Mexico 1982/83

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS 
* 1.- Atlante            38  18  11   9  66  46  1.43  47
* 2.- Atletico Potosino  38  13  10  15  45  60  0.75  36
  3.- Atlas              38  10  13  15  44  58  0.76  33
  4.- Necaxa             38   8  16  14  50  61  0.82  32
  5.- Monterrey          38   9  13  16  33  47  0.70  31
  
Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- America            38  26   9   3  69  27  2.56  61
* 2.- Guadalajara        38  13  14  11  44  37  1.19  40
  3.- Leon               38  12  13  13  52  63  0.83  37
  4.- Deportivo Neza     38  11  13  14  47  48  0.98  35
  5.- Tampico - Madero   38  12   9  17  49  61  0.80  33

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- Toluca             38  17  10  11  62  43  1.44  44
* 2.- U.A.G.             38  15  11  12  55  52  1.06  41
  3.- Cruz Azul          38  10  15  13  41  39  1.05  35
  4.- Oaxtepec           38  12   8  18  55  63  0.87  32
  5.- Zacatepec          38   6  18  14  30  39  0.77  30 (relegated)

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- Puebla             38  15  15   8  53  39  1.36  45 (Champion)
* 2.- U. de Guadalajara  38  15  13  10  53  48  1.10  43
  3.- U.N.A.M.           38  14  10  14  53  43  1.23  38
  4.- U.A.N.L.           38  12  13  13  47  53  0.89  37
  5.- Atletico Morelia   38  11   8  19  35  56  0.62  30

* Qualified to playoffs

Week 1
Monterrey 0 Guadalajara 0
Cruz Azul 2 Deportivo Neza 1
Atlas 3 UANL 0
América 2 Oaxtepec 0
Atlante 0 Zacatepec 0
U de G 0 UAG 3
Puebla 3 Toluca 0
Atlético Potosino 4 Atlético Morelia 2
León 0 UNAM 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Necaxa 2

Week 2
UANL 1 U de G 1
Necaxa 1 Atlético Potosino 2
UNAM 1 América 1
UAG 1 Monterrey 0
Toluca 3 Cruz Azul 1
Oaxtepec 1 Tampico-Madero 0       [in Puebla]
Zacatepec 1 Puebla 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Atlas 1
Deportivo Neza 3 León 0
Guadalajara 1 Atlante 1

Week 3
Atlético Potosino 0 Oaxtepec 1
Atlas 0 Necaxa 0
Monterrey 1 UANL 1
Cruz Azul 1 Zacatepec 1
León 0 América 4
Puebla 2 Guadalajara 1
Deportivo Neza 1 Toluca 0
Atlante 4 UAG 3
Tampico-Madero 2 UNAM 0
U de G 3 Atlético Morelia 1

Week 4
América 2 Tampico-Madero 1
UAG 5 Puebla 2
UANL 2 Atlante 1
Necaxa 4 U de G 0
Zacatepec 1 Deportivo Neza 1
Oaxtepec 4 Atlas 0               [in Puebla]
Guadalajara 1 Cruz Azul 0
Toluca 2 León 0
UNAM 2 Atlético Potosino 0

Week 5
León 0 Tampico-Madero 0
Atlético Potosino 0 América 2
Cruz Azul 3 UAG 2
Atlas 2 UNAM 2
Monterrey 2 Necaxa 1
Puebla 3 UANL 1
U de G 2 Oaxtepec 4
Deportivo Neza 0 Guadalajara 1
Toluca 0 Zacatepec 0
Atlante 3 Atlético Morelia 0

Week 6
América 2 Atlas 1
UNAM 1 U de G 4
Guadalajara 1 Toluca 0
UANL 0 Cruz Azul 0
UAG 0 Deportivo Neza 0
Atlético Morelia 0 Puebla 0
Tampico-Madero 1 Atlético Potosino 0
Oaxtepec 2 Monterrey 0            [in Puebla]
Zacatepec 2 León 1
Necaxa 1 Atlante 1

Week 7
Zacatepec 1 Guadalajara 1
Toluca 3 UAG 0
León 3 Atlético Potosino 3
Monterrey 1 UNAM 2
U de G 1 América 1
Deportivo Neza 2 UANL 1
Cruz Azul 1 Atlético Morelia 1
Puebla 3 Necaxa 0
Atlante 3 Oaxtepec 2
Atlas 1 Tampico-Madero 1

Week 8
América 3 Monterrey 0
Guadalajara 6 León 0
UANL 1 Toluca 1
Necaxa 2 Cruz Azul 1
Oaxtepec 1 Puebla 2               [in Puebla]
UAG 2 Zacatepec 1
Atlético Morelia 0 Deportivo Neza 0
Atlético Potosino 1 Atlas 0
Tampico-Madero 3 U de G 2
UNAM 1 Atlante 2

Week 9
León 2 Atlas 2
Monterrey 2 Tampico-Madero 2
U de G 1 Atlético Potosino 1
Cruz Azul 3 Oaxtepec 0
Atlante 0 América 1
Puebla 0 UNAM 0
Zacatepec 2 UANL 2
Guadalajara 1 UAG 0
Deportivo Neza 1 Necaxa 1
Toluca 2 Atlético Morelia 0

Week 10
Atlético Potosino 1 Monterrey 0
América 2 Puebla 0
Atlético Morelia 3 Zacatepec 0
Oaxtepec 2 Deportivo Neza 2       [in Puebla]
UANL 1 Guadalajara 0
Necaxa 2 Toluca 3
Atlas 2 U de G 4
UAG 2 León 1
UNAM 1 Cruz Azul 0
Tampico-Madero 1 Atlante 1

Week 11
León 1 U de G 2
Guadalajara 2 Atlético Morelia 1
Cruz Azul 1 América 1
Atlante 5 Atlético Potosino 0
Zacatepec 1 Necaxa 2
UAG 2 UANL 1
Toluca 3 Oaxtepec 2
Deportivo Neza 2 UNAM 5
Puebla 2 Tampico-Madero 0
Monterrey 1 Atlas 0

Week 12
UNAM 2 Toluca 0
UANL 2 León 3
Atlético Potosino 2 Puebla 1
Atlas 0 Atlante 1
América 2 Deportivo Neza 1
U de G 1 Monterrey 0
Necaxa 0 Guadalajara 0
Oaxtepec 2 Zacatepec 1            [in Puebla]
Atlético Morelia 3 UAG 2
Tampico-Madero 4 Cruz Azul 3

Week 13
León 1 Monterrey 1
Guadalajara 2 Oaxtepec 2
UANL 3 Atlético Morelia 0
Cruz Azul 0 Atlético Potosino 0
Atlante 1 U de G 0
Deportivo Neza 3 Tampico-Madero 1
Zacatepec 2 UNAM 0
Puebla 1 Atlas 2
Toluca 2 América 0
UAG 2 Necaxa 0

Week 14 
Necaxa 2 UANL 2
Atlético Potosino 1 Deportivo Neza 1
América 2 Zacatepec 1
Atlas 4 Cruz Azul 1
Monterrey 1 Atlante 1
Atlético Morelia 0 León 1
UNAM 0 Guadalajara 1
Oaxtepec 2 UAG 2                  [in Puebla]
U de G 1 Puebla 1
Tampico-Madero 4 Toluca 3

Week 15
León 1 Atlante 2
Guadalajara 0 América 2
UAG 1 UNAM 0
UANL 3 Oaxtepec 2
Cruz Azul 2 U de G 0
Puebla 3 Monterrey 0
Atlético Morelia 2 Necaxa 1
Toluca 3 Atlético Potosino 0
Deportivo Neza 1 Atlas 3
Zacatepec 0 Tampico-Madero 0

Week 16
Necaxa 0 León 3
Atlante 3 Puebla 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Zacatepec 0
UNAM 0 UANL 0
Monterrey 1 Cruz Azul 0
Atlas 1 Toluca 1
Oaxtepec 4 Atlético Morelia 0     [in Puebla]
U de G 2 Deportivo Neza 2
América 1 UAG 1
Tampico-Madero 1 Guadalajara 0

Week 17
Guadalajara 2 Atlético Potosino 1
León 2 Puebla 1
UANL 0 América 1
Cruz Azul 1 Atlante 1
UAG 1 Tampico-Madero 0
Toluca 1 U de G 1
Atlético Morelia 1 UNAM 3
Zacatepec 1 Atlas 0
Deportivo Neza 3 Monterrey 0
Necaxa 2 Oaxtepec 2

Week 18 
América 2 Atlético Morelia 1
Atlético Potosino 2 UAG 3
León 2 Oaxtepec 1
Atlante 1 Deportivo Neza 2
Atlas 2 Guadalajara 2
Monterrey 3 Toluca 0 
Puebla 0 Cruz Azul 0
U de G 2 Zacatepec 0
Tampico-Madero 3 UANL 2
UNAM 0 Necaxa 0

Week 19
UAG 0 Atlas 1
Oaxtepec 1 UNAM 2                [in Puebla]
Cruz Azul 2 León 1
UANL 1 Atlético Potosino 4
Necaxa 1 América 0
Deportivo Neza 1 Puebla 2
Toluca 1 Atlante 1
Zacatepec 1 Monterrey 0
Atlético Morelia 2 Tampico-Madero 1
Guadalajara 0 U de G 1

Week 20
Guadalajara 1 Monterrey 1
Necaxa 4 Tampico-Madero 2
UNAM 0 León 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Atlético Potosino 2
Oaxtepec 0 América 2             [in Puebla]
Toluca 0 Puebla 0 
Zacatepec 1 Atlante 2
UANL 2 Atlas 0
UAG 1 U de G 1
Deportivo Neza 0 Cruz Azul 0

Week 21
Atlético Potosino 3 Necaxa 2
Atlante 1 Guadalajara 0
Atlas 0 Atlético Morelia 1
León 2 Deportivo Neza 2
Monterrey 0 UAG 0
Cruz Azul 0 Toluca 0
América 2 UNAM 0
Puebla 0 Zacatepec 0
U de G 0 UANL 1
Tampico-Madero 1 Oaxtepec 0

Week 22
UNAM 1 Tampico-Madero 0
América 3 León 1
UAG 2 Atlante 1
UANL 2 Monterrey 0
Oaxtepec 1 Atlético Potosino 2   [in Puebla]
Guadalajara 0 Puebla 0
Zacatepec 0 Cruz Azul 0
Atlético Morelia 2 U de G 0
Necaxa 0 Atlas 2
Toluca 3 Deportivo Neza 1

Week 23
Tampico-Madero 1 América 2
Atlético Potosino 0 UNAM 3
Monterrey 2 Atlético Morelia 1
Atlas 1 Oaxtepec 1
León 3 Toluca 0
Cruz Azul 0 Guadalajara 2
Puebla 2 UAG 1
Atlante 5 UANL 0
Deportivo Neza 1 Zacatepec 0
U de G 3 Necaxa 0

Week 24
Guadalajara 2 Deportivo Neza 1
América 4 Atlético Potosino 0
UANL 1 Puebla 0
Necaxa 2 Monterrey 2
Atlético Morelia 1 Atlante 2
Zacatepec 2 Toluca 2
UNAM 5 Atlas 0
Tampico-Madero 1 León 1
UAG 0 Cruz Azul 0
Oaxtepec 0 U de G 3              [in Puebla]

Week 25
León 1 Zacatepec 0
Atlético Potosino 3 Tampico-Madero 1
Atlas 3 América 3
Cruz Azul 1 UANL 1
Monterrey 1 Oaxtepec 0
Puebla 4 Atlético Morelia 2
Atlante 1 Necaxa 1
U de G 1 UNAM 0
Toluca 3 Guadalajara 0
Deportivo Neza 0 UAG 0

Week 26
Guadalajara 1 Zacatepec 0
UNAM 3 Monterrey 0
América 1 U de G 1
Atlético Potosino 1 León 1
UANL 2 Deportivo Neza 0
Necaxa 1 Puebla 1
Oaxtepec 1 Atlante 4              [in Puebla]
Atlético Morelia 0 Cruz Azul 3
Tampico-Madero 0 Atlas 1
UAG 1 Toluca 4

Week 27
Monterrey 2 América 3
Atlas 0 Atlético Potosino 0
Puebla 1 Oaxtepec 1
Zacatepec 1 UAG 1
Deportivo Neza 1 Atlético Morelia 0
Toluca 1 UANL 2
Cruz Azul 1 Necaxa 1
León 1 Guadalajara 1
Atlante 2 UNAM 0
U de G 0 Tampico-Madero 0

Week 28
Necaxa 0 Deportivo Neza 1
UNAM 0 Puebla 0
UANL 3 Zacatepec 0
Atlas 2 León 1
América 1 Atlante 0
Atlético Potosino 1 U de G 1
Atlético Morelia 1 Toluca 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Monterrey 2
UAG 1 Guadalajara 1
Oaxtepec 1 Cruz Azul 0

Week 29
León 1 UAG 1
Monterrey 4 Atlético Potosino 1
U de G 1 Atlas 0
Cruz Azul 2 UNAM 1
Puebla 2 América 2
Atlante 1 Tampico-Madero 1
Zacatepec 0 Atlético Morelia 0
Guadalajara 3 UANL 3
Toluca 4 Necaxa 2
Deportivo Neza 1 Oaxtepec 2

Week 30
UNAM 1 Deportivo Neza 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Atlante 3
Necaxa 1 Zacatepec 1
UANL 0 UAG 3
Atlas 0 Monterrey 1
Oaxtepec 1 Toluca 2
América 0 Cruz Azul 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Puebla 1
Atlético Morelia 0 Guadalajara 0
U de G 4 León 0

Week 31
León 0 UANL 0
UAG 0 Atlético Morelia 1
Cruz Azul 3 Tampico-Madero 0
Monterrey 0 U de G 0
Deportivo Neza 0 América 2
Puebla 2 Atlético Potosino 2
Atlante 4 Atlas 2
Zacatepec 0 Oaxtepec 1
Guadalajara 0 Necaxa 0
Toluca 2 UNAM 2

Week 32
UNAM 0 Zacatepec 0
Atlético Potosino 2 Cruz Azul 0
Necaxa 3 UAG 2
Atlas 1 Puebla 1
Monterrey 2 León 3
Oaxtepec 2 Guadalajara 1
América 2 Toluca 1
U de G 3 Atlante 3
Atlético Morelia 1 UANL 0
Tampico-Madero 2 Deportivo Neza 1

Week 33
León 1 Atlético Morelia 0
UANL 0 Necaxa 0
Cruz Azul 4 Atlas 0
UAG 3 Oaxtepec 1
Zacatepec 0 América 1
Deportivo Neza 3 Atlético Potosino 0
Puebla 3 U de G 0
Atlante 1 Monterrey 0
Toluca 3 Tampico-Madero 1
Guadalajara 4 UNAM 3

Week 34
UNAM 5 UAG 1
Atlético Potosino 1 Toluca 1
Atlante 1 León 3
Monterrey 0 Puebla 0
Necaxa 1 Atlético Morelia 1
Oaxtepec 2 UANL 2
Atlas 3 Deportivo Neza 1
América 2 Guadalajara 0
Tampico-Madero 1 Zacatepec 2
U de G 2 Cruz Azul 0

Week 35
UANL 1 UNAM 3
Guadalajara 4 Tampico-Madero 0
León 3 Necaxa 3
Cruz Azul 2 Monterrey 0
UAG 1 América 1
Zacatepec 1 Atlético Potosino 1
Puebla 3 Atlante 1
Atlético Morelia 2 Oaxtepec 1
Toluca 5 Atlas 0
Deportivo Neza 1 U de G 1

Week 36
UNAM 3 Atlético Morelia 0
Atlético Potosino 1 Guadalajara 0
Atlante 1 Cruz Azul 1
Atlas 0 Zacatepec 0
Monterrey 1 Deportivo Neza 1
América 2 UANL 1
Puebla 3 León 2
Oaxtepec 1 Necaxa 3
Tampico-Madero 2 UAG 3
U de G 1 Toluca 0

Week 37
UAG 1 Atlético Potosino 0
Cruz Azul 0 Puebla 1
UANL 0 Tampico-Madero 0
Oaxtepec 2 León 2
Atlético Morelia 2 América 0
Deportivo Neza 4 Atlante 1
Zacatepec 5 U de G 1
Guadalajara 1 Atlas 1
Necaxa 4 UNAM 0
Toluca 1 Monterrey 0

Week 38
Atlante 0 Toluca 2
León 3 Cruz Azul 2
América 5 Necaxa 0
Atlético Potosino 1 UANL 2
Monterrey 1 Zacatepec 1
Atlas 3 UAG 1
Puebla 1 Deportivo Neza 0
Tampico-Madero 3 Atlético Morelia 1
UNAM 1 Oaxtepec 2
U de G 2 Guadalajara 1

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS 
* 1.- Atlante            38  18  11   9  66  46  1.43  47
* 2.- Atletico Potosino  38  13  10  15  45  60  0.75  36
  3.- Atlas              38  10  13  15  44  58  0.76  33
  4.- Necaxa             38   8  16  14  50  61  0.82  32
  5.- Monterrey          38   9  13  16  33  47  0.70  31
  
Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- America            38  26   9   3  69  27  2.56  61
* 2.- Guadalajara        38  13  14  11  44  37  1.19  40
  3.- Leon               38  12  13  13  52  63  0.83  37
  4.- Deportivo Neza     38  11  13  14  47  48  0.98  35
  5.- Tampico - Madero   38  12   9  17  49  61  0.80  33

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- Toluca             38  17  10  11  62  43  1.44  44
* 2.- U.A.G.             38  15  11  12  55  52  1.06  41
  3.- Cruz Azul          38  10  15  13  41  39  1.05  35
  4.- Oaxtepec           38  12   8  18  55  63  0.87  32
  5.- Zacatepec          38   6  18  14  30  39  0.77  30 (relegated)

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA  GAVG PTS
* 1.- Puebla             38  15  15   8  53  39  1.36  45 (Champion)
* 2.- U. de Guadalajara  38  15  13  10  53  48  1.10  43
  3.- U.N.A.M.           38  14  10  14  53  43  1.23  38
  4.- U.A.N.L.           38  12  13  13  47  53  0.89  37
  5.- Atletico Morelia   38  11   8  19  35  56  0.62  30

* Qualified to playoffs


Topscorers:
1.Norberto Outes         America        22
2.Alberto Jorge          Oaxtepec       21
3.Atilio Ramirez         Necaxa         17
4.Agustin Manzo          Toluca         16
5.Grzegorz Lato          Atlante        15
6.Ricardo Marquez        Atlas          14
  Hugo Enrique Kiesse    Tecos          14
  Muricy Ramalho         Tecos          14
9.Ruben Romeo Corbo      Tampico Madero 13
  Kalu                   Potosino       13
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 11]
Guadalajara 3 Atlante 1
  [Ricardo Pérez 1, Sergio Lugo 84, Fernando Dávalos 86; Eduardo Rergis 24]
[May 12]
Atlético Potosino 0 América 2
  [Norberto Outes 48, Milton Pinheiro Batata 75]
UAG 2 Puebla 1
  [Javier Hernández 28, Edmur Lucas 63; Muricy Ramalho 68]
[May 13]
U de G 2 Toluca 0
  [Víctor Rodríguez 14, Jaime Correa 22]
 
Second Legs
[May 14]
Atlante 0 Guadalajara 3
  [Fernando Dávalos 15, Jaime Pajarito 70, 80]
[May 15]
América 4 Atlético Potosino 0
  [Norberto Outes 11, 29, Alfredo Tena 35, Javier Aguirre 62]
Toluca 3 U de G 2
  [Juan Carlos Paz 49, 81, 84; Reynaldo Gueldini 26, Jorge Dávalos 75]
Puebla 5 UAG 1
  [Muricy Ramalho 29, 33, 56, José Luis Ceballos 61, René Paúl Moreno 63; Nelson Sanhueza 70og]
 
Semifinals
 
First Legs
[May 18] 
U de G 1 Puebla 0
  [Jorge Correa 35] 
[May 19]
Guadalajara 1 América 2
  [Roberto Gómez Junco 58; Norberto Outes 11, Milton Pinheiro Batata 53]

Second Legs
[May 22]
América 0 Guadalajara 3
  [Ricardo Pérez 34, Demetrio Madero 45, Samuel Rivas 88]
Puebla 4 U de G 2
  [Muricy Ramalho 45, 68, Ítalo Estupiñán 49, René Paúl Moreno 81; Luis Plascencia 27, Jorge Dávalos 86]

Final

First Leg
[May 26]
Guadalajara 2 Puebla 1
  [Samuel Rivas 12, Demetrio Madero 74; René Paúl Moreno 56]

Second Leg
[May 29]
Puebla 1 Guadalajara 0    [OT; 7-6pen]
  [Demetrio Madero 44og]

 
Puebla Squad:
Pedro Soto
Arturo Alvarez
Luis Fernandez
Nelson Sanhueza
Arturo Orozco
Antonio de la Torre
Raul Arias
Angel Ramos
Rene Paul Moreno
Italo Estupiñan
Muricy Ramalho
Jose Luis Ceballos
Coach: Manuel Lapuente


Relegation Playoff

First Leg
[May 15]
Atlético Morelia 2 Zacatepec 0
  [Luis Jaime 67, Jaime Salgado 69]
 
Second Leg 
[May 22]
Zacatepec 4 Atlético Morelia 2
  [Francisco Fernández 26, Marlon Dávila 45, 64, Arturo Magaña 79pen;
 Horacio Rocha 15, Jacinto Ambríz 73]

Playoff 
[May 25, Estadio Azteca]
Atlético Morelia 1 Zacatepec 0
  [Jacinto Ambríz 80]

Relegated: Zacatepec     
  

2nd. Division Finals:
Zamora 1 Union de Curtidores 1
Union de Curtidores 1 Zamora 0 (2-1 agg)

Promoted: Union de Curtidores (Leon) 



Season 1982-83

Segunda División A (Second Level)

Final Tables

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. U. de Curtidores	36	19	9	8	62	43	54	1.4419 (playoffs) [León]
 2. Zamora		36	15	11	10	58	44	50	1.3182 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tepic		36	13	10	13	49	47	42	1.0426
 4. La Piedad		36	10	12	14	44	51	37	0.8627 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Tapatío		36	8	14	14	42	57	33	0.7368 (relegated)

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Salamanca		36	16	7	13	62	54	47	1.1481 (playoffs)
 2. Jalisco		36	13	11	12	44	42	44	1.0476 (playoffs) [Guadalajara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Querétaro		36	11	9	16	45	52	37	0.8654
 4. Colima		36	10	14	12	50	58	37	0.8621
 5. Atl. Valladolid	36	11	11	14	43	51	37	0.8431 [Morelia]

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Nuevo Necaxa	36	17	10	9	50	40	51	1.2500 (playoffs) [Amecameca]
 2. Texcoco		36	17	7	12	50	41	49	1.2195 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tampico		36	12	11	13	47	43	44	1.0930
 4. S.U.O.O.		36	8	17	11	49	52	36	0.9423 [Cuautitlán]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Cuautla		36	10	10	16	43	63	33	0.6825 (relegated)

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Atlético Pachuca	36	16	10	10	52	41	49	1.2683 (playoffs)
 2. Veracruz		36	15	11	10	51	42	48	1.2143 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tulancingo		36	9	15	12	47	48	37	0.9792
 4. Córdoba		36	8	14	14	44	49	36	0.8980
 5. Poza Rica		36	9	13	14	43	57	35	0.7544


Championship Playoffs

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. U. de Curtidores	6	2	3	1	11	7	9	1.5714 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nuevo Necaxa	6	2	2	2	10	5	8	2.0000
 3. Veracruz		6	2	1	3	4	10	6	0.4000
 4. Jalisco		6	3	0	3	6	9	6	0.6667

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Zamora		6	5	0	1	12	8	12	1.5000 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Pachuca	6	4	1	1	11	3	12	3.6667
 3. Salamanca		6	1	1	4	6	10	4	0.6000
 4. Texcoco		6	1	0	5	4	12	2	0.3333

NB: Zamora qualify on best regular season record


Final

First Leg
Zamora          1-1 Unión de Curtidores

Second Leg
U.de Curtidores 1-0 Zamora

Unión de Curtidores promoted

Tapatío and Cuautla relegated to Segunda División B


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from First Level: Zacatepec

Promoted from Segunda División B: U.A. Tamaulipas  (champion)

Promoted from Tercera División: Tecoman

Querétaro takes the nickname of "Cobras"

Tampico sold its franchise to Irapuato (comeback)

Atlético Valladolid sold its franchise to U.A.B.J. (Universidad Autónoma Benito Juárez, Oaxaca)

For the next season all the away wins earn three points.



1982-83

Segunda División “B” (Third Level)
Inaugural Season

The Second División "B" was created in Mexico since the season 1982-83 as intermediate league between the Segunda División and the Tercera División, except the inaugural season, the winners and the runners-up were promoted to Segunda División "A" and the last two teams were relegated to Tercera División; after the season 1993-94 it was dissolved.

Teams relegated from Segunda División after 1981-82 season: Irapuato, Bachilleres, Lobos Tlaxcala, Tuberos and Coyotes.

Teams promoted from Tercera División after 1981-82 season: Celaya (runners-up), Martínez de la Torre, U.A.B.J., Uruapán, U.V. Xalapa, U.A.Tamaulipas, Iguala, U.P.A.E.P., Orizaba, Industriales Tepatitlán, Tabasco, Estudiantes Chiapas, Átomos, Salmantino, Durango.

Changes before the start of the inaugural season:
Tuberos sold its franchise to Santos I.M.S.S. (Tlaxcala) and Nezahualcoyotl from Tercera División bought Coyotes franchise changing its name to Cachorros Neza.

Only matches played between teams of the same group.
Tournament played at four legs.

Scoring system:
Win with 1 goal of difference: 2 points
Win with 2 or more goals of difference: 3 points
Awarded matches: 2 points
Ties: 1 point

Regular Season

Round 1
[Aug 21 & 22]
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-1 Salmantino
Celaya           3-1 Durango
Uruapan          0-1 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Iguala
Irapuato         0-0 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 0-2 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Orizaba          2-1 Tabasco

Round 2
[Aug 27, 28 & 29]
Bachilleres      1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Iguala           5-2 Uruapan
Durango          0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         2-1 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-4 Orizaba
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 U.V. Xalapa
Átomos           3-0 Santos IMSS
Tabasco          2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Est. Chiapas     2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 3
[Sep 4 & 5]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-3 Irapuato
Celaya           1-1 Bachilleres
Salmantino       3-6 Iguala
Uruapan          0-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Cachorros Neza   7-2 Durango
U.V. Xalapa      5-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Átomos           3-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      0-1 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 4
[Sep 10, 11 & 12]
Bachilleres      3-1 Uruapan
Iguala           4-2 Durango
Celaya           2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         3-2 Cachorros Neza
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-0 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          0-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Est. Chiapas     3-3 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-2 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          1-1 Santos IMSS

Round 5
[Sep 18 & 19]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-6 Bachilleres
Iguala           1-1 Irapuato
Durango          1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-1 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Celaya
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 Orizaba
U.V. Xalapa      2-3 Lobos Tlaxcala
Átomos           1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Tabasco          0-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      0-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 6
[Sep 24, 25 & 26]
Bachilleres      2-1 Salmantino
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-1 Cachorros Neza
Celaya           5-2 Iguala
Uruapan          6-1 Durango
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-3 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-1 Santos IMSS
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 Átomos
Mtz. de la Torre 5-0 U.P.A.E.P.
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Tabasco
Orizaba          2-2 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 7
[Oct 2 & 3]
Iguala           2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Durango          3-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato         2-2 Uruapan
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 Santos IMSS
Átomos           2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          0-0 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     1-0 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 8
[Oct 8, 9 & 10]
*Bachilleres     awd Durango
*Durango did not travel to Guadalajara, match awarded to Bachilleres 1-0
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-5 Irapuato
Uruapan          2-1 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-2 U.P.A.E.P.
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 Orizaba
Átomos           1-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 3-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Santos IMSS      2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 9
[Oct 13 & 14]
Iguala           0-0 Bachilleres
Celaya           6-1 Salmantino
Uruapan          3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Cachorros Neza
Irapuato         4-0 Durango
Tabasco          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Est. Chiapas     3-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-2 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-2 Santos IMSS
Orizaba          0-0 Átomos

Round 10
[Oct 16 & 17]
Bachilleres      1-3 Irapuato
Iguala           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Durango          1-3 Celaya
Salmantino       1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-1 Uruapan
Lobos Tlaxcala   4-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.P.A.E.P.       2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           0-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          3-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-0 U.V. Xalapa

Round 11
[Oct 23 & 24]
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-1 Durango
Celaya           2-1 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-1 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          4-0 Iguala
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      3-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 0-0 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  8-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      1-0 Átomos
Orizaba          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 12
[Oct 29, 30 & 31]
Bachilleres      1-1 Celaya
Iguala           4-1 Salmantino
Durango          2-3 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
U.P.A.E.P.       3-2 Átomos
Tabasco          2-0 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     0-0 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          2-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 13
[Nov 6 & 7]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Celaya
Durango          1-5 Iguala
Salmantino       2-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Uruapan          3-1 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   1-1 Irapuato
U.P.A.E.P.       4-0 Tabasco
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           0-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Mtz. de la Torre 2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      4-1 Orizaba

Round 14
[Nov 12, 13 & 14]
Bachilleres      0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Celaya           1-2 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          2-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  5-1 Durango
Irapuato         4-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   7-0 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     3-3 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 4-2 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-1 Átomos
Orizaba          2-2 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 15
[Nov 17 & 18]
Iguala           4-1 Celaya
Durango          0-3 Uruapan
Salmantino       1-2 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         2-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
U.P.A.E.P.       2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           0-1 U.V. Xalapa
Tabasco          2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Est. Chiapas     2-2 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 16
[Nov 20 & 21]
Bachilleres      3-0 Cachorros Neza
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-0 Iguala
Celaya           1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       4-1 Durango
Uruapan          3-2 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 Átomos
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 8-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      0-1 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 17
[Nov 27 & 28]
Iguala           1-0 Cachorros Neza
Durango          0-0 Bachilleres
Celaya           1-0 Uruapan
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         1-1 Salmantino
U.P.A.E.P.       0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          2-1 Átomos
Est. Chiapas     1-2 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  3-1 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-1 U.V. Xalapa

Round 18
[Dec 3, 4 & 5]
Bachilleres      1-0 Iguala
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-2 Uruapan
Durango          1-1 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-0 Tabasco
U.P.A.E.P.       3-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.V. Xalapa      3-2 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 19
[Dec 11 & 12]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Salmantino
Celaya           9-0 Durango
Uruapan          2-1 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 Iguala
Irapuato         1-1 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      3-2 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     4-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Mtz. de la Torre 4-0 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-3 U.P.A.E.P.
Orizaba          1-1 Tabasco

Round 20
[Dec 17, 18 & 19]
Bachilleres      4-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Iguala           0-2 Uruapan
Durango          2-3 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         0-0 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   5-0 Orizaba
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 U.V. Xalapa
Átomos           0-3 Santos IMSS
Tabasco          1-1 Martínez de la Torre
Est. Chiapas     2-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 21
[Dec 25 & 26]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-0 Irapuato
Celaya           3-0 Bachilleres
Salmantino       1-0 Iguala
Uruapan          1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Cachorros Neza   4-0 Durango
U.V. Xalapa      5-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Átomos           0-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-0 Orizaba
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      1-0 Tabasco

Round 22
[Dec 31 & Jan 1 & 2]
Bachilleres      1-0 Uruapan
Iguala           5-0 Durango
Celaya           2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Salmantino
Irapuato         2-0 Cachorros Neza
Lobos Tlaxcala   0-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Est. Chiapas     4-2 Átomos
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  5-1 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          3-2 Santos IMSS

Round 23
[Jan 8 & 9]
Ind. Tepatitlán  0-2 Bachilleres
Iguala           0-0 Irapuato
Durango          2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       1-2 Uruapan
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Celaya
U.P.A.E.P.       2-1 Orizaba
U.V. Xalapa      2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Átomos           0-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Tabasco          3-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
*Santos IMSS     awd Martínez de la Torre
*Santos IMSS had won 2-1, but for undue alignment awarded match to Martínez de la Torre 0-1

Round 24
[Jan 12 & 13]
Bachilleres      0-0 Salmantino
Ind. Tepatitlán  2-2 Cachorros Neza
Celaya           1-0 Iguala
Uruapan          2-0 Durango
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-1 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-2 Santos IMSS
U.V. Xalapa      2-1 Átomos
Mtz. de la Torre 1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  4-1 Tabasco
Orizaba          5-2 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 25
[Jan 15 & 16]
Iguala           2-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Durango          0-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-2 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato         1-0 Uruapan
U.P.A.E.P.       1-3 Santos IMSS
Átomos           2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          1-1 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     1-3 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 26
[Jan 21, 22 & 23]
Bachilleres      2-1 Durango
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       0-0 Irapuato
Uruapan          0-0 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   0-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-0 U.P.A.E.P.
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Orizaba
Átomos           2-1 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Santos IMSS      2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas

Round 27
[Jan 29 & 30]
Iguala           2-2 Bachilleres
Celaya           1-0 Salmantino
Uruapan          1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Cachorros Neza
Irapuato         4-0 Durango
Tabasco          0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Est. Chiapas     1-3 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-1 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-0 Santos IMSS
Orizaba          2-1 Átomos

Round 28
[Feb 4, 5 & 6]
Bachilleres      2-0 Irapuato
Iguala           1-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
Durango          3-2 Celaya
Salmantino       0-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Cachorros Neza   0-1 Uruapan
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-0 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.P.A.E.P.       1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           1-2 Martínez de la Torre
Tabasco          2-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      3-0 U.V. Xalapa

Round 29
[Feb 12 & 13] 
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-1 Durango
Celaya           1-0 Irapuato
Salmantino       2-1 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          5-1 Iguala
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-3 Bachilleres
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz. de la Torre 4-2 Tabasco
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  7-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
Santos IMSS      2-2 Átomos
Orizaba          1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 30
[Feb 16 & 17]
Bachilleres      0-0 Celaya
Iguala           3-1 Salmantino
Durango          3-2 Cachorros Neza
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-3 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
U.P.A.E.P.       5-1 Átomos
Tabasco          0-1 Santos IMSS
Est. Chiapas     2-2 U.V. Xalapa
Orizaba          1-0 Martínez de la Torre

Round 31
[Feb 19 & 20]
Ind. Tepatitlán  1-1 Celaya
Durango          2-0 Iguala
Salmantino       2-2 U.A. Tamaulipas
Uruapan          3-2 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   2-0 Irapuato
U.P.A.E.P.       3-1 Tabasco
U.V. Xalapa      1-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Átomos           4-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
Mtz. de la Torre 2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Santos IMSS      1-0 Orizaba

Round 32
[Feb 25, 26 & 27]
Bachilleres      1-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Celaya           2-0 Cachorros Neza
Uruapan          3-1 Salmantino
U.A. Tamaulipas  4-1 Durango
Irapuato         2-2 Iguala
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 U.V. Xalapa
Est. Chiapas     3-0 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 1-1 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Átomos
Orizaba          2-0 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 33
[Mar 5 & 6]
Iguala           2-1 Celaya
Durango          1-2 Uruapan
Salmantino       2-1 Bachilleres
Cachorros Neza   3-1 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         1-0 U.A. Tamaulipas
U.P.A.E.P.       1-2 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           2-1 U.V. Xalapa
Tabasco          0-1 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Est. Chiapas     1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      4-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 34
[Mar 11, 12 & 13]
Bachilleres      2-1 Cachorros Neza
Ind. Tepatitlán  4-2 Iguala
Celaya           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Salmantino       3-3 Durango
Uruapan          2-0 Irapuato
Lobos Tlaxcala   3-3 Átomos
U.V. Xalapa      2-2 Tabasco
Mtz. de la Torre 6-2 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  1-1 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      2-0 U.P.A.E.P.

Round 35
[Mar 19 & 20]
Iguala           2-2 Cachorros Neza
Durango          2-2 Bachilleres
Celaya           2-0 Uruapan
U.A. Tamaulipas  1-0 Industriales Tepatitlán
Irapuato         2-1 Salmantino
U.P.A.E.P.       1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tabasco          1-1 Átomos
Est. Chiapas     2-1 Santos IMSS
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 Martínez de la Torre
Orizaba          1-3 U.V. Xalapa

Round 36
[Mar 25, 26 & 27]
Bachilleres      3-2 Iguala
Ind. Tepatitlán  3-0 Uruapan
Durango          2-0 Irapuato
Salmantino       0-1 Celaya
Cachorros Neza   2-3 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Tabasco
U.P.A.E.P.      10-1 Estudiantes Chiapas
U.V. Xalapa      2-0 Martínez de la Torre
Átomos           1-0 Orizaba
Santos IMSS      3-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca


Final Tables

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Celaya		36	20	10	6	62	27	61 (playoffs)
 2. Uruapan		36	20	4	12	62	44	54 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Bachilleres		36	16	13	7	54	39	50 [Guadalajara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Salmantino		36	6	8	22	34	67	22 (relegated) [Salamanca]
 5. Durango		36	6	4	26	41	106	19 (relegated)

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Irapuato		36	14	15	7	56	37	52 (playoffs)
 2. U.A.Tamaulipas	36	18	9	9	62	45	51 (playoffs) [Ciudad Victoria]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Iguala		36	14	7	15	67	66	44
 4. Ind. Tepatitlán	36	12	9	15	48	54	39
 5. Cachorros Neza	36	12	5	19	52	53	36 [Nezahualcoyotl]

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Mtz. de la Torre	36	18	5	13	68	40	54 (playoffs)
 2. Lobos Tlaxcala	36	13	13	10	63	52	47 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. U.P.A.E.P.		36	15	5	16	60	53	43 [Puebla]
 4. Tabasco		36	8	12	16	39	53	31 [Villahermosa]
 5. Átomos		36	9	8	19	44	63	30 [Minatitlán]

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. U.A.B.J. 		36	19	5	12	72	46	54 (playoffs) [Oaxaca]
 2. U.V.Xalapa		36	16	11	9	62	57	52 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Santos I.M.S.S.	36	17	7	12	56	40	51 [Tlaxcala]
 4. Orizaba		36	12	13	11	49	61	41
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Est. Chiapas	36	9	9	18	57	105	30 (relegation playoffs) [Tuxtla Gutiérrez]


Championship Playoffs

Round 1
[Apr 2 & 3]
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 Martínez de la Torre
U.A. Tamaulipas  3-1 Celaya
Uruapan          3-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-1 Irapuato

Round 2
[Apr 9 & 10]
Mtz. de la Torre 0-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Celaya           2-2 U.V. Xalapa
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  0-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Irapuato         0-1 Uruapan

Round 3
[Apr 16 & 17]
U.V. Xalapa      1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Mtz. de la Torre 5-1 Celaya
Lobos Tlaxcala   2-3 Irapuato
Uruapan          1-2 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 4
[Apr 23 & 24]
Mtz. de la Torre 2-0 U.V. Xalapa
Celaya           2-1 U.A. Tamaulipas
Lobos Tlaxcala   1-1 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca

Round 5
[Apr 30 & May 1]
U.V. Xalapa      1-4 Celaya
U.A. Tamaulipas  0-0 Martínez de la Torre
Lobos Tlaxcala   5-0 U.A.B.J. Oaxaca
Uruapan          4-1 Irapuato

Round 6
[May 7 & 8]
Celaya           2-1 Martínez de la Torre
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-1 U.V. Xalapa 
U.A.B.J. Oaxaca  2-0 Uruapan
Irapuato         2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala

Final Tables

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. U.A.Tamaulipas	6	3	2	1	8	5	9 (qualified to final)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mtz. de la Torre	6	2	2	2	9	5	8
 3. Celaya		6	3	1	2	12	13	8
 4. U.V. Xalapa		6	0	3	3	6	12	3

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS
 1. Uruapan		6	3	1	2	10	6	9 (qualified to final)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Irapuato		6	3	0	3	9	9	8
 3. U.A.B.J. 		6	3	0	3	6	10	7
 4. Lobos Tlaxcala	6	2	1	3	9	9	6


Final

First Leg
[May 15]
U.A. Tamaulipas  2-0 Uruapan

Second Leg
[May 22]
Uruapan          1-1 U.A. Tamaulipas [1-3 agg]

U.A.Tamaulipas promoted to Segunda División A

Promotional playoff (between the third team seeded of Tercera División and the third poor team of Segunda B)

Estudiantes Chiapas lost it playoff relegation series against Tenancingo and was relegated


Salmantino, Durango and Estudiantes Chiapas relegated to Tercera División


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from Segunda División A: Tapatío and Cuautla

Promoted from Tercera División: U.A. Querétaro (runners-up), 

New teams: Salina Cruz and Pumas E.N.E.P.

Irapuato bought the franchise of Tampico and was promoted to Segunda División A
U.A.B.J. bought the franchise of Atlético Valladolid and was promoted to Segunda División A

Santos I.M.S.S. moved to Torreón and changes its name to Santos Laguna

Celaya sold its franchise to Aguascalientes

Since 1983-84 season all wins on away condition: 3 points






Mexico 1982-83
Tercera División (Fourth Level)

56 teams divided into 6 groups in three zones

Several missing results

Round 1
[Aug 28-29]
U.de Morelos        -  Acapulco
U.de Jalapa         -  San Mateo Atenco
Teotihuacán         -  Zitácuaro
Chalco              -  Huauchinango
San Rafael          -  Izúcar
Teziutlán           -  Ecatepec
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Tuneros
Río Verde           -  Puente de Ixtla
F.E.G.              -  Coyotes
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chongueros          -  Lagos de Moreno
Zacapu              -  Curtidores
Cihuatlán           -  Tamazula
Cachorros           -  Ameca
Abasolo             -  Irapuatense
U.de Colima         -  Nayarit
Tecomán             -  Palmac
Ocotlán             -  Victoria de Autlán
Valle del Grullo    -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Académicos

Round 2
[Sep 4-5]
Acapulco           2-2 U.A.de Querétaro
San Mateo Atenco   1-3 U.de Morelos
Coyotes            3-0 Río Verde
Puente de Ixtla    3-0 Chalco
Izúcar              -  U.de Jalapa
Tuneros             -  Teotihuacán
Ecatepec           4-0 San Rafael
Huauchinango       3-3 Águila Progreso Industrial
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Teziutlán
F.E.G.             7-1 Zitácuaro
Nayarit             -  Chongueros
Palmac              -  Abasolo
Lagos de Moreno    0-0 Valle del Grullo
Académicos         2-2 Zacapu
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Tala
Irapuatense        1-1 U.de Colima
Ameca              2-1 Cihuatlán
Tamazula           0-2 Ocotlán
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Cachorros
Curtidores          -  Tecomán

Round 3
[Sep 11-12]
Grupo Yucatan       -  Las Choapas
Xoconusco           -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Chetumal            -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tiburones de Progr  -  Astros
Minatitlán          -  U.de Tabasco
Nanchital           -  Tapachula
Tonalá              -  Mazatlán
U.del Sudeste       -  Leones Mérida
U.de Morelos        -  Izúcar
Teotihuacán         -  Acapulco
U.de Jalapa         -  Ecatepec
Chalco              -  Coyotes
San Rafael          -  San Martín Texmelucan
Huauchinango        -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Querétaro    -  San Mateo Atenco
Río Verde           -  Zitácuaro
F.E.G.              -  Tuneros
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Teziutlán
Chongueros          -  Irapuatense
Zacapu              -  Victoria de Autlán
Cihuatlán           -  Ocotlán
Cachorros           -  Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo             -  Curtidores
U.de Colima         -  Palmac
Tecomán             -  Académicos
Valle del Grullo    -  Nayarit
Ameca               -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Tamazula

Round 4
[Sep 18-19]
Leones Mérida      0-0 Minatitlán 
Las Choapas        2-0 Xoconusco 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 Nanchital 
Astros             4-2 Chetumal 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   3-1 Grupo Yucatán 
U.de Tabasco        - Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula          1-3 Tonalá 
Mazatlán           1-1 U.del Sudeste 
Acapulco           0-2 F.E.G. 
Coyotes            1-0 Huauchinango 
Puente de Ixtla    2-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
Izúcar             1-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Tuneros             -  Río Verde
Ecatepec            -  U.de Morelos
Teotihuacán         -  San Mateo Atenco
Teziutlán           -  San Rafael
S.M. Texmelucan    0-0 U.de Jalapa 
Zitácuaro          2-1 Chalco 
Nayarit             -  Cachorros
Palmac              -  Chongueros
Lagos de Moreno     -  Ameca
Académicos          -  Abasolo
Victoria de Autlán  -  Tecomán
Ocotlán             -  Tala
Irapuatense         -  Valle del Grullo
Tamazula            -  Zacapu
Progreso de Cocula  -  Cihuatlán
Curtidores          -  U. de Colima

Round 5
[Sep 22-23]
U.de Morelos        -  San Martín Texmelucan
U.de Jalapa         -  Teziutlán
Puente de Ixtla     -  Coyotes
Izúcar              -  Teotihuacán
Río Verde           -  Acapulco
F.E.G.              -  San Mateo Atenco
Chalco              -  Tuneros
Huauchinango        -  Zitácuaro
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Ecatepec
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  San Rafael
Cihuatlán           -  Tala
Cachorros           -  Irapuatense
Abasolo             -  Victoria de Autlán
Chongueros          -  Curtidores
Zacapu              -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Académicos
Tecomán             -  Tamazula
Valle del Grullo    -  Palmac
Ameca               -  Nayarit
Progreso de Cocula  -  Lagos de Moreno

Round 6
[Sep 25-26]
Grupo Yucatán      0-0 Astros 
Chetumal           4-2 U.de Tabasco 
Tiburones de Prog. 2-2 Leones de Mérida 
Xoconusco          4-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-1 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         2-2 Mazatlán 
Tonalá              -  Nanchital
U.del Sudeste      3-1 Tapachula 
Acapulco            -  Chalco
San Mateo Atenco   7-2 Río Verde 
Izúcar             1-3 F.E.G. 
Tuneros             -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán         -  Ecatepec
San Rafael          -  U.de Jalapa
Teziutlán           -  U.de Morelos
S.M. Texmelucan    1-5 U.A.de Querétaro 
Zitácuaro          0-0 Puente de Ixtla 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-0 Coyotes 
Nayarit             -  Progreso de Cocula
Palmac              -  Cachorros
Zacapu              -  Tala
Lagos de Moreno     -  Cihuatlán
Académicos          -  Chongueros
Victoria de Autlán  -  U.de Colima
Ocotlán             -  Tecomán
Irapuatense         -  Ameca
Tamazula            -  Abasolo
Curtidores          -  Valle del Grullo

Round 7
[Oct 2-3]
Leones de Mérida    -  Chetumal
Nanchital           -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  A.Coatzacoalcos
U.de Tabasco        -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros              -  Xoconusco
Tapachula           -  Minatitlán
Tonalá              -  U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán            -  Tiburones de Progreso
U.de Morelos        -  San Rafael
Coyotes             -  Zitácuaro
Teotihuacán         -  San Martín Texmelucan
Puente de Ixtla     -  Tuneros
Ecatepec            -  F.E.G.
Chalco              -  San Mateo Atenco
Huauchinango        -  Acapulco
U.A de Querétaro    -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  Izúcar
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  U.de Jalapa
Chongueros          -  Victoria de Autlán
Cihuatlán           -  Zacapu
Lagos de Moreno     -  Nayarit
Cachorros           -  Curtidores
Abasolo             -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Tamazula
Tecomán             -  Tala
Valle del Grullo    -  Académicos
Ameca               -  Palmac
Progreso de Cocula  -  Irapuatense

Round 8
[Oct 9-10]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Leones de Mérida
Chetumal            -  Mazatlán
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Tapachula
Las Choapas         -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Nanchital          2-1 U.del Sudeste 
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Astros
Xoconusco          2-2 U.de Tabasco 
Minatitlán          -  Tonalá
Acapulco            -  Puente de Ixtla
San Mateo Atenco   3-0 Huauchinango 
U.de Jalapa        0-1 U.de Morelos 
Izúcar              -  Chalco
Tuneros             -  Coyotes
Ecatepec           5-1 Río Verde 
San Rafael         0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Teziutlán          2-0 Teotihuacán 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  F.E.G.
Zitácuaro          2-3 Águila Progreso Industrial
Nayarit             -  Cihuatlán
Palmac              -  Progreso de Cocula
Zacapu              -  Tecomán
Académicos         1-0 Cachorros 
Victoria de Autlán 2-0 Valle del Grullo 
Ocotlán            2-2 U.de Colima 
Irapuatense        2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala                -  Abasolo
Tamazula           0-3 Chongueros 
Curtidores          -  Ameca

Round 9
[Oct 16-17]
Leones de Mérida   7-1 Xoconusco 
Astros              -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   1-2 Nanchital 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
U.del Sudeste      5-1 Minatitlán 
Tapachula          4-2 Chetumal 
Tonalá             2-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Mazatlán           1-1 Grupo Yucatán 
Coyotes             -  Acapulco
Puente de Ixtla    1-2 San Mateo Atenco 
Teotihuacán        3-1 San Rafael 
Chalco             2-2 Ecatepec 
Huauchinango       3-4 Izúcar 
U.A.de Qro.        8-0 U.de Jalapa 
Río Verde          2-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Zitácuaro          2-1 Tuneros 
F.E.G.             2-0 Teziutlán 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-1 U.de Morelos 
Nayarit            2-1 Irapuatense 
Chongueros          -  Ocotlán
Cihuatlán           -  Tecomán
Lagos de Moreno    3-1 Palmac 
Cachorros          8-0 Victoria de Autlán 
Abasolo            2-2 Zacapu 
U.de Colima        5-1 Tala 
Valle del Grullo   3-1 Tamazula 
Ameca              2-1 Académicos 
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Curtidores 

Round 10
[Oct 20-21]
Acapulco            -  Zitácuaro
U.de Morelos        -  U.A.de Querétaro
San Mateo Atenco    -  Coyotes
U.de Jalapa         -  Teotihuacán
Izúcar              -  Puente de Ixtla
Tuneros             -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  Río Verde
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Chalco
Ecatepec            -  Huauchinango
San Rafael          -  F.E.G.
Palmac              -  Nayarit
Zacapu              -  U.de Colima
Tecomán             -  Abasolo
Académicos          -  Progreso de Cocula
Victoria de Autlán  -  Ameca
Ocotlán             -  Valle del Grullo
Irapuatense         -  Cihuatlán
Tala                -  Chongueros
Tamazula            -  Cachorros
Curtidores          -  Lagos de Moreno

Round 11
[Oct 23-24]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Tapachula
Chetumal            -  Tonalá
Las Choapas         -  U.de Tabasco
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Leones de Mérida
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Astros
Tiburones de Prog.  -  U.del Sudeste
Nanchital           -  Minatitlán
Xoconusco           -  Mazatlán
Coyotes             -  Izúcar
Puente de Ixtla     -  Ecatepec
Teotihuacán         -  U.de Morelos
Tuneros             -  Acapulco
Chalco              -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  San Rafael
Huauchinango        -  San Martín Texmelucan
Zitácuaro           -  San Mateo Atenco
F.E.G.              -  U.de Jalapa
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  U.A.de Qro
Nayarit             -  Curtidores
Chongueros          -  Zacapu
Cihuatlán           -  Abasolo
Lagos de Moreno     -  Académicos
Cachorros           -  Ocotlán
U.de Colima         -  Tecomán
Valle del Grullo    -  Tala
Irapuatense         -  Palmac
Ameca               -  Tamazula
Progreso de Cocula  -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 12
[Oct 30-31]
Leones de Mérida   1-2 Las Choapas 
Astros              -  Nanchital
U.de Tabasco        -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Minatitlán          -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula          1-1 Xoconusco 
Tonalá             3-1 Grupo Yucatán 
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Chetumal 
Mazatlán           2-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Acapulco           1-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
U.de Morelos        -  F.E.G.
San Mateo Atenco    -  Tuneros
San Rafael         0-2 Chalco 
U.de Jalapa         -  Río Verde
Izúcar             4-0 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec           2-0 Coyotes 
Teziutlán          2-1 Huauchinango 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Qro.        5-1 Teotihuacán 
Palmac              -  Cihuatlán
Zacapu              -  Valle del Grullo
Abasolo             -  U.de Colima
Tecomán             -  Chongueros
Académicos          -  Nayarit
Victoria de Autlán  -  Lagos de Moreno
Ocotlán             -  Ameca
Tala                -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Progreso de Cocula
Curtidores          -  Irapuatense

Round 13
[Nov 6-7]
Grupo Yucatán       -  U.del Sudeste
Chetumal            -  Minatitlán
Las Choapas         -  Mazatlán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tapachula
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Leones de Mérida
Xoconusco           -  Tonalá
Nanchital           -  Minatitlán
Astros              -  U.de Tabasco
Acapulco            -  San Mateo Atenco
Coyotes             -  San Martín Texmelucan
Puente de Ixtla     -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  U.de Morelos
Chalco              -  U.de Jalapa
Huauchinango        -  San Rafael
Tuneros             -  Izúcar
Zitácuaro           -  Ecatepec
F.E.G.              -  U.A.de Querétaro
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Teotihuacán
Nayarit             -  Victoria de Autlán
Palmac              -  Curtidores
Chongueros          -  Abasolo
Cihuatlán           -  U.de Colima
Lagos de Moreno     -  Tamazula
Cachorros           -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Tecomán
Irapuatense         -  Académicos
Ameca               -  Tala
Progreso de Cocula  -  Ocotlán

Round 14
[Nov 13-14]
Leones de Mérida   1-1 Astros 
Minatitlán         2-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 0-0 Chetumal 
Tapachula          0-0 Las Choapas 
U.de Tabasco        -  Nanchital
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Xoconusco 
Tonalá             2-1 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Mazatlán           1-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
U.de Morelos        -  Chalco
San Mateo Atenco   2-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
Teotihuacán        2-3 F.E.G. 
U.de Jalapa        1-1 Huauchinango 
Izúcar             2-1 Acapulco 
Ecatepec           1-1 Tuneros 
San Rafael          -  Puente de Ixtla
Teziutlán          1-2 Coyotes 
S.M. Texmelucan    0-1 Zitácuaro 
U.A.de Querétaro   4-0 Río Verde 
Zacapu             4-0 Ameca 
Abasolo            0-1 Valle del Grullo 
U.de Colima         -  Chongueros
Tecomán             -  Cachorros
Académicos         1-1 Palmac 
Victoria de Autlán 4-1 Irapuatense 
Ocotlán            2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala                -  Progreso de Cocula
Tamazula           3-1 Nayarit 
Curtidores          -  Cihuatlán

Round 15
[Nov 17-18]
Acapulco            -  Ecatepec
San Mateo Atenco    -  Izúcar
Coyotes             -  San Rafael
Puente de Ixtla     -  U.de Jalapa
Tuneros             -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chalco              -  U.A.de Querétaro
Huauchinango        -  U.de Morelos
Río Verde           -  Teotihuacán
Zitácuaro           -  Teziutlán
F.E.G.              -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Nayarit             -  Ocotlán
Palmac              -  Victoria de Autlán
Chongueros          -  Cihuatlán
Lagos de Moreno     -  Tala
Cachorros           -  Abasolo
Valle del Grullo    -  U.de Colima
Irapuatense         -  Tamazula
Ameca               -  Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Zacapu
Curtidores          -  Académicos

Round 16
[Nov 20-21]
Grupo Yucatán      0-3 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        1-1 Tonalá 
A.Coatzacoalcos    1-2 U.del Sudeste 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   5-0 Tapachula 
Xoconusco          3-1 Minatitlán 
Nanchital          2-0 Chetumal 
Astros             1-1 Mazatlán 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos        -  Puente de Ixtla
Teotihuacán         -  Chalco
U.de Jalapa         -  Coyotes
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Acapulco
Ecatepec            -  San Mateo Atenco
San Rafael          -  Zitácuaro
Teziutlán           -  Tuneros
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Huauchinango
F.E.G.              -  Río Verde
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Izúcar
Nayarit             -  Tala
Chongueros          -  Valle del Grullo
Zacapu              -  Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo             -  Ameca
U.de Colima         -  Cachorros
Tecomán           11-0 Progreso de Cocula 
Académicos          -  Cihuatlán
Victoria de Autlán  -  Curtidores
Ocotlán             -  Irapuatense
Tamazula            -  Palmac

Round 17
[Nov 27-28]
Leones de Mérida   3-1 Nanchital 
Chetumal           1-1 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 6-1 Xoconusco 
Minatitlán         0-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tapachula          0-1 Astros 
U.del Sudeste      0-3 Las Choapas 
Tonalá             0-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Mazatlán           3-2 U.de Tabasco 
Acapulco           2-2 Teziutlán 
San Mateo Atenco   3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Coyotes            3-1 U.de Morelos 
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Izúcar              -  Ecatepec
Tuneros            8-1 San Rafael 
Chalco             6-0 F.E.G. 
Huauchinango        -  Teotihuacán
Zitácuaro          2-1 U.de Jalapa 
Águila Prog. Ind.  5-0 Río Verde 
Nayarit            3-3 Zacapu 
Cihuatlán           -  Valle del Grullo
Palmac              -  Ocotlán
Lagos de Moreno    3-6 Tecomán 
Cachorros           -  Chongueros
Académicos         0-1 Victoria de Autlán 
Irapuatense        2-0 Tala 
Ameca              0-1 U.de Colima 
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 Abasolo 
Curtidores          -  Tamazula

Round 18
[Dec 4-5]
Leones de Mérida    -  Mazatlán
Las Choapas         -  Minatitlán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  U.del Sudeste
Xoconusco           -  Chetumal
Nanchital           -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros              -  Tonalá
U.de Tabasco        -  Tapachula
U.de Morelos        -  Zitácuaro
U.de Jalapa         -  Tuneros
Teotihuacán         -  Puente de Ixtla
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Acapulco
Teziutlán           -  San Mateo Atenco
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Coyotes
Río Verde           -  Chalco
F.E.G.              -  Huauchinango
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Ecatepec
Chongueros          -  Ameca
Zacapu              -  Irapuatense
Cihuatlán           -  Victoria de Autlán
Abasolo             -  Lagos de Moreno
U.de Colima         -  Progreso de Cocula
Tecomán             -  Nayarit
Ocotlán             -  Curtidores
Valle del Grullo    -  Cachorros
Tala                -  Palmac
Tamazula            -  Académicos

Round 19
[Dec 11-12]
Grupo Yucatán      5-1 Xoconusco 
Chetumal           1-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tiburones de Prog. 2-2 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         2-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Nanchital          2-2 Mazatlán 
Tapachula           -  Leones de Mérida
Tonalá             1-1 U.de Tabasco 
U.del Sudeste      1-0 Astros 
Acapulco           4-1 U.de Jalapa 
Coyotes            4-2 Teotihuacán 
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 F.E.G. 
Izúcar             1-4 Teziutlán 
Tuneros            2-1 U.de Morelos 
San Rafael         0-1 San Mateo Atenco 
Ecatepec           1-0 San Martín Texmelucan 
Chalco             3-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
Huauchinango       2-1 Río Verde
Zitácuaro          1-1 U.A.de Querétaro
Nayarit            1-1 Abasolo 
Palmac             1-2 Zacapu 
Lagos de Moreno    0-2 U.de Colima 
Cachorros          6-0 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         2-2 Ocotlán 
Irapuatense        1-5 Tecomán 
Ameca              0-0 Valle del Grullo 
Tamazula           3-0 Victoria de Autlán 
Progreso de Cocula 1-4 Chongueros 
Curtidores          -  Tala

Round 20
[Dec 18-19]
Leones de Mérida   4-1 Tonalá 
Las Choapas        5-1 Chetumal 
A.Coatzacoalcos    4-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Xoconusco          3-1 Nanchital 
Astros             4-0 Minatitlán 
U.de Tabasco        -  U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán           3-5 Tapachula 
Acapulco           0-0 U.de Morelos 
San Mateo Atenco    -  U.de Jalapa
Coyotes            2-0 F.E.G. 
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 Río Verde 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Izúcar             5-0 San Rafael 
Tuneros            3-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Ecatepec           2-1 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       2-2 Chalco 
Zitácuaro          1-0 Teotihuacán 
Nayarit             -  U.de Colima
Palmac             3-3 Tecomán 
Lagos de Moreno     -  Chongueros
Académicos          -  Tala
Victoria de Autlán  -  Ocotlán
Irapuatense         -  Abasolo
Ameca               -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Cihuatlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Valle del Grullo
Curtidores          -  Zacapu

Round 21
[Dec 25-26]
Leones de Mérida    -  U.del Sudeste
Las Choapas         -  Grupo Yucatán
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Xoconusco
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Chetumal
Astros              -  Tiburones de Progreso
Tapachula           -  Nanchital
U.de Tabasco        -  Minatitlán
Mazatlán            -  Tonalá
U.de Morelos        -  San Mateo Atenco
U.de Jalapa         -  Izúcar
Teotihuacán         -  Tuneros
Chalco              -  Puente de Ixtla
San Rafael          -  Ecatepec
Teziutlán           -  San Martín Texmelucan
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Acapulco
Río Verde           -  Coyotes
Zitácuaro           -  F.E.G.
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Huauchinango
Chongueros          -  Nayarit
Zacapu              -  Académicos
Cihuatlán           -  Ameca
Cachorros           -  Progreso de Cocula
Abasolo             -  Palmac
U.de Colima         -  Irapuatense
Tecomán             -  Curtidores
Ocotlán             -  Tamazula
Valle del Grullo    -  Lagos de Moreno
Tala                -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 22
[Jan 1-2]
Grupo Yucatán      3-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Chetumal           1-1 Astros 
Tiburones de Prog. 4-1 U.de Tabasco 
Nanchital          1-3 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Xoconusco          0-1 Las Choapas 
Minatitlán         0-3 Leones de Mérida 
Tonalá             4-3 Tapachula 
U.del Sudeste      1-1 Mazatlán 
Acapulco           3-1 Teotihuacán 
San Mateo Atenco   3-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Coyotes            5-0 Chalco 
Puente de Ixtla    4-1 Huauchinango 
Izúcar             2-4 U.de Morelos 
Tuneros            2-1 F.E.G. 
Ecatepec           1-1 U.de Jalapa 
Teziutlán          1-1 Águila Progreso industrial
S.M. Texmelucan    2-2 San Rafael 
Zitácuaro          2-0 Río Verde 
Nayarit            3-2 Valle del Grullo 
Palmac             0-5 U.de Colima 
Lagos de Moreno    1-3 Cachorros 
Académicos         0-3 Tecomán 
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Zacapu 
Ocotlán            5-1 Cihuatlán 
Irapuatense        2-0 Chongueros 
Tamazula           2-5 Tala 
Progreso de Cocula 0-3 Ameca 
Curtidores          -  Abasolo

Round 23
[Jan 8-9]
Leones de Mérida   3-0 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        1-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Astros             4-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   4-2 Xoconusco 
U.de Tabasco       1-0 Chetumal 
Tapachula          3-2 U.del Sudeste 
Tonalá             0-1 Nanchital 
Mazatlán           4-1 Minatitlán 
U.de Morelos       3-1 Ecatepec 
San Mateo Atenco   0-0 Teotihuacán 
U.de Jalapa         -  San Martín Texmelucan
Chalco             2-0 Zitácuaro 
San Rafael         2-2 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       2-2 Coyotes 
U.A.de Querétaro   5-1 Izúcar 
Río Verde          1-3 Tuneros 
F.E.G.             1-0 Acapulco 
Águila Prog. ind.  1-1 Puente de Ixtla 
Chongueros          -  Palmac
Zacapu             1-0 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          7-1 Progreso de Cocula 
Cachorros           -  Nayarit
Abasolo            0-0 Académicos
U.de Colima        4-0 Curtidores 
Tecomán            3-1 Victoria de Autlán 
Valle del Grullo   0-0 Irapuatense 
Ameca              1-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Tala               3-2 Ocotlán 

Round 24
[Jan 15-16]
Grupo Yucatán       -  U.de Tabasco
Chetumal            -  Leones de Mérida
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Mazatlán
Las Choapas         -  Nanchital
A.Coatzacoalcos     -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Xoconusco           -  Astros
Minatitlán          -  Tapachula
U.del Sudeste       -  Tonalá
Acapulco            -  Río Verde
San Mateo Atenco    -  F.E.G.
Coyotes             -  Puente de Ixtla
S.M. Texmelucan     -  U.de Morelos
Tuneros             -  Chalco
Ecatepec            -  U.A.de Querétaro
Teotihuacán         -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  U.de Jalapa
Zitácuaro           -  Huauchinango
Nayarit             -  Ameca
Palmac              -  Valle del Grullo
Lagos de Moreno     -  Progreso de Cocula
Académicos          -  U.de Colima
Victoria de Autlán  -  Abasolo
Ocotlán             -  Zacapu
Irapuatense         -  Cachorros
Tamazula            -  Tecomán
Tala                -  Cihuatlán
Curtidores          -  Chongueros

Round 25
[Jan 19-20]
U.de Morelos        -  Teziutlán
Coyotes             -  Águila Progreso Industrial
U.de Jalapa         -  San Rafael
Puente de Ixtla     -  Zitácuaro
Río Verde           -  San Mateo Atenco
Ecatepec            -  Teotihuacán
Chalco              -  Acapulco
Huauchinango        -  Tuneros
U.A.de Querétaro    -  San Martín Texmelucan
F.E.G.              -  Izúcar
Chongueros          -  Académicos
Cihuatlán           -  Lagos de Moreno
Cachorros           -  Palmac
Abasolo             -  Tamazula
U.de Colima         -  Victoria de Autlán
Tecomán             -  Ocotlán
Valle del Grullo    -  Curtidores
Ameca               -  Irapuatense
Tala                -  Zacapu
Progreso de Cocula  -  Nayarit

Round 26
[Jan 22-23]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 Grupo Yucatán
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   4-2 Las Choapas 
U.de Tabasco       2-2 Xoconusco 
Astros             1-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tapachula          2-2 Tiburones de Progreso 
Tonalá             3-2 Minatitlán 
U.del Sudeste      2-4 Nanchital 
Mazatlán           0-3 Chetumal 
Acapulco           6-1 Huauchinango 
San Mateo Atenco   5-2 Chalco 
U.de Jalapa        0-0 Águila Progreso Industrial 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-2 Teotihuacán 
Izúcar             2-0 Río Verde 
Tuneros            3-2 Puente de Ixtla 
Ecatepec           1-2 F.E.G. 
San Rafael         1-3 U.de Morelos 
Teziutlán          2-2 U.A.de Querétaro 
Zitácuaro          2-3 Coyotes 
Nayarit            1-2 Lagos de Moreno 
Palmac             1-4 Ameca 
Zacapu             4-1 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         1-2 Valle del Grullo 
Victoria de Autlán 5-0 Chongueros 
Ocotlán             -  Abasolo
Irapuatense        2-1 Progreso de Cocula 
Tala               1-0 Tecomán 
Tamazula           1-3 U.de Colima 
Curtidores          -  Cachorros

Round 27
[Jan 29-30]
Grupo Yucatán      6-1 Mazatlán 
Chetumal           6-0 Tapachula 
Las Choapas        0-0 Astros 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 U.de Tabasco 
Tiburones de Prog. 1-0 Tonalá 
Xoconusco          0-0 Leones de Mérida 
Nanchital          0-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Minatitlán         3-3 U.del Sudeste 
U.de Morelos       2-0 U.de Jalapa 
Coyotes            2-0 Tuneros 
Puente de Ixtla    4-1 Acapulco 
Río Verde          3-2 Ecatepec 
Chalco             4-1 Izúcar 
Teotihuacán        3-0 Teziutlán 
Huauchinango       1-2 San Mateo Atenco 
U.A.de Querétaro   2-0 San Rafael 
F.E.G.             3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Águila Prog. Ind.  4-0 Zitácuaro 
Chongueros         4-1 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          1-1 Nayarit 
Lagos de Moreno    2-0 Irapuatense 
Cachorros          1-2 Académicos 
Abasolo             -  Tala
U.de Colima         -  Ocotlán
Tecomán             -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Victoria de Autlán
Ameca              1-0 Curtidores 
Progreso de Cocula 2-1 Palmac 

Round 28
[Feb 5-6]
Leones de Mérida   0-1 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Minatitlán         3-1 Nanchital 
Tapachula           -  Grupo Yucatán
Astros             1-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
U.de Tabasco       1-0 Las Choapas 
Tonalá             1-0 Chetumal 
U.del Sudeste      1-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Mazatlán           1-2 Xoconusco 
Acapulco           1-5 Coyotes 
U.de Morelos       3-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
San Mateo Atenco   4-1 Puente de Ixtla 
U.de Jalapa        0-2 U.A.de Querétaro
S.M. Texmelucan    1-1 Río Verde 
Izúcar             1-2 Huauchinango 
Tuneros            1-1 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec           2-1 Chalco 
San Rafael         0-0 Teotihuacán 
Teziutlán          0-1 F.E.G. 
Palmac             2-1 Lagos de Moreno 
Zacapu             1-0 Abasolo 
Tecomán            3-1 Cihuatlán 
Académicos         3-1 Ameca 
Victoria de Autlán 0-2 Cachorros 
Ocotlán            2-2 Chongueros 
Irapuatense        2-2 Nayarit 
Tala               4-1 U.de Colima 
Tamazula           2-3 Valle del Grullo 
Curtidores          -  Progreso de Cocula

Round 29
[Feb 9-10]
Coyotes             -  San Mateo Atenco
Puente de Ixtla     -  Izúcar
Río Verde           -  Teziutlán
Chalco              -  San Martín Texmelucan
Teotihuacán         -  U.de Jalapa
Huauchinango        -  Ecatepec
U.A.de Querétaro    -  U.de Morelos
Zitácuaro           -  Acapulco
F.E.G.              -  San Rafael
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Tuneros
Nayarit             -  Palmac
Chongueros          -  Tala
Cihuatlán           -  Irapuatense
Lagos de Moreno     -  Curtidores
Cachorros           -  Tamazula
Abasolo             -  Tecomán
U.de Colima         -  Zacapu
Valle del Grullo    -  Ocotlán
Ameca               -  Victoria de Autlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Académicos

Round 30
[Feb 12-13]
Grupo Yucatán      3-2 Tonalá 
Chetumal           2-2 U.del Sudeste 
Las Choapas        1-1 Leones de Mérida 
A.Coatzacoalcos    3-1 Mazatlán 
Tiburones de Prog. 0-0 Minatitlán 
Xoconusco          4-3 Tapachula 
Nanchital          1-0 Astros 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-1 U.de Tabasco 
Acapulco           1-1 Tuneros 
U.de Morelos       2-2 Teotihuacán 
San Mateo Atenco   6-0 Zitácuaro 
S.M. Texmelucan    2-1 Huauchinango 
U.de Jalapa        2-1 F.E.G. 
Izúcar             1-3 Coyotes 
Ecatepec            -  Puente de Ixtla
San Rafael         5-2 Río Verde 
Teziutlán          1-0 Chalco 
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Águila Progreso Industrial
Palmac              -  Irapuatense
Zacapu              -  Chongueros
Abasolo             -  Cihuatlán
Tecomán             -  U.de Colima
Académicos          -  Lagos de Moreno
Victoria de Autlán  -  Progreso de Cocula
Ocotlán             -  Cachorros
Tala                -  Valle del Grullo
Tamazula            -  Ameca
Curtidores          -  Nayarit

Round 31
[Feb 19-20]
Leones de Mérida    -  Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Minatitlán          -  Chetumal
U.de Tabasco        -  Astros
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Nanchital
Tonalá              -  Xoconusco
U.del Sudeste       -  Grupo Yucatán
Tapachula           -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Mazatlán            -  Las Choapas
Coyotes            4-0 Ecatepec 
Puente de Ixtla     -  San Martín Texmelucan
Tuneros             -  San Mateo Atenco
Chalco              -  San Rafael
Teotihuacán         -  U.A.de Querétaro
Huauchinango        -  Teziutlán
Río Verde           -  U.de Jalapa
Zitácuaro           -  Izúcar
F.E.G.              -  U.de Morelos
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Acapulco
Nayarit             -  Académicos
Chongueros          -  Tecomán
Cihuatlán           -  Palmac
Lagos de Moreno     -  Victoria de Autlán
Cachorros           -  Tala
U.de Colima         -  Abasolo
Valle del Grullo    -  Zacapu
Irapuatense         -  Curtidores
Ameca               -  Ocotlán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Tamazula

Round 32
[Feb 26-27]
Grupo Yucatán      0-3 Minatitlán 
Chetumal           1-3 Tiburones de Progreso 
Las Choapas        7-0 Tapachula 
A.Coatzacoalcos    8-1 Tonalá 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez  10-2 Mazatlán 
Xoconusco          1-1 U.del Sudeste 
Nanchital          2-0 U.de Tabasco 
Astros             0-0 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos       1-1 Río Verde 
San Mateo Atenco    -  Acapulco
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Coyotes
U.de Jalapa        1-0 Chalco 
Izúcar              -  Tuneros
Ecatepec            -  Zitácuaro
San Rafael          -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán        1-1 Águila Progreso Industrial
Teziutlán           -  Puente de Ixtla
U.A.de Querétaro    -  F.E.G.
Zacapu              -  Cachorros
Abasolo             -  Chongueros
U.de Colima         -  Cihuatlán
Tecomán             -  Valle del Grullo
Académicos          -  Irapuatense
Victoria de Autlán  -  Nayarit
Ocotlán             -  Progreso de Cocula
Tala                -  Ameca
Tamazula            -  Lagos de Moreno
Curtidores          -  Palmac

Round 33
[Mar 5-6]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 U.de Tabasco 
Chetumal           2-1 Nanchital 
Tiburones de Prog. 3-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Minatitlán         4-4 Xoconusco 
Tapachula          0-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Tonalá             2-1 Las Choapas 
U.del Sudeste      1-2 A. Coatzacoalcos 
Mazatlán           0-1 Astros 
Acapulco           3-3 Izúcar 
Puente de Ixtla    5-1 San Rafael 
Tuneros            3-1 Ecatepec 
Chalco             1-2 U.de Morelos 
Teziutlán          1-2 Coyotes 
Huauchinango       4-0 U.de Jalapa 
Río Verde          1-2 U.A.de Querétaro
Zitácuaro          2-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
F.E.G.             1-1 Teotihuacán 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-3 San Mateo Atenco 
Nayarit            3-2 Tamazula 
Palmac             2-2 Académicos 
Chongueros         3-1 U.de Colima 
Cihuatlán          1-3 Curtidores 
Lagos de Moreno    1-0 Ocotlán 
Cachorros          1-2 Tecomán 
Valle del Grullo   3-0 Abasolo 
Irapuatense        2-4 Victoria de Autlán 
Ameca              0-2 Zacapu 
Progreso de Cocula 1-0 Tala 

Round 34
[Mar 9-10]
U.de Morelos        -  Huauchinango
Teotihuacán         -  Río Verde
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Tuneros
U.de Jalapa         -  Puente de Ixtla
Izúcar              -  San Mateo Atenco
Ecatepec            -  Acapulco
San Rafael          -  Coyotes
Teziutlán           -  Zitácuaro
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Chalco
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  F.E.G.
Zacapu              -  Progreso de Cocula
Cihuatlán           -  Chongueros
Abasolo             -  Cachorros
U.de Colima         -  Valle del Grullo
Tecomán             -  Ameca
Académicos          -  Curtidores
Victoria de Autlán  -  Palmac
Ocotlán             -  Nayarit
Tala                -  Lagos de Moreno
Tamazula            -  Irapuatense

Round 35
[Mar 12-13]
Grupo Yucatán      2-4 Chetumal 
Las Choapas        4-1 U.del Sudeste 
A.Coatzacoalcos    4-0 Minatitlán 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   6-3 Tonalá 
Xoconusco          0-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
Nanchital          0-1 Leones de Mérida 
Astros             5-1 Tapachula 
U.de Tabasco       2-2 Mazatlán 
San Mateo Atenco   5-0 Ecatepec 
Coyotes            8-0 U.de Jalapa 
S.M. Texmelucan     -  Acapulco
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 U.de Morelos 
Tuneros            4-0 Teziutlán 
Chalco             0-1 Teotihuacán 
Huauchinango       0-3 U.A.de Querétaro 
Río Verde          1-1 F.E.G. 
Zitácuaro          1-1 San Rafael 
Águila Prog. Ind.   -  Izúcar
Palmac             3-3 Tamazula 
Cihuatlán          3-3 Académicos 
Lagos de Moreno    4-4 Zacapu 
Valle del Grullo   3-1 Chongueros 
Irapuatense        0-0 Ocotlán 
Ameca              1-0 Abasolo 
Tala                -  Nayarit
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Tecomán 
Cachorros           -  U.de Colima
Curtidores          -  Victoria de Autlán

Round 36
[Mar 19-20]
Grupo Yucatán      1-4 Nanchital 
Chetumal           3-0 Xoconusco 
Tiburones de Prog. 3-0 A.Coatzacoalcos 
Tonalá             0-6 Astros 
Minatitlán         1-0 Las Choapas 
Tapachula          0-0 U.de Tabasco 
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Mazatlán           1-5 Leones de Mérida 
U.de Morelos       0-1 Coyotes 
Teotihuacán        4-1 Huauchinango 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-5 San Mateo Atenco 
U.de Jalapa        2-1 Zitácuaro 
Ecatepec            -  Izúcar
San Rafael          -  Tuneros
Teziutlán          1-2 Acapulco 
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Puente de Ixtla
Río Verde          2-2 Águila Progreso Industrial
F.E.G.             1-0 Chalco 
Chongueros         0-2 Cachorros 
Zacapu             8-0 Nayarit 
Abasolo            5-1 Progreso de Cocula 
U.de Colima         -  Ameca
Tecomán            5-2 Lagos de Moreno 
Victoria de Autlán 1-2 Académicos 
Ocotlán            4-1 Palmac 
Valle del Grullo   2-1 Cihuatlán 
Tala                -  Irapuatense
Tamazula           1-1 Curtidores 

Round 37
[Mar 26-27]
Leones de Mérida  10-0 Tapachula 
Las Choapas        1-1 Tiburones de Progreso 
A.Coatzacoalcos    2-4 Chetumal 
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   3-3 Minatitlán 
Xoconusco          5-0 Grupo Yucatán 
Astros             2-1 U.del Sudeste 
U.de Tabasco       0-0 Tonalá 
Mazatlán           1-1 Nanchital 
Acapulco            -  San Rafael
San Mateo Atenco   1-0 Teziutlán 
Coyotes            0-0 U.A.de Querétaro
Puente de Ixtla    2-4 Teotihuacán 
Izúcar             3-1 San Martín Texmelucan 
Tuneros            7-0 U.de Jalapa 
Ecatepec           1-0 Águila Progreso Industrial
Chalco             1-0 Río Verde 
Huauchinango       1-2 F.E.G. 
Zitácuaro          0-4 U.de Morelos 
Nayarit            1-3 Tecomán 
Palmac             2-4 Tala 
Lagos de Moreno     -  Abasolo
Cachorros           -  Valle del Grullo
Académicos         4-0 Tamazula 
Victoria de Autlán 3-0 Cihuatlán 
Irapuatense        1-3 Zacapu 
Ameca               -  Chongueros
Progreso de Cocula  -  U.de Colima
Curtidores          -  Ocotlán

Round 38
[Apr 2-3]
Leones de Mérida   5-1 Tonalá 
Las Choapas        2-1 Chetumal 
A.Coatzacoalcos    3-2 Grupo Yucatán 
Tiburones de Prog. 1-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez 
Nanchital          2-1 Xoconusco 
Minatitlán         2-0 Astros 
U.del Sudeste      0-0 U.de Tabasco 
Mazatlán           4-1 Tapachula 
U.de Morelos       1-1 Tuneros 
San Mateo Atenco   2-0 San Rafael 
S.M. Texmelucan    1-1 Ecatepec 
U.de Jalapa        4-1 Acapulco 
Teotihuacán        1-0 Coyotes 
Teziutlán           -  Izúcar
U.A.de Querétaro   6-0 Zitácuaro 
Río Verde           -  Huauchinango
F.E.G.             1-1 Puente de Ixtla 
Águila Prog. Ind.  1-1 Chalco 
Chongueros         0-0 Progreso de Cocula 
Zacapu             5-0 Palmac 
Cihuatlán          2-2 Cachorros 
Abasolo            1-3 Nayarit 
U.de Colima        5-0 Lagos de Moreno 
Tecomán            6-1 Irapuatense 
Académicos         1-0 Ocotlán 
Victoria de Autlán 5-0 Tamazula 
Valle del Grullo    -  Ameca
Tala                -  Curtidores

Final Tables
     
Zona sureste

Group A-1
                          MP
 1. Tiburones de Progreso 30 (qualified)
 2. Leones de Mérida      30 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Astros                30 [Minatitlán]
 4. Tuxtla Gutiérrez      30
 5. Nanchital             30
 6. Chetumal              30
 7. Tonalá                30
 8. Tapachula             30

Group A-2
                          MP
 1. Las Choapas           30 (qualified)
 2. A.Coatzacoalcos       30 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Grupo Yucatán         30 [Mérida]
 4. Xoconusco             30
 5. Minatitlán            30
 6. U.de Tabasco          30 [Villahermosa]
 7. U.del Sudeste         30 [Campeche]
 8. Mazatlán              30

Zona Centro

Group B-1
                          MP
 1. U.A.de Querétaro      38 (qualified)
 2. F.E.G.                38 (qualified) [Ciudad Guzmán]
----------------------------
 3. U.de Morelos          38 [Cuernavaca]
 4. Águila Progreso Ind.  38
 5. Ecatepec              38
 6. Acapulco              38
 7. Chalco                38
 8. San Rafael            38
 9. Río Verde             38
10. San Martín Texmelucan 38

Group B-2
                          MP
 1. Coyotes               38 (qualified) [Tenancingo]
 2. San Mateo Atenco      38 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. Tuneros               38 [San Luis Potosí]
 4. Teotihuacán           38
 5. Puente de Ixtla       38
 6. Huauchinango          38
 7. Teziutlán             38
 8. Izúcar de Matamoros   38
 9. Zitácuaro             38
10. U.de Jalapa           38

Zona Occidente

Group C-1
                          MP
 1. Tecomán               38 (qualified)
 2. Cachorros             38 (qualified) [León]
----------------------------
 3. Tala                  38
 4. Nayarit               38 [Tepic]
 5. Ocotlán               38
 6. Académicos            38 [Guadalajara]
 7. Cihuatlán             38
 8. Abasolo               38
 9. Irapuatense           38 [Irapuato]
10. Palmac                38 [Guadalajara]

Group C-2
                          MP
 1. Búfalos Curtidores    38 (qualified) [León]
 2. Zacapú                38 (qualified)
----------------------------
 3. U.de Colima           38 [Manzanillo]
 4. Victoria de Autlán    38
 5. Valle del Grullo      38
 6. Lagos de Moreno       38
 7. Industria de Ameca    38
 8. Chongueros            38 [Zamora]
 9. Tamazula              38
10. Progreso de Cocula    38


Championship Playoffs  .
Semifinals Zone Groups
First Legs
[Apr 9-10]
Leones de Mérida   1-0 Las Choapas 
A.Coatzacoalcos    0-0 Tiburones de Progreso 
San Mateo Atenco   2-4 U.A.de Querétaro 
F.E.G.             3-2 Coyotes 
Zacapu             0-1 Tecomán 
Cachorros          2-3 Curtidores 

Second Legs
[Apr 16-17]
Tiburones de P. (q) -  A.Coatzacoalcos
Las Choapas (q)     -  Leones de Mérida
Coyotes (q)         -  F.E.G.
U.A.de Querétaro   4-0 San Mateo Atenco 
Tecomán            2-2 Zacapu 
[Apr 18]
Curtidores (q)      -  Cachorros

Finals Zone Groups
First Legs
[Apr 23-24]
Tiburones de Prog.  -  Las Choapas
U.A.de Querétaro   1-2 Coyotes 
[Apr 25]
Curtidores         1-1 Tecomán

Second Legs
[Apr 30 & May 1]
Las Choapas (q)     -  Tiburones de Progreso
Coyotes (q)         -  U.A.de Querétaro
Tecomán (q)         -  Curtidores

NB: Qualified the three winners of each zone plus the winner of a playoff 
    between the two best losers.

Playoff
One single leg
[May 3]
Centro de capacitación FMF, Ciudad de México
U.A.de Querétaro   3-0 Curtidores

Championship Semifinals

First Legs
[May 7-8]
Coyotes             -  Tecomán
U.A.de Querétaro    -  Las Choapas

Second Legs
[May 15]
Las Choapas         -  U.A.de Querétaro (q)
Tecomán (q)        5-1 Coyotes

Final
First Leg
[May 22]
Estadio de la Unidad Deportiva Municipal, Celaya
U.A.de Querétaro   2-2 Tecomán
  [Alvarado 21, Gustavo Olvera 89; Arellano 24, Santa Rosa 60pen]

Second Leg
[May 29]
Tecomán            3-1 U.A.de Querétaro (aet)


Champion: Tecomán

Runners-up: U.A.de Querétaro

Third place: Coyotes (Tenancingo)

Promoted to Segunda División A: Tecomán

Promoted to Segunda División B: U.A. de Querétaro

Promotion/Relegation Series 
(between the third place of Tercera División and the third poor team of Segunda División B)

Coyotes             -  Estudiantes de Chiapas

Coyotes won the series

Promoted to Segunda División B: Coyotes
Relegated to Tercera División: Estudiantes de Chiapas

Changes for the next season:

Relegated from Segunda División B: Estudiantes de Chiapas, Salmantino and Durango (dissolved)

Tiburones de Progreso, U.de Tabasco, Mazatlán, Tapachula and Acapulco dissolved

12 new teams joined the league: Pelícanos de Puerto Vallarta, Acámbaro, Pénjamo, Covadonga, Atlético Huejutla, Coralillos de Tierra Caliente, Ticúl, U.A.deZacatecas, Apatzingán, Tepeji del Río, Anáhuac GAM and Zitláltepec



1981/82

1983/84

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Mora, Erik Francisco Lugo and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Mora (tecouag@hotmail.com), Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx) and Martín Toscano (martin blue517@gmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright José Mora, Erik Francisco Lugo, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2005/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.