Moldova 2020/21


Divizia Națională 2020/21
Cupa Moldovei 2019/20
Cupa Federației 2020
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Națională 2020/21

NB: reverted to fall-spring rhythm because of postponement caused
    by Covid-19 pandemic

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               36  32  3  1 116- 7  99  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     36  25  8  3  82-18  83
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  36  22  7  7  71-37  73
 4.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      36  21  4 11  65-43  67
 5.Dacia Buiucani                      36  13  9 14  44-45  48  [P]  Withdrew
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           36  12 12 12  53-58  48
 7.FC Florești                         36   9  5 22  37-85  32  [P]
 8.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                36   6  7 23  39-63  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            36   5  8 23  29-87  23       Excluded
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Codru (Lozova)                   36   2  3 31  26-119  9       Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 3]
Dinamo-Auto          3-1 Florești             
Sheriff              2-0 Speranța             
[Jul 4]
Sfântul Gheorghe     5-1 Codru                
Milsami              0-0 Petrocub             
[Jul 5]
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia Buiucani       

Round 2
[Jul 7]
Florești             1-0 Codru                
[Jul 8]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Sheriff              
Petrocub             3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 9]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Milsami              
Speranța             2-2 Zimbru               

Round 3
[Jul 11]
Florești             0-4 Petrocub             
Sheriff              6-0 Codru                
[Jul 12]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Zimbru               1-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Jul 13]
Milsami              3-0 Speranța             

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Petrocub             7-0 Codru                
Sheriff              2-0 Zimbru               
[Jul 18]
Dacia Buiucani       2-0 Florești             
Speranța             1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 19]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Milsami              

Round 5
[Jul 21]
Zimbru               3-1 Codru                
[Jul 22]
Florești             1-1 Speranța             
Petrocub             2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Jul 23]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Milsami              0-1 Sheriff              

Round 6
[Jul 25]
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Codru                
Speranța             1-4 Petrocub             
[Jul 26]
Sheriff              6-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Florești             
Zimbru               0-1 Milsami              

Round 7
[Jul 31]	
Dacia Buiucani       0-3 Speranța             
Milsami              3-1 Codru                
[Aug 1]
Florești             0-1 Sheriff              
Petrocub             1-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Aug 2]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Zimbru               

Round 8
[Aug 4]
Codru                0-1 Speranța             
[Aug 5]
Milsami              1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              4-1 Petrocub             
[Aug 6]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Zimbru               0-2 Florești             

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Speranța             0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Sep 11]
Dinamo-Auto          7-0 Codru                
[Sep 12]
Dacia Buiucani       0-3 Sheriff              
Petrocub             2-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 13]
Florești             0-4 Milsami              

Round 10
[Sep 18]
Florești             0-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             1-2 Sheriff              
[Sep 19]
Dacia Buiucani       2-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-2 Milsami              
[Sep 20]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-2 Codru                

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Petrocub             
Milsami              2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Sep 23]
Zimbru               0-2 Speranța             
[Sep 24]
Codru                1-1 Florești             
[Feb 20]
Sheriff              4-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 12
[Sep 26]
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             0-1 Milsami              
[Sep 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 28]
Sheriff              6-0 Codru                
Petrocub             4-0 Florești             

Round 13
[Oct 2]
Codru                1-4 Petrocub             
Milsami              1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Oct 3] 
Florești             1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Sheriff              4-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 4]
Dinamo-Auto          3-3 Speranța             

Round 14
[Oct 16]
Speranța             0-0 Florești             
Codru                0-2 Zimbru               
[Oct 17]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-0 Milsami              
[Oct 18]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Petrocub             

Round 15
[Oct 20]
Florești             1-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 21]
Codru                0-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Petrocub             2-0 Speranța             

Round 16
[Oct 24]
Codru                1-4 Milsami              
Sheriff              5-0 Florești             
[Oct 25]
Zimbru               0-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-4 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-0 Dacia Buiucani       

Round 17
[Oct 31]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             3-0 Codru                
[Nov 1]
Dacia Buiucani       0-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              
[Nov 2]
Florești             1-0 Zimbru               

Round 18
[Nov 6]
Zimbru               0-1 Petrocub             
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Speranța             
Milsami              3-0 Florești             
[Nov 7]
Sheriff              0-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Nov 8]
Codru                1-4 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 19
[Nov 20]
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Florești             
Zimbru               1-3 Dacia Buiucani       
[Nov 21]
Codru                0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
[Nov 22]
Milsami              1-3 Petrocub             

Round 20
[Nov 24]
Codru                2-1 Florești             
[Nov 25]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-2 Sheriff              
Speranța             2-2 Zimbru               
[Nov 26]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 21
[Nov 28]
Codru                1-2 Sheriff              
[Nov 29]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Florești             0-1 Petrocub             
Zimbru               2-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Feb 20]
Milsami              3-0 Speranța             

Round 22
[Feb 23]		
Codru                1-9 Petrocub             
Dacia Buiucani       2-2 Florești             
[Feb 24]
Speranța             0-4 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               0-4 Sheriff              
[Feb 25]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-3 Milsami              

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Petrocub             4-1 Dacia Buiucani       
[Feb 28]
Florești             4-4 Speranța             
Zimbru               2-1 Codru                
[Mar 1]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Milsami              0-1 Sheriff              

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Dacia Buiucani       5-1 Codru                
Sheriff              7-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 7]
Speranța             1-3 Petrocub             
Zimbru               1-2 Milsami              
[Mar 8]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-2 Florești             

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Milsami              7-2 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Zimbru               
[Mar 13]
Sheriff              6-0 Florești             
Petrocub             2-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Mar 14]
Dacia Buiucani       4-1 Speranța             

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Milsami              2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Sheriff              0-0 Petrocub             
[Apr 26]
Codru                1-2 Speranța             
[Apr 27]
Zimbru               3-0 Florești             

Round 27
[Apr 11]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Codru                
Speranța             0-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Dacia Buiucani       0-4 Sheriff              
[Apr 12]
Florești             2-5 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-0 Zimbru               

Round 28
[Apr 15]
Florești             4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Codru                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Apr 16]
Dacia Buiucani       1-1 Zimbru               
Speranța            0-10 Sheriff              
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              

Round 29
[Apr 23]
Florești             2-1 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Petrocub             
Zimbru               6-0 Speranța             
[Apr 24]
Milsami              3-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Sheriff              2-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 30
[Apr 29]
Dacia Buiucani       2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Codru                0-6 Sheriff              
[Apr 30]
Sfântul Gheorghe     4-3 Zimbru               
Speranța             0-4 Milsami              
Petrocub             4-0 Florești             

Round 31
[May 7]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Speranța             
Florești             2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Petrocub             1-0 Codru                
[May 8]
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 32
[May 11]
Dacia Buiucani       1-2 Petrocub             
Speranța             1-3 Florești             
[May 12]
Codru                1-5 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              6-0 Milsami              

Round 33
[May 15]
Dinamo-Auto          0-7 Sheriff              
Codru                0-4 Dacia Buiucani       
Milsami              2-1 Zimbru               
[May 16]
Florești             0-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             awd Speranța             [awarded 3-0, Speranța dns]

Round 34
[May 18]
Zimbru               1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Codru                2-4 Milsami              
[May 19]
Florești             0-3 Sheriff              
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-3 Petrocub             
Speranța             awd Dacia Buiucani       [awarded 0-3, Speranța dns]

NB: Speranța were excluded from the league on May 21 after two no shows;
    their remaining two matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 35
[May 22]
Dinamo-Auto          2-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             0-1 Sheriff              
Speranța             awd Codru                [awarded 0-3, Speranța excluded]
[May 23]
Dacia Buiucani       1-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Florești             3-1 Zimbru               

Round 36 [May 26]
Codru                0-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Milsami              3-2 Florești             
Sfântul Gheorghe     awd Speranța             [awarded 3-0, Speranța excluded]
Zimbru               0-0 Petrocub             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               36  32  3  1 116- 7  99  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     36  25  8  3  82-18  83
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  36  22  7  7  71-37  73
 4.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      36  21  4 11  65-43  67
 5.Dacia Buiucani                      36  13  9 14  44-45  48  [P]  Withdrew
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           36  12 12 12  53-58  48
 7.FC Florești                         36   9  5 22  37-85  32  [P]
 8.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                36   6  7 23  39-63  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            36   5  8 23  29-87  23       Excluded
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Codru (Lozova)                   36   2  3 31  26-119  9       Relegated

NB: Dacia Buiucani withdrew to the second level for the 2021/22 season

Cupa Moldovei 2019/20

Preliminary Round [Apr 20, 2019]
Pepeni               3-1 Rezina  
Fălești              2-1 Sporting Natalievca  
Academia Viitorul    0-2 Intersport Sănătăuca 
Cruiz Plus           1-4 Rîșcani              
ARF Ialoveni         2-1 Bogzești             
Sporting Trestieni   7-0 Codru Juniori        
Fulger Ialoveni      7-3 Sinteza Căușeni      [aet]
Văsieni              1-0 Cricova              
Slobozia Mare        4-2 Congaz               

Round 1
[May 3]
FCM Ungheni          3-0 Zaria Bălți          
[May 4]
Inter Soroca         2-3 Florești             [aet]
Edineț               5-2 Grănicerul Glodeni    
Pepeni               1-1 Sîngerei             [aet, 5-6 pen]
Fălești              2-2 Speranța Drochia     [aet, 2-4 pen]
Intersport Sănătăuca 0-1 Iskra Rîbnița        
Rîșcani              1-4 Ungheni              
ARF Ialoveni         0-2 Victoria Bardar      
Sporting Trestieni   5-0 Sparta Chișinău      
Fulger Ialoveni      2-3 Sucleia              
Văsieni              0-3 Tighina              
Flacăra Mingir       0-3 Real Succes          [aet]
Slobozia Mare        1-1 Cahul-2005           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Fortuna Pleșeni      1-2 Sireți               
Olimp Comrat         1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Maiak Chirsova       1-0 Spartanii Selemet    

Round 2
[May 24]
Ungheni              1-4 Victoria Bardar      
[May 25]
Sporting Trestieni   3-2 Sucleia              [aet]
Edineț               1-1 Florești             [aet, 3-1 pen]
FCM Ungheni          3-1 Sîngerei             
Speranța Drochia     1-1 Iskra Rîbnița        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Tighina              5-0 Real Succes          
Slobozia Mare        1-2 Sireți               
Maiak Chirsova       2-0 Olimp Comrat         

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jun 25]
Edineț               1-3 Milsami              
CSF Speranța         6-1 Speranța Drochia     
Sheriff             12-0 Sireți               
Petrocub             7-0 Tighina              
[Jun 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 FCM Ungheni          
Codru                7-1 Victoria Bardar      
Sporting Trestieni   2-4 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          8-0 Maiak Chirsova       

Second Legs
[Jul 5]
Speranța Drochia     0-3 CSF Speranța         
Victoria Bardar      0-3 Codru                
Tighina              0-2 Petrocub             
Milsami              6-1 Edineț               
Sireți              0-15 Sheriff              
[Jul 6]
FCM Ungheni          0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Jul 7]
Zimbru               5-1 Sporting Trestieni   
Maiak Chirsova       0-3 Dinamo-Auto          

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Sep 24]
Zimbru               1-2 Petrocub             
Milsami              0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Sep 25]
Codru                2-2 CSF Speranța         
Sheriff              1-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Second Legs
[Oct 29]
CSF Speranța         5-0 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Sheriff              
[Oct 30]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-1 Zimbru               

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 21]
Sfântul Gheorghe     5-2 CSF Speranța         
Petrocub             abd Sheriff              [abandoned at 0-0 in 28' due to
[Jun 22]                                       heavy rain]
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              [remaining 62']

Second Legs [Jun 25]
CSF Speranța         2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              2-1 Petrocub             

Final [Jun 30, stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău]
Petrocub             0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     [aet, 5-3 pen]


Cupa Federației 2020

NB: first edition

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Seria 1
 1.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)      5   5  0  0  20- 2  15
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   5   2  0  3   6-15   6
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 4.FC Florești                          5   0  3  2   4-10   3
 -.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                 5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
NB: Zimbru excluded after no show in last round

Seria 2
 1.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)       5   4  0  1   9- 6  12
 2.Dacia Buiucani                       5   3  1  1   9- 4  10
 3.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)            5   3  0  2   9- 9   9
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)             5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 5.FC Codru (Lozova)                    5   0  0  5   2-10   0

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Codru                
Petrocub             3-0 Zimbru               
[Feb 16]
Sheriff              2-2 Florești             
Milsami              2-4 Speranța             [intergroup match]

Round 2 [Feb 19]
Zimbru               5-0 Milsami              
Florești             0-4 Petrocub             
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Codru                1-2 Speranța             
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Sheriff              [intergroup match]

Round 3 [Feb 22]
Zimbru               2-0 Codru                [intergroup match]
Speranța             1-2 Dacia Buiucani       
Petrocub             3-0 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Florești             
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 4 [Feb 26]
Sheriff              0-2 Milsami              
Florești             1-1 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Speranța             
Dacia Buiucani       1-0 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          2-4 Petrocub             [intergroup match]

Round 5 [Feb 29]
Codru                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               awd Sheriff              [awarded 0-3, Zimbru dns]
Florești             1-1 Dacia Buiucani       [intergroup match]
Milsami              0-6 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-2 Dinamo-Auto          

Final Tables:

Seria 1
 1.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)      5   5  0  0  20- 2  15
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   5   2  0  3   6-15   6
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 4.FC Florești                          5   0  3  2   4-10   3
 -.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                 5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
NB: Zimbru excluded after no show in last round

Seria 2
 1.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)       5   4  0  1   9- 6  12
 2.Dacia Buiucani                       5   3  1  1   9- 4  10
 3.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)            5   3  0  2   9- 9   9
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)             5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 5.FC Codru (Lozova)                    5   0  0  5   2-10   0

Ninth Place Match [Mar 6]
Codru                w/o Zimbru               

Seventh Place Match {Mar 6]
Florești             2-2 Speranța             [4-5 pen]

Fifth Place Match {Mar 6]
Sheriff              2-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Third Place Match {Mar 6]
Dacia Buiucani       4-2 Milsami              

Final [Mar 7]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Petrocub             
  [Volkov 27, Suvorov 68]

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Bălți                            26  23  0  3  85-17  69  [*]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Cahul-2005                       26  18  3  5  70-23  57
 3.FC Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)             26  17  3  6  46-24  54  [N]
 4.CSF Spartanii (Selemet)             26  14  4  8  57-42  46
 5.FC Sucleia (Tiraspol)               26  14  4  8  64-38  46  [P]
 6.CS Speranța Drochia                 26  12  6  8  49-41  42
 7.FC Olimp (Comrat)                   26  11  5 10  51-44  38  [P]
 8.Iskra (Rîbnița)                     26   9  8  9  53-49  35
 9.FC Tighina (Bender)                 26   9  3 14  42-61  30
10.Real Succes (Chișinău)              26   7  7 12  44-35  28
11.FC Victoria (Chișinău)              26   7  5 14  61-65  26
12.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             26   7  1 18  25-61  22
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Fălești                          26   6  0 20  40-92  18  [P]  Relegated
14.FC Sireți                           26   2  3 21  26-121  9       Relegated
[*] FC Zaria (Bălți) were renamed FC Bălți

Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FCM Ungheni                         22  16  6  0  93-13  54       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Codru juniori (Călărași)         22  15  4  3  49-19  49
 3.CS Cruiz Plus (Camenca)             22  14  3  5  53-28  45
 4.FC Sîngerei                         22  13  4  5  64-34  43  [R]
 5.FC Edineț                           22  11  7  4  55-25  40
 6.FC Olimpia (Natalievca)             22   9  5  8  38-44  32  [P]
 7.FC Inter (Soroca)                   22   8  6  8  59-53  30
 8.FC Pepeni                           22   9  0 13  39-57  27
 9.FC Bogzești (Inești)                22   6  1 15  23-50  19  [*]
10.FC Visoca                           22   5  1 16  33-62  16  [P]
11.CF Rîșcani                          22   3  3 16  24-72  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Mănoilești                       22   1  4 17  23-96   7  [P]  Relegated
[*] FC Bogzești were excluded during the season

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Sporting Trestieni               22  19  2  1  92- 7  59       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSCT Saksan (Caedîr Lunga)          22  18  3  1  93-26  57
 3.FC Slobozia Mare                    22  13  1  8  53-54  40
 4.CSF Cricova                         22  12  3  7  42-33  39
 5.ARF Ialoveni                        22  12  3  7  51-37  39
 6.FC Socol (Copceac)                  22  10  2 10  35-42  32  [P]
 7.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 22   8  3 11  42-40  27
 8.FC Văsieni                          22   6  8  8  28-39  26
 9.FC Cimișlia                         22   6  5 11  27-40  23  [P]
10.FC Congaz                           22   6  4 12  33-50  22
11.Sinteza (Căușeni)                   22   3  1 18  25-64  10
--------------------------------------------------------------
12.Academia Viitorul (Sănătăuca)       22   1  1 20  12-101  4  [*]  Relegated
[*] Academia Viitorul were excluded during the season



2019.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.