Austria 2020/21


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  17  1  4  67-24  52  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.SK Rapid Wien                22  13  6  3  43-25  45       Championship Playoff
 3.LASK Linz                    22  13  3  6  42-21  42       Championship Playoff
 4.SK Sturm Graz                22  11  6  5  34-20  39       Championship Playoff
 5.Wolfsberger AC               22  10  3  9  40-39  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Wattener SG Tirol            22   8  6  8  37-34  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.TSV Hartberg                 22   7  8  7  25-38  29       Relegation Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              22   6  7  9  31-32  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.SKN Sankt Pölten             22   5  6 11  33-43  21       Relegation Playoff
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   6  3 13  20-43  21       Relegation Playoff
11.SV Ried                      22   4  4 14  21-46  16  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     22   3  5 14  22-50  14       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Rapid            4-1 Admira Wacker    
LASK             1-0 Austria          
[Sep 12]
Altach           1-1 Hartberg         
[Sep 13]
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Sturm            
Ried             3-2 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-3 Salzburg         

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Salzburg         4-1 Altach           
Wattens          1-1 LASK             
Sturm            1-1 Rapid            
[Sep 20]
Hartberg         0-2 Wolfsberg        
Admira Wacker    0-5 Sankt Pölten     
Austria          2-1 Ried             

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Altach           0-2 Wattens          
Ried             1-3 Salzburg         
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Rapid            
[Sep 27]
Hartberg         1-1 Sturm            
Austria          2-2 Admira Wacker    
LASK             3-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Ried             
Wolfsberg        2-4 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          0-2 Austria          
[Oct 4]
Sturm            4-0 Altach           
Salzburg         7-1 Hartberg         
Rapid            3-0 LASK             

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Austria          0-2 Salzburg         
Ried             0-2 Sturm            
Altach           4-2 Admira Wacker    
[Oct 25]
Wattens          1-1 Hartberg         
LASK             4-0 Sankt Pölten     
Wolfsberg        3-4 Rapid            

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Hartberg         2-1 Austria          
Salzburg         5-0 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     4-0 Ried             
[Nov 1]
Admira Wacker    1-3 Wolfsberg        
Rapid            3-1 Altach           
Sturm            0-2 LASK             

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Altach           0-0 Austria          
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Wattens          
Ried             2-0 Hartberg         
[Nov 8]
LASK             4-0 Admira Wacker    
Rapid            1-1 Salzburg         
[Jan 17]
Wolfsberg        0-0 Sturm            

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Altach           0-2 Wolfsberg        
Hartberg         1-1 LASK             
Salzburg         1-3 Sturm            
[Nov 22]
Austria          1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          3-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             4-3 Rapid            

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Sankt Pölten     2-8 Salzburg         
Admira Wacker    2-3 Hartberg         
Sturm            1-0 Wattens          
[Nov 29]
LASK             3-0 Altach           
Wolfsberg        1-1 Ried             
Rapid            1-1 Austria          

Round 10
[Dec 5]
Austria          0-4 Sturm            
Admira Wacker    1-0 Salzburg         
Altach           0-4 Sankt Pölten     
[Dec 6]
Wattens          4-1 Wolfsberg        
Hartberg         1-3 Rapid            
LASK             3-0 Ried             

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Sturm            3-0 Admira Wacker    
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Hartberg         
Ried             1-4 Altach           
[Dec 13]
Rapid            0-3 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        3-2 Austria          
Salzburg         3-1 LASK             

Round 12
[Dec 19]
Hartberg         1-0 Altach           
Sturm            3-0 Sankt Pölten     
Admira Wacker    0-1 Rapid            
[Dec 20]
Salzburg         2-3 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          1-3 Ried             
Austria          1-1 LASK             

Round 13
[Jan 22]
Rapid            4-1 Sturm            
[Jan 23]
Ried             0-1 Austria          
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Admira Wacker    
Wolfsberg        0-0 Hartberg         
[Jan 24]
Altach           0-2 Salzburg         
LASK             2-4 Wattens          

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Admira Wacker    0-4 Austria          
Sturm            2-1 Hartberg         
[Jan 27]
Salzburg         3-0 Ried             
Rapid            2-1 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          3-1 Altach           
Wolfsberg        0-3 LASK             

Round 15
[Jan 30]
Altach           2-1 Sturm            
Ried             0-0 Admira Wacker    
Hartberg         0-3 Salzburg         
[Jan 31]
Austria          2-2 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     0-2 Wolfsberg        
LASK             1-2 Rapid            

Round 16
[Feb 9]
Sturm            2-1 Ried             
Rapid            1-0 Wolfsberg        
[Feb 10]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     1-3 LASK             
Salzburg         3-1 Austria          
[Feb 23]
Hartberg         1-0 Wattens          

Round 17
[Feb 13]
Altach           0-0 Rapid            
Wolfsberg        2-1 Admira Wacker    
Wattens          2-4 Salzburg         
[Feb 14]
Austria          0-1 Hartberg         
Ried             1-1 Sankt Pölten     
LASK             2-0 Sturm            

Round 18
[Feb 20]
Austria          5-1 Altach           
Hartberg         1-1 Ried             
Wattens          0-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Feb 21]
Admira Wacker    1-2 LASK             
Sturm            1-2 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         4-2 Rapid            

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Wattens          
LASK             1-2 Hartberg         
Rapid            1-0 Ried             
[Feb 28]
Wolfsberg        0-1 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     0-2 Austria          
Sturm            2-1 Salzburg         

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Altach           0-1 LASK             
Hartberg         2-1 Admira Wacker    
Wattens          1-1 Sturm            
[Mar 7]
Salzburg         4-1 Sankt Pölten     
Ried             0-4 Wolfsberg        
Austria          0-0 Rapid            

Round 21
[Mar 13]
Salzburg         3-1 Admira Wacker    
[Mar 14]
Rapid            4-0 Hartberg         
Wolfsberg        3-5 Wattens          
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Altach           
Sturm            2-1 Austria          
Ried             0-3 LASK             

Round 22
[Mar 20]
LASK             0-1 Salzburg         
[Mar 21]
Austria          3-5 Wolfsberg        
Altach           2-1 Ried             
Admira Wacker    0-0 Sturm            
Hartberg         3-3 Sankt Pölten     
Wattens          1-1 Rapid            

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  17  1  4  67-24  52  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.SK Rapid Wien                22  13  6  3  43-25  45       Championship Playoff
 3.LASK Linz                    22  13  3  6  42-21  42       Championship Playoff
 4.SK Sturm Graz                22  11  6  5  34-20  39       Championship Playoff
 5.Wolfsberger AC               22  10  3  9  40-39  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Wattener SG Tirol            22   8  6  8  37-34  30       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.TSV Hartberg                 22   7  8  7  25-38  29       Relegation Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              22   6  7  9  31-32  25       Relegation Playoff
 9.SKN Sankt Pölten             22   5  6 11  33-43  21       Relegation Playoff
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   6  3 13  20-43  21       Relegation Playoff
11.SV Ried                      22   4  4 14  21-46  16  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     22   3  5 14  22-50  14       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  32  25  2  5  94-33  51  [26]  [C]  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                32  17  8  7  64-40  36  [22*]
 3.SK Sturm Graz                32  16  8  8  52-34  36  [19*]
 4.LASK Linz                    32  15  6 11  55-41  30  [21]
 5.Wolfsberger AC               32  13  5 14  52-62  27  [16*]      Conference League Playoff
 6.Wattener SG Tirol            32  10  8 14  53-60  23  [15]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23 [Apr 4]
Wattens          2-0 LASK             
Wolfsberg        1-8 Rapid            
Salzburg         3-1 Sturm            

Round 24 [Apr 11]
LASK             2-1 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            3-2 Wattens          
Rapid            0-3 Salzburg         

Round 25 [Apr 18]
Salzburg         2-0 LASK             
Wolfsberg        2-0 Wattens          
Rapid            0-0 Sturm            

Round 26 [Apr 21]
Wattens          3-2 Salzburg         
Sturm            0-1 Wolfsberg        
LASK             1-1 Rapid            

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Rapid            4-0 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-2 Salzburg         
Sturm            3-1 LASK             

Round 28 [Apr 28]
LASK             0-0 Sturm            
Salzburg         1-1 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          2-3 Rapid            

Round 29 [May 9]
LASK             3-3 Wattens          
Sturm            1-3 Salzburg         
Rapid            1-2 Wolfsberg        

Round 30 [May 12]
Wolfsberg        0-4 LASK             
Wattens          2-3 Sturm            
Salzburg         2-0 Rapid            

Round 31 [May 16]
LASK             2-5 Salzburg         
Sturm            4-1 Rapid            
Wattens          2-2 Wolfsberg        

Round 32 [May 22]
Rapid            3-0 LASK             
Salzburg         4-0 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-3 Sturm            

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  32  25  2  5  94-33  51  [26]  [C]  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                32  17  8  7  64-40  36  [22*]
 3.SK Sturm Graz                32  16  8  8  52-34  36  [19*]
 4.LASK Linz                    32  15  6 11  55-41  30  [21]
 5.Wolfsberger AC               32  13  5 14  52-62  27  [16*]      Conference League Playoff
 6.Wattener SG Tirol            32  10  8 14  53-60  23  [15]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Conference League Playoff

NB: between fifth placed club from the championship playoff and the
    top-2 of the relegation playoff

Semifinal [May 24]
Hartberg         0-3 Austria          

Final

First Leg [May 27]
Austria          3-0 Wolfsberg        

Second Leg [May 30]
Wolfsberg        1-2 Austria          

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.TSV Hartberg                 32  12 11  9  38-48  32  [14*]      Conference League Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              32  11  9 12  47-43  29  [12*]      Conference League Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SV Ried                      32   8  9 15  34-57  25  [ 8]  [P]
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          32   9  7 16  33-55  23  [10*]
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     32   6  8 18  27-58  19  [ 7]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SKN Sankt Pölten             32   5  9 18  39-57  13  [10*]      Relegation Playoff

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23 [Apr 3]
Austria          2-0 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Admira Wacker    
Ried             3-2 Hartberg         

Round 24 [Apr 10]
Altach           1-0 Sankt Pölten     
Admira Wacker    0-2 Ried             
Hartberg         1-0 Austria          

Round 25 [Apr 17]
Admira Wacker    0-1 Hartberg         
Ried             0-0 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Austria          

Round 26 [Apr 20]
Altach           0-1 Admira Wacker    
Hartberg         0-0 Sankt Pölten     
Austria          2-2 Ried             

Round 27 [Apr 24]
Admira Wacker    0-2 Austria          
Altach           2-2 Hartberg         
Ried             2-1 Sankt Pölten     

Round 28 [Apr 27]
Austria          0-0 Admira Wacker    
Sankt Pölten     0-0 Ried             
Hartberg         2-1 Altach           

Round 29 [May 8]
Altach           2-1 Austria          
Admira Wacker    2-0 Sankt Pölten     
Hartberg         1-1 Ried             

Round 30 [May 11]
Sankt Pölten     3-3 Altach           
Ried             0-0 Admira Wacker    
Austria          3-1 Hartberg         

Round 31 [May 15]
Austria          2-1 Sankt Pölten     
Altach           3-0 Ried             
Hartberg         2-0 Admira Wacker    

Round 32 [May 21]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Altach           
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Hartberg         
Ried             3-2 Austria          

Final Table:

 7.TSV Hartberg                 32  12 11  9  38-48  32  [14*]      Conference League Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              32  11  9 12  47-43  29  [12*]      Conference League Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SV Ried                      32   8  9 15  34-57  25  [ 8]  [P]
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          32   9  7 16  33-55  23  [10*]
11.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     32   6  8 18  27-58  19  [ 7]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SKN Sankt Pölten             32   5  9 18  39-57  13  [10*]      Relegation Playoff

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

NB: as only clubs finishing first or second at the second level are entitled to
    direct promotion, Sankt Pölten are not relegated directly but play off
    against the best placed team at the second level eligible for promotion

First Leg [May 26]
Austria K        4-0 Sankt Pölten     

Second Leg [May 29]
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Austria K        

NB: SK Austria Klagenfurt promoted, SKN Sankt Pölten relegated


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Wolfsberger AC                      5-2 SC Neusiedl/See                     [aet]
First Vienna FC                     4-0 FC Marchfeld Donauauen
SV Wörgl                            4-2 Sportunion Vöcklamarkt
SK Austria Klagenfurt               7-1 ATSV Stadl-Paura
FC Gleisdorf 09                     1-1 SV Ried                             [aet, 3-5 pen]
Welser SC Hertha                    0-3 FC Admira Mödling                   
SK Treibach                         1-2 SV Horn                             
SV Grödig                           1-2 SKU Amstetten                       
Kapfenberger SV 1919                5-1 USK Anif
SK Sturm Graz                       8-0 SV Innsbruck
[Aug 29]
ATSV Wolfsberg                      1-3 SKN St. Pölten                      
FC Dornbirn 1913                    1-3 SV Allerheiligen
FAC Wien                            3-0 ASV Draßburg
TUS Bad Gleichenberg                0-1 SV Lafnitz                          [aet]
SC Austria Lustenau                 1-2 SV Stripfing/Weiden
ASV Schrems                         1-3 FC Wacker Innsbruck                 
WAG Swarovski Tirol                 3-1 USV Weindorf St.Anna/Aigen
ASV Siegendorf                      0-3 LASK Linz                           
[Aug 30]
Dornbirner SV                       0-7 TSV Hartberg                        
FK Austria Wien                     5-0 SC Retz   
SK Rapid Wien                       5-0 TSV St. Johann/Pongau
Grazer AK 1902                      0-1 SV Seekirchen
FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   5-1 SC Team Wiener Linien
SV Mattersburg                      o/w FC ASKÖ Gmünd                       [*]
[Sep 8]
FC Deutschkreutz                    0-3 1. Wiener-Neustädter SC
[Sep 9]
Wiener Sport-Club                   5-0 SV St. Jakob/Rosenthal
SK Vorwärts Steyr                   1-0 ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha
SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz            0-10 FC Red Bull Salzburg                
[Sep 12]
SPG SV Wallern/ASV St.Marienkirchen 0-1 SVG Reichenau Innsbruck
[Sep 16]
Union Gurten                        1-3 SC Rheindorf Altach                 
[Sep 22]
SC Weiz                             0-1 ASK Elektra Wien
[Sep 30]
SC Schwaz                           1-3 VfB Hohenems
[*] as SV Mattersburg were dissolved, FC ASKÖ Gmünd obtained a bye

Round 2
[Oct 16]
FC Admira Mödling                   2-2 Kapfenberger SV 1919                [aet, 3-4 pen]
WSG Swarovski Tirol                 0-1 FAC Wien           
SV Lafnitz                          2-4 SK Austria Klagenfurt  
SV Horn                             0-3 ASK Elektra Wien
Wiener Sport-Club                   1-3 FK Austria Wien                     
[Oct 17]
SKN St. Pölten                      0-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg
VfB Hohenems                        1-2 SK Sturm Graz                       
FC ASKÖ Gmünd                       3-4 TSV Hartberg                        [aet]   
FC Wacker Innsbruck                 1-0 SV Stripfing/Weiden
1. Wiener Neustädter SC             1-5 SK Rapid Wien                       
LASK Linz                           3-0 SV Wörgl
SC Rheindorf Altach                 7-0 SV Seekirchen
First Vienna FC                     3-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr                   
[Oct 18]
Wolfsberger AC                      2-2 SV Ried                             [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Nov 14]
SV Allerheiligen                    0-1 SKU Amstetten                       [aet]
SVG Reichenau Innsbruck             0-3 FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   

1/8 Finals
[Nov 14]
FAC Wien                            1-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt               [aet]
[Nov 24]
SK Sturm Graz                       1-0 FC Wacker Innsbruck
[Nov 25]
FK Austria Wien                     5-3 TSV Hartberg
First Vienna FC                     2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach                  
[Dec 15]
Kapfenberger SV 1919                2-0 FC Blau-Weiß Linz                   
[Dec 16]
Wolfsberger AC                      2-0 SKU Amstetten                       
LASK Linz                           3-0 ASK Elektra Wien
FC Red Bull Salzburg                6-2 SK Rapid Wien

Quarterfinals
[Feb 5]
Kapfenberger SV 1919                1-2 Wolfsberger AC                      [aet]
SK Sturm Graz                       1-0 First Vienna FC                     
[Feb 6]
FC Red Bull Salzburg                2-0 FK Austria Wien                     
[Feb 7]
LASK Linz                           5-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt               [aet]

Semifinals [Mar 3]
Wolfsberger AC                      0-1 LASK Linz                           [aet]
SK Sturm Graz                       0-4 FC Red Bull Salzburg                

Final [May 1, Klagenfurt]
LASK Linz                           0-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg                
  [Berisha 45, Aaronson 66, Mwepu 88]

1. Liga (Second Level)

Final Table:

 1.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           30  20  3  7  70-31  63       [-]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Liefering                 30  19  6  5  69-31  63       [*]
 3.SK Austria Klagenfurt        30  17  8  5  64-32  59             Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30  17  6  7  50-33  57
 5.SV Lafnitz                   30  17  4  9  56-35  55       [-]
 6.GAK 1902                     30  13  7 10  46-42  46
 7.FC Dornbirn 1913             30  11  5 14  40-53  38
 8.FC Juniors Oberösterreich    30  10  7 13  38-49  37       [*]
 9.Floridsdorfer AC             30  10  6 14  39-41  36
10.Kapfenberger SV              30   9  6 15  34-51  33
11.SK Union Amstetten           30   8  7 15  38-61  31
12.Young Violets Austria Wien   30   8  8 14  41-52  32       [*]
13.SC Austria Lustenau          30   8  6 16  44-55  30
-------------------------------------------------------
14.SK Rapid Wien II             30   8  6 16  37-53  30  [N]  [*]
15.SK Vorwärts Steyr            30   7  9 14  30-55  30
16.SV Horn                      30   8  6 16  40-62  30       [!]

[*] ineligible for promotion (farm team)
[-] cannot be promoted as the club did not apply for a top level license
[!] as they had a match (in round 19) awarded against them, Horn will be ranked
    below any other teams with an equal amount of points

NB: as only clubs finishing first or second at the second level are entitled to
    direct promotion, no club will be promoted directly

NB: due to the cancellation of the third level leagues, no clubs will be
    relegated at the end of the season

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Austria K        3-1 BW Linz          	
Austria L        1-1 Horn             
FAC              1-2 Lafnitz          	
Kapfenberg       0-3 Innsbruck        
[Sep 12]
Juniors OÖ       1-1 Young Violets    	
GAK              0-1 Dornbirn         
[Sep 13]
Amstetten        2-2 Vorwärts         
Liefering        3-0 Rapid II         

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Rapid II         1-1 Juniors OÖ       
Vorwärts         0-3 Kapfenberg       
Young Violets    2-4 GAK              
Dornbirn         1-1 Austria K        
Innsbruck        0-0 FAC              
Lafnitz          2-2 Amstetten        
[Sep 19]
Horn             2-4 Liefering        
[Sep 20]
BW Linz          5-2 Austria L        

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Austria K        3-2 Young Violets    	
Liefering        2-0 Innsbruck        
Horn             0-1 Lafnitz          
Kapfenberg       2-4 BW Linz          
GAK              0-1 Vorwärts         
[Sep 26]
Austria L        0-1 Juniors OÖ       
Amstetten        3-3 Dornbirn         
[Sep 27]
Rapid II         2-3 FAC              

Round 4
[Sep 29]
BW Linz          2-0 Amstetten        
Juniors OÖ       1-1 Liefering        
Young Violets    1-2 Horn             
Lafnitz          0-1 GAK              
Innsbruck        0-0 Austria L        
[Sep 30]
FAC              4-0 Kapfenberg       
Dornbirn         1-2 Rapid II         
Vorwärts         2-2 Austria K        

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Liefering        1-1 GAK              
Horn             1-1 Juniors OÖ       
Amstetten        2-2 Innsbruck        
[Oct 3]
Rapid II         2-3 Lafnitz          
BW Linz          1-2 Dornbirn         
Austria L        4-0 Vorwärts         
Kapfenberg       0-0 Young Violets    
[Oct 4]
Austria K        5-0 FAC              

Round 6 [Oct 23]
FAC              1-3 Liefering        
Lafnitz          2-1 Austria K        
GAK              2-1 Amstetten        
Juniors OÖ       0-5 Kapfenberg       
Dornbirn         0-0 Horn             
Young Violets    1-1 Austria L        
Vorwärts         1-1 Rapid II         
Innsbruck        0-4 BW Linz          

Round 7 [Oct 26]
Horn             0-0 Vorwärts         
Amstetten        3-3 Juniors OÖ       
GAK              3-1 BW Linz          
Dornbirn         0-1 Innsbruck        
Liefering        1-0 Lafnitz          
FAC              2-1 Young Violets    
Rapid II         1-2 Austria L        
Kapfenberg       1-1 Austria K        

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Vorwärts         3-3 FAC              
Juniors OÖ       2-0 GAK              
Young Violets    0-2 Liefering        
Lafnitz          2-0 Kapfenberg       
Innsbruck        3-2 Horn             
[Oct 31]
BW Linz          3-1 Rapid II         
Austria K        3-0 Amstetten        
[Nov 1]
Austria L        0-1 Dornbirn         

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Liefering        0-3 Amstetten        
Horn             3-2 Rapid II         
FAC              2-1 Juniors OÖ       
GAK              1-1 Austria K        
[Nov 7]
Dornbirn         0-3 Lafnitz          
[Nov 8]
Vorwärts         1-1 BW Linz          
Innsbruck        3-0 Young Violets    
[Nov 24]
Kapfenberg       0-2 Austria L        

Round 10
[Nov 20]
BW Linz          3-2 Horn             
Liefering        6-1 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        1-2 Young Violets    
Austria L        2-1 FAC              
Lafnitz          3-0 Vorwärts         
Austria K        1-1 Innsbruck        
[Nov 21]
Juniors OÖ       0-3 Dornbirn         
[Nov 22]
Rapid II         1-2 GAK              

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Young Violets    2-3 Lafnitz          
Horn             2-0 GAK              
FAC              4-1 BW Linz          
Dornbirn         1-2 Liefering        
Kapfenberg       0-0 Amstetten        
[Nov 28]
Vorwärts         3-1 Juniors OÖ       
Innsbruck        2-1 Rapid II         
[Nov 29]
Austria K        2-1 Austria L        

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Rapid II         0-3 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        3-2 Austria L        
Juniors OÖ       2-1 Austria K        
GAK              3-0 Innsbruck        
[Dec 5]
Dornbirn         0-0 Young Violets    
Horn             2-1 FAC              
Liefering        0-1 Vorwärts         
[Dec 6]
Lafnitz          1-0 BW Linz          

Round 13
[Dec 11]
BW Linz          2-0 Juniors OÖ       
Austria L        3-1 GAK              
FAC              0-2 Amstetten        
Kapfenberg       4-1 Horn             
Innsbruck        1-4 Lafnitz          
Young Violets    1-1 Rapid II         
[Dec 12]
Vorwärts         1-1 Dornbirn         
[Dec 13]
Austria K        2-2 Liefering        

Round 14
[Feb 12]
Liefering        3-1 Austria L        
Young Violets    2-4 BW Linz          
Rapid II         1-0 Amstetten        
Innsbruck        2-0 Vorwärts         
[Feb 14]
GAK              1-0 FAC              
[Feb 23]
Lafnitz          0-2 Juniors OÖ       
Dornbirn         3-1 Kapfenberg       
[Mar 2]
Horn             0-0 Austria K        

Round 15
[Feb 19]
BW Linz          1-0 Liefering        
Amstetten        1-0 Horn             
Vorwärts         0-1 Young Violets    
Juniors OÖ       0-3 Innsbruck        
Austria L        2-3 Lafnitz          
[Feb 20]
FAC              0-1 Dornbirn         
Kapfenberg       3-1 GAK              
[Feb 21]
Austria K        2-3 Rapid II         

Round 16
[Feb 26]
Young Violets    3-1 Juniors OÖ       
Horn             4-3 Austria L        
Lafnitz          1-0 FAC              
BW Linz          0-1 Austria K        
[Feb 27]
Dornbirn         1-3 GAK              
Vorwärts         1-2 Amstetten        
[Feb 28]
Innsbruck        1-1 Kapfenberg       
Rapid II         1-0 Liefering        

Round 17
[Mar 5]
Amstetten        2-0 Lafnitz          
Austria L        0-2 BW Linz          
Kapfenberg       2-0 Vorwärts         
FAC              2-2 Innsbruck        
Juniors OÖ       2-1 Rapid II         
[Mar 6]
Austria K        3-2 Dornbirn         
[Mar 7]
GAK              0-0 Young Violets    
Liefering        6-2 Horn             

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Young Violets    1-2 Austria K        
Juniors OÖ       1-3 Austria L        
Lafnitz          3-2 Horn             
BW Linz          3-0 Kapfenberg       
Vorwärts         2-2 GAK              
[Mar 13]
FAC              1-0 Rapid II         
Dornbirn         0-1 Amstetten        
[Mar 14]
Innsbruck        0-1 Liefering        

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Liefering        abd Juniors OÖ       [abandoned at 0-0 in 15' due to heavy snowfall]
Kapfenberg       1-0 FAC              
GAK              1-1 Lafnitz          
Amstetten        abd BW Linz          [abandoned at 0-1 in 37' due to heavy snowfall]
[Mar 20]
Rapid II         3-2 Dornbirn         	
Austria K        2-1 Vorwärts         
[Mar 21]
Austria L        1-2 Innsbruck        
[Mar 24]
Horn             1-4 Young Violets    [abandoned at 1-4 in 53' after Horn player collapsed; 
[Apr 20]                               result stood]
Amstetten        0-2 BW Linz          [replay]
Liefering        1-1 Juniors OÖ       [replay]

Round 20 [Apr 2]
Innsbruck        3-1 Amstetten        
Dornbirn         1-4 BW Linz          
GAK              1-2 Liefering        
Lafnitz          0-1 Rapid II         
Vorwärts         0-0 Austria L        
Juniors OÖ       0-0 Horn             
Young Violets    1-2 Kapfenberg       
FAC              0-0 Austria K        

Round 21 [Apr 5]
Kapfenberg       0-3 Juniors OÖ       
Liefering        0-0 FAC              
Rapid II         0-1 Vorwärts         
Austria L        0-3 Young Violets    
Austria K        0-2 Lafnitz          
Horn             2-4 Dornbirn         
BW Linz          2-1 Innsbruck        
Amstetten        1-4 GAK              

Round 22
[Apr 9]
Juniors OÖ       4-0 Amstetten        
Vorwärts         3-1 Horn             
Young Violets    2-1 FAC              
Austria K        5-0 Kapfenberg       
Innsbruck        1-0 Dornbirn         
[Apr 10]
Lafnitz          1-4 Liefering        
Austria L        3-2 Rapid II         
[Apr 11]
BW Linz          5-0 GAK              

Round 23
[Apr 13]
Amstetten        1-6 Austria K        
FAC              0-1 Vorwärts         
Kapfenberg       1-0 Lafnitz          
Horn             2-3 Innsbruck        
Dornbirn         2-0 Austria L        
[Apr 14]
GAK              3-0 Juniors OÖ       
Rapid II         2-5 BW Linz          
[Apr 27]
Liefering        5-1 Young Violets    

Round 24
[Apr 16]
Austria L        1-1 Kapfenberg       
Lafnitz          8-0 Dornbirn         
[Apr 17]
Amstetten        0-3 Liefering        
BW Linz          5-0 Vorwärts         
Juniors OÖ       2-3 FAC              
Young Violets    0-2 Innsbruck        
[Apr 18]
Austria K        3-0 GAK              
Rapid II         1-0 Horn             

Round 25
[Apr 23]
Horn             1-2 BW Linz          
Kapfenberg       0-3 Liefering        
GAK              1-1 Rapid II         
Young Violets    1-1 Amstetten        
FAC              1-0 Austria L        
Innsbruck        2-0 Austria K        
[Apr 24]
Dornbirn         0-3 Juniors OÖ       
[Apr 25]
Vorwärts         0-2 Lafnitz          

Round 26
[Apr 30]
Liefering        3-2 Dornbirn         
Amstetten        2-1 Kapfenberg       
Lafnitz          1-2 Young Violets    
Juniors OÖ       1-3 Vorwärts         
BW Linz          2-0 FAC              
GAK              5-0 Horn             
[May 1]
Austria L        0-2 Austria K        
[May 2]
Rapid II         0-2 Innsbruck        

Round 27
[May 7]
BW Linz          0-0 Lafnitz          
Vorwärts         1-4 Liefering        
Kapfenberg       1-1 Rapid II         
FAC              1-2 Horn             
Innsbruck        5-1 GAK              
[May 8]
Austria L        4-2 Amstetten        
Young Violets    2-4 Dornbirn         
[May 9]
Austria K        3-1 Juniors OÖ       

Round 28
[May 12]
Lafnitz          1-2 Innsbruck        
Juniors OÖ       1-0 BW Linz          
GAK              2-0 Austria L        
Amstetten        0-2 FAC              
Horn             2-1 Kapfenberg       
Liefering        2-3 Austria K        
[May 13]
Dornbirn         3-1 Vorwärts         
Rapid II         1-1 Young Violets    

Round 29 [May 16]
Austria L        2-4 Liefering        
Amstetten        2-3 Rapid II         
BW Linz          4-0 Young Violets    
Austria K        4-0 Horn             
Juniors OÖ       1-3 Lafnitz          
FAC              2-2 GAK              
Kapfenberg       0-1 Dornbirn         
Vorwärts         1-3 Innsbruck        

Round 30
[May 22]
Young Violets    4-0 Vorwärts         
[May 23]
Rapid II         1-2 Austria K        
Liefering        1-1 BW Linz          
Horn             3-0 Amstetten        
Innsbruck        0-1 Juniors OÖ       
Lafnitz          4-4 Austria L        
Dornbirn         0-4 FAC              
GAK              1-0 Kapfenberg       

Final Table:

 1.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           30  20  3  7  70-31  63       [-]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Liefering                 30  19  6  5  69-31  63       [*]
 3.SK Austria Klagenfurt        30  17  8  5  64-32  59             Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30  17  6  7  50-33  57
 5.SV Lafnitz                   30  17  4  9  56-35  55       [-]
 6.GAK 1902                     30  13  7 10  46-42  46
 7.FC Dornbirn 1913             30  11  5 14  40-53  38
 8.FC Juniors Oberösterreich    30  10  7 13  38-49  37       [*]
 9.Floridsdorfer AC             30  10  6 14  39-41  36
10.Kapfenberger SV              30   9  6 15  34-51  33
11.SK Union Amstetten           30   8  7 15  38-61  31
12.Young Violets Austria Wien   30   8  8 14  41-52  32       [*]
13.SC Austria Lustenau          30   8  6 16  44-55  30
-------------------------------------------------------
14.SK Rapid Wien II             30   8  6 16  37-53  30  [N]  [*]
15.SK Vorwärts Steyr            30   7  9 14  30-55  30
16.SV Horn                      30   8  6 16  40-62  30       [!]

[*] ineligible for promotion (farm team)
[-] cannot be promoted as the club did not apply for a top level license
[!] as they had a match (in round 19) awarded against them, Horn will be ranked
    below any other teams with an equal amount of points

NB: as only clubs finishing first or second at the second level are entitled to
    direct promotion, no club will be promoted directly

NB: due to the cancellation of the third level leagues, no clubs will be
    relegated at the end of the season


2019/20.

2021/22.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.