Peru 1983

Primera División

Decentralised Tournament            

Final Table:

 1. FBC Melgar             32 19  6  7  37-20  44  [To Championship Group, Bonus +3]
 2. Sporting Cristal       32 14 13  5  59-31  41  [To Championship Group, Bonus +2]
 3. Universitario          32 13 14  5  43-20  40  [To Championship Group, Bonus +1]
 4. C.N.I.                 32 14 12  6  44-27  40  [To Championship Group]
 5. Deportivo Municipal    32 14 12  6  43-33  40  [To Championship Group]
 6. Atlético Torino        32 17  5 10  53-38  39  [To Championship Group]
 7. Sport Boys (Callao)    32 14 10  8  39-29  38
 8. U.T.C.                 32 11 11 10  37-30  33
 9. Alianza Lima           32 10 11 11  36-32  31
10. A.D.T.                 32 10  9 13  34-39  29
11. Atlético Chalaco       32  8 12 12  24-33  28
12. Coronel Bolognesi      32  8 11 13  31-38  27  
13. Unión Huaral           32  7 11 14  23-43  25
14. Huancayo F.C.          32  9  6 17  23-45  24 
15. Alfonso Ugarte         32  8  7 17  33-59  23
16. Juan Aurich            32  8  6 18  29-43  22  [Relegated]
17. León de Huanuco        32  5 10 17  19-47  20  [Relegated]

Round 1	
[Apr 16]	
Dep. Municipal       2-1  Huancayo F.C
Alianza Lima         6-1  A.D.T.	
[Apr 17]                         
Sport Boys           1-1  Juan Aurich          	
Universitario        0-0  León de Huanuco      	
C.N.I.               1-1  Sporting Cristal	
FBC Melgar           2-1  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Bolognesi            1-2  Atlético Torino	
[Apr 27]                                                 
U.T.C.               2-0  Atlético Chalaco     
	
Round 2	
[Apr 23]                                                 	
Atlético Chalaco     1-1  FBC Melgar           	
Sporting Cristal     4-0  Huancayo F.C
Dep. Municipal       3-0  Alfonso Ugarte       	
[Apr 24]                                                 
León de Huanuco      1-1  C.N.I.	
Juan Aurich          0-0  U.T.C.	
A.D.T.               0-1  Sport Boys
[May 4]                                                 
Alianza Lima         1-0  Unión Huaral
[Sep 7]                                                 	
Atlético Torino      2-0  Universitario
	
Round 3
[Apr 30]                                                 		
Huancayo F.C         0-2  León de Huanuco      	
[May 1]                                                 
Sport Boys           2-0  Unión Huaral	
Universitario        2-1  Bolognesi	
Dep. Municipal       1-1  Atlético Chalaco     	
Alfonso Ugarte       2-2  Sporting Cristal	
FBC Melgar           3-2  Juan Aurich          	
C.N.I.               2-2  Atlético Torino      	
[Jun 8]                                                 
U.T.C.               1-2  A.D.T.
	
Round 4
[May 4]                                                 		
Atlético Chalaco     0-0  Sporting Cristal
Alianza Lima         2-0  Sport Boys	
Juan Aurich          0-1  Dep. Municipal       	
Bolognesi            3-1  C.N.I.	
Unión Huaral         4-1  U.T.C.	
Huancayo F.C         3-2  Atlético Torino      	
A.D.T.               1-2  FBC Melgar           	
[May 8]                                                 
León de Huanuco      2-3  Alfonso Ugarte       	

Round 5 [May 15]                                                 		
Atlético Chalaco     1-0  León de Huanuco      	
Dep. Municipal       2-2  A.D.T.	
Sporting Cristal     2-1  Juan Aurich          	
U.T.C.               3-1  Alianza Lima	
FBC Melgar           2-0  Unión Huaral           	
C.N.I.               2-2  Universitario	
Alfonso Ugarte       awd  Atlético Torino      [awarded 2-0]
Huancayo F.C         2-1  Bolognesi	

Round 6	[May 22]                                       	
Sport Boys           2-1  U.T.C.	
Universitario        0-1  Huancayo F.C
Alianza Lima         0-1  FBC Melgar           	
Atlético Torino      1-0  Atlético Chalaco     	
Bolognesi            4-3  Alfonso Ugarte       	
A.D.T.               1-3  Sporting Cristal	
Juan Aurich          3-0  León de Huanuco      	
Unión Huaral         0-1  Dep. Municipal       	

Round 7	[May 29]                                                 	
Atlético Chalaco     0-1  Bolognesi	
Sporting Cristal     6-1  Unión Huaral           	
Alianza Lima         1-1  Dep. Municipal       
M.Melgar             0-1  Sport Boys	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-0  Universitario	
Juan Aurich          0-0  Atlético Torino      	
Huancayo F.C         1-0  C.N.I.	
León de Huanuco      1-0  A.D.T.	
	
Round 8
[Jun 4]                                                 
U.T.C.               1-1  FBC Melgar           	
[Jun 5]                                                 	
Universitario        2-0  Atlético Chalaco     	
Alianza Lima         0-0  Sporting Cristal
Sport Boys           0-4  Dep. Municipal       	
Bolognesi            1-0  Juan Aurich          	
Unión Huaral         2-0  León de Huanuco      	
C.N.I.               3-1  Alfonso Ugarte       	
[Aug 17]                                                 
Atlético Torino      3-0  A.D.T.	

Round 9	[Jun 12]                                                 	
Atlético Chalaco     1-4  C.N.I.	
Dep. Municipal       1-0  U.T.C.	
Sporting Cristal     1-1  Sport Boys	
Juan Aurich          0-2  Universitario	
Alfonso Ugarte       1-0  Huancayo F.C
Unión Huaral         0-0  Atlético Torino      	
A.D.T.               1-1  Bolognesi	
León de Huanuco      1-1  Alianza Lima	

Round 10
[Jun 18]                                                 		
Alianza Lima         3-0  Atlético Torino      	
U.T.C.               1-0  Sporting Cristal
[Jun 19]                                                 	
Universitario        0-0  A.D.T.	
Sport Boys           2-1  León de Huanuco      	
FBC Melgar           1-0  Dep. Municipal       	
Bolognesi            1-1  Unión Huaral           	
Huancayo F.C         1-0  Atlético Chalaco     	
C.N.I.               0-0  Juan Aurich          	

Round 11	
[Jun 25]                                                 	
Juan Aurich          1-0  Huancayo F.C
[Jun 26]                                                 
Sporting Cristal     1-1  FBC Melgar           	
Alianza Lima         0-0  Bolognesi	
Atlético Chalaco     2-0  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Atlético Torino      1-0  Sport Boys	
Unión Huaral         0-0  Universitario	
A.D.T.               1-0  C.N.I.	
León de Huanuco      0-0  U.T.C.
	
Round 12	
[Jun 22]                                                 	
FBC Melgar           3-0  León de Huanuco      	
[Jun 29]                                                
Sport Boys           1-2  Bolognesi	
Sporting Cristal     4-1  Dep. Municipal       	
Universitario        2-1  Alianza Lima	
U.T.C.               3-0  Atlético Torino      	
C.N.I.               3-1  Unión Huaral           	
Huancayo F.C         1-1  A.D.T.	
Alfonso Ugarte       5-2  Juan Aurich          	

Round 13 [Jul 3]                                                 	
Alianza Lima         1-1  C.N.I.	
Universitario        1-1  Sport Boys	
Atlético Torino      2-0  FBC Melgar           	
Bolognesi            2-2  U.T.C.	
A.D.T.               4-1  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Unión Huaral         2-1  Huancayo F.C
León de Huanuco      1-2  Dep. Municipal       	
Juan Aurich          0-2  Atlético Chalaco     	

Round 14 [Jul 10]   		
Atlético Chalaco     2-1  A.D.T.	
Dep. Municipal       3-2  Atlético Torino      	
Sporting Cristal     6-1  León de Huanuco      	
FBC Melgar           1-0  Bolognesi	
Huancayo F.C         1-0  Alianza Lima	
C.N.I.               0-0  Sport Boys	
Alfonso Ugarte       2-0  Unión Huaral           	
U.T.C.               0-0  Universitario	

Round 15
[Jul 14]   		
Atlético Torino      0-2  Sporting Cristal	
Bolognesi            0-0  Dep. Municipal       
[Jul 15]   	
Sport Boys           5-1  Huancayo F.C
Alianza Lima         3-0  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Universitario        2-0  FBC Melgar           	
[Jul 17]   
Unión Huaral         1-1  Atlético Chalaco     	
C.N.I.               1-0  U.T.C.	
A.D.T.               0-1  Juan Aurich          	

Round 16	
[Jul 24]   	
Sport Boys           2-0  Atlético Chalaco     
Dep. Municipal       1-0  C.N.I.	
Universitario        1-1  Sporting Cristal	
FBC Melgar           1-0  Huancayo F.C
Juan Aurich          3-1  Alianza Lima	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-0  U.T.C.	
A.D.T.               5-2  Unión Huaral           
[Aug 20]   	
León de Huanuco      1-1  Bolognesi	

Round 17 [Jul 31]   		
Sport Boys           4-1  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Alianza Lima         0-0  Atlético Chalaco     	
Universitario        0-0  Dep. Municipal       	
Huancayo F.C         awd  U.T.C.              [awarded 0-2]
C.N.I.               2-0  FBC Melgar           	
Bolognesi            0-1  Sporting Cristal	
Unión Huaral         1-0  Juan Aurich          	
Atlético Torino      1-0  León de Huanuco      	

Round 18 [Aug 7]   
Sporting Cristal     2-2  C.N.I.	
Atlético Chalaco     1-1  U.T.C.
Atlético Torino      1-1  Bolognesi	
Alfonso Ugarte       1-0  FBC Melgar           
Huancayo F.C         2-0  Dep. Municipal       
Juan Aurich          0-1  Sport Boys	
A.D.T.               3-0  Alianza Lima	
León de Huanuco      0-1  Universitario	
		
Round 19
[Aug 13] 
Universitario        2-3  Atlético Torino      
[Aug 14]	
SportBoys            0-0  A.D.T.
Huancayo F.C         0-0  Sporting Cristal	
FBC Melgar           0-1  Atlético Chalaco     
U.T.C.               2-0  Juan Aurich          
C.N.I.               6-0  León de Huanuco      	
[Sep 12]				
Alfonso Ugarte       2-0  Dep. Municipal       	
[Sep 18]	
Unión Huaral         1-0  Alianza Lima	

Round 20
[Aug 27]	
Sporting Cristal     5-2  Alfonso Ugarte       	
León de Huanuco      0-0  Huancayo F.C
[Aug 30]
Atlético Torino      3-0  C.N.I.	
A.D.T.               1-1  U.T.C.
[Sep 18]
Bolognesi            1-1  Universitario
[Sep 21]
Atlético Chalaco     1-1  Dep. Municipal       
[Sep 22]
Unión Huaral         2-1  Sport Boys	
[Nov 24]	
Juan Aurich          0-1  FBC Melgar           	
	
Round 21	
[Sep 03]
Alfonso Ugarte       awd  León de Huanuco               [awarded 2-0]
[Sep 11]
Sporting Cristal     2-0  Atlético Chalaco     
Sport Boys           0-2  Alianza Lima
U.T.C.               1-0  Unión Huaral           
FBC Melgar           3-0  A.D.T.	
C.N.I.               1-0  Bolognesi	
Atlético Torino      3-1  Huancayo F.C
[Sep 14]
Dep. Municipal       4-2  Juan Aurich          

Round 22	
[Sep 3]
Unión Huaral         0-1  FBC Melgar           	
Bolognesi            2-1  Huancayo F.C
[Sep 14]	
Universitario        0-0  C.N.I.
[Sep 18]	
Juan Aurich          1-0  Sporting Cristal
Atlético Torino      4-1  Alfonso Ugarte       
León de Huanuco      1-1  Atlético Chalaco     	
A.D.T.               0-0  Dep. Municipal       	
[Sep 21]	
Alianza Lima         1-0  U.T.C.	
	
Round 23 [Sep 25]		
U.T.C.               0-0  Sport Boys	
Huancayo F.C         1-5  Universitario	
FBC Melgar           2-0  Alianza Lima	
Atlético Chalaco     0-2  Atlético Torino      	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-2  Bolognesi		
León de Huanuco      0-0  Juan Aurich          	
Dep. Municipal       1-1  Unión Huaral           	
Sporting Cristal     1-0  A.D.T.

Round 24
[Oct 1]	
Universitario        5-0  Alfonso Ugarte       
[Oct 2]
Sport Boys           0-1  FBC Melgar           
Dep. Municipal       2-2  Alianza Lima	
Atlético Torino      4-0  Juan Aurich          
Bolognesi            1-2  Atlético Chalaco     
A.D.T.               0-0  León de Huanuco      	
C.N.I.               0-0  Huancayo F.C				
Unión Huaral         1-1  Sporting Cristal	
		
Round 25 [Oct 9]
Dep. Municipal       2-0  Sport Boys		
Atlético Chalaco     1-1  Universitario	
Sporting Cristal     2-2  Alianza Lima	
A.D.T.               2-1  Atlético Torino      	
Juan Aurich          1-1  Bolognesi	
León de Huanuco      2-0  Unión Huaral           	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-1  C.N.I.	
FBC Melgar           1-1  U.T.C.	
	
Round 26	
[Oct 15]
Alianza Lima         2-0  León de Huanuco      
[Oct 16]
Sport Boys           3-0  Sporting Cristal
Huancayo F.C         2-0  Alfonso Ugarte       		
U.T.C.               1-3  Dep. Municipal       
Atlético Torino      3-0  Unión Huaral           	
Universitario        3-0  Juan Aurich          		
C.N.I.               2-0  Atlético Chalaco     
Bolognesi            1-0  A.D.T.	
	
Round 27 [Oct 23]		
Atlético Torino      2-1  Alianza Lima	
Sporting Cristal     1-1  U.T.C.	
A.D.T.               1-0  Universitario	
León de Huanuco      1-1  Sport Boys	
Dep. Municipal       1-1  FBC Melgar           	
Unión Huaral         1-0  Bolognesi	
Atlético Chalaco     2-0  Huancayo F.C
Juan Aurich          1-2  C.N.I.	

Round 28
[Oct 29]
Sport Boys           3-2  Atlético Torino      	
Universitario        2-0  Unión Huaral           
[Oct 30]						
Huancayo F.C         1-0  Juan Aurich          	
FBC Melgar           0-1  Sporting Cristal	
Bolognesi            1-1  Alianza Lima	
Alfonso Ugarte       1-1  Atlético Chalaco     		
C.N.I.               2-1  A.D.T.	
U.T.C.               awd  León de Huanuco               [awarded 2-0]

Round 29	
[Nov 1]		
Unión Huaral         0-0  C.N.I.		
Dep. Municipal       2-1  Sporting Cristal	
Alianza Lima         1-2  Universitario	
Atlético Torino      2-0  U.T.C.		
A.D.T.               3-0  Huancayo F.C
León de Huanuco      0-1  FBC Melgar           
Juan Aurich          awd  Alfonso Ugarte                [awarded 2-0]
[Nov 2]	
Bolognesi            0-2  Sport Boys
		
Round 30 [Nov 6]			
C.N.I.               2-0  Alianza Lima	
Sport Boys           1-1  Universitario	
FBC Melgar           1-0  Atlético Torino      	
U.T.C.               3-0  Bolognesi	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-1  A.D.T.	
Huancayo F.C         0-0  Unión Huaral           	
Dep. Municipal       2-0  León de Huanuco      	
Atlético Chalaco     2-1  Juan Aurich          	

Round 31	
[Nov 11]
Universitario        3-0  U.T.C.
Alianza Lima         1-0  Huancayo F.C
Sport Boys           0-0  C.N.I.	
Atlético Torino      1-1  Dep. Municipal       	
León de Huanuco      1-0  Sporting Cristal	
Bolognesi            0-1  FBC Melgar           	
Unión Huaral         0-0  Alfonso Ugarte       	
[Nov 16]			
A.D.T.               1-0  Atlético Chalaco     
	
Round 32	
[Nov 19]	
Dep. Municipal       0-0  Bolognesi
[Nov 20]		
Sporting Cristal     4-1  Atlético Torino      	
Atlético Chalaco     0-0  Unión Huaral           	
Huancayo F.C         1-2  Sport Boys	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-0  Alianza Lima	
FBC Melgar           1-0  Universitario		
U.T.C.               0-1  C.N.I.	
Juan Aurich          2-0  A.D.T.	

Round 33
[Nov 26]
Atlético Chalaco     1-2  Sport Boys
Sporting Cristal     1-1  Universitario	
[Nov 27]				
C.N.I.               4-1  Dep. Municipal       		
Huancayo F.C         1-1  FBC Melgar           	
Alianza Lima         2-1  Juan Aurich          	
U.T.C.               5-2  Alfonso Ugarte       	
Unión Huaral         1-1  A.D.T.	
Bolognesi            0-1  León de Huanuco      	

Round 34
[Dec 3]
Sporting Cristal     4-2  Bolognesi
Atlético Chalaco     0-0  Alianza Lima	
Dep. Municipal       0-2  Universitario
[Dec 4]
U.T.C.               awd  Huancayo F.C                  [awarded 2-0]
Juan Aurich          4-1  Unión Huaral           	
León de Huanuco      2-3  Atlético Torino      	
Alfonso Ugarte       0-0  Sport Boys		
FBC Melgar           3-0  C.N.I.	

Final Table:

 1. FBC Melgar             32 19  6  7  37-20  44  [To Championship Group, Bonus +3]
 2. Sporting Cristal       32 14 13  5  59-31  41  [To Championship Group, Bonus +2]
 3. Universitario          32 13 14  5  43-20  40  [To Championship Group, Bonus +1]
 4. C.N.I.                 32 14 12  6  44-27  40  [To Championship Group]
 5. Deportivo Municipal    32 14 12  6  43-33  40  [To Championship Group]
 6. Atlético Torino        32 17  5 10  53-38  39  [To Championship Group]
 7. Sport Boys (Callao)    32 14 10  8  39-29  38
 8. U.T.C.                 32 11 11 10  37-30  33
 9. Alianza Lima           32 10 11 11  36-32  31
10. A.D.T.                 32 10  9 13  34-39  29
11. Atlético Chalaco       32  8 12 12  24-33  28
12. Coronel Bolognesi      32  8 11 13  31-38  27  
13. Unión Huaral           32  7 11 14  23-43  25
14. Huancayo F.C.          32  9  6 17  23-45  24 
15. Alfonso Ugarte         32  8  7 17  33-59  23
16. Juan Aurich            32  8  6 18  29-43  22  [Relegated]
17. León                   32  5 10 17  19-47  20  [Relegated]

Championship Group

Round 1 [Dec 8]
Sporting Cristal     1-0  Dep. Municipal       
Universitario        2-0  C.N.I.
FBC Melgar           2-2  Atlético Torino      	

Round 2 [Dec 11]
FBC Melgar           2-1  Dep. Municipal       
Universitario        2-1  Atlético Torino      
Sporting Cristal     2-0  C.N.I.

Round 3 [Dec 15]
FBC Melgar           3-1  C.N.I.
Sporting Cristal     3-1  Universitario
Dep. Municipal       3-0  Atlético Torino      

Round 4 [Dec 18]
FBC Melgar           3-3  Universitario
Dep. Municipal       2-1  C.N.I.
Sporting Cristal     3-2  Atlético Torino      

Round 5 [Dec 21]
C.N.I.               3-0  Atlético Torino      
Universitario        1-1  Dep. Municipal       
Sporting Cristal     4-1  Melgar

Championship Group
                           
1. Sporting Cristal         5  5  0  0  13- 4  12  [1983 Champion, To Copa Libertadores]
2. FBC Melgar               5  2  2  1  11-11   9  [To Copa Libertadores]
3. Universitario            5  2  2  1   9- 8   7
4. Dep. Municipal           5  2  1  2   7- 5   5
5. C.N.I.                   5  1  0  4   5- 9   2
6. Atlético Torino          5  0  1  4   5-13   1


	

1980

1986

list of champions.

copa peru history.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of regional champions.

list of departmental champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Cesar Silva for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Cesar Silva (csilpe@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 26 Feb 2009

(C) Copyright Cesar Silva and RSSSF 2004/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.