2-1 Orfeas           
[Sep 20]
Ellinismos       4-5 Karmiotissa      
AEK Kythreas     4-4 Ethnikos L.      
Enosi K.         2-0 ASPIS            
Xylotympou       2-3 K&E Trahoniou    
Anagennisi T.    bye

Round 2 
[Sep 26]
Anagennisi T.    1-0 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            5-2 Xylotympou       
Orfeas           0-1 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    4-2 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      0-4 EN Pareklisias   
Ethnikos L.      3-1 Ellinismos       
[Sep 27]
Olympos X.       1-2 N&S Erimis       
K&E Trahoniou    bye

Round 3 
[Oct 3]
EN Pareklisias   2-1 Ethnikos L.      
N&S Erimis       4-2 Karmiotissa      
Ormideias        1-0 Olympos X.       
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 ASPIS            
[Oct 4]
Ellinismos       2-1 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         1-2 Anagennisi G.    
Xylotympou       0-3 Orfeas           
AEK Kythreas     bye

Round 4 
[Oct 10]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 EN Pareklisias   
Orfeas           1-1 K&E Trahoniou    
Anagennisi G.    3-2 Xylotympou       
Karmiotissa      1-2 Ormideias        
Ethnikos L.      3-2 N&S Erimis       
[Oct 11]
AEK Kythreas     1-2 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       0-0 Enosi K.         
ASPIS            bye

Round 5 
[Oct 17]
EN Pareklisias   4-1 AEK Kythreas     
N&S Erimis       4-1 Anagennisi T.    
Ormideias        1-3 Ethnikos L.      
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 Anagennisi G.    
ASPIS            1-0 Orfeas           
[Oct 18]
Enosi K.         2-1 Karmiotissa      
Xylotympou       3-1 Olympos X.       
Ellinismos       bye

Round 6
[Oct 24]
Anagennisi T.    1-1 Ormideias        
Anagennisi G.    2-1 ASPIS
Karmiotissa      3-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      4-2 Enosi K.         
[Oct 25]
AEK Kythreas     2-7 N&S Erimis       
Ellinismos       0-1 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       0-2 K&E Trahoniou    
Orfeas           bye

Round 7
[Oct 31]
N&S Erimis       4-0 Ellinismos       
Ormideias        3-0 AEK Kythreas     
K&E Trahoniou    0-2 Karmiotissa      
ASPIS            2-1 Olympos X.       
Orfeas           1-6 Anagennisi G.    
[Nov 1]
Enosi K.         1-0 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       0-3 Ethnikos L.      
EN Pareklisias   bye

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Anagennisi T.    0-0 Xylotympou       
EN Pareklisias   2-1 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      1-5 ASPIS            
Ethnikos L.      0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
[Nov 8]
AEK Kythreas     3-3 Enosi K.         
Ellinismos       3-2 Ormideias        
Olympos X.       1-2 Orfeas           
Anagennisi G.    bye

Round 9
[Nov 14]
Ormideias        0-0 EN Pareklisias   
K&E Trahoniou    3-1 Anagennisi T.    
ASPIS            1-4 Ethnikos L.      
Orfeas           5-1 Karmiotissa      
Anagennisi G.    1-3 Olympos X.       
[Nov 15]
Enosi K.         1-4 Ellinismos       
Xylotympou       4-2 AEK Kythreas     
N&S Erimis       bye

Round 10 
[Nov 21]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 ASPIS            
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Enosi K.         
N&S Erimis       4-1 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      1-1 Anagennisi G.    
Ethnikos L.      3-2 Orfeas   
[Nov 22]        
AEK Kythreas     1-1 K&E Trahoniou    
Ellinismos       0-1 Xylotympou       
Olympos X.       bye

Round 11
[Nov 28]
ASPIS            3-1 AEK Kythreas      
K&E Trahoniou    2-2 Ellinismos       
Orfeas           0-2 Anagennisi T.    
Anagennisi G.    2-0 Ethnikos L.      
[Nov 29]
Enosi K.         1-0 N&S Erimis       
Xylotympou       0-3 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       0-2 Karmiotissa      
Ormideias        bye

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 Anagennisi G.    
EN Pareklisias   3-1 K&E Trahoniou    
N&S Erimis       2-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      5-1 Olympos X.       
[Dec 6]
AEK Kythreas     0-0 Orfeas           
Ellinismos       1-2 ASPIS            
Ormideias        0-0 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      bye

Round 13
[Dec 12]
ASPIS            1-1 EN Pareklisias   
K&E Trahoniou    1-1 N&S Erimis       
Orfeas           4-0 Ellinismos       
Anagennisi G.    2-0 AEK Kythreas     
Karmiotissa      2-1 Ethnikos L.      
[Dec 13]
Xylotympou       1-1 Ormideias        
[Dec 14]
Olympos X.       2-0 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         bye

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Anagennisi T.    0-0 Karmiotissa      
EN Pareklisias   6-2 Orfeas           
N&S Erimis       1-0 ASPIS            
Ormideias        2-1 K&E Trahoniou    
[Dec 20]
Ellinismos       0-6 Anagennisi G.    
Enosi K.         1-3 Xylotympou       
AEK Kythreas     0-1 Olympos X.       
Ethnikos L.      bye

Round 15
[Jan 2]
K&E Trahoniou    1-0 Enosi K.         
Orfeas           2-3 N&S Erimis       
Anagennisi G.    0-2 EN Pareklisias   
Karmiotissa      1-0 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            1-2 Ormideias        
[Jan 3]
Olympos X.       1-0 Ellinismos       
Ethnikos L.      0-2 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       bye

Round 16
[Jan 9]
EN Pareklisias   5-1 Karmiotissa      
N&S Erimis       4-3 Olympos X.       
Ormideias        3-1 Anagennisi G.    
[Jan 10]
AEK Kythreas     2-1 Anagennisi T.    
Ellinismos       0-2 Ethnikos L.      
Enosi K.         1-0 Orfeas           
Xylotympou       2-1 ASPIS            
K&E Trahoniou    bye

Round 17
[Jan 16]
Anagennisi T.    1-2 Ellinismos       
Orfeas           0-0 Xylotympou       
Anagennisi G.    3-1 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      2-0 N&S Erimis       
Ethnikos L.      2-1 EN Pareklisias   
ASPIS            awd K&E Trahoniou    [awarded 0-3]
[Jan 17]
Olympos X.       1-1 Ormideias        
AEK Kythreas     bye

Round 18
[Jan 23]
N&S Erimis       3-0 Ethnikos L.      
Ormideias        2-2 Karmiotissa      
K&E Trahoniou    4-0 Orfeas           
EN Pareklisias   3-0 Anagennisi T.    
[Jan 24]
Enosi K.         2-0 Olympos X.       
Xylotympou       1-2 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       0-1 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            bye

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Anagennisi T.    2-3 N&S Erimis       
Orfeas           1-4 ASPIS            
Anagennisi G.    1-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Karmiotissa      0-0 Enosi K.         
Ethnikos L.      0-0 Ormideias        
[Jan 31]
AEK Kythreas     0-2 EN Pareklisias   
Olympos X.       1-1 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       bye

Round 20
[Feb 6]
EN Pareklisias   5-1 Ellinismos       
N&S Erimis       5-0 AEK Kythreas     
Ormideias        2-2 Anagennisi T.    
K&E Trahoniou    4-0 Olympos X.       
ASPIS            5-3 Anagennisi G.    
[Feb 7]
Enosi K.         2-1 Ethnikos L.      
Xylotympou       2-1 Karmiotissa      
Orfeas           bye

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Anagennisi T.    2-1 Enosi K.         
Anagennisi G.    1-2 Orfeas           
Karmiotissa      1-3 K&E Trahoniou    
Ethnikos L.      4-5 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       1-2 N&S Erimis       
Olympos X.       2-3 ASPIS            
[Feb 14]
AEK Kythreas     0-0 Ormideias        
EN Pareklisias   bye

Round 22
[Feb 20]
N&S Erimis       1-3 EN Pareklisias   
Ormideias        1-0 Ellinismos       
K&E Trahoniou    1-0 Ethnikos L.      
Orfeas           4-1 Olympos X.       
ASPIS            1-1 Karmiotissa      
[Feb 21]
Enosi K.         2-1 AEK Kythreas     
Xylotympou       1-2 Anagennisi T.    
Anagennisi G.    bye

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Anagennisi T.    0-1 K&E Trahoniou    
EN Pareklisias   3-2 Ormideias        
Karmiotissa      1-0 Orfeas           
Ethnikos L.      0-1 ASPIS            
[Feb 28]
AEK Kythreas     1-2 Xylotympou       
Ellinismos       1-2 Enosi K.         
[Mar 1]
Olympos X.       0-3 Anagennisi G.    
N&S Erimis       bye

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Ormideias        2-2 N&S Erimis       
K&E Trahoniou    5-0 AEK Kythreas     
Orfeas           1-0 Ethnikos L.      
Anagennisi G.    3-1 Karmiotissa      
ASPIS            0-3 Anagennisi T.   
[Mar 7]
Enosi K.         0-4 EN Pareklisias   
Xylotympou       3-0 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       bye

Round 25
[Mar 13]
Anagennisi T.    1-1 Orfeas           
AEK Kythreas     1-4 ASPIS            
EN Pareklisias   2-0 Xylotympou       
N&S Erimis       3-0 Enosi K.         
Karmiotissa      2-0 Olympos X.       
Ethnikos L.      2-3 Anagennisi G.    
[Mar 14]
Ellinismos       1-4 K&E Trahoniou    
Ormideias        bye

Round 26
[Mar 20]
K&E Trahoniou    0-1 EN Pareklisias   
Orfeas           2-0 AEK Kythreas     
Anagennisi G.    4-3 Anagennisi T.    
Enosi K.         1-2 Ormideias        
ASPIS            1-1 Ellinismos       
Olympos X.       0-1 Ethnikos L.     
[Mar 21]
Xylotympou       1-1 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      bye

Round 27
[Mar 27]
Anagennisi T.    6-0 Olympos X.       
EN Pareklisias   2-4 ASPIS            
N&S Erimis       2-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Ormideias        3-1 Xylotympou       
Ethnikos L.      5-2 Karmiotissa      
[Mar 28]
AEK Kythreas     1-7 Anagennisi G.    
Ellinismos       0-1 Orfeas           
Enosi K.         bye

Round 28 [Apr 10]
K&E Trahoniou    3-1 Ormideias        
Orfeas           1-2 EN Pareklisias   
Anagennisi G.    4-0 Ellinismos       
Karmiotissa      1-1 Anagennisi T.    
Xylotympou       0-0 Enosi K.         
ASPIS            1-1 N&S Erimis       
Olympos X.       3-3 AEK Kythreas     
Ethnikos L.      bye

Round 29 [Apr 17]
Anagennisi T.    3-1 Ethnikos L.      
AEK Kythreas     1-6 Karmiotissa      
EN Pareklisias   5-3 Anagennisi G.    
N&S Erimis       4-1 Orfeas           
Ormideias        2-0 ASPIS            
Ellinismos       2-2 Olympos X.       
Enosi K.         2-0 K&E Trahoniou    
Xylotympou       bye

Round 30 [Apr 24]
K&E Trahoniou    1-2 Xylotympou       
Orfeas           3-1 Ormideias        
Anagennisi G.    1-2 N&S Erimis       
Karmiotissa      3-1 Ellinismos       
Ethnikos L.      2-2 AEK Kythreas     
ASPIS            1-0 Enosi K.         
Olympos X.       3-0 EN Pareklisias   
Anagennisi T.    bye

Final Table:

 1.Enosis Neon Pareklisias           28  22  2  4  73-27  68  Promoted
 2.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           28  18  5  5  69-35  59  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Germasogias            28  17  3  8  71-43  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Konstantios & Euripidis Trahoniou 28  14  6  8  48-28  48
 5.ASPIS Pylas                       28  13  5 10  52-43  44
 6.PO Ormideias 2006                 28  11 10  7  42-39  43
 7.Anagennisi Trahoniou              28  11  6 11  42-40  39  [4 2 2 0 6-2 8]
 8.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion       28  11  6 11  46-53  39  [4 1 2 1 5-7 5]
 9.Ethnikos Latsion                  28  12  3 13  54-47  39  [4 1 0 3 7-9 3]
10.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias           28  11  5 12  29-39  38
11.PO Xylotympou 2006                28  10  6 12  41-49  36  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Orfeas Lefkosia                   28  10  4 14  40-47  34  Relegated
13.Olympos Xylofagou                 28   5  5 18  28-59  20  Relegated
14.Ellinismos Akakiou                28   5  3 20  29-66  15  [-3]  Relegated
15.AEK Kythreas                      28   2  7 19  28-77   4  [-9]  Relegated

NB: AEK Kythreas 9 points deducted; Ellinismos 3 points deducted

[*] Xylotympou FC 2000 were renamed PO Xylotympou 2006 


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2009/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.