Argentina 2010/11


Primera División
Primera B Nacional
Primera B Metropolitano | Torneo Argentino "A" Interior
Primera C Metropolitano | Torneo Argentino "B" Interior
Primera D Metropolitano

Primera División

Apertura 2010 | Clausura 2011 | Relegation Table 

Torneo IVECO del Bicentenario Apertura 2010

Final Table:

 1.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19  14  3  2  32- 8  45  Champions
 2.Vélez Sarsfield                       19  13  4  2  33- 9  43
 3.Arsenal                               19   9  5  5  22-19  32
 4.River Plate                           19   8  7  4  21-18  31
 5.Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)               19   7  8  4  32-25  29
 6.Racing Club                           19   8  5  6  25-18  29
 7.Lanús                                 19   8  4  7  20-25  28
 8.All Boys                              19   7  5  7  24-23  26
 9.Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)           19   6  8  5  13-12  26
10.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   7  5  7  21-29  26
11.Tigre                                 19   7  4  8  24-24  25
12.Boca Juniors                          19   7  4  8  20-20  25
13.Argentinos Juniors                    19   6  6  7  22-21  24
14.San Lorenzo de Almagro                19   6  6  7  18-20  24
15.Banfield                              19   4  8  7  20-19  20
16.Quilmes                               19   4  7  8  14-23  19
17.Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)                 19   5  3 11  18-26  18
18.Huracán                               19   4  4 11  16-33  16
19.Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)         19   3  6 10  13-23  15
20.Independiente                         19   2  8  9  13-26  14

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Arsenal                 1-2 Lanús                   
[Aug 7]
Newell's Old Boys       0-1 Estudiantes             
Quilmes                 1-1 Colón                   
Racing Club             1-0 All Boys                
Argentinos Juniors      1-2 Huracán                 
[Aug 8]
Banfield                2-1 Olimpo                  
Godoy Cruz              1-1 Boca Juniors            
River Plate             1-0 Tigre                   
Vélez Sarsfield         1-0 Independiente           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Colón                   0-1 Banfield                
[Aug 14]
Boca Juniors            1-2 Racing Club             
San Lorenzo de Almagro  2-2 Godoy Cruz              
Lanús                   1-1 Newell's Old Boys       
Tigre                   1-2 Arsenal                 
[Aug 15]
Huracán                 0-1 River Plate             
All Boys                1-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
Olimpo                  1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Estudiantes             2-0 Quilmes                 [at Quilmes]
[Aug 16]
Independiente           1-1 Argentinos Juniors      

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Newell's Old Boys       2-0 Tigre                   
Banfield                0-0 Estudiantes             
[Aug 21]
Quilmes                 1-1 Lanús                   
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Argentinos Juniors      
Godoy Cruz              1-0 Olimpo                  
Racing Club             1-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
[Aug 22]
All Boys                2-0 Boca Juniors            [at Huracán] 
River Plate             3-2 Independiente           
Arsenal                 2-0 Huracán                 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Colón                   

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Huracán                 1-1 Newell's Old Boys       
[Aug 28]
Colón                   1-3 Godoy Cruz              
Lanús                   0-0 Banfield                
Tigre                   3-0 Quilmes                 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  3-1 All Boys                
[Aug 29]
Independiente           1-2 Arsenal                 
Argentinos Juniors      0-0 River Plate             
Boca Juniors            2-1 Vélez Sarsfield         
Olimpo                  1-0 Racing Club             
[Sep 29]
Estudiantes             2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      [at Quilmes]       
 
Round 5
[Sep 3]
Godoy Cruz              1-2 Estudiantes             
Racing Club             1-2 Colón                   
[Sep 4]
All Boys                1-0 Olimpo                  
Boca Juniors            1-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
Arsenal                 1-0 Argentinos Juniors      
Newell's Old Boys       1-1 Independiente           
[Sep 5]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-1 River Plate             
Quilmes                 1-2 Huracán                 
Banfield                1-1 Tigre                   
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2 Lanús                   
 
Round 6
[Sep 10]
Tigre                   2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
Colón                   1-1 All Boys 
[Sep 11]
Estudiantes             2-0 Racing Club             [at Quilmes] 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  0-0 Vélez Sarsfield 
Lanús                   1-4 Godoy Cruz 
Huracán                 2-2 Banfield 
[Sep 12]
Independiente           0-0 Quilmes 
Argentinos Juniors      1-2 Newell's Old Boys 
River Plate             1-0 Arsenal 
Olimpo                  1-3 Boca Juniors 

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Racing Club             4-0 Lanús
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-0 Huracán
[Sep 18]
Arsenal                 0-0 Vélez Sarsfield 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  3-1 Olimpo
Quilmes                 2-2 Argentinos Juniors      
Godoy Cruz              1-2 Tigre 
[Sep 19]
All Boys                2-1 Estudiantes             
Banfield                4-0 Independiente           
Newell's Old Boys       1-0 River Plate 
Boca Juniors            3-1 Colón                   

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Vélez Sarsfield         3-0 Olimpo                  
Independiente           1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Sep 25]
Argentinos Juniors      1-0 Banfield                
Colón                   2-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
Estudiantes             1-0 Boca Juniors            [at Quilmes] 
Lanús                   1-0 All Boys                
[Sep 26]
Huracán                 1-1 Godoy Cruz              
River Plate             1-1 Quilmes                 
Arsenal                 0-0 Newell's Old Boys       
Tigre                   0-0 Racing Club             
 
Round 9
[Oct 1]
Newell's Old Boys       2-0 Vélez Sarsfield         
Quilmes                 0-1 Arsenal                 
[Oct 2]
Racing Club             3-0 Huracán                 
All Boys                3-3 Tigre                   
Godoy Cruz              4-1 Independiente           
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-4 Argentinos Juniors      
[Oct 3]
Boca Juniors            1-2 Lanús                   
San Lorenzo de Almagro  0-1 Estudiantes             
Olimpo                  2-3 Colón                   
Banfield                2-2 River Plate             

Round 10 
[Oct 8]
Estudiantes             2-0 Olimpo                  [at Quilmes]
Arsenal                 1-0 Banfield 
[Oct 9]
Huracán                 1-1 All Boys 
Lanús                   2-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro 
Argentinos Juniors      0-0 Godoy Cruz 
Newell's Old Boys       1-1 Quilmes 
[Oct 10]
Independiente           1-0 Racing Club 
Tigre                   1-2 Boca Juniors 
Vélez Sarsfield         6-0 Colón 
[Oct 11] 
River Plate             0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
 
Round 11
[Oct 15]
San Lorenzo de Almagro  2-0 Tigre 
Quilmes                 0-2 Vélez Sarsfield 
[Oct 16]
All Boys                3-1 Independiente 
Colón                   1-1 Estudiantes 
Banfield                0-0 Newell's Old Boys 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-3 Arsenal 
[Oct 17]
Godoy Cruz              2-2 River Plate 
Racing Club             2-1 Argentinos Juniors 
Boca Juniors            2-0 Huracán 
Olimpo                  1-0 Lanús 
 
Round 12
[Oct 22]
Vélez Sarsfield         0-0 Estudiantes 
Arsenal                 1-3 Godoy Cruz 
[Oct 23]
Argentinos Juniors      1-0 All Boys 
River Plate             1-1 Racing Club 
Quilmes                 0-2 Banfield 
Lanús                   1-2 Colón 
[Oct 24]
Huracán                 3-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro 
Independiente           0-0 Boca Juniors 
Newell's Old Boys       1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
Tigre                   3-2 Olimpo 
 
Round 13 
[Nov 5]
Olimpo                  4-0 Huracán 
Estudiantes             3-0 Lanús                   [at Quilmes]
[Nov 6]
Godoy Cruz              0-0 Newell's Old Boys 
Racing Club             2-2 Arsenal 
Boca Juniors            0-2 Argentinos Juniors 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Quilmes 
[Nov 7]
All Boys                1-0 River Plate 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-1 Independiente 
Colón                   1-0 Tigre 
Banfield                2-3 Vélez Sarsfield 
 
Round 14 
[Nov 12]
Huracán                 1-2 Colón 
Banfield                0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
[Nov 13]
Arsenal                 0-0 All Boys 
Tigre                   2-1 Estudiantes 
[Nov 14]
Independiente           1-1 Olimpo 
Argentinos Juniors      1-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro 
Vélez Sarsfield         1-0 Lanús 
Newell's Old Boys       0-2 Racing Club 
Quilmes                 2-1 Godoy Cruz              [at Banfield, closed doors]
[Nov 16]
River Plate             1-0 Boca Juniors 
 
Round 15 
[Nov 19]
Godoy Cruz              2-1 Banfield 
[Nov 20]
All Boys                2-0 Newell's Old Boys 
Estudiantes             2-0 Huracán                 [at Quilmes] 
[Nov 21]
Racing Club             1-1 Quilmes 
Boca Juniors            2-1 Arsenal 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  0-0 River Plate 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Vélez Sarsfield 
[Nov 22]
Olimpo                  1-1 Argentinos Juniors 
Colón                   1-1 Independiente 
Lanús                   2-0 Tigre 
 
Round 16 
[Nov 26]
Arsenal                 2-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-3 Godoy Cruz 
[Nov 27]
Quilmes                 2-1 All Boys 
Banfield                1-2 Racing Club 
[Nov 28]
Independiente           1-2 Estudiantes 
River Plate             1-0 Olimpo 
Newell's Old Boys       1-0 Boca Juniors 
[Nov 29]
Huracán                 1-2 Lanús 
Argentinos Juniors      3-0 Colón 
[Nov 30]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-1 Tigre 

Round 17 
[Dec 1]
Olimpo                  1-1 Arsenal 
[Dec 3]
Racing Club             2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
All Boys                2-1 Banfield 
[Dec 4]
Colón                   1-2 River Plate 
Estudiantes             3-1 Argentinos Juniors      [at Quilmes] 
[Dec 5]
Godoy Cruz              0-4 Vélez Sarsfield 
Boca Juniors            1-0 Quilmes 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  0-0 Newell's Old Boys 
Lanús                   0-0 Independiente 
Tigre                   3-1 Huracán 
 
Round 18 
[Dec 7]
Arsenal                 2-1 Colón 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-1 All Boys 
[Dec 8]
Godoy Cruz              1-1 Racing Club 
River Plate             0-4 Estudiantes 
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Huracán 
[Dec 9]
Argentinos Juniors      1-2 Lanús 
Newell's Old Boys       0-1 Olimpo 
Quilmes                 1-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro 
Banfield                0-0 Boca Juniors 
[Feb 6]
Independiente           0-1 Tigre 
 
Round 19 
[Dec 11]
All Boys                2-2 Godoy Cruz 
[Dec 12]
Racing Club             0-2 Vélez Sarsfield 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  2-1 Banfield 
Colón                   1-0 Newell's Old Boys 
Estudiantes             2-0 Arsenal 
[Dec 13]
Huracán                 1-0 Independiente 
Boca Juniors            1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
Olimpo                  0-1 Quilmes 
Lanús                   1-4 River Plate 
Tigre                   1-1 Argentinos Juniors

Final Table:

 1.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19  14  3  2  32- 8  45  Champions
 2.Vélez Sarsfield                       19  13  4  2  33- 9  43
 3.Arsenal                               19   9  5  5  22-19  32
 4.River Plate                           19   8  7  4  21-18  31
 5.Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)               19   7  8  4  32-25  29
 6.Racing Club                           19   8  5  6  25-18  29
 7.Lanús                                 19   8  4  7  20-25  28
 8.All Boys                              19   7  5  7  24-23  26
 9.Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)           19   6  8  5  13-12  26
10.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   7  5  7  21-29  26
11.Tigre                                 19   7  4  8  24-24  25
12.Boca Juniors                          19   7  4  8  20-20  25
13.Argentinos Juniors                    19   6  6  7  22-21  24
14.San Lorenzo de Almagro                19   6  6  7  18-20  24
15.Banfield                              19   4  8  7  20-19  20
16.Quilmes                               19   4  7  8  14-23  19
17.Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)                 19   5  3 11  18-26  18
18.Huracán                               19   4  4 11  16-33  16
19.Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)         19   3  6 10  13-23  15
20.Independiente                         19   2  8  9  13-26  14

Topscorers
Santiago Silva (URU)        Vélez Sarsfield  11
Denis Stracqualursi         Tigre            10 
Juan Martínez               Vélez Sarsfield  10
Mauro Matos                 All Boys          8
Martín Palermo              Boca Juniors      8
David Ramírez               Godoy Cruz        8
Mauro Obolo                 Arsenal           7
 
Torneo "Néstor Kirchner Clausura 2011-Copa Malvinas Argentinas"

Final Table:

 1.Vélez Sarsfield                       19  12  3  4  36-17  39  Champions
 2.Lanús                                 19  10  5  4  29-16  35
 3.Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)               19  10  4  5  33-28  34
 4.Olimpo (Bahia Blanca)                 19   8  6  5  28-23  30
 5.Argentinos Juniors                    19   7  9  3  16-11  30
 6.Independiente                         19   7  8  4  30-20  29
 7.Boca Juniors                          19   7  7  5  24-22  28
 8.Banfield                              19   7  6  6  24-24  27
 9.River Plate                           19   6  8  5  15-15  26
10.Arsenal                               19   6  7  6  25-22  25
11.Tigre                                 19   6  7  6  25-26  25
12.All Boys                              19   7  4  8  14-19  25
13.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   6  6  7  18-19  24
14.San Lorenzo de Almagro                19   5  8  6  19-17  23
15.Racing Club                           19   7  2 10  25-26  23
16.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   6  3 10  20-27  21
17.Quilmes                               19   5  5  9  24-27  20
18.Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)         19   3  9  7  19-25  18
19.Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)           19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Huracán                               19   3  5 11  18-42  14

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Estudiantes             2-1 Newell's Old Boys       [at Quilmes]             
Independiente           2-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
[Feb 12]
Colón                   2-0 Quilmes                 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Olimpo                  2-1 Banfield                
[Feb 13]
All Boys                0-1 Racing Club              
Boca Juniors            1-4 Godoy Cruz              
Tigre                   0-0 River Plate             
[Feb 14]
Lanús                   3-1 Arsenal                 
Huracán                 1-1 Argentinos Juniors      
 
Round 2
[Feb 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-3 Olimpo                  
Banfield                1-1 Colón                   
[Feb 19]
Argentinos Juniors      0-0 Independiente           
Newell's Old Boys       2-1 Lanús                   
Vélez Sarsfield         1-2 All Boys                   
[Feb 20]
Quilmes                 0-1 Estudiantes             
River Plate             2-0 Huracán                 
Racing Club             0-1 Boca Juniors            
[Feb 21]
Godoy Cruz              0-2 San Lorenzo de Almagro               
Arsenal                 2-0 Tigre                    
 
Round 3
[Feb 25]
Olimpo                  3-3 Godoy Cruz               
Colón                   1-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Feb 26]
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-2 Racing Club                 
Lanús                   2-1 Quilmes                 
Boca Juniors            0-0 All Boys                
[Feb 27]
Estudiantes             0-1 Banfield                
Argentinos Juniors      1-1 Vélez Sarsfield         
Independiente           0-1 River Plate             
[Feb 28]
Huracán                 1-1 Arsenal                 
Tigre                   1-0 Newell's Old Boys       
 
Round 4
[Mar 4]
All Boys                0-3 San Lorenzo de Almagro    
[Mar 5]
Newell's Old Boys       3-3 Huracán                 
Racing Club             4-3 Olimpo                  
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2 Estudiantes             
[Mar 6]
River Plate             0-0 Argentinos Juniors      
Vélez Sarsfield         1-0 Boca Juniors            
Godoy Cruz              2-3 Colón                   
Banfield                2-1 Lanús                                                    
Quilmes                 1-2 Tigre                   
[Mar 7]
Arsenal                 3-0 Independiente           
    
Round 5
[Mar 11]
Olimpo                  1-0 All Boys                    
Tigre                   1-2 Banfield                
[Mar 12]
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-0 Boca Juniors            
Argentinos Juniors      1-0 Arsenal                 
Lanús                   0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Mar 13]
Estudiantes             0-1 Godoy Cruz              
Colón                   0-4 Racing Club             
River Plate             1-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
[Mar 14]      
Independiente           4-0 Newell's Old Boys       
Huracán                 2-1 Quilmes                 
   
Round 6
[Mar 19]
Quilmes                 1-1 Independiente           
Arsenal                 1-1 River Plate             
All Boys                0-2 Colón                   
Godoy Cruz              2-0 Lanús                   
[Mar 20]
Boca Juniors            0-2 Olimpo                  
Newell's Old Boys       0-2 Argentinos Juniors      
Racing Club             0-1 Estudiantes             
Vélez Sarsfield         abd San Lorenzo de Almagro  [abandoned at 0-0 in 10']              
[Mar 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 Tigre                                  
Banfield                2-2 Huracán                 
[Apr 20]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  [remaining 80', at Boca Juniors]

Round 7
[Mar 25]
Estudiantes             3-0 All Boys                [at Racing Club]
Argentinos Juniors      0-0 Quilmes                 
[Mar 26]
Lanús                   4-1 Racing Club             
River Plate             2-1 Newell's Old Boys       
Huracán                 2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Olimpo                  0-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
[Mar 27]
Colón                   0-1 Boca Juniors            
Tigre                   2-2 Godoy Cruz              
Vélez Sarsfield         3-0 Arsenal                 
Independiente           1-1 Banfield                
 
Round 8
[Apr 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-2 Independiente           
Banfield                0-2 Argentinos Juniors      
[Apr 2]
All Boys                0-0 Lanús                   
Olimpo                  1-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
Newell's Old Boys       2-2 Arsenal                 
Racing Club             1-2 Tigre                   
[Apr 3]
Boca Juniors            2-1 Estudiantes             
Quilmes                 0-1 River Plate             
Godoy Cruz              3-1 Huracán                 
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-2 Colón                   
 
Round 9
[Apr 8]
Independiente           3-0 Godoy Cruz              
Estudiantes             0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  [at Quilmes]
[Apr 9]
Huracán                 0-0 Racing Club             
Colón                   0-2 Olimpo                  
Arsenal                 2-2 Quilmes                 
River Plate             1-0 Banfield                
[Apr 10]
Argentinos Juniors      1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Tigre                   0-1 All Boys                
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Newell's Old Boys       
Lanús                   2-0 Boca Juniors            
 
Round 10
[Apr 15]
Quilmes                 3-1 Newell's Old Boys       
[Apr 16]
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-1 Lanús                   
All Boys                3-1 Huracán                 
Racing Club             2-0 Independiente           
Godoy Cruz              1-0 Argentinos Juniors      [in San Luis]
[Apr 17]
Olimpo                  2-2 Estudiantes             
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 River Plate             
Colón                   1-1 Vélez Sarsfield         
Boca Juniors            3-3 Tigre                   
[Apr 18]
Banfield                1-0 Arsenal                 
 
Round 11
[Apr 23]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-3 Quilmes                 
Independiente           2-2 All Boys                
River Plate             1-2 Godoy Cruz              
Estudiantes             0-2 Colón                   
Newell's Old Boys       0-1 Banfield                
[Apr 24]
Argentinos Juniors      2-1 Racing Club             
Huracán                 0-3 Boca Juniors            
Tigre                   1-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
Arsenal                 1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Apr 25]
Lanús                   1-1 Olimpo                  
 
Round 12
[Apr 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-2 Newell's Old Boys       
Banfield                3-4 Quilmes                 
[Apr 30]
Estudiantes             0-4 Vélez Sarsfield         
Racing Club             0-1 River Plate             
All Boys                0-0 Argentinos Juniors      [closed doors to Argentinos Jrs. supporters]
San Lorenzo de Almagro  3-0 Huracán                 
Godoy Cruz              1-4 Arsenal                 [in San Luis]
[May 2]
Colón                   0-1 Lanús                   
Olimpo                  2-2 Tigre                   
Boca Juniors            1-1 Independiente           
 
Round 13
[May 6]
Newell's Old Boys       1-3 Godoy Cruz              
[May 7]
Quilmes                 2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Tigre                   3-0 Colón                   
Huracán                 1-2 Olimpo                  
Arsenal                 1-2 Racing Club             
[May 8]
Argentinos Juniors      0-2 Boca Juniors            
Lanús                   0-0 Estudiantes             
River Plate             0-2 All Boys                
Independiente           1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
[May 9]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Banfield                
 
Round 14
[May 13]
Colón                   3-0 Huracán                 
Godoy Cruz              2-0 Quilmes                 
[May 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0 Banfield                
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-2 Argentinos Juniors      
All Boys                1-0 Arsenal                 
Racing Club             3-0 Newell's Old Boys       
[May 15]
Olimpo                  1-2 Independiente           
Lanús                   3-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
Boca Juniors            2-0 River Plate             
Estudiantes             2-2 Tigre                   
 
Round 15
[May 20]
Newell's Old Boys       1-0 All Boys                
Banfield                1-1 Godoy Cruz              
[May 21]
Tigre                   0-3 Lanús                   
Argentinos Juniors      0-1 Olimpo                  
Huracán                 abd Estudiantes             [abandoned at 0-2 in 32']
Independiente           3-1 Colón                   
[May 22]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
River Plate             1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
Quilmes                 2-0 Racing Club             
Arsenal                 2-2 Boca Juniors            
[Jun 2]
Huracán                 0-3 Estudiantes             [remaining 58']
 
Round 16
[May 28]
Colón                   1-2 Argentinos Juniors      
San Lorenzo de Almagro  1-1 Arsenal                 
All Boys                1-0 Quilmes                 
Racing Club             1-3 Banfield                
[May 29]
Boca Juniors            1-0 Newell's Old Boys       
Tigre                   2-1 Vélez Sarsfield         
Olimpo                  0-0 River Plate             
Estudiantes             0-2 Independiente           [at Quilmes]
[May 30]
Lanús                   3-0 Huracán                 
Godoy Cruz              2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
 
Round 17
[Jun 3]
Arsenal                 2-0 Olimpo                  
[Jun 4]
Banfield                3-1 All Boys                
[Jun 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Racing Club             
Huracán                 3-2 Tigre                   
River Plate             1-1 Colón                   
Quilmes                 2-2 Boca Juniors            
[Jun 6]
Argentinos Juniors      0-0 Estudiantes             
Independiente           1-2 Lanús                   
Vélez Sarsfield         2-0 Godoy Cruz              
[Jun 15]
Newell's Old Boys       0-0 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
 
Round 18
[Jun 10]
Olimpo                  1-1 Newell's Old Boys       
[Jun 11]
Colón                   0-1 Arsenal                 
Tigre                   0-0 Independiente           
San Lorenzo de Almagro  0-2 Quilmes                 
All Boys                1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Jun 12]
Boca Juniors            1-1 Banfield                
Estudiantes             1-1 River Plate             
Lanús                   0-1 Argentinos Juniors      
Huracán                 0-2 Vélez Sarsfield         
[Jun 13]
Racing Club             2-3 Godoy Cruz              
 
Round 19 
[Jun 18]
Godoy Cruz              1-0 All Boys                
Independiente           5-1 Huracán                 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-2 Boca Juniors            
Quilmes                 0-1 Olimpo                  
River Plate             1-2 Lanús                   
Argentinos Juniors      1-1 Tigre                   
[Jun 19]
Vélez Sarsfield         2-1 Racing Club             
Banfield                1-1 San Lorenzo de Almagro  
Newell's Old Boys       1-0 Colón                   
Arsenal                 1-0 Estudiantes             

Final Table:

 1.Vélez Sarsfield                       19  12  3  4  36-17  39  Champions
 2.Lanús                                 19  10  5  4  29-16  35
 3.Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)               19  10  4  5  33-28  34
 4.Olimpo (Bahia Blanca)                 19   8  6  5  28-23  30
 5.Argentinos Juniors                    19   7  9  3  16-11  30
 6.Independiente                         19   7  8  4  30-20  29
 7.Boca Juniors                          19   7  7  5  24-22  28
 8.Banfield                              19   7  6  6  24-24  27
 9.River Plate                           19   6  8  5  15-15  26
10.Arsenal                               19   6  7  6  25-22  25
11.Tigre                                 19   6  7  6  25-26  25
12.All Boys                              19   7  4  8  14-19  25
13.Estudiantes (La Plata)                19   6  6  7  18-19  24
14.San Lorenzo de Almagro                19   5  8  6  19-17  23
15.Racing Club                           19   7  2 10  25-26  23
16.Colón (Santa Fe)                      19   6  3 10  20-27  21
17.Quilmes                               19   5  5  9  24-27  20
18.Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)         19   3  9  7  19-25  18
19.Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)           19   4  4 11  16-32  16
20.Huracán                               19   3  5 11  18-42  14

Topscorers
Teofilo Gutierrez (COL)     Racing Club      11
Javier Campora              Huracán          11
Denis Stracqualursi         Tigre            10
Esteban Fuertes             Colón             9
Mauro Obolo                 Arsenal           9

Relegation Table

                                 08-09 09-10 10-11 TOTAL  GP  AVG
 
 1 Vélez Sarsfield                 66    61    82    209  114 1.833
 2 Lanús                           75    60    63    198  114 1.737
 3 Estudiantes (La Plata)          57    71    69    197  114 1.728
 4 Banfield                        46    73    47    166  114 1.456
 5 Godoy Cruz (Godoy Cruz)         49    53    63    165  114 1.447
 6 Argentinos Juniors              38    73    54    165  114 1.447
 7 Newell's Old Boys               52    69    42    163  114 1.430
 8 San Lorenzo de Almagro          63    52    47    162  114 1.421
 9 Boca Juniors                    61    47    53    161  114 1.412
10 Colón (Santa Fe)                57    55    47    159  114 1.395
11 All Boys                         0     0    51     51   38 1.342
12 Racing Club                     52    46    52    150  114 1.316
13 Independiente                   39    68    43    150  114 1.316
14 Arsenal                         46    46    57    149  114 1.307
15 Tigre (Victoria)                62    32    50    144  114 1.263
16 Olimpo                           0     0    48     48   38 1.263
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17 River Plate                     41    43    57    141  114 1.237  Relegation Playoff
18 Gimnasia y Esgrima (La Plata)   55    37    33    125  114 1.096  Playoff Against 19th Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Huracán (Buenos Aires)          58    37    30    125  114 1.096  Playoff Against 19th Place
20 Quilmes                          0     0    39     39   38 1.026  Relegated

Playoff Against 19th Place [Jun 22 at Boca Juniors]
Huracán                 0-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima

NB: Huracán relegated; Gimnasia y Esgrima to Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 1st/2nd level
 
First Legs
[Jun 22]
Belgrano                2-0 River Plate
[Jun 26]
San Martín (SJ)         1-0 Gimnasia Esgrima (LP)
 
Second Legs
[Jun 26]
River Plate             1-1 Belgrano
[Jun 30]
Gimnasia Esgrima (LP)   1-1 San Martín (SJ)
 
NB: Belgrano and San Martín (SJ) promoted;
    River Plate and Gimnasia Esgrima (LP) relegated

Primera B Nacional "Efectivo Sí"

Regular Season  | Relegation Table 

Regular Season
 
Final Table:

 1.Atlético de Rafaela (Rafaela)         38  23  8  7  65-26  77  Promoted
 2.Unión (Santa Fe)                      38  22  3 13  49-38  69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.San Martín (San Juan)                 38  18 10 10  46-32  64  Promotion Playoff
 4.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    38  15 14  9  53-37  59  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)            38  13 15 10  40-41  54
 6.Almirante Brown (Buenos Aires)        38  13 13 12  32-28  52
 7.Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)              38  14 10 14  45-47  52
 8.Boca Unidos (Corrientes)              38  13 13 12  43-46  52
 9.Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)            38  14  9 15  44-41  51
10.Instituto (Córdoba)                   38  11 18  9  38-35  51
11.Deportivo Merlo (Merlo)               38  13 12 13  32-37  51
12.Rosario Central (Rosario)             38  14  8 16  44-44  50
13.Patronato (Paraná)                    38  14  8 16  41-43  50
14.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)     38  11 14 13  38-47  47
15.San Martín (Tucumán)                  38  11 12 15  33-41  45
16.Chacarita Juniors (Buenos Aires)      38  10 14 14  24-36  44
17.Defensa y Justicia (Florencio Varela) 38  10 13 15  37-42  43
18.Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)     38   9 13 16  44-49  40
19.Tiro Federal (Rosario)                38   8 13 17  37-56  37
20.C.A.I. (Comodoro Rivadavia)           38   6 16 16  38-57  34

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Aldosivi                0-1 C.A.I.                  
Atl. Tucumán            2-1 Indep. Rivadavia        
Instituto               0-0 Boca Unidos             
Unión                   2-0 Dvo. Merlo              
[Aug 8]
Patronato               2-0 Belgrano                
San Martín (SJ)         0-0 San Martín (T)          
Defensa y Justicia      0-1 Atl. Rafaela            
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Aug 9]
Tiro Federal            1-1 Chacarita Juniors       
[Sep 15]
Almirante Brown         1-0 Rosario Central         

Round 2
[Aug 12]
Instituto               0-0 Patronato               
[Aug 13]
Atl. Rafaela            1-1 Almirante Brown         
[Aug 14]
Dvo. Merlo              2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Ferro Carril Oeste      3-1 Aldosivi                
C.A.I.                  2-2 Defensa y Justicia      
Rosario Central         1-1 San Martín (SJ)         
[Aug 15]
San Martín (T)          1-0 Belgrano                
Boca Unidos             2-0 Atl. Tucumán            
Indep. Rivadavia        2-0 Tiro Federal            
[Aug 16]
Chacarita Juniors       1-0 Unión                   [at Almagro]

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Almirante Brown         1-0 C.A.I.                  
[Aug 21]
Aldosivi                1-0 Dvo. Merlo              
San Martín (SJ)         1-0 Atl. Rafaela            
Belgrano                1-1 Rosario Central         
Unión                   1-2 Indep. Rivadavia        
[Aug 22]
Patronato               0-0 San Martín (T)          
Defensa y Justicia      1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste      
Atl. Tucumán            1-2 Instituto               
Tiro Federal            1-2 Boca Unidos             
[Aug 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Chacarita Juniors       

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Atl. Rafaela            2-1 Belgrano                
[Aug 28]
Instituto               1-1 Tiro Federal            
Dvo. Merlo              1-0 Defensa y Justicia      
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-0 Almirante Brown         
C.A.I.                  0-1 San Martín (SJ)         
Rosario Central         0-1 San Martín (T)          
[Aug 29]
Atl. Tucumán            2-0 Patronato               
Boca Unidos             2-1 Unión                   
Indep. Rivadavia        0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Aug 30]
Chacarita Juniors       1-1 Aldosivi                [at Almagro] 
 
Round 5
[Sep 2]
Almirante Brown         0-1 Dvo. Merlo              
[Sep 3]
Tiro Federal            2-4 Atl. Tucumán            
[Sep 4] 
Belgrano                0-0 C.A.I.                  
Patronato               2-2 Rosario Central         
Unión                   1-0 Instituto               
Aldosivi                1-1 Indep. Rivadavia        
Defensa y Justicia      3-1 Chacarita Juniors       
[Sep 5]
San Martín (T)          0-3 Atl. Rafaela            
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Boca Unidos             
[Sep 6]
San Martín (SJ)         3-1 Ferro Carril Oeste      
 
Round 6
[Sep 9]
Chacarita Juniors       0-1 Almirante Brown         [at Almagro]
[Sep 10]
Atl. Rafaela            0-1 Rosario Central 
[Sep 11] 
Tiro Federal            1-0 Patronato 
Instituto               2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
Dvo. Merlo              0-3 San Martín (SJ) 
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-1 Belgrano  
C.A.I.                  1-0 San Martín (T) 
[Sep 12]
Boca Unidos             0-0 Aldosivi 
Atl. Tucumán            0-1 Unión 
[Sep 13]
Indep. Rivadavia        3-1 Defensa y Justicia 

Round 7
[Sep 16]
San Martín (SJ)         0-1 Chacarita Juniors       
[Sep 18] 
Patronato               0-1 Atl. Rafaela            
Belgrano                1-0 Dvo. Merlo              
Aldosivi                0-0 Instituto               
Unión                   3-0 Tiro Federal            
[Sep 19]
Almirante Brown         2-2 Indep. Rivadavia        
Defensa y Justicia      1-0 Boca Unidos             
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 Atl. Tucumán            
San Martín (T)          1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Sep 20]
Rosario Central         1-0 C.A.I.                  
 
Round 8
[Sep 23]
Chacarita Juniors       1-0 Belgrano                [at Almagro]  
[Sep 24]
Unión                   0-2 Patronato               
Instituto               2-0 Defensa y Justicia      
[Sep 25] 
Tiro Federal            1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Dvo. Merlo              1-1 San Martín (T)          
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-0 Rosario Central         
C.A.I.                  0-0 Atl. Rafaela            
[Sep 26]
Atl. Tucumán            2-1 Aldosivi                
Boca Unidos             1-1 Almirante Brown         
[Sep 27] 
Indep. Rivadavia        0-1 San Martín (SJ)     
 
Round 9
[Sep 30]
San Martín (T)          0-0 Chacarita Juniors       
[Oct 1]
Atl. Rafaela            3-0 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Oct 2] 
Rosario Central         2-1 Dvo. Merlo              
Belgrano                3-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
Defensa y Justicia      1-1 Atl. Tucumán            
Aldosivi                1-1 Tiro Federal            
[Oct 3]
Patronato               1-0 C.A.I.                  
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2 Unión                   
San Martín (SJ)         2-1 Boca Unidos             
[Oct 4]
Almirante Brown         1-1 Instituto               

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Chacarita Juniors       0-2 Rosario Central         [at Almagro]
[Oct 8]
Tiro Federal            0-0 Defensa y Justicia 
[Oct 9] 
Unión                   0-3 Aldosivi 
Dvo. Merlo              1-0 Atl. Rafaela            
Ferro Carril Oeste      2-2 C.A.I. 
[Oct 10]
Boca Unidos             3-3 Belgrano                
Indep. Rivadavia        1-1 San Martín (T)          
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Patronato               
[Oct 11]
Instituto               1-0 San Martín (SJ)         
Atl. Tucumán            3-0 Almirante Brown         

Round 11
[Oct 14] 
Atl. Rafaela            2-0 Chacarita Juniors 
[Oct 16] 
C.A.I.                  1-1 Dvo. Merlo 
Belgrano                2-2 Instituto 
[Oct1 7]
Patronato               0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste 
San Martín (T)          1-1 Boca Unidos 
San Martín (SJ)         0-1 Atl. Tucumán 
Defensa y Justicia      0-1 Unión 
[Oct 18]
Rosario Central         1-1 Indep. Rivadavia 
Almirante Brown         2-0 Tiro Federal 
Aldosivi                0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
 
Round 12 
[Oct 21] 
Chacarita Juniors       0-1 C.A.I.                  [at Almagro] 
[Oct 23] 
Aldosivi                4-1 Patronato 
Atl. Tucumán            2-0 Belgrano  
Instituto               2-0 San Martín (T) 
Boca Unidos             2-0 Rosario Central 
Dvo. Merlo              2-1 Ferro Carril Oeste 
[Oct 24] 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Defensa y Justicia 
Tiro Federal            1-1 San Martín (SJ) 
Indep. Rivadavia        3-1 Atl. Rafaela 
[Oct 25] 
Unión                   1-0 Almirante Brown 

Round 13 
[Nov 4]
Ferro Carril Oeste      3-0 Chacarita Juniors 
[Nov 5]
Atl. Rafaela            3-0 Boca Unidos 
[Nov 6]
Patronato               0-1 Dvo. Merlo 
San Martín (T)          1-1 Atl. Tucumán 
Belgrano                2-3 Tiro Federal 
Defensa y Justicia      0-0 Aldosivi 
[Nov 7]
San Martín (SJ)         3-1 Unión 
Almirante Brown         0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
[Nov 8]
Rosario Central         1-0 Instituto 
[Nov 24]
C.A.I.                  3-3 Indep. Rivadavia 
 
Round 14
[Nov 11]
Chacarita Juniors       0-0 Dvo. Merlo              [at Almagro]
[Nov 12]
Tiro Federal            0-2 San Martín (T) 
[Nov 13] 
Defensa y Justicia      1-1 Patronato 
Aldosivi                1-0 Almirante Brown 
Unión                   0-3 Belgrano  
Instituto               0-0 Atl. Rafaela 
Indep. Rivadavia        1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste 
[Nov 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 San Martín (SJ) 
[Nov 15]
Boca Unidos             1-1 C.A.I. 
Atl. Tucumán            4-2 Rosario Central 
 
Round 15
[Nov 18]
Almirante Brown         2-0 Defensa y Justicia 
[Nov 20]
Dvo. Merlo              3-2 Indep. Rivadavia 
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-2 Boca Unidos 
C.A.I.                  0-1 Instituto 
Rosario Central         1-0 Tiro Federal 
Belgrano                1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
[Nov 21]
Patronato               3-1 Chacarita Juniors 
San Martín (T)          1-1 Unión 
San Martín (SJ)         1-1 Aldosivi 
[Nov 22]
Atl. Rafaela            0-0 Atl. Tucumán 
 
Round 16
[Nov 25]
Instituto               1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste 
[Nov 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1 San Martín (T) 
[Nov 27] 
Unión                   1-1 Rosario Central 
Tiro Federal            2-4 Atl. Rafaela 
Defensa y Justicia      2-0 San Martín (SJ) 
Aldosivi                2-1 Belgrano  
[Nov 28]
Atl. Tucumán            4-1 C.A.I. 
Boca Unidos             1-0 Dvo. Merlo 
[Nov 29]
Indep. Rivadavia        0-2 Chacarita Juniors 
Almirante Brown         1-2 Patronato 
 
Round 17
[Dec 2]
Atl. Rafaela            1-2 Unión 
[Dec 4] 
C.A.I.                  1-2 Tiro Federal 
Rosario Central         0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
Belgrano                2-0 Defensa y Justicia 
[Dec 5]
Patronato               2-2 Indep. Rivadavia 
San Martín (T)          2-0 Aldosivi 
[Dec 6]
Chacarita Juniors       1-1 Boca Unidos             [at Almagro] 
Dvo. Merlo              0-1 Instituto 
Ferro Carril Oeste      2-1 Atl. Tucumán 
San Martín (SJ)         2-1 Almirante Brown 
 
Round 18
[Dec 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-2 Atl. Rafaela 
[Dec 10]
Unión                   2-1 C.A.I. 
[Dec 11] 
Almirante Brown         1-2 Belgrano  
Defensa y Justicia      0-0 San Martín (T) 
Aldosivi                0-5 Rosario Central 
Tiro Federal            4-1 Ferro Carril Oeste 
Instituto               0-0 Chacarita Juniors 
Boca Unidos             1-0 Indep. Rivadavia 
[Dec 12]
San Martín (SJ)         4-0 Patronato 
[Dec 13]
Atl. Tucumán            2-1 Dvo. Merlo 

Round 19
[Feb 4]
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-2 Unión 
Atl. Rafaela            2-0 Aldosivi 
Belgrano                1-1 San Martín (SJ) 
[Feb 5]
Chacarita Juniors       1-0 Atl. Tucumán 
Dvo. Merlo              0-0 Tiro Federal 
Rosario Central         0-0 Defensa y Justicia 
[Feb 6] 
Patronato               3-1 Boca Unidos 
C.A.I.                  1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
San Martín (T)          1-0 Almirante Brown 
[Feb 7]
Indep. Rivadavia        1-1 Instituto 
 
Round 20
[Feb 10]
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
[Feb 11]
Rosario Central         0-1 Almirante Brown 
Atl. Rafaela            2-0 Defensa y Justicia 
Indep. Rivadavia        1-1 Atl. Tucumán 
[Feb 12]
Belgrano                2-1 Patronato 
C.A.I.                  2-2 Aldosivi 
Dvo. Merlo              1-1 Unión 
Chacarita Juniors       0-0 Tiro Federal 
[Feb 13]
Boca Unidos             1-3 Instituto 
San Martín (T)          2-1 San Martín (SJ) 

Round 21
[Feb 18]
Belgrano                4-0 San Martín (T) 
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 Dvo. Merlo 
[Feb 19]
Tiro Federal            1-2 Indep. Rivadavia 
Aldosivi                5-1 Ferro Carril Oeste 
Defensa y Justicia      2-1 C.A.I. 
Almirante Brown         0-1 Atl. Rafaela 
San Martín (SJ)         3-0 Rosario Central 
[Feb 20]
Patronato               0-0 Instituto 
Atl. Tucumán            1-1 Boca Unidos 
[Feb 21]
Unión                   2-0 Chacarita Juniors 
 
Round 22
[Feb 24]
Atl. Rafaela            4-1 San Martín (SJ) 
[Feb 26]
Rosario Central         2-1 Belgrano  
C.A.I.                  0-0 Almirante Brown 
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-0 Defensa y Justicia 
Dvo. Merlo              0-2 Aldosivi 
Chacarita Juniors       0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima 
[Feb 27]
Indep. Rivadavia        1-2 Unión 
Boca Unidos             1-0 Tiro Federal 
San Martín (T)          1-2 Patronato 
[Feb 28]
Instituto               0-1 Atl. Tucumán 
 
Round 23
[Mar 3]
Almirante Brown         1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Mar 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
[Mar 5]
Aldosivi                2-0 Chacarita Juniors       
Defensa y Justicia      0-2 Dvo. Merlo              
Belgrano                0-0 Atl. Rafaela            
[Mar 6]
San Martín (SJ)         2-2 C.A.I.                  
Patronato               2-1 Atl. Tucumán            
Tiro Federal            0-0 Instituto               
[Mar 7]
Unión                   3-0 Boca Unidos             
San Martín (T)          2-1 Rosario Central         

Round 24
[Mar 10]
Indep. Rivadavia        2-3 Aldosivi                
[Mar 12]
Atl. Rafaela            2-1 San Martín (T)          
C.A.I.                  1-1 Belgrano                
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-0 San Martín (SJ)         
Dvo. Merlo              0-2 Almirante Brown         
Chacarita Juniors       1-0 Defensa y Justicia      [at Racing Club] 
[Mar 13]
Rosario Central         1-0 Patronato               
Boca Unidos             0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Atl. Tucumán            0-0 Tiro Federal            
[Mar 14]
Instituto               0-1 Unión                   
 
Round 25
[Mar 17]
Almirante Brown         0-1 Chacarita Juniors       [at Platense, closed doors]
[Mar 19]
Rosario Central         0-1 Atl. Rafaela            
Belgrano                1-1 Ferro Carril Oeste      
Unión                   1-0 Atl. Tucumán            
Aldosivi                2-0 Boca Unidos             
[Mar 20]
Patronato               4-1 Tiro Federal            
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-3 Instituto               
Defensa y Justicia      2-2 Indep. Rivadavia        
San Martín (SJ)         0-0 Dvo. Merlo              
San Martín (T)          1-2 C.A.I.                  
 
Round 26
[Mar 25]
Chacarita Juniors       0-1 San Martín (SJ)         
Tiro Federal            0-2 Unión                   
[Mar 26]
Atl. Rafaela            1-0 Patronato               
C.A.I.                  3-1 Rosario Central         
Dvo. Merlo              0-2 Belgrano                
[Mar 27]
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-0 San Martín (T)          
Boca Unidos             2-2 Defensa y Justicia      
Instituto               4-0 Aldosivi                
Atl. Tucumán            0-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
[Mar 28]
Indep. Rivadavia        1-0 Almirante Brown         
 
Round 27
[Mar 31]
Patronato               1-2 Unión                   
[Apr 2]
Aldosivi                0-3 Atl. Tucumán            
Defensa y Justicia      2-0 Instituto               
Almirante Brown         3-1 Boca Unidos             [at Almagro]
Atl. Rafaela            5-1 C.A.I.                  
[Apr 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 Tiro Federal            
San Martín (SJ)         1-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
San Martín (T)          2-0 Dvo. Merlo              
[Apr 4]
Rosario Central         3-0 Ferro Carril Oeste      
Belgrano                1-1 Chacarita Juniors       
 
Round 28
[Apr 7]
Atl. Tucumán            1-0 Defensa y Justicia      
[Apr 9]
C.A.I.                  1-2 Patronato               
Ferro Carril Oeste      2-0 Atl. Rafaela            
Dvo. Merlo              1-0 Rosario Central         
Chacarita Juniors       1-1 San Martín (T)          [at Racing Club]
Indep. Rivadavia        0-2 Belgrano                
Boca Unidos             1-1 San Martín (SJ)         
Tiro Federal            3-1 Aldosivi                
[Apr 10]
Instituto               1-1 Almirante Brown         
[Apr 11]
Unión                   1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
 
Round 29
[Apr 14]
Atl. Rafaela            2-0 Dvo. Merlo              
[Apr 16]
Patronato               1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Defensa y Justicia      5-1 Tiro Federal            
Almirante Brown         0-0 Atl. Tucumán            [at Almagro]
San Martín (SJ)         2-0 Instituto               
Belgrano                2-1 Boca Unidos             
C.A.I.                  0-3 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Apr 17]
San Martín (T)          1-2 Indep. Rivadavia        
Rosario Central         2-1 Chacarita Juniors       
[Apr 18]
Aldosivi                0-1 Unión                   
 
Round 30
[Apr 21]
Tiro Federal            1-1 Almirante Brown         
[Apr 22]
Chacarita Juniors       1-2 Atl. Rafaela            
Instituto               0-0 Belgrano                
[Apr 23]
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-2 Patronato               
Dvo. Merlo              1-1 C.A.I.                  
[Apr 24]
Boca Unidos             2-0 San Martín (T)          
Atl. Tucumán            1-2 San Martín (SJ)         
Unión                   2-3 Defensa y Justicia      
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-2 Aldosivi                
[Apr 25]
Indep. Rivadavia        0-1 Rosario Central         
 
Round 31
[Apr 28]
Ferro Carril Oeste      0-2 Dvo. Merlo              
[Apr 29]
Almirante Brown         2-0 Unión                   
[Apr 30]
Patronato               3-0 Aldosivi                
Defensa y Justicia      1-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
San Martín (SJ)         0-2 Tiro Federal            
San Martín (T)          2-3 Instituto               
Atl. Rafaela            2-2 Indep. Rivadavia        
C.A.I.                  1-3 Chacarita Juniors       
[May 2] 
Rosario Central         1-2 Boca Unidos             
Belgrano                2-0 Atl. Tucumán            
 
Round 32
[May 5]
Aldosivi                2-0 Defensa y Justicia      
[May 7]
Dvo. Merlo              1-1 Patronato               
Indep. Rivadavia        0-0 C.A.I.                  
Instituto               3-3 Rosario Central         
Tiro Federal            0-2 Belgrano                
Unión                   1-2 San Martín (SJ)         
[May 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 Almirante Brown         
Atl. Tucumán            1-0 San Martín (T)          
Chacarita Juniors       0-3 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[May 9]
Boca Unidos             0-1 Atl. Rafaela            
 
Round 33
[May 12]
Belgrano                3-2 Unión                   
[May 13]
Patronato               0-2 Defensa y Justicia      
San Martín (T)          2-0 Tiro Federal            
[May 14]
Almirante Brown         1-0 Aldosivi                
Rosario Central         2-0 Atl. Tucumán            
Atl. Rafaela            4-0 Instituto               
C.A.I.                  1-3 Boca Unidos             
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
Dvo. Merlo              0-0 Chacarita Juniors       
[May 16]
San Martín (SJ)         2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      

Round 34
[May 19]
Unión                   2-1 San Martín (T)          
[May 21]
Chacarita Juniors       1-3 Patronato               
Indep. Rivadavia        0-1 Dvo. Merlo              
Atl. Tucumán            0-2 Atl. Rafaela            
Aldosivi                2-0 San Martín (SJ)         
Defensa y Justicia      0-0 Almirante Brown         
[May 22]
Boca Unidos             3-2 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[May 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1 Belgrano                
Instituto               1-1 C.A.I.                  
[May 24]
Tiro Federal            1-2 Rosario Central         
 
Round 35
[May 26]
Patronato               0-1 Almirante Brown         
[May 28]
Belgrano                1-0 Aldosivi                
San Martín (T)          2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
C.A.I.                  1-1 Atl. Tucumán            
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-1 Instituto               
Dvo. Merlo              2-2 Boca Unidos             
Chacarita Juniors       0-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
[May 29]
Rosario Central         0-1 Unión                   
Atl. Rafaela            1-1 Tiro Federal            
San Martín (SJ)         1-0 Defensa y Justicia      
 
Round 36
[Jun 2]
Atl. Tucumán            0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste      
[Jun 4]
Indep. Rivadavia        3-0 Patronato               
Unión                   0-1 Atl. Rafaela            
Aldosivi                0-1 San Martín (T)          
Defensa y Justicia      2-3 Belgrano                 
Almirante Brown         0-0 San Martín (SJ)         
[Jun 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-3 Rosario Central         
Boca Unidos             0-0 Chacarita Juniors       
Tiro Federal            1-1 C.A.I.                  
[Jun 6]
Instituto               1-2 Dvo. Merlo              

Round 37
[Jun 9]
Belgrano                1-2 Almirante Brown         
[Jun 11]
San Martín (T)          0-2 Defensa y Justicia      
Atl. Rafaela            6-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Ferro Carril Oeste      1-3 Tiro Federal            
Dvo. Merlo              3-2 Atl. Tucumán            
Chacarita Juniors       2-0 Instituto               
Indep. Rivadavia        3-1 Boca Unidos             
[Jun 12]
C.A.I.                  1-2 Unión                   
Patronato               0-2 San Martín (SJ)         
[Jun 13]
Rosario Central         0-2 Aldosivi                
 
Round 38
[Jun 16]
Atl. Tucumán            0-1 Chacarita Juniors       
[Jun 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      4-2 C.A.I.                  
[Jun 18]
Instituto               1-0 Indep. Rivadavia        
Unión                   1-0 Ferro Carril Oeste      
San Martín (SJ)         0-0 Belgrano                
[Jun 19]
Boca Unidos             1-0 Patronato               
Tiro Federal            1-1 Dvo. Merlo              
Aldosivi                3-2 Atl. Rafaela            
Defensa y Justicia      2-1 Rosario Central         
Almirante Brown         1-0 San Martín (T)          
 
Final Table:

 1.Atlético de Rafaela (Rafaela)         38  23  8  7  65-26  77  Promoted
 2.Unión (Santa Fe)                      38  22  3 13  49-38  69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.San Martín (San Juan)                 38  18 10 10  46-32  64  Promotion Playoff
 4.Belgrano (Córdoba)                    38  15 14  9  53-37  59  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)            38  13 15 10  40-41  54
 6.Almirante Brown (Buenos Aires)        38  13 13 12  32-28  52
 7.Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)              38  14 10 14  45-47  52
 8.Boca Unidos (Corrientes)              38  13 13 12  43-46  52
 9.Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)            38  14  9 15  44-41  51
10.Instituto (Córdoba)                   38  11 18  9  38-35  51
11.Deportivo Merlo (Merlo)               38  13 12 13  32-37  51
12.Rosario Central (Rosario)             38  14  8 16  44-44  50
13.Patronato (Paraná)                    38  14  8 16  41-43  50
14.Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)     38  11 14 13  38-47  47
15.San Martín (Tucumán)                  38  11 12 15  33-41  45
16.Chacarita Juniors (Buenos Aires)      38  10 14 14  24-36  44
17.Defensa y Justicia (Florencio Varela) 38  10 13 15  37-42  43
18.Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)     38   9 13 16  44-49  40
19.Tiro Federal (Rosario)                38   8 13 17  37-56  37
20.C.A.I. (Comodoro Rivadavia)           38   6 16 16  38-57  34

Topscorers
César Carignano     At. de Rafaela           21
Sebastián Penco     San Martín (SJ)          16 
Aldo Visconti       Boca Unidos              16
Matías Quiroga      Unión                    14
Diego Jara          Patronato                14
Matías Gigli        Aldosivi                 14
César Pereyra       Belgrano                 14

Relegation Table

                                 08-09 09-10 10-11 TOTAL  GP  AVG
 
 1 Atlético de Rafaela             62    63    77    202  114 1.772
 2 Atlético Tucumán                74     0    51    125   76 1.645
 3 Belgrano                        62    57    59    178  114 1.561
 4 Chacarita Juniors (M)           72     0    44    116   76 1.526
 5 Unión (Santa Fe) (M)            49    53    69    171  114 1.500
 6 Instituto                       59    60    51    170  114 1.491
 7 San Martín (San Juan)           49    56    64    169  114 1.482
 8 Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)       0    54    54    108   76 1.421
 9 Almirante Brown (M)              0     0    52     52   38 1.368
10 Aldosivi                        57    42    52    151  114 1.325
11 Boca Unidos                      0    48    52    100   76 1.316
12 Patronato                        0     0    50     50   38 1.316
13 Rosario Central (M)              0     0    50     50   38 1.316
14 Ferro Carril Oeste (M)          52    49    47    148  114 1.298
15 Deportivo Merlo (M)              0    46    51     97   76 1.276
16 Defensa y Justicia (M)          49    52    43    144  114 1.263
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
17 San Martín (Tucumán)             0    50    45     95   76 1.250  Relegation Playoff
18 Independiente Rivadavia         50    47    40    137  114 1.202  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tiro Federal                    50    44    37    131  114 1.149  Relegated
20 C.A.I.                          36    43    34    113  114 0.991  Relegated
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 2nd/3rd level
 
First Leg [Jun 22]
Def. de Belgrano        0-0 Indep. Rivadavia
Svo Desamparados        1-0 San Martín (T) 
 
Second Leg [Jun 26]
Indep. Rivadavia        2-2 Def. de Belgrano
San Martín (T)          1-1 Svo Desamparados
 
NB: Svo Desamparados (San Juan) promoted, San Martín (Tucuman) relegated;
    Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) win the tie on better season record 
    (i.e. playing in a higher division), both clubs remain at previous level.

Primera B Metropolitano "Efectivo Sí"

Regular Season | Reducido | Relegation Table 

Regular Season
 
Final Table:

 1.Atlanta                               42  26  8  8  68-37  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)            42  21 10 11  53-42  73  Reducido
 3.Defensores de Belgrano                42  19 14  9  48-28  71  Reducido
 4.Nueva Chicago                         42  19 14  9  43-35  71  Reducido
 5.Brown (Adrogué)                       42  19 13 10  54-36  70  Reducido
 6.Deportivo Armenio                     42  17 14 11  43-31  65  Reducido
 7.Barracas Central                      42  15 19  8  50-29  64  Reducido
 8.Deportivo Morón                       42  14 19  9  44-37  61  Reducido
 9.Villa San Carlos                      42  18  6 18  45-43  60  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Comunicaciones                        42  17  9 16  41-41  60
11.Almagro                               42  16 10 16  52-51  58
12.Acassuso                              42  13 17 12  46-43  56
13.Flandria                              42  13 15 14  37-31  54
14.Colegiales                            42  13 14 15  34-36  53
15.Platense                              42  11 20 11  30-33  53
16.Sportivo Italiano                     42  11 14 17  27-40  47
17.Tristán Suárez                        42  11 13 18  40-54  46
18.Temperley                             42  12  8 22  38-57  44
19.San Telmo                             42  10 12 20  35-52  42
20.Sarmiento (Junín)                     42   8 13 21  27-51  37
21.Social Español                        42   7 14 21  26-55  35
22.Los Andes                             42   6 16 20  40-59  34

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Tristán Suárez          2-1 Nueva Chicago           
Estudiantes             1-0 Comunicaciones          
Colegiales              0-1 Villa San Carlos            
Acassuso                2-2 Dvo. Morón              [at Platense]
Def. de Belgrano        1-1 Barracas Central        
Social Español          0-1 Dvo. Armenio            
San Telmo               1-0 Almagro                 [at Comunicaciones]
Atlanta                 1-0 Brown                   
[Jul 25]
Los Andes               3-0 Svo. Italiano           
Flandria                0-0 Platense                
[Jul 27]
Sarmiento               1-0 Temperley               
 
Round 2
[Jul 31]
Atlanta                 1-1 Tristán Suárez          
Almagro                 2-1 Social Español          
Dvo. Armenio            0-0 Sarmiento               
Platense                1-3 Def. de Belgrano        
Barracas Central        0-1 Acassuso                
Svo. Italiano           1-1 Colegiales              
[Aug 1]
Comunicaciones          0-1 Nueva Chicago           
Temperley               1-0 Flandria                
Brown                   1-3 San Telmo               
[Aug 2]
Villa San Carlos        1-2 Estudiantes             [at Brown]
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Los Andes               
 
Round 3
[Aug 7]
Tristán Suárez          0-0 Comunicaciones          
Nueva Chicago           1-1 Villa San Carlos        
Estudiantes             1-0 Svo. Italiano           
Def. de Belgrano        2-1 Temperley               
Flandria                0-1 Dvo. Armenio            
Sarmiento               1-1 Almagro                 
Social Español          1-1 Brown                   
San Telmo               2-1 Atlanta                 [at Comunicaciones]
[Aug 8]
Acassuso                0-0 Platense                [at Estudiantes-BA]
Colegiales              0-0 Dvo. Morón              
[Aug 10]
Los Andes               1-1 Barracas Central        

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Villa San Carlos        3-2 Comunicaciones          [at Estudiantes-BA, closed doors] 
[Aug 14]
San Telmo               2-2 Tristán Suárez          [at Comunicaciones]
Atlanta                 2-0 Social Español          
Brown                   1-0 Sarmiento               
Almagro                 1-0 Flandria                
Dvo. Armenio            0-2 Def. de Belgrano        
Barracas Central        0-0 Colegiales              
[Aug 15]
Svo. Italiano           2-1 Nueva Chicago           
Temperley               1-1 Acassuso                
[Aug 16]
Platense                1-1 Los Andes               
[Aug 17]
Dvo. Morón              0-0 Estudiantes             

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Tristán Suárez          0-1 Villa San Carlos        
Comunicaciones          2-0 Svo. Italiano           
Social Español          2-1 San Telmo               
Flandria                2-0 Brown                   
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 Almagro                 
Acassuso                1-0 Dvo. Armenio            [at Platense]
Estudiantes             3-1 Barracas Central        
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Dvo. Morón              
[Aug 22]
Los Andes               0-3 Temperley               
Colegiales              0-0 Platense                
[Aug 24]
Sarmiento               1-1 Atlanta                 

Round 6
[Aug 28]
San Telmo               0-1 Sarmiento               [at Comunicaciones] 
Atlanta                 2-2 Flandria                
Dvo. Armenio            0-0 Los Andes               
Barracas Central        3-0 Nueva Chicago           
Svo. Italiano           1-0 Villa San Carlos        
[Aug 29]
Social Español          0-0 Tristán Suárez          
Brown                   0-1 Def. de Belgrano        
Almagro                 0-1 Acassuso                
Temperley               1-0 Colegiales              
Dvo. Morón              3-0 Comunicaciones          
[Aug 31] 
Platense                0-0 Estudiantes             

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Sarmiento               1-1 Social Español          
Tristán Suárez          1-2 Svo. Italiano           
Acassuso                0-2 Brown                   [at Platense] 
Def. de Belgrano        0-0 Atlanta                 
[Sep 4]
Comunicaciones          0-3 Barracas Central        
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Platense                
Estudiantes             1-0 Temperley               
Colegiales              3-1 Dvo. Armenio            
Los Andes               1-1 Almagro                 
Flandria                0-2 San Telmo               
[Sep 15]
Villa San Carlos        1-2 Dvo. Morón              [at Estudiantes-BA]   
 
Round 8 [Sep 8]
Sarmiento               1-1 Tristán Suárez          
Social Español          0-1 Flandria                [at Nueva Chicago] 
San Telmo               1-2 Def. de Belgrano        [at Comunicaciones]
Atlanta                 2-0 Acassuso                
Brown                   3-1 Los Andes               
Almagro                 1-1 Colegiales              
Dvo. Armenio            0-1 Estudiantes             
Temperley               1-1 Nueva Chicago           
Platense                0-1 Comunicaciones          
Barracas Central        1-1 Villa San Carlos        
Dvo. Morón              2-0 Svo. Italiano           

Round 9
[Sep 11]
Tristán Suárez          1-0 Dvo. Morón 
Svo. Italiano           1-1 Barracas Central 
Comunicaciones          0-3 Temperley 
Nueva Chicago           1-2 Dvo. Armenio 
Estudiantes             1-1 Almagro 
Colegiales              0-1 Brown 
Def. de Belgrano        3-0 Social Español 
Flandria                3-0 Sarmiento 
[Sep 12]
Villa San Carlos        0-2 Platense                [at Estudiantes-BA, closed doors]
Acassuso                1-1 San Telmo               [at Platense]
[Sep 14]
Los Andes               1-3 Atlanta 

Round 10 
[Sep 18]
Sarmiento               1-0 Def. de Belgrano 
Social Español          1-1 Acassuso                [at Nueva Chicago] 
San Telmo               2-0 Los Andes               [at Comunicaciones]
Atlanta                 2-1 Colegiales 
Brown                   1-2 Estudiantes 
Dvo. Armenio            1-3 Comunicaciones 
Temperley               0-0 Villa San Carlos 
Platense                1-1 Svo. Italiano 
Barracas Central        1-1 Dvo. Morón 
[Sep 19]
Flandria                0-0 Tristán Suárez 
[Sep 21]
Almagro                 1-1 Nueva Chicago 
 
Round 11 
[Sep 25]
Tristán Suárez          3-3 Barracas Central 
Comunicaciones          5-1 Almagro 
Nueva Chicago           3-2 Brown 
Colegiales              3-1 San Telmo 
Acassuso                1-3 Sarmiento               [at Platense] 
Def. de Belgrano        0-0 Flandria 
[Sep 26]
Svo. Italiano           0-1 Temperley 
Estudiantes             0-3 Atlanta 
Los Andes               1-1 Social Español 
[Sep 27]
Villa San Carlos        0-3 Dvo. Armenio            [at Estudiantes-BA]
[Sep 28]
Dvo. Morón              0-2 Platense 
 
Round 12 
[Oct 1]
Flandria                1-1 Acassuso 
[Oct 2]
Def. de Belgrano        1-0 Tristán Suárez 
Sarmiento               1-1 Los Andes 
Social Español          1-1 Colegiales 
San Telmo               1-1 Estudiantes 
Atlanta                 4-0 Nueva Chicago 
Brown                   3-0 Comunicaciones 
Almagro                 1-0 Villa San Carlos 
Dvo. Armenio            3-1 Svo. Italiano 
Platense                0-0 Barracas Central 
[Oct 5]
Temperley               1-2 Dvo. Morón 
 
Round 13 
[Oct 8]
Estudiantes             5-0 Social Español 
[Oct 9]
Tristán Suárez          1-1 Platense 
Barracas Central        2-1 Temperley 
Comunicaciones          1-0 Atlanta 
Nueva Chicago           4-1 San Telmo 
Colegiales              0-0 Sarmiento 
[Oct 11]
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Dvo. Armenio 
Svo. Italiano           1-2 Almagro 
Villa San Carlos        1-1 Brown                   [at Estudiantes-BA]
Los Andes               1-2 Flandria 
[Oct 12]
Acassuso                0-0 Def. de Belgrano 
 
Round 14 
[Oct 15]
Sarmiento               2-1 Estudiantes 
[Oct 16]
Def. de Belgrano        2-2 Los Andes 
Social Español          0-1 Nueva Chicago           [at Barracas Central]
San Telmo               0-3 Comunicaciones          [at Nueva Chicago]
Atlanta                 2-1 Villa San Carlos 
Dvo. Armenio            0-0 Barracas Central 
[Oct 17]
Flandria                2-0 Colegiales 
[Oct 18]
Acassuso                1-1 Tristán Suárez          [at Platense]
Brown                   0-0 Svo. Italiano 
Almagro                 2-4 Dvo. Morón 
[Oct 19]
Temperley               1-1 Platense 
 
Round 15 
[Oct 23]
Tristán Suárez          1-3 Temperley 
Barracas Central        0-1 Almagro 
Svo. Italiano           0-1 Atlanta 
Comunicaciones          2-0 Social Español 
Nueva Chicago           1-0 Sarmiento 
Estudiantes             1-0 Flandria 
[Oct 24]
Colegiales              0-0 Def. de Belgrano 
Los Andes               0-2 Acassuso 
[Oct 25]
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Brown 
Villa San Carlos        3-0 San Telmo               [at Estudiantes-BA, closed doors] 
[Oct 26]
Platense                0-0 Dvo. Armenio 
 
Round 16 
[Nov 5]
Sarmiento               0-0 Comunicaciones 
[Nov 6]
Acassuso                1-1 Colegiales              [at Platense]
Def. de Belgrano        3-0 Estudiantes 
Social Español          0-1 Villa San Carlos        [at Nueva Chicago]  
San Telmo               1-1 Svo. Italiano           [at Comunicaciones] 
Atlanta                 3-1 Dvo. Morón 
Brown                   1-1 Barracas Central 
Dvo. Armenio            2-0 Temperley 
[Nov 7]
Flandria                0-1 Nueva Chicago 
Almagro                 1-2 Platense 
[Nov 9]
Los Andes               0-1 Tristán Suárez 
 
Round 17
[Nov 12]
Svo. Italiano           0-0 Social Español 
Estudiantes             2-1 Acassuso 
[Nov 13]
Tristán Suárez          2-0 Dvo. Armenio            [at Los Andes, closed doors]
Barracas Central        1-1 Atlanta 
Comunicaciones          0-0 Flandria 
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Def. de Belgrano 
[Nov 14]
Platense                0-0 Brown 
[Nov 15]
Temperley               3-2 Almagro 
Dvo. Morón              0-0 San Telmo 
Villa San Carlos        1-0 Sarmiento               [at Estudiantes-BA, closed doors]
Colegiales              1-0 Los Andes 
 
Round 18
[Nov 19]
Acassuso                0-1 Nueva Chicago           [at Platense] 
Sarmiento               0-0 Svo. Italiano 
[Nov 20]
Colegiales              0-0 Tristán Suárez 
Los Andes               0-1 Estudiantes 
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 Comunicaciones 
Flandria                2-0 Villa San Carlos 
Social Español          2-1 Dvo. Morón 
San Telmo               1-1 Barracas Central        [at Comunicaciones] 
Atlanta                 1-0 Platense 
Brown                   2-0 Temperley 
Almagro                 1-0 Dvo. Armenio 
 
Round 19 [Nov 24]
Tristán Suárez          1-4 Almagro                 [at Los Andes, closed doors] 
Dvo. Armenio            1-1 Brown 
Temperley               1-2 Atlanta 
Platense                0-0 San Telmo 
Barracas Central        1-0 Social Español 
Dvo. Morón              2-0 Sarmiento 
Svo. Italiano           1-0 Flandria 
Villa San Carlos        1-0 Def. de Belgrano        [closed doors] 
Comunicaciones          1-1 Acassuso 
Nueva Chicago           1-0 Los Andes 
Estudiantes             1-0 Colegiales 
 
Round 20
[Nov 27]
Acassuso                3-0 Villa San Carlos        [at Platense] 
Def. de Belgrano        0-0 Svo. Italiano 
San Telmo               0-1 Temperley               [at Comunicaciones] 
Atlanta                 2-1 Dvo. Armenio 
Brown                   2-1 Almagro 
[Nov 28]
Estudiantes             0-1 Tristán Suárez 
Colegiales              1-2 Nueva Chicago 
Flandria                1-0 Dvo. Morón 
[Nov 29]
Social Español          1-0 Platense 
Los Andes               0-1 Comunicaciones 
[Nov 30]
Sarmiento               0-4 Barracas Central        [at Rivadavia de Lincoln, closed doors]
   
Round 21
[Dec 4]
Dvo. Armenio            2-0 San Telmo 
Comunicaciones          2-0 Colegiales 
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Estudiantes 
[Dec 6]
Tristán Suárez          1-0 Brown 
Temperley               1-1 Social Español 
Platense                2-1 Sarmiento 
Barracas Central        2-0 Flandria 
Dvo. Morón              1-0 Def. de Belgrano 
Villa San Carlos        1-0 Los Andes 
[Dec 7] 
Svo. Italiano           0-0 Acassuso 
Almagro                 1-2 Atlanta 
 
Round 22
[Dec 10]
Platense                1-0 Flandria 
[Dec 11]
Comunicaciones          2-0 Estudiantes 
Villa San Carlos        0-1 Colegiales 
Dvo. Morón              2-1 Acassuso 
Temperley               2-1 Sarmiento 
Dvo. Armenio            1-1 Social Español 
Almagro                 3-1 San Telmo 
Brown                   2-0 Atlanta 
[Dec 13]
Svo. Italiano           2-2 Los Andes 
Nueva Chicago           2-0 Tristán Suárez 
[Feb 15]
Barracas Central        0-0 Def. de Belgrano 
 
Round 23
[Jan 29]
Tristán Suárez          1-4 Atlanta 
Social Español          0-1 Almagro 
Sarmiento               0-4 Dvo. Armenio 
Flandria                0-1 Temperley 
Def. de Belgrano        0-1 Platense 
Acassuso                1-1 Barracas Central        [at Platense]
Colegiales              2-1 Svo. Italiano 
Estudiantes             1-1 Villa San Carlos 
Nueva Chicago           1-0 Comunicaciones 
[Jan 30]
San Telmo               0-1 Brown                   [at Social Español]
[Feb 1]
Los Andes               1-1 Dvo. Morón 
 
Round 24
[Feb 4]
Platense                0-0 Acassuso 
[Feb 5]
Comunicaciones          1-0 Tristán Suárez 
Villa San Carlos        1-2 Nueva Chicago 
Barracas Central        0-0 Los Andes 
Temperley               1-1 Def. de Belgrano 
Dvo. Armenio            1-1 Flandria 
Brown                   4-1 Social Español 
Atlanta                 3-0 San Telmo 
[Feb 6]
Almagro                 2-0 Sarmiento 
Dvo. Morón              0-0 Colegiales 
[Feb 8]
Svo. Italiano           0-0 Estudiantes 
 
Round 25
[Feb 12]
Tristán Suárez          2-0 San Telmo 
Sarmiento               2-0 Brown 
Flandria                2-0 Almagro 
Def. de Belgrano        0-0 Dvo. Armenio 
Acassuso                4-1 Temperley               [at Platense] 
Los Andes               3-1 Platense 
Colegiales              0-1 Barracas Central 
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Svo. Italiano 
Comunicaciones          3-1 Villa San Carlos 
[Feb 13]
Social Español          0-2 Atlanta 
Estudiantes             3-0 Dvo. Morón 
 
Round 26
[Feb 19]
Villa San Carlos        1-0 Tristán Suárez 
Barracas Central        2-1 Estudiantes 
Dvo. Armenio            2-0 Acassuso 
Brown                   1-1 Flandria 
Atlanta                 2-1 Sarmiento 
[Feb 20]
Svo. Italiano           0-2 Comunicaciones 
Almagro                 0-3 Def. de Belgrano 
[Feb 21]
San Telmo               0-0 Social Español          [at Comunicaciones]
Platense                2-1 Colegiales 
[Feb 22]
Temperley               1-2 Los Andes 
Dvo. Morón              0-0 Nueva Chicago 
 
Round 27
[Feb 26]
Tristán Suárez          2-1 Social Español 
Sarmiento               2-0 San Telmo 
Flandria                3-0 Atlanta 
Def. de Belgrano        1-1 Brown 
Acassuso                2-2 Almagro                 [at Platense]
Colegiales              2-0 Temperley 
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Barracas Central 
Comunicaciones          2-1 Dvo. Morón 
Villa San Carlos        0-2 Svo. Italiano 
[Feb 28]
Estudiantes             1-1 Platense 
Los Andes               1-1 Dvo. Armenio 
 
Round 28
[Mar 4]
Svo. Italiano           1-2 Tristán Suárez 
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Villa San Carlos 
Barracas Central        2-0 Comunicaciones 
Platense                0-0 Nueva Chicago 
Temperley               1-2 Estudiantes 
Dvo. Armenio            0-0 Colegiales 
Almagro                 1-0 Los Andes 
Brown                   1-1 Acassuso 
Social Español          1-0 Sarmiento 
[Mar 5]
Atlanta                 1-2 Def. de Belgrano 
San Telmo               0-0 Flandria                [at Comunicaciones]
 
Round 29 [Mar 8]
Tristán Suárez          1-0 Sarmiento 
Flandria                1-1 Social Español 
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 San Telmo 
Acassuso                2-2 Atlanta                 [at Platense]
Los Andes               2-3 Brown 
Colegiales              2-1 Almagro 
Estudiantes             1-1 Dvo. Armenio 
Nueva Chicago           2-1 Temperley 
Comunicaciones          0-0 Platense 
Villa San Carlos        1-0 Barracas Central 
Svo. Italiano           0-1 Dvo. Morón 
 
Round 30
[Mar 12]
Barracas Central        2-0 Svo. Italiano 
Dvo. Armenio            0-1 Nueva Chicago 
Brown                   0-1 Colegiales 
Atlanta                 4-1 Los Andes 
San Telmo               1-0 Acassuso                [at Comunicaciones] 
Sarmiento               0-0 Flandria 
[Mar 13]
Platense                2-1 Villa San Carlos 
Temperley               3-0 Comunicaciones 
Dvo. Morón              4-2 Tristán Suárez 
Social Español          0-2 Def. de Belgrano 
[Mar 15]
Almagro                 1-2 Estudiantes 
 
Round 31
[Mar 18]
Los Andes               0-1 San Telmo 
[Mar 19]
Tristán Suárez          3-5 Flandria 
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 Sarmiento  
Acassuso                1-0 Social Español          [at Platense]
Estudiantes             3-4 Brown 
Nueva Chicago           1-5 Almagro 
Comunicaciones          0-1 Dvo. Armenio 
Villa San Carlos        4-0 Temperley 
Svo. Italiano           2-0 Platense 
[Mar 20]
Colegiales              1-2 Atlanta 
[Mar 22]
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Barracas Central 
 
Round 32
[Mar 24]
Flandria                2-0 Def. de Belgrano 
[Mar 26]
Platense                0-1 Dvo. Morón 
Dvo. Armenio            1-0 Villa San Carlos 
Almagro                 0-0 Comunicaciones 
Brown                   2-0 Nueva Chicago 
Atlanta                 2-0 Estudiantes 
San Telmo               3-0 Colegiales              [at Comnicaciones] 
Social Español          0-3 Los Andes 
Sarmiento               1-2 Acassuso 
[Mar 28]
Barracas Central        1-1 Tristán Suárez 
[Mar 29]
Temperley               0-1 Svo. Italiano 
 
Round 33
[Apr 2]
Tristán Suárez          0-2 Def. de Belgrano 
Acassuso                1-1 Flandria                [at Platense]
Colegiales              0-0 Social Español 
Nueva Chicago           0-1 Atlanta 
Comunicaciones          0-0 Brown 
[Apr 3]
Svo. Italiano           0-1 Dvo. Armenio 
Estudiantes             1-4 San Telmo 
Dvo. Morón              1-0 Temperley 
[Apr 4]
Villa San Carlos        1-2 Almagro 
Barracas Central        2-0 Platense
[Apr 5]
Los Andes               2-0 Sarmiento 
 
Round 34
[Apr 9]
Temperley               0-0 Barracas Central
Dvo. Armenio            2-0 Dvo. Morón 
Brown                   1-0 Villa San Carlos 
Atlanta                 1-0 Comunicaciones 
San Telmo               1-1 Nueva Chicago           [at Comunicaciones] 
Social Español          0-1 Estudiantes 
Sarmiento               1-2 Colegiales 
Def. de Belgrano        0-2 Acassuso 
[Apr 10]
Almagro                 0-1 Svo. Italiano 
Flandria                1-2 Los Andes 
[Apr 12]
Platense                2-1 Tristán Suárez 
 
Round 35
[Apr 16]
Colegiales              1-0 Flandria 
Estudiantes             2-2 Sarmiento 
Nueva Chicago           1-1 Social Español 
Comunicaciones          1-0 San Telmo 
Villa San Carlos        3-0 Atlanta 
Barracas Central        1-3 Dvo. Armenio 
[Apr 17]
Tristán Suárez          0-1 Acassuso 
Los Andes               2-2 Def. de Belgrano 
Svo. Italiano           0-3 Brown 
Dvo. Morón              1-1 Almagro 
[Apr 19]
Platense                1-1 Temperley 
 
Round 36
[Apr 22]
Brown                   0-0 Dvo. Morón 
Sarmiento               0-2 Nueva Chicago 
[Apr 23]
Atlanta                 2-1 Svo. Italiano 
San Telmo               0-1 Villa San Carlos        [at Comunicaciones]
Social Español          3-1 Comunicaciones 
Flandria                1-3 Estudiantes 
Def. de Belgrano        2-1 Colegiales 
[Apr 24]
Acassuso                3-0 Los Andes               [at Platense]
Temperley               0-2 Tristán Suárez 
Dvo. Armenio            1-0 Platense 
[Apr 25]
Almagro                 1-0 Barracas Central 
 
Round 37
[Apr 29]
Comunicaciones          1-0 Sarmiento 
[May 2]
Tristán Suárez          1-1 Los Andes 
Colegiales              0-1 Acassuso 
Estudiantes             0-2 Def. de Belgrano 
Nueva Chicago           0-0 Flandria 
Villa San Carlos        2-0 Social Español 
Svo. Italiano           1-0 San Telmo 
Barracas Central        3-0 Brown 
Platense                2-1 Almagro 
Temperley               2-0 Dvo. Armenio 
[May 3]
Dvo. Morón              1-2 Atlanta 
 
Round 38
[May 7]
Dvo. Armenio            1-0 Tristán Suárez 
Atlanta                 0-1 Barracas Central 
Sarmiento               0-2 Villa San Carlos 
Def. de Belgrano        0-3 Nueva Chicago 
[May 9]
Almagro                 3-0 Temperley 
Brown                   2-0 Platense 
San Telmo               0-0 Dvo. Morón              [at Barracas Central] 
Social Español          0-0 Svo. Italiano           [abandoned at 0-0 in 86', result stood] 
Flandria                0-0 Comunicaciones 
Los Andes               1-1 Colegiales 
[May 10]
Acassuso                1-3 Estudiantes             [at Platense]
 
Round 39
[May 14]
Nueva Chicago           2-0 Acassuso 
Comunicaciones          1-2 Def. de Belgrano 
Barracas Central        2-0 San Telmo 
Dvo. Armenio            1-2 Almagro 
[May 16]
Tristán Suárez          0-1 Colegiales 
Estudiantes             2-1 Los Andes 
Villa San Carlos        2-1 Flandria 
Svo. Italiano           1-0 Sarmiento 
Dvo. Morón              2-0 Social Español          [at Flandria]
Temperley               0-3 Brown 
[May 17]
Platense                1-0 Atlanta 
 
Round 40
[May 20]
Acassuso                1-3 Comunicaciones          [at Platense]
[May 21]
Brown                   0-0 Dvo. Armenio 
Atlanta                 2-0 Temperley 
San Telmo               2-2 Platense 
Social Español          0-3 Barracas Central 
Sarmiento               1-1 Dvo. Morón 
Flandria                1-0 Svo. Italiano 
Def. de Belgrano        0-2 Villa San Carlos 
[May 22]
Colegiales              1-0 Estudiantes 
Almagro                 1-1 Tristán Suárez 
[May 24]
Los Andes               1-2 Nueva Chicago 
 
Round 41
[May 28]
Tristán Suárez          0-2 Estudiantes 
Nueva Chicago           2-1 Colegiales 
Comunicaciones          0-0 Los Andes 
Villa San Carlos        0-2 Acassuso 
Svo. Italiano           0-0 Def. de Belgrano 
Dvo. Morón              0-0 Flandria                [at Estudiantes]
Barracas Central        1-2 Sarmiento 
Platense                1-2 Social Español 
Temperley               0-2 San Telmo 
Dvo. Armenio            2-2 Atlanta 
[May 30]
Almagro                 0-1 Brown 
 
Round 42
[Jun 3]
Brown                   2-1 Tristán Suárez 
Atlanta                 0-0 Almagro 
San Telmo               0-1 Dvo. Armenio            [at Comunicaciones] 
Sarmiento               0-0 Platense 
Flandria                1-0 Barracas Central 
Def. de Belgrano        1-2 Dvo. Morón 
Acassuso                1-2 Svo. Italiano           [at Platense]
Los Andes               1-3 Villa San Carlos 
Colegiales              3-1 Comunicaciones 
Estudiantes             1-0 Nueva Chicago
[Jun 4]
Social Español          3-0 Temperley 

Final Table:

 1.Atlanta                               42  26  8  8  68-37  86  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)            42  21 10 11  53-42  73  Reducido
 3.Defensores de Belgrano                42  19 14  9  48-28  71  Reducido
 4.Nueva Chicago                         42  19 14  9  43-35  71  Reducido
 5.Brown (Adrogué)                       42  19 13 10  54-36  70  Reducido
 6.Deportivo Armenio                     42  17 14 11  43-31  65  Reducido
 7.Barracas Central                      42  15 19  8  50-29  64  Reducido
 8.Deportivo Morón                       42  14 19  9  44-37  61  Reducido
 9.Villa San Carlos                      42  18  6 18  45-43  60  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Comunicaciones                        42  17  9 16  41-41  60
11.Almagro                               42  16 10 16  52-51  58
12.Acassuso                              42  13 17 12  46-43  56
13.Flandria                              42  13 15 14  37-31  54
14.Colegiales                            42  13 14 15  34-36  53
15.Platense                              42  11 20 11  30-33  53
16.Sportivo Italiano                     42  11 14 17  27-40  47
17.Tristán Suárez                        42  11 13 18  40-54  46
18.Temperley                             42  12  8 22  38-57  44
19.San Telmo                             42  10 12 20  35-52  42
20.Sarmiento (Junín)                     42   8 13 21  27-51  37
21.Social Español                        42   7 14 21  26-55  35
22.Los Andes                             42   6 16 20  40-59  34

Topscorers
Javier Grbec        Brown                    19
Leonardo Romero     Acassuso                 19
Andrés Soriano      Atlanta                  17
Abel Soriano        Atlanta                  16
Damián Akerman      Dep. Morón               16
Emiliano Bonfigli   Almagro                  16

Reducido

Quarterfinals [one leg]
[Jun 7]
Def. de Belgrano        1-0 Dvo. Morón
Nueva Chicago           3-3 Barracas Central
[Jun 8]
Estudiantes             1-3 Villa San Carlos
Brown                   1-1 Dvo. Armenio
 
NB: Nueva Chicago and Brown qualified on better season record
 
Semifinals [Jun 11, one leg]
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 Villa San Carlos
Nueva Chicago           2-1 Brown
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 14]
Nueva Chicago           2-1 Def. de Belgrano
 
Second Leg [Jun 19]
Def. de Belgrano        1-0 Nueva Chicago
 
NB: Def. de Belgrano qualified on better season record

Relegation Table

                                 08-09 09-10 10-11 TOTAL  GP  AVG
 

 1 Atlanta                         57    58    86    201  122 1.648
 2 Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)      60    61    73    194  122 1.590
 3 Nueva Chicago                   67    51    71    189  122 1.549
 4 Barracas Central                 0     0    64     64   42 1.524
 5 Defensores de Belgrano          59    55    71    185  122 1.516
 6 Sportivo Italiano               74     0    47    121   82 1.476
 7 Colegiales                      62    61    53    176  122 1.443
 8 Sarmiento                       64    75    37    176  122 1.443
 9 Brown (Adrogué)                 47    54    70    171  122 1.402
10 Deportivo Morón                 63    47    61    171  122 1.402
11 Acassuso                        53    55    56    164  122 1.344
12 Villa San Carlos                 0    48    60    108   82 1.317
13 Temperley                       59    56    44    159  122 1.303
14 Platense                         0     0    53     53   42 1.262
15 Almagro                          0    44    58    102   82 1.244
16 Tristán Suárez                  43    62    46    151  122 1.238
17 Comunicaciones                  47    35    60    142  122 1.164
18 Deportivo Armenio               38    38    65    141  122 1.156
19 Flandria                        40    47    54    141  122 1.156
20 San Telmo                       44    54    42    140  122 1.148
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21 Los Andes                        0    60    34     94   82 1.146  Relegation PlayoffRelegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------
22 Social Español                  47    44    35    126  122 1.033  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 3rd/4th level (Metropolitano)
 
First Leg [Jun 21]
Central Córdoba         0-1 Los Andes               [at Newell's Old Boys]
 
Second Leg [Jun 25]
Los Andes               1-0 Central Córdoba
 
NB: both clubs remain at previous level.

Torneo Argentino "A" Interior

First Phase | Fase Final | Fase Revalida | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Table 

First Phase

Zone 1 |  Zone 2 | Zone 3

Zone 1

Final Table:

 1.Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)       28  15 12  1  53-22  57  Fase Final  (Chubut) 
 2.Atlético Unión (Mar del Plata)        28  12  9  7  40-30  45  Fase Final  (Buenos Aires)
 3.Huracán (Tres Arroyos)                28  10  7 11  31-34  37  Fase Final  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cipolletti (Cipolletti)               28   8 10 10  40-43  34  Revalida  (Río Negro) 
 5.Douglas Haig (Pergamino)              28   7 12  9  30-30  33  Revalida  (Buenos Aires)
 6.Rivadavia (Lincoln)                   28   9  6 13  23-33  33  Revalida  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Deportivo Santamarina (Tandil)        28   7 10 11  23-36  31  Revalida  (Buenos Aires) 
 8.Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)            28   5 12 11  28-40  27  Revalida  (Buenos Aires)  

Round 1 [Aug 22]
Unión                   2-0 Villa Mitre
Huracán                 0-0 Douglas Haig
Cipolletti              0-1 Guillermo Brown
Rivadavia               1-1 Dvo Santamarina

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Rivadavia
Dvo Santamarina         1-2 Cipolletti
[Aug 29]
Guillermo Brown         1-1 Huracán
Douglas Haig            0-0 Unión

Round 3 [Sep 5]
Douglas Haig            2-2 Villa Mitre
Unión                   2-3 Guillermo Brown
Huracán                 2-1 Dvo Santamarina
Cipolletti              2-0 Rivadavia

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Cipolletti
Dvo Santamarina         0-0 Unión
[Sep 12]
Rivadavia               1-0 Huracán
Guillermo Brown         2-0 Douglas Haig

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Guillermo Brown         3-0 Villa Mitre
Douglas Haig            4-0 Dvo Santamarina
Unión                   2-0 Rivadavia
Huracán                 0-2 Cipolletti

Round 6 
[Sep 25]
Dvo Santamarina         0-0 Guillermo Brown
[Sep 26]
Villa Mitre             2-0 Huracán
Cipolletti              1-1 Unión
Rivadavia               1-0 Douglas Haig

Round 7 
[Oct 2]
Dvo Santamarina         0-0 Villa Mitre
[Oct 3]
Guillermo Brown         2-0 Rivadavia
Douglas Haig            1-1 Cipolletti
Unión                   2-1 Huracán

Round 8 
[Oct 10]
Villa Mitre             2-1 Unión
Guillermo Brown         4-1 Cipolletti
Dvo Santamarina         2-1 Rivadavia
[Oct 11]
Douglas Haig            2-0 Huracán

Rond 9 [Oct 17]
Rivadavia               0-2 Villa Mitre
Cipolletti              3-0 Dvo Santamarina
Huracán                 1-2 Guillermo Brown
Unión                   4-0 Douglas Haig

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Douglas Haig
Guillermo Brown         4-0 Unión
Dvo Santamarina         1-2 Huracán
Rivadavia               1-2 Cipolletti

Round 11 [Nov 7]
Cipolletti              2-2 Villa Mitre
Huracán                 3-0 Rivadavia
Unión                   0-0 Dvo Santamarina
Douglas Haig            1-1 Guillermo Brown

Round 12
[Nov 14]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Guillermo Brown
Rivadavia               1-0 Unión
Cipolletti              1-2 Huracán
[Nov 15]
Dvo Santamarina         2-2 Douglas Haig
 
Round 13
[Nov 20]
Unión                   1-1 Cipolletti
[Nov 21]
Huracán                 1-0 Villa Mitre
Guillermo Brown         3-0 Dvo Santamarina
[Nov 22]
Douglas Haig            1-0 Rivadavia
 
Round 14 [Nov 28]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Dvo Santamarina
Rivadavia               4-1 Guillermo Brown
Cipolletti              1-1 Douglas Haig
Huracán                 0-1 Unión
 
Round 15
[Dec 2]
Unión                   2-1 Villa Mitre
[Dec 3]
Cipolletti              1-1 Guillermo Brown
[Dec 4]
Huracán                 1-1 Douglas Haig
Rivadavia               0-1 Dvo Santamarina
 
Round 16
[Dec 7]
Dvo Santamarina         2-0 Cipolletti
[Dec 8]
Villa Mitre             0-1 Rivadavia
Guillermo Brown         3-1 Huracán
Douglas Haig            4-3 Unión
 
Round 17 [Dec 12]
Douglas Haig            3-0 Villa Mitre
Unión                   1-1 Guillermo Brown
Huracán                 1-0 Dvo Santamarina
Cipolletti              1-2 Rivadavia
 
Round 18
[Jan 22]
Rivadavia               0-0 Huracán
[Jan 23]
Guillermo Brown         1-1 Douglas Haig
Villa Mitre             2-1 Cipolletti
Dvo Santamarina         2-3 Unión
 
Round 19 
[Jan 27]
Unión                   3-0 Rivadavia
[Jan 29]
Guillermo Brown         4-1 Villa Mitre
Douglas Haig            0-1 Dvo Santamarina
Huracán                 3-1 Cipolletti

Round 20 [Feb 2]
Villa Mitre             1-2 Huracán
Cipolletti              2-2 Unión
Rivadavia               0-1 Douglas Haig
Dvo Santamarina         1-1 Guillermo Brown
 
Round 21 [Feb 6]
Dvo Santamarina         1-1 Villa Mitre
Guillermo Brown         2-0 Rivadavia
Douglas Haig            1-1 Cipolletti
Unión                   0-1 Huracán
 
Round 22
[Feb 12]
Dvo Santamarina         0-2 Rivadavia
[Feb 13]
Villa Mitre             0-1 Unión
Douglas Haig            3-0 Huracán
Guillermo Brown         4-1 Cipolletti
 
Round 23 [Feb 20]
Rivadavia               1-1 Villa Mitre
Cipolletti              0-0 Dvo Santamarina
Huracán                 0-0 Guillermo Brown
Unión                   2-0 Douglas Haig
 
Round 24 [Feb 26]
Villa Mitre             1-0 Douglas Haig
Guillermo Brown         1-1 Unión
Dvo Santamarina         2-0 Huracán
Rivadavia               3-2 Cipolletti
 
Round 25 [Mar 2]
Cipolletti              4-2 Villa Mitre
Huracán                 1-1 Rivadavia
Unión                   3-0 Dvo Santamarina
Douglas Haig            0-0 Guillermo Brown
 
Round 26 [Mar 6]
Villa Mitre             1-1 Guillermo Brown
Dvo Santamarina         2-0 Douglas Haig
Rivadavia               0-0 Unión
Cipolletti              3-2 Huracán
 
Round 27 [Mar 13]
Huracán                 2-2 Villa Mitre
Unión                   2-1 Cipolletti
Douglas Haig            0-1 Rivadavia
Guillermo Brown         4-1 Dvo Santamarina
 
Round 28
[Mar 19]
Rivadavia               1-2 Guillermo Brown
Cipolletti              2-1 Douglas Haig
Huracán                 4-1 Unión
[Mar 20]
Villa Mitre             0-1 Dvo Santamarina

Final Table:

 1.Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)       28  15 12  1  53-22  57  Fase Final  (Chubut) 
 2.Atlético Unión (Mar del Plata)        28  12  9  7  40-30  45  Fase Final  (Buenos Aires)
 3.Huracán (Tres Arroyos)                28  10  7 11  31-34  37  Fase Final  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Cipolletti (Cipolletti)               28   8 10 10  40-43  34  Revalida  (Río Negro) 
 5.Douglas Haig (Pergamino)              28   7 12  9  30-30  33  Revalida  (Buenos Aires)
 6.Rivadavia (Lincoln)                   28   9  6 13  23-33  33  Revalida  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Deportivo Santamarina (Tandil)        28   7 10 11  23-36  31  Revalida  (Buenos Aires) 
 8.Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)            28   5 12 11  28-40  27  Revalida  (Buenos Aires)  

Zone 2

Final Table:

 1.Talleres (Córdoba)                    28  15  3 10  49-35  48  Fase Final  (Córdoba)
 2.Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)     28  15  3 10  42-33  48  Fase Final  (Córdoba)
 3.Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)      28  10 11  7  31-22  41  Fase Final  (San Juan)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Unida Universitario (S.Luis) 28   9 11  8  26-27  38  Revalida  (San Luis)
 5.Racing (Córdoba)                      28   8 14  6  26-27  38  Revalida  (Córdoba) 
 6.Alumni (Villa María)                  28   5 13 10  33-41  28  Revalida  (Córdoba) 
 7.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)              28   6 10 12  32-42  28  Revalida  (Córdoba)
 8.Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)             28   5 13 10  23-35  28  Revalida  (Mendoza)

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-0 Svo. Belgrano
[Aug 22]
Dvo. Maipú              0-0 Svo. Desamparados
Alumni                  0-1 Estudiantes
Talleres                1-1 Racing

Round 2 [Aug 29]
Svo. Desamparados       1-0 Juventud Unida Univ.
Svo. Belgrano           3-1 Talleres
Racing                  1-0 Alumni
Estudiantes             3-3 Dvo. Maipú

Round 3 [Sep 5]
Estudiantes             0-1 Svo. Desamparados
Dvo. Maipú              2-2 Racing
Alumni                  2-4 Svo. Belgrano
Talleres                2-0 Juventud Unida Univ.

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Juventud Unida Univ.    2-2 Alumni
[Sep 12]
Svo. Desamparados       0-2 Talleres
Svo. Belgrano           0-1 Dvo. Maipú
Racing                  2-1 Estudiantes

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Racing                  0-0 Svo. Desamparados
Estudiantes             2-2 Svo. Belgrano
Dvo. Maipú              1-1 Juventud Unida Univ.
Alumni                  1-3 Talleres

Round 6 [Sep 26]
Svo. Desamparados       2-0 Alumni
Talleres                3-1 Dvo. Maipú
Juventud Unida Univ.    2-0 Estudiantes
Svo. Belgrano           3-1 Racing

Round 7 
[Oct 1]
Racing                  0-0 Juventud Unida Univ.
[Oct 3]
Svo. Belgrano           1-0 Svo. Desamparados
Estudiantes             2-1 Talleres
Dvo. Maipú              0-0 Alumni

Round 8  [Oct 10]
Svo. Desamparados       0-1 Dvo. Maipú
Estudiantes             0-0 Alumni
Racing                  0-3 Talleres
Svo. Belgrano           1-3 Juventud Unida Univ.

Round 9 
[Oct 15]
Juventud Unida Univ.    0-0 Svo. Desamparados
Dvo. Maipú              0-0 Estudiantes
[Oct 17]
Talleres                3-1 Svo. Belgrano
Alumni                  0-0 Racing

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Svo. Desamparados       3-1 Estudiantes
Racing                  1-1 Dvo. Maipú
Svo. Belgrano           1-2 Alumni
Juventud Unida Univ.    3-2 Talleres

Round 11
[Nov 7]
Talleres                2-2 Svo. Desamparados
Alumni                  abd Juventud Unida Univ.    [abandoned at 0-0 in 33' due to rain]
Dvo. Maipú              awd Svo. Belgrano           [awarded 1-0, abandoned at 0-1 in 82']
Estudiantes             0-0 Racing
[Nov 8]
Alumni                  0-0 Juventud Unida Univ.    [remaining 57']

Round 12 [Nov 14]
Svo. Desamparados       1-1 Racing
Svo. Belgrano           3-0 Estudiantes
Juventud Unida Univ.    2-1 Dvo. Maipú
Talleres                2-1 Alumni
 
Round 13
[Nov 19]
Estudiantes             0-0 Juventud Unida Univ.
[Nov 21]
Alumni                  1-1 Svo. Desamparados
Dvo. Maipú              0-1 Talleres
Racing                  2-0 Svo. Belgrano
 
Round 14
[Nov 27]
Talleres                5-1 Estudiantes
[Nov 28]
Svo. Desamparados       2-0 Svo. Belgrano
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-0 Racing
Alumni                  2-2 Dvo. Maipú
 
Round 15
[Dec 2]
Alumni                  2-1 Estudiantes
Talleres                1-2 Racing
[Dec 3]
Dvo. Maipú              0-1 Svo. Desamparados
[Dec 4]
Juventud Unida Univ.    0-1 Svo. Belgrano
 
Round 16
[Dec 7]
Svo. Desamparados       1-0 Juventud Unida Univ.
Estudiantes             0-0 Dvo. Maipú
Racing                  1-0 Alumni
[Dec 8]
Svo. Belgrano           1-0 Talleres
 
Round 17 [Dec 12]
Estudiantes             0-0 Svo. Desamparados
Dvo. Maipú              1-0 Racing
Alumni                  0-1 Svo. Belgrano
Talleres                4-1 Juventud Unida Univ.
 
Round 18
[Jan 21]
Racing                  1-1 Estudiantes
[Jan 23]
Svo. Desamparados       1-2 Talleres
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-1 Alumni
Svo. Belgrano           4-1 Dvo. Maipú
 
Round 19
[Jan 28]
Racing                  2-1 Svo. Desamparados
Estudiantes             4-2 Svo. Belgrano
Dvo. Maipú              0-0 Juventud Unida Univ.
[Jan 29]
Alumni                  3-2 Talleres
 
Round 20
[Feb 1]
Juventud Unida Univ.    0-2 Estudiantes
[Feb 2]
Svo. Desamparados       2-2 Alumni
Talleres                2-0 Dvo. Maipú
Svo. Belgrano           3-1 Racing
 
Round 21 [Feb 6]
Svo. Belgrano           0-2 Svo. Desamparados
Racing                  2-1 Juventud Unida Univ.
Estudiantes             3-0 Talleres
Dvo. Maipú              2-2 Alumni
 
Round 22 [Feb 13]
Svo. Desamparados       4-0 Dvo. Maipú
Estudiantes             2-3 Alumni
Racing                  1-0 Talleres
Svo. Belgrano           2-1 Juventud Unida Univ.
 
Round 23
[Feb 20]
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-1 Svo. Desamparados
Talleres                0-2 Svo. Belgrano
Dvo. Maipú              1-0 Estudiantes
[Feb 22]
Alumni                  2-2 Racing
 
Round 24
[Feb 26]
Racing                  0-0 Dvo. Maipú
Svo. Belgrano           1-1 Alumni
Juventud Unida Univ.    0-0 Talleres
[Feb 27]
Svo. Desamparados       2-2 Estudiantes
 
Round 25 [Mar 2]
Talleres                1-0 Svo. Desamparados
Alumni                  0-1 Juventud Unida Univ.
Dvo. Maipú              0-1 Svo. Belgrano
Estudiantes             2-1 Racing
 
Round 26 
[Mar 6]
Juventud Unida Univ.    2-1 Dvo. Maipú
Talleres                3-2 Alumni
[Mar 7]
Svo. Desamparados       1-1 Racing
[Mar 8]
Svo. Belgrano           4-2 Estudiantes
 
Round 27 [Mar 13]
Alumni                  2-1 Svo. Desamparados
Dvo. Maipú              2-1 Talleres
Estudiantes             1-2 Juventud Unida Univ.
Racing                  0-0 Svo. Belgrano
 
Round 28 
[Mar 19]
Talleres                2-1 Estudiantes
[Mar 20]
Svo. Desamparados       1-0 Svo. Belgrano
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-1 Racing
Alumni                  2-2 Dvo. Maipú

Final Table:

 1.Talleres (Córdoba)                    28  15  3 10  49-35  48  Fase Final  (Córdoba)
 2.Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)     28  15  3 10  42-33  48  Fase Final  (Córdoba)
 3.Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)      28  10 11  7  31-22  41  Fase Final  (San Juan)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Unida Universitario (S.Luis) 28   9 11  8  26-27  38  Revalida  (San Luis)
 5.Racing (Córdoba)                      28   8 14  6  26-27  38  Revalida  (Córdoba) 
 6.Alumni (Villa María)                  28   5 13 10  33-41  28  Revalida  (Córdoba) 
 7.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)              28   6 10 12  32-42  28  Revalida  (Córdoba)
 8.Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)             28   5 13 10  23-35  28  Revalida  (Mendoza)

Zone 3

Final Table:

 1.Central Norte (Salta)                 28  12  9  7  37-22  45  Fase Final  (Salta)
 2.Unión de Sunchales (Sunchales)        28  12  9  7  38-25  45  Fase Final  (Santa Fe) 
 3.Libertad (Sunchales)                  28  10 11  7  30-27  41  Fase Final  (Santa Fe) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Antoniana (Salta)            28  11  7 10  30-31  40  Revalida  (Salta) 
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc. d. Uruguay) 28  11  7 10  30-33  40  Revalida  (Entre Rios) 
 6.Crucero del Norte (Posadas)           28  10  6 12  25-30  36  Revalida  (Misiones)
 7.Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 28   8  9 11  35-46  33  Revalida  (Santiago del Estero)
 8.9 de Julio (Rafaela)                  28   5  8 15  31-42  23  Revalida  (Santa Fe) 

Round 1 [Aug 22]
Central Córdoba         1-2 Crucero del Norte
Unión                   2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Central Norte           1-2 Juv. Antoniana
9 de Julio              0-0 Libertad

Round 2 [Aug 29]
Crucero del Norte       0-1 9 de Julio
Libertad                1-0 Central Norte
Juv. Antoniana          2-1 Unión
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2 Central Córdoba

Round 3
[Sep 3]
Central Córdoba         0-0 Juv. Antoniana
[Sep 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-1 Crucero del Norte
Unión                   0-2 Libertad
Central Norte           2-0 9 de Julio

Round 4 [Sep 12]
Crucero del Norte       1-0 Central Norte
9 de Julio              2-1 Unión
Libertad                2-3 Central Córdoba
Juv. Antoniana          1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima

Round 5 [Sep 19]
Juv. Antoniana          2-1 Crucero del Norte
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Libertad
Central Córdoba         1-0 9 de Julio
Unión                   1-1 Central Norte

Round 6 [Sep 26]
Crucero del Norte       1-0 Unión
Central Norte           4-1 Central Córdoba
9 de Julio              1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Libertad                0-0 Juv. Antoniana

Round 7 
[Oct 1]
Juv. Antoniana          2-1 9 de Julio
[Oct 3]
Libertad                2-1 Crucero del Norte
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Central Norte
Central Córdoba         2-2 Unión

Round 8 [Oct 10]
Crucero del Norte       3-0 Central Córdoba
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-4 Unión
Juv. Antoniana          0-2 Central Norte
Libertad                1-0 9 de Julio

Round 9 
[Oct 15]
9 de Julio              1-1 Crucero del Norte
[Oct 17]
Central Norte           1-0 Libertad
Unión                   1-0 Juv. Antoniana
Central Córdoba         0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima

Round 10 
[Oct 22]
Juv. Antoniana          5-2 Central Córdoba
[Oct 23]
Libertad                1-1 Unión
[Oct 24]
Crucero del Norte       1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              0-0 Central Norte

Round 11 
[Nov 5]
Central Norte           0-1 Crucero del Norte
Central Córdoba         3-1 Libertad
[Nov 7]
Unión                   1-1 9 de Julio
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0 Juv. Antoniana

Round 12
[Nov 12]
Crucero del Norte       1-2 Juv. Antoniana
Central Norte           0-0 Unión
[Nov 14]
Libertad                1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              0-0 Central Córdoba
 
Round 13
[Nov 19]
Unión                   1-0 Crucero del Norte
Central Córdoba         2-1 Central Norte
Juv. Antoniana          1-1 Libertad
[Nov 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-1 9 de Julio
 
Round 14
[Nov 26]
Crucero del Norte       1-2 Libertad
Central Norte           2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Unión                   1-0 Central Córdoba
[Nov 28]
9 de Julio              1-0 Juv. Antoniana
 
Round 15
[Dec 3]
Central Córdoba         2-0 Crucero del Norte
Unión                   1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              2-3 Libertad
[Dec 4]
Central Norte           1-0 Juv. Antoniana
 
Round 16
[Dec 7]
Crucero del Norte       2-0 9 de Julio
Juv. Antoniana          1-4 Unión
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-1 Central Córdoba
[Dec 8]
Libertad                0-0 Central Norte
 
Round 17
[Dec 11]
Unión                   1-0 Libertad
[Dec 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-2 Crucero del Norte
Central Córdoba         0-0 Juv. Antoniana
Central Norte           1-0 9 de Julio
 
Round 18
[Jan 21]
Crucero del Norte       0-4 Central Norte
[Jan 23]
9 de Julio              2-1 Unión
Libertad                2-0 Central Córdoba
Juv. Antoniana          0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 19
[Jan 28]
Juv. Antoniana          1-2 Crucero del Norte
Central Córdoba         4-4 9 de Julio
Unión                   1-3 Central Norte
[Jan 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-2 Libertad
 
Round 20 [Feb 2]
Crucero del Norte       0-0 Unión
Central Norte           3-3 Central Córdoba
9 de Julio              1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Libertad                0-0 Juv. Antoniana
 
Round 21 [Feb 6]
Libertad                2-0 Crucero del Norte
Juv. Antoniana          3-1 9 de Julio
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1 Central Norte
Central Córdoba         0-1 Unión
 
Round 22 [Feb 13]
Crucero del Norte       0-0 Central Córdoba
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1 Unión
Juv. Antoniana          1-1 Central Norte
Libertad                3-2 9 de Julio
 
Round 23 [Feb 20]
9 de Julio              0-1 Crucero del Norte
Central Norte           2-2 Libertad
Unión                   1-2 Juv. Antoniana
Central Córdoba         2-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 24
[Feb 25]
9 de Julio              0-1 Central Norte
Juv. Antoniana          0-2 Central Córdoba
[Feb 26]
Crucero del Norte       0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Libertad                0-3 Unión

Round 25 [Mar 2]
Central Norte           1-1 Crucero del Norte
Unión                   2-2 9 de Julio
Central Córdoba         1-1 Libertad
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-2 Juv. Antoniana
 
Round 26 
[Mar 6]
Libertad                0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              5-1 Central Córdoba
Central Norte           0-1 Unión
[Mar 7]
Crucero del Norte       2-0 Juv. Antoniana
 
Round 27 [Mar 13] 
Unión                   2-0 Crucero del Norte
Central Córdoba         2-3 Central Norte
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-2 9 de Julio
Juv. Antoniana          2-1 Libertad
 
Round 28 [Mar 20]
Crucero del Norte       0-0 Libertad
9 de Julio              1-1 Juv. Antoniana
Central Norte           2-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Unión                   3-0 Central Córdoba
 
Final Table:

 1.Central Norte (Salta)                 28  12  9  7  37-22  45  Fase Final  (Salta)
 2.Unión de Sunchales (Sunchales)        28  12  9  7  38-25  45  Fase Final  (Santa Fe) 
 3.Libertad (Sunchales)                  28  10 11  7  30-27  41  Fase Final  (Santa Fe) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Antoniana (Salta)            28  11  7 10  30-31  40  Revalida  (Salta) 
 5.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc. d. Uruguay) 28  11  7 10  30-33  40  Revalida  (Entre Rios) 
 6.Crucero del Norte (Posadas)           28  10  6 12  25-30  36  Revalida  (Misiones)
 7.Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) 28   8  9 11  35-46  33  Revalida  (Santiago del Estero)
 8.9 de Julio (Rafaela)                  28   5  8 15  31-42  23  Revalida  (Santa Fe) 

Fase Final

Final Table:

 1.Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)        8   6  1  1  16- 5  19  Promoted  (Chubut)
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Central Norte (Salta)                  8   5  1  2  14-10  16  Promotion Playoff  (Salta)
 3.Libertad (Sunchales)                   8   3  2  3  13-12  11  Promotion Playoff  (Santa Fe) 
 4.Atlético Unión (Mar del Plata)         8   3  2  3  12-11  11  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)
 5.Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)      8   3  2  3   8-10  11  Promotion Playoff  (Córdoba)
 6.Unión de Sunchales (Sunchales)         8   2  4  2  12-11  10  Promotion Playoff  (Santa Fe) 
 7.Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)       8   2  3  3   7-10   9  Promotion Playoff  (San Juan)
 8.Talleres (Córdoba)                     8   2  2  4  10-13   8  Promotion Playoff  (Córdoba)
 9.Huracán (Tres Arroyos)                 8   1  1  6   6-16   4  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)

Round 1
[Mar 26]
Libertad                0-0 Guillermo Brown
[Mar 27]
Unión (S)               0-0 Talleres
Unión (MdP)             2-0 Central Norte
Svo Desamparados        1-1 Svo Belgrano
Huracán                 bye
 
Round 2 [Apr 3]
Huracán                 0-3 Libertad
Svo Belgrano            1-0 Unión (S)
Guillermo Brown         2-1 Unión (MdP)
Central Norte           2-1 Svo Desamparados
Talleres                bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 9]
Unión (S)               1-1 Central Norte
Talleres                2-0 Svo Belgrano
[Apr 10]
Unión (MdP)             2-2 Huracán
Svo Desamparados        1-0 Guillermo Brown
Libertad                bye
 
Round 4
[Apr 16]
Central Norte           2-1 Talleres
[Apr 17]
Guillermo Brown         3-2 Unión (S)
Libertad                3-0 Unión (MdP)
Huracán                 1-2 Svo Desamparados
Svo Belgrano            bye
 
Round 5 [Apr 24]
Talleres                1-5 Guillermo Brown
Svo Belgrano            awd Central Norte           [abandoned at 1-2 in 89', awarded 0-2]
Svo Desamparados        0-2 Libertad
Unión (S)               3-1 Huracán
Unión (MdP)             bye
 
Round 6 [Apr 30]
Huracán                 1-0 Talleres
Guillermo Brown         2-0 Svo Belgrano
Unión (MdP)             2-0 Svo Desamparados
Libertad                2-3 Unión (S)
Central Norte           bye
 
Round 7 [May 4]
Central Norte           0-2 Guillermo Brown
Talleres                5-1 Libertad
Svo Belgrano            2-0 Huracán
Unión (S)               2-2 Unión (MdP)
Svo Desamparados        bye
 
Round 8
[May 8]
Huracán                 1-2 Central Norte
Libertad                1-1 Svo Belgrano
[May 9]
Unión (MdP)             3-0 Talleres
Svo Desamparados        1-1 Unión (S)
Guillermo Brown         bye
 
Round 9 [May 14]
Talleres                1-1 Svo Desamparados
Guillermo Brown         2-0 Huracán
Central Norte           3-1 Libertad
Svo Belgrano            2-0 Unión (MdP)
Unión (S)               bye
 
Final Table:

 1.Guillermo Brown (Puerto Madryn)        8   6  1  1  16- 5  19  Promoted  (Chubut)
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Central Norte (Salta)                  8   5  1  2  14-10  16  Promotion Playoff  (Salta)
 3.Libertad (Sunchales)                   8   3  2  3  13-12  11  Promotion Playoff  (Santa Fe) 
 4.Atlético Unión (Mar del Plata)         8   3  2  3  12-11  11  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)
 5.Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)      8   3  2  3   8-10  11  Promotion Playoff  (Córdoba)
 6.Unión de Sunchales (Sunchales)         8   2  4  2  12-11  10  Promotion Playoff  (Santa Fe) 
 7.Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)       8   2  3  3   7-10   9  Promotion Playoff  (San Juan)
 8.Talleres (Córdoba)                     8   2  2  4  10-13   8  Promotion Playoff  (Córdoba)
 9.Huracán (Tres Arroyos)                 8   1  1  6   6-16   4  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)

Promotion Playoff

First Legs [May 18]
Talleres                0-2 Libertad
Huracán                 0-2 Central Norte
Unión (S)               0-0 Svo Belgrano
Svo Desamparados        3-2 Unión (MdP)
 
Second Legs
[May 22]
Central Norte           1-0 Huracán
Unión (MdP)             1-1 Svo Desamparados
[May 23]
Svo Belgrano            5-1 Unión (S)
[May 24]
Libertad                1-2 Talleres
 
Winners qualify to Fourth Phase.
 
Fourth Phase
 
First Legs [May 28]
Dvo Maipú               2-0 Libertad
Racing                  1-2 Central Norte
Crucero del Norte       0-0 Svo Belgrano
Douglas Haig            3-2 Svo Desamparados
 
Second Legs [Jun 1]
Libertad                4-0 Dvo Maipú
Central Norte           1-2 Racing
Svo Belgrano            0-0 Crucero del Norte
Svo Desamparados        2-1 Douglas Haig
 
NB: Svo Belgrano, Svo Desamparados and Central Norte qualify on better
    season record
 
Semifinals
 
First legs [Jun 4]
Svo Desamparados        1-0 Central Norte
Libertad                1-0 Svo Belgrano
 
Second legs [Jun 8]
Central Norte           0-1 Svo Desamparados
Svo Belgrano            3-0 Libertad
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 12]
Svo Desamparados        1-0 Svo Belgrano
 
Second Leg [Jun 19]
Svo Belgrano            0-0 Svo Desamparados
 
NB: Svo Desamparados qualified

Fase Revalida

Final Tables:

Zone 1
 4.Douglas Haig (Pergamino)               8   5  3  0  12- 5  18  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cipolletti (Cipolletti)                8   2  4  2   6- 5  10  (Río Negro) 
 6.Rivadavia (Lincoln)                    8   2  3  3   5- 8   9  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)             8   2  2  4  11-13   8  (Buenos Aires)  
 8.Deportivo Santamarina (Tandil)         8   1  4  3   6- 9   7  (Buenos Aires) 

Zone 2
 4.Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)              8   6  1  1  13- 6  19  Promotion Playoff  (Mendoza)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Racing (Córdoba)                       8   5  1  2  13- 8  16  (Córdoba) 
 6.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)               8   2  3  3  10-11   9  (Córdoba)
 7.Alumni (Villa María)                   8   3  0  5  11-17   9  (Córdoba) 
 8.Juventud Unida Universitario (S.Luis)  8   1  1  6   9-14   4  (San Luis)

Zone 3
 4.Crucero del Norte (Posadas)            8   4  1  3  13- 8  13  Promotion Playoff  (Misiones)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Juventud Antoniana (Salta)             8   4  1  3  11- 8  13  (Salta) 
 6.Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)  8   3  2  3  14-12  11  (Santiago del Estero)
 7.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc. d. Uruguay)  8   3  2  3  12-15  11  (Entre Rios) 
 8.9 de Julio (Rafaela)                   8   2  2  4  11-18   8  (Santa Fe) 

NB: Racing (Córdoba) qualified to Promotion Playoff as best team overall
    not qualified otherwise

Round 1
[Mar 27]
Cipolletti              2-0 Dvo Santamarina
Racing                  1-0 Dvo Maipú
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-2 Alumni
Juv. Antoniana          2-1 Central Córdoba
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-0 Crucero del Norte
[Mar 28]
Douglas Haig            2-1 Rivadavia
Villa Mitre             bye
Estudiantes             bye
9 de Julio              bye
 
Round 2
[Apr 2]
Rivadavia               0-0 Cipolletti
[Apr 3]
Dvo Santamarina         0-2 Villa Mitre
Alumni                  1-2 Racing
Dvo Maipú               2-0 Estudiantes
Crucero del Norte       1-0 Juv. Antoniana
Central Córdoba         4-1 9 de Julio
Douglas Haig            bye
Juventud Unida Univ.    bye
Gimnasia y Esgrima      bye
 
Round 3
[Apr 8]
Estudiantes             3-4 Alumni
Juv. Antoniana          3-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              3-1 Crucero del Norte
[Apr 9]
Villa Mitre             2-0 Rivadavia
Cipolletti              0-0 Douglas Haig
Racing                  3-2 Juventud Unida Univ.    
Dvo Santamarina         bye
Dvo Maipú               bye
Central Córdoba         bye
 
Round 4 [Apr 13]
Rivadavia               0-0 Dvo Santamarina
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-0 Estudiantes
Alumni                  1-2 Dvo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-0 9 de Julio
Crucero del Norte       3-0 Central Córdoba
Douglas Haig            2-1 Villa Mitre
Cipolletti              bye
Racing                  bye
Juv. Antoniana          bye
 
Round 5 [Apr 17]
Dvo Santamarina         1-1 Douglas Haig
Villa Mitre             1-2 Cipolletti
Dvo Maipú               2-1 Juventud Unida Univ.    
Estudiantes             1-0 Racing
Central Córdoba         4-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
9 de Julio              2-1 Juv. Antoniana
Rivadavia               bye
Alumni                  bye
Crucero del Norte       bye
 
Round 6
[Apr 23]
Rivadavia               1-1 Douglas Haig
[Apr 24]
Dvo Maipú               2-1 Racing
Alumni                  2-1 Juventud Unida Univ.    
Crucero del Norte       4-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Central Córdoba         0-1 Juv. Antoniana
[Apr 25]
Dvo Santamarina         0-0 Cipolletti
9 de Julio              bye
Estudiantes             bye
Villa Mitre             bye
 
Round 7
[Apr 29]
Estudiantes             1-1 Dvo Maipú
9 de Julio              1-1 Central Córdoba
[Apr 30]
Cipolletti              0-1 Rivadavia
Racing                  3-0 Alumni
Juv. Antoniana          0-0 Crucero del Norte
Villa Mitre             2-2 Dvo Santamarina
Douglas Haig            bye
Gimnasia y Esgrima      bye
Juventud Unida Univ.    bye
 
Round 8
[May 7]
Rivadavia               1-0 Villa Mitre
[May 8]
Douglas Haig            1-0 Cipolletti
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-2 Racing
Crucero del Norte       3-1 9 de Julio
Gimnasia y Esgrima      3-1 Juv. Antoniana
Alumni                  1-3 Estudiantes
Dvo Maipú               bye
Central Córdoba         bye
Dvo Santamarina         bye
 
Round 9
[May 14]
Villa Mitre             1-4 Douglas Haig
Central Córdoba         3-1 Crucero del Norte
[May 15]
Dvo Santamarina         3-1 Rivadavia
9 de Julio              2-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Dvo Maipú               2-0 Alumni
Estudiantes             1-1 Juventud Unida Univ.    
Racing                  bye
Juv. Antoniana          bye
Cipolletti              bye
 
Round 10
[May 21]
Cipolletti              2-2 Villa Mitre
Douglas Haig            1-0 Dvo Santamarina
Juv. Antoniana          3-1 9 de Julio
Juventud Unida Univ.    1-2 Dvo Maipú
Racing                  1-1 Estudiantes
[May 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-1 Central Córdoba
Alumni                  bye
Rivadavia               bye
Crucero del Norte       bye

Final Tables:

Zone 1
 4.Douglas Haig (Pergamino)               8   5  3  0  12- 5  18  Promotion Playoff  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Cipolletti (Cipolletti)                8   2  4  2   6- 5  10  (Río Negro) 
 6.Rivadavia (Lincoln)                    8   2  3  3   5- 8   9  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)             8   2  2  4  11-13   8  (Buenos Aires)  
 8.Deportivo Santamarina (Tandil)         8   1  4  3   6- 9   7  (Buenos Aires) 

Zone 2
 4.Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)              8   6  1  1  13- 6  19  Promotion Playoff  (Mendoza)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Racing (Córdoba)                       8   5  1  2  13- 8  16  (Córdoba) 
 6.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)               8   2  3  3  10-11   9  (Córdoba)
 7.Alumni (Villa María)                   8   3  0  5  11-17   9  (Córdoba) 
 8.Juventud Unida Universitario (S.Luis)  8   1  1  6   9-14   4  (San Luis)

Zone 3
 4.Crucero del Norte (Posadas)            8   4  1  3  13- 8  13  Promotion Playoff  (Misiones)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Juventud Antoniana (Salta)             8   4  1  3  11- 8  13  (Salta) 
 6.Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)  8   3  2  3  14-12  11  (Santiago del Estero)
 7.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Conc. d. Uruguay)  8   3  2  3  12-15  11  (Entre Rios) 
 8.9 de Julio (Rafaela)                   8   2  2  4  11-18   8  (Santa Fe) 

NB: Racing (Córdoba) qualified to Promotion Playoff as best team overall
    not qualified otherwise

Topscorer
Carlos Herrera     Alumni              18

Relegation Table

21.Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)              36   8 13 15  42-53  37  Relegation Playoff  (Córdoba)
22.Alumni (Villa María)                  36   8 13 15  44-58  37  Relegation Playoff  (Córdoba)
----------------------------------------------------------------
23.Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)            36   7 14 15  39-53  35  Relegated  (Buenos Aires)
24.9 de Julio (Rafaela)                  36   7 10 19  42-60  31  Relegated  (Santa Fe)
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 3rd/4th level (Interior)
 
First Legs [Jun 26]
Dvo Roca (General Roca)          0-3 Alumni (Villa María)
Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) 1-0 Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)         [in Pergamino]
 
Second Legs [Jun 30]
Alumni (Villa María)             2-3 Dvo Roca (General Roca)
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)         0-2 Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)
 
NB: Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) promoted, Estudiantes (Río Cuarto) 
    relegated; Alumni (Villa María) and Dvo Roca (General Roca) remain at
    previous level.
 

Primera C Metropolitano "Efectivo Sí"

Regular Season | Reducido | Relegation Table 

Regular Season
 
Final Table:

 1.General Lamadrid                      38  22  9  7  57-34  75  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Argentino (Merlo)                     38  20 11  7  49-33  71  Reducido
 3.Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)       38  19 12  7  58-40  69  Reducido
 4.Central Córdoba (Rosario)             38  17 13  8  51-28  64  Reducido
 5.Deportivo Laferrere                   38  17 13  8  51-33  64  Reducido
 6.Liniers                               38  18 10 10  53-43  64  Reducido
 7.CD UAI-Urquiza                        38  14 16  8  51-35  58  Reducido
 8.Excursionistas                        38  14 14 10  33-27  56  Reducido
 9.Berazategui                           38  13 16  9  42-39  55  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Justo José de Urquiza                 38  13 11 14  37-41  50
11.Luján                                 38  12 13 13  26-37  49
12.Defensores Unidos                     38  13  9 16  44-54  48
13.Villa Dálmine                         38  11 13 14  48-47  46
14.San Miguel                            38   8 16 14  32-40  40
15.Defensores de Cambaceres              38   9 11 18  23-35  38
16.El Porvenir                           38   8 13 17  35-56  37
17.F.C. Midland                          38   6 17 15  25-38  35
18.Leandro N. Alem                       38   6 14 18  32-48  32
19.Sacachispas                           38   7 11 20  27-47  32
20.Fénix                                 38   6 12 20  27-46  30

Round 1
[Jul 31]
Fénix                   0-1 Dvo. Laferrere          
Defensores Unidos       2-3 El Porvenir             
Argentino (M)           0-0 Def. de Cambaceres      
Luján                   1-3 Gral. Lamadrid          
Sacachispas             2-0 JJ de Urquiza           
UAI-Urquiza             2-2 Central Córdoba         
Liniers                 1-0 San Miguel              
[Aug 1]
Berazategui             1-0 FC Midland              
Talleres (RE)           1-0 Villa Dálmine           
[Aug 3]
Excursionistas          2-2 Leandro N. Alem         
 
Round 2
[Aug 7]
Liniers                 2-0 Fénix                   
Villa Dálmine           1-1 Berazategui             
JJ de Urquiza           1-1 Luján                   
Gral. Lamadrid          0-3 Argentino (M)           
Def. de Cambaceres      1-2 Defensores Unidos       
El Porvenir             0-1 Dvo. Laferrere          
San Miguel              1-3 Talleres (RE)           
[Aug 8]
FC Midland              0-0 Excursionistas          
Leandro N. Alem         0-0 UAI-Urquiza             [at Fénix]
Central Córdoba         2-2 Sacachispas             

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Fénix                   0-0 El Porvenir             
Dvo. Laferrere          2-0 Def. de Cambaceres      
UAI-Urquiza             0-0 FC Midland              
Excursionistas          1-0 Villa Dálmine           
Berazategui             0-0 San Miguel              
[Aug 15]
Talleres (RE)           0-1 Liniers                 
Defensores Unidos       2-0 Gral. Lamadrid          
Argentino (M)           0-1 JJ de Urquiza           
Sacachispas             0-1 Leandro N. Alem         
Luján                   1-0 Central Córdoba         

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Talleres (RE)           2-1 Fénix                   
Gral. Lamadrid          1-0 Dvo. Laferrere          
Def. de Cambaceres      1-0 El Porvenir             
Liniers                 0-1 Berazategui             
JJ de Urquiza           3-0 Defensores Unidos       
Central Córdoba         3-0 Argentino (M)           
[Aug 22]
Villa Dálmine           1-3 UAI-Urquiza             
San Miguel              0-0 Excursionistas          
Leandro N. Alem         0-0 Luján                   
FC Midland              0-0 Sacachispas             

Round 5
[Aug 27]
El Porvenir             1-2 Gral. Lamadrid          
[Aug 28]
Fénix                   0-0 Def. de Cambaceres      
Luján                   1-1 FC Midland              
Excursionistas          1-1 Liniers                 
Berazategui             0-0 Talleres (RE)           
[Aug 29]
Dvo. Laferrere          1-0 JJ de Urquiza           
Defensores Unidos       1-0 Central Córdoba         
Argentino (M)           2-1 Leandro N. Alem         
UAI-Urquiza             3-0 San Miguel              
[Aug 30] 
Sacachispas             2-1 Villa Dálmine           

Round 6
[Sep 5]
Central Córdoba         3-1 Dvo. Laferrere          
[Sep 6]
Berazategui             3-1 Fénix                   
Talleres (RE)           2-2 Excursionistas          
San Miguel              2-0 Sacachispas             
FC Midland              1-3 Argentino (M)           
Liniers                 3-0 UAI-Urquiza             
Villa Dálmine           0-0 Luján                   
Leandro N. Alem         1-1 Defensores Unidos       
JJ de Urquiza           1-0 El Porvenir             
Gral. Lamadrid          0-0 Def. de Cambaceres      
 
Round 7
[Sep 11]
Fénix                   1-0 Gral. Lamadrid 
Def. de Cambaceres      1-2 JJ de Urquiza 
El Porvenir             0-3 Central Córdoba 
Defensores Unidos       3-0 FC Midland 
UAI-Urquiza             2-3 Talleres (RE) 
Excursionistas          0-0 Berazategui 
[Sep 12]
Argentino (M)           1-4 Villa Dálmine 
Luján                   2-0 San Miguel 
Sacachispas             1-2 Liniers 
Dvo. Laferrere          3-0 Leandro N. Alem 

Round 8 
[Sep 18]
Excursionistas          1-0 Fénix 
Talleres (RE)           1-0 Sacachispas 
Liniers                 0-0 Luján 
Leandro N. Alem         0-1 El Porvenir 
Central Córdoba         2-0 Def. de Cambaceres 
JJ de Urquiza           1-2 Gral. Lamadrid 
[Sep 19]
San Miguel              0-1 Argentino (M) 
Villa Dálmine           1-2 Defensores Unidos 
FC Midland              0-0 Dvo. Laferrere 
Berazategui             0-2 UAI-Urquiza 
 
Round 9 
[Sep 25]
UAI-Urquiza             1-0 Excursionistas
Fénix                   3-0 JJ de Urquiza 
Gral. Lamadrid          3-2 Central Córdoba 
Defensores Unidos       1-2 San Miguel 
Sacachispas             0-1 Berazategui  
[Sep 26]
Def. de Cambaceres      1-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Dvo. Laferrere          1-1 Villa Dálmine 
Argentino (M)           0-2 Liniers 
[Sep 27]
Luján                   0-1 Talleres (RE) 
El Porvenir             1-1 FC Midland              [closed doors] 
 
Round 10 
[Oct 1]
San Miguel              1-0 Dvo. Laferrere          [at Fénix]
FC Midland              2-0 Def. de Cambaceres 
Leandro N. Alem         3-1 Gral. Lamadrid 
[Oct 2]
UAI-Urquiza             0-0 Fénix 
Excursionistas          2-0 Sacachispas 
Talleres (RE)           1-1 Argentino (M) 
Liniers                 2-1 Defensores Unidos 
Villa Dálmine           1-1 El Porvenir 
[Oct 3]
Berazategui             1-1 Luján 
Central Córdoba         3-0 JJ de Urquiza 
 
Round 11 [Oct 6]
Fénix                   0-1 Central Córdoba 
JJ de Urquiza           1-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Gral. Lamadrid          2-0 FC Midland 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-0 Villa Dálmine 
El Porvenir             0-0 San Miguel 
Dvo. Laferrere          1-1 Liniers 
Defensores Unidos       1-3 Talleres (RE) 
Argentino (M)           2-2 Berazategui 
Luján                   0-3 Excursionistas 
Sacachispas             0-0 UAI-Urquiza 
 
Round 12 
[Oct 9]
Sacachispas             1-0 Fénix 
Excursionistas          0-0 Argentino (M) 
Liniers                 1-0 El Porvenir 
Villa Dálmine           1-2 Gral. Lamadrid 
[Oct 11]
UAI-Urquiza             2-0 Luján 
Berazategui             1-0 Defensores Unidos 
Talleres (RE)           1-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
San Miguel              0-1 Def. de Cambaceres      [at Villa Dalmine]
FC Midland              0-0 JJ de Urquiza 
Leandro N. Alem         1-1 Central Córdoba 
 
Round 13
[Oct 16]
Fénix                   0-1 Leandro N. Alem 
Central Córdoba         2-0 FC Midland 
Gral. Lamadrid          1-1 San Miguel 
[Oct 17]
Argentino (M)           1-1 UAI-Urquiza 
[Oct 18]
JJ de Urquiza           2-0 Villa Dálmine 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Liniers 
El Porvenir             2-2 Talleres (RE) 
Dvo. Laferrere          2-1 Berazategui 
Defensores Unidos       1-0 Excursionistas 
Luján                   1-0 Sacachispas 
 
Round 14
[Oct 23]
Luján                   1-1 Fénix 
Sacachispas             2-1 Argentino (M)
UAI-Urquiza             2-2 Defensores Unidos 
Talleres (RE)           2-0 Def. de Cambaceres 
Liniers                 3-4 Gral. Lamadrid 
Villa Dálmine           1-0 Central Córdoba 
[Oct 24]
FC Midland              0-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Excursionistas          2-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
[Oct 25]
Berazategui             2-0 El Porvenir 
San Miguel              0-2 JJ de Urquiza           [at Villa Dalmine, closed doors] 
 
Round 15
[Nov 2]
Leandro N. Alem         0-2 Villa Dálmine 
JJ de Urquiza           2-0 Liniers 
Gral. Lamadrid          3-1 Talleres (RE) 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-2 Berazategui 
El Porvenir             0-1 Excursionistas 
Dvo. Laferrere          2-3 UAI-Urquiza 
Defensores Unidos       3-1 Sacachispas 
Argentino (M)           1-0 Luján 
[Nov 3]
Fénix                   0-0 FC Midland 
Central Córdoba         2-0 San Miguel 
 
Round 16
[Nov 6]
Sacachispas             0-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
Liniers                 2-1 Central Córdoba 
[Nov 7]
Argentino (M)           1-0 Fénix 
UAI-Urquiza             1-1 El Porvenir 
Excursionistas          0-1 Def. de Cambaceres 
Talleres (RE)           3-2 JJ de Urquiza 
[Nov 8]
Berazategui             0-2 Gral. Lamadrid 
Luján                   0-2 Defensores Unidos 
Villa Dálmine           0-0 FC Midland 
[Feb 23]
San Miguel              1-0 Leandro N. Alem 

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Leandro N. Alem         2-0 Liniers 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 UAI-Urquiza 
[Nov 13]
Central Córdoba         1-1 Talleres (RE) 
El Porvenir             0-0 Sacachispas 
[Nov 14]
Gral. Lamadrid          3-0 Excursionistas 
[Nov 15]
Fénix                   1-1 Villa Dálmine 
FC Midland              1-1 San Miguel 
JJ de Urquiza           0-3 Berazategui 
Dvo. Laferrere          2-0 Luján 
Defensores Unidos       0-4 Argentino (M) 
 
Round 18
[Nov 21]
Talleres (RE)           1-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Liniers                 1-0 FC Midland 
Excursionistas          2-0 JJ de Urquiza 
[Nov 22]
Defensores Unidos       1-1 Fénix 
Argentino (M)           1-0 Dvo. Laferrere 
Luján                   1-1 El Porvenir 
Sacachispas             1-1 Def. de Cambaceres 
UAI-Urquiza             1-0 Gral. Lamadrid 
Berazategui             0-0 Central Córdoba 
San Miguel              1-1 Villa Dálmine 
 
Round 19
[Nov 27]
Fénix                   1-0 San Miguel 
Leandro N. Alem         0-1 Berazategui 
Central Córdoba         0-0 Excursionistas 
JJ de Urquiza           3-2 UAI-Urquiza 
Gral. Lamadrid          0-0 Sacachispas 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-0 Luján 
[Nov 28]
Villa Dálmine           0-2 Liniers 
[Nov 29]
El Porvenir             2-3 Argentino (M) 
Dvo. Laferrere          3-1 Defensores Unidos 
FC Midland              0-1 Talleres (RE) 
 
Round 20
[Dec 4]
Gral. Lamadrid          2-1 Luján 
[Dec 5]
Central Córdoba         0-1 UAI-Urquiza 
[Dec 6]
Dvo. Laferrere          2-1 Fénix 
San Miguel              1-2 Liniers 
Villa Dálmine           0-1 Talleres (RE) 
[Dec 7]
Def. de Cambaceres      0-0 Argentino (M)           [at Cañuelas, closed doors] 
JJ de Urquiza           2-1 Sacachispas 
Leandro N. Alem         0-0 Excursionistas 
FC Midland              2-0 Berazategui 
El Porvenir             1-0 Defensores Unidos 
 
Round 21
[Dec 10]
Talleres (RE)           2-0 San Miguel 
[Dec 11]
Fénix                   1-2 Liniers 
UAI-Urquiza             1-1 Leandro N. Alem 
Luján                   3-2 JJ de Urquiza 
Argentino (M)           0-2 Gral. Lamadrid 
Defensores Unidos       3-1 Def. de Cambaceres 
Dvo. Laferrere          3-1 El Porvenir 
[Dec 13]
Sacachispas             0-0 Central Córdoba 
Berazategui             0-1 Villa Dálmine 
[Dec 14]
Excursionistas          2-1 FC Midland 
 
Round 22
[Dec 18]
El Porvenir             1-1 Fénix 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Dvo. Laferrere          [at Defensa y Justicia] 
Gral. Lamadrid          1-0 Defensores Unidos 
JJ de Urquiza           0-1 Argentino (M) 
Central Córdoba         1-0 Luján                   [at Newell's OB] 
FC Midland              1-2 UAI-Urquiza 
Villa Dálmine           0-1 Excursionistas 
San Miguel              2-2 Berazategui 
[Dec 19]
Liniers                 1-1 Talleres (RE) 
Leandro N. Alem         2-3 Sacachispas 
 
Round 23
[Feb 5]
Fénix                   0-1 Talleres (RE) 
Berazategui             0-4 Liniers 
Excursionistas          0-0 San Miguel 
UAI-Urquiza             2-3 Villa Dálmine 
Defensores Unidos       0-0 JJ de Urquiza 
El Porvenir             2-1 Def. de Cambaceres 
[Feb 6]
Luján                   0-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Argentino (M)           3-1 Central Córdoba 
Dvo. Laferrere          0-0 Gral. Lamadrid 
[Feb 7]
Sacachispas             0-1 FC Midland              [at Dvo Riestra] 
 
Round 24
[Feb 12]
Def. de Cambaceres      2-0 Fénix 
Gral. Lamadrid          4-0 El Porvenir 
JJ de Urquiza           0-0 Dvo. Laferrere 
Central Córdoba         1-0 Defensores Unidos 
Leandro N. Alem         1-2 Argentino (M) 
Villa Dálmine           1-0 Sacachispas 
San Miguel              1-0 UAI-Urquiza 
Liniers                 2-1 Excursionistas 
Talleres (RE)           2-2 Berazategui 
[Feb 13]
FC Midland              1-1 Luján 
 
Round 25
[Feb 18]
Sacachispas             1-2 San Miguel              [at Nueva Chicago]
Defensores Unidos       1-1 Leandro N. Alem 
Dvo. Laferrere          0-1 Central Córdoba 
[Feb 19]
Fénix                   1-1 Berazategui 
Excursionistas          4-3 Talleres (RE) 
UAI-Urquiza             0-0 Liniers 
Luján                   0-4 Villa Dálmine 
[Feb 20]
El Porvenir             0-3 JJ de Urquiza 
[Feb 21]
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Gral. Lamadrid
Argentino (M)           2-1 FC Midland 
 
Round 26
[Feb 26]
Gral. Lamadrid          3-1 Fénix 
JJ de Urquiza           0-1 Def. de Cambaceres 
Villa Dálmine           2-2 Argentino (M) 
Liniers                 4-3 Sacachispas 
[Feb 27]
Central Córdoba         5-2 El Porvenir 
[Feb 28]
Leandro N. Alem         1-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
FC Midland              1-0 Defensores Unidos 
San Miguel              0-0 Luján 
Talleres (RE)           1-1 UAI-Urquiza 
Berazategui             1-1 Excursionistas 

Round 27
[Mar 5]
Gral. Lamadrid          1-1 JJ de Urquiza 
[Mar 7]
Fénix                   1-2 Excursionistas 
UAI-Urquiza             1-2 Berazategui 
Sacachispas             0-3 Talleres (RE)           [at Atlanta] 
Luján                   1-0 Liniers 
Argentino (M)           1-0 San Miguel 
Defensores Unidos       3-2 Villa Dálmine 
Dvo. Laferrere          2-2 FC Midland 
El Porvenir             2-2 Leandro N. Alem 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Central Córdoba 
 
Round 28
[Mar 12]
JJ de Urquiza           0-0 Fénix 
Leandro N. Alem         1-2 Def. de Cambaceres 
Liniers                 0-2 Argentino (M) 
Berazategui             4-1 Sacachispas 
Excursionistas          0-0 UAI-Urquiza 
[Mar 13]
Central Córdoba         0-2 Gral. Lamadrid 
FC Midland              1-2 El Porvenir 
Villa Dálmine           1-2 Dvo. Laferrere 
San Miguel              2-2 Defensores Unidos 
[Mar 14]
Talleres (RE)           2-0 Luján 
 
Round 29
[Mar 18]
Sacachispas             0-1 Excursionistas          [at Soc. Español]
Defensores Unidos       1-0 Liniers 
Dvo. Laferrere          1-1 San Miguel 
El Porvenir             2-4 Villa Dálmine 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-0 FC Midland 
JJ de Urquiza           0-0 Central Córdoba 
[Mar 19]
Fénix                   1-3 UAI-Urquiza 
Luján                   2-1 Berazategui 
Argentino (M)           0-0 Talleres (RE) 
Gral. Lamadrid          2-1 Leandro N. Alem 
 
Round 30 [Mar 22]
Central Córdoba         3-0 Fénix 
Leandro N. Alem         2-0 JJ de Urquiza 
FC Midland              0-3 Gral. Lamadrid 
Villa Dálmine           2-2 Def. de Cambaceres 
San Miguel              0-0 El Porvenir 
Liniers                 4-3 Dvo. Laferrere 
Talleres (RE)           2-2 Defensores Unidos 
Berazategui             1-1 Argentino (M) 
Excursionistas          0-1 Luján 
UAI-Urquiza             1-0 Sacachispas 
 
Round 31 [Mar 26]
Fénix                   0-0 Sacachispas 
Luján                   1-3 UAI-Urquiza 
Def. de Cambaceres      2-1 San Miguel 
JJ de Urquiza           0-0 FC Midland 
Central Córdoba         2-1 Leandro N. Alem 
[Mar 27]
Dvo. Laferrere          2-2 Talleres (RE) 
Gral. Lamadrid          1-1 Villa Dálmine 
[Mar 28]
Argentino (M)           2-1 Excursionistas 
Defensores Unidos       2-0 Berazategui 
El Porvenir             2-2 Liniers 
 
Round 32
[Apr 2]
Leandro N. Alem         1-2 Fénix 
FC Midland              0-0 Central Córdoba 
Villa Dálmine           1-2 JJ de Urquiza 
Liniers                 0-3 Def. de Cambaceres 
Excursionistas          0-1 Defensores Unidos 
UAI-Urquiza             1-2 Argentino (M) 
Sacachispas             0-0 Luján                   [at Social Español]
[Apr 3]
Talleres (RE)           0-1 El Porvenir 
[Apr 4]
Berazategui             0-2 Dvo. Laferrere          [at Brown]
San Miguel              3-0 Gral. Lamadrid 
 
Round 33
[Apr 9]
Fénix                   0-1 Luján 
Dvo. Laferrere          2-0 Excursionistas 
El Porvenir             0-1 Berazategui 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Talleres (RE) 
JJ de Urquiza           1-1 San Miguel 
Central Córdoba         3-1 Villa Dálmine 
[Apr 10]
Gral. Lamadrid          3-1 Liniers 
Argentino (M)           1-0 Sacachispas 
Defensores Unidos       0-6 UAI-Urquiza 
Leandro N. Alem         0-3 FC Midland 
 
Round 34
[Apr 16]
San Miguel              0-0 Central Córdoba 
Liniers                 3-3 JJ de Urquiza 
Excursionistas          0-1 El Porvenir 
UAI-Urquiza             2-2 Dvo. Laferrere 
Luján                   1-0 Argentino (M) 
[Apr 17]
FC Midland              0-2 Fénix 
Villa Dálmine           2-0 Leandro N. Alem 
Talleres (RE)           2-3 Gral. Lamadrid 
Sacachispas             0-0 Defensores Unidos 
[Apr 18]
Berazategui             2-2 Def. de Cambaceres      [at Brown]
 
Round 35
[Apr 22]
Defensores Unidos       1-2 Luján 
El Porvenir             2-1 UAI-Urquiza 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Excursionistas 
Central Córdoba         1-1 Liniers 
Leandro N. Alem         2-1 San Miguel 
FC Midland              0-1 Villa Dálmine 
[Apr 23]
Gral. Lamadrid          0-0 Berazategui 
Fénix                   1-1 Argentino (M) 
JJ de Urquiza           2-1 Talleres (RE) 
[Apr 24]
Dvo. Laferrere          3-0 Sacachispas 
 
Round 36
[Apr 30]
Excursionistas          0-0 Gral. Lamadrid          [closed doors] 
[May 2]
Villa Dálmine           4-3 Fénix 
San Miguel              3-3 FC Midland 
Liniers                 1-1 Leandro N. Alem 
Talleres (RE)           0-2 Central Córdoba 
Berazategui             1-0 JJ de Urquiza           [at Defensa y Justicia, closed doors] 
UAI-Urquiza             0-0 Def. de Cambaceres 
Sacachispas             3-3 El Porvenir 
Luján                   0-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
Argentino (M)           3-1 Defensores Unidos 
 
Round 37
[May 7]
Gral. Lamadrid          0-0 UAI-Urquiza 
[May 8]
Central Córdoba         2-2 Berazategui 
[May 9]
Fénix                   2-0 Defensores Unidos 
Dvo. Laferrere          0-0 Argentino (M) 
El Porvenir             0-1 Luján 
Def. de Cambaceres      0-1 Sacachispas 
JJ de Urquiza           0-2 Excursionistas 
Leandro N. Alem         1-3 Talleres (RE) 
FC Midland              1-0 Liniers 
Villa Dálmine           1-1 San Miguel 
 
Round 38 [May 13]
San Miguel              3-0 Fénix 
Liniers                 1-1 Villa Dálmine 
Talleres (RE)           2-1 FC Midland 
Berazategui             2-2 Leandro N. Alem         [at Brown] 
Excursionistas          0-0 Central Córdoba 
UAI-Urquiza             0-0 JJ de Urquiza 
Sacachispas             2-0 Gral. Lamadrid 
Luján                   1-0 Def. de Cambaceres 
Argentino (M)           1-0 El Porvenir 
Defensores Unidos       1-1 Dvo. Laferrere 
 
Final Table:

 1.General Lamadrid                      38  22  9  7  57-34  75  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Argentino (Merlo)                     38  20 11  7  49-33  71  Reducido
 3.Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)       38  19 12  7  58-40  69  Reducido
 4.Central Córdoba (Rosario)             38  17 13  8  51-28  64  Reducido
 5.Deportivo Laferrere                   38  17 13  8  51-33  64  Reducido
 6.Liniers                               38  18 10 10  53-43  64  Reducido
 7.CD UAI-Urquiza                        38  14 16  8  51-35  58  Reducido
 8.Excursionistas                        38  14 14 10  33-27  56  Reducido
 9.Berazategui                           38  13 16  9  42-39  55  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Justo José de Urquiza                 38  13 11 14  37-41  50
11.Luján                                 38  12 13 13  26-37  49
12.Defensores Unidos                     38  13  9 16  44-54  48
13.Villa Dálmine                         38  11 13 14  48-47  46
14.San Miguel                            38   8 16 14  32-40  40
15.Defensores de Cambaceres              38   9 11 18  23-35  38
16.El Porvenir                           38   8 13 17  35-56  37
17.F.C. Midland                          38   6 17 15  25-38  35
18.Leandro N. Alem                       38   6 14 18  32-48  32
19.Sacachispas                           38   7 11 20  27-47  32
20.Fénix                                 38   6 12 20  27-46  30

Topscorers
Ezequiel Petrovelli    Central Córdoba       20
Angel Lema             Def. Unidos           19
Juan Brunetti          Liniers               17
Ezequiel Cerica        Talleres-RE           16
Cristian Jeandet       Dep. Laferrere        15
 
Reducido

Quarterfinals
 
First Legs [May 18]
Berazategui             3-5 Argentino (M)           [at Los Andes, closed doors]
Excursionistas          3-1 Talleres (RE)
UAI-Urquiza             2-1 Central Córdoba 
Liniers                 awd Dvo. Laferrere          [awarded 1-0, originally 1-3]
 
Second Legs
[May 22]
Argentino (M)           1-1 Berazategui
Talleres (RE)           1-0 Excursionistas
Dvo. Laferrere          1-0 Liniers
[May 25]
Central Córdoba         1-0 UAI-Urquiza 
 
NB: Dvo. Laferrere and Central Córdoba qualified on better season record
 
Semifinals
 
First Legs
[May 28]
Excursionistas          1-2 Argentino (M)
[May 29]
Dvo. Laferrere          1-2 Central Córdoba
 
Second Legs
[Jun 4]
Argentino (M)           0-0 Excursionistas
[Jun 5]
Central Córdoba         2-1 Dvo. Laferrere
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 11]
Central Córdoba         2-0 Argentino (M)
 
Second Leg [Jun 16]
Argentino (M)           0-0 Central Córdoba

NB: Central Córdoba qualified

Relegation Table

                                 08-09 09-10 10-11 TOTAL  GP  AVG
 
 1 Excursionistas                  68    73    56    197  114 1.728
 2 Central Córdoba (Rosario)        0     0    64     64   38 1.684
 3 Liniers                          0     0    64     64   38 1.684
 4 Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)  0    57    69    126   76 1.658
 5 General Lamadrid                56    43    75    174  114 1.526
 6 CD UAI-Urquiza                   0     0    58     58   38 1.526
 7 Berazategui                     68    48    55    171  114 1.500
 8 Deportivo Laferrere             57    50    64    171  114 1.500
 9 Justo José de Urquiza           58    55    50    163  114 1.430
10 Defensores Unidos               45    65    48    158  114 1.386
11 Argentino de Merlo              45    42    71    158  114 1.386
12 Villa Dálmine                   66    40    46    152  114 1.333
13 Defensores de Cambaceres        50    48    38    136  114 1.193
14 El Porvenir                     45    53    37    135  114 1.184
15 Leandro N. Alem                 56    46    32    134  114 1.175
16 F.C. Midland                     0    53    35     88   76 1.158
17 Luján                           46    37    49    132  114 1.158
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
18 Sacachispas                     40    58    32    130  114 1.140  Playoff
19 San Miguel                      38    52    40    130  114 1.140  Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------
20 Fénix                           35    46    30    111  114 0.974  Relegated
 
Playoff Against 19th Place [May 20 at Villa Dálmine, closed doors]
Sacachispas             0-2 San Miguel 

NB: Sacachispas to relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 4th/5th level (Metropolitano)
 
First Leg [Jun 21]
Atlas                   0-1 Sacachispas
 
Second Leg [Jun 25]
Sacachispas             0-1 Atlas
 
NB: Sacachispas win the tie on better season record (i.e. playing in 
    a higher division), both clubs remain at previous level.


Torneo Argentino "B" Interior

First Phase | Second Phase | Third Phase | Relegation Table 

First Phase
 
Final Tables:

Zone A  
 1.Deportivo Roca (General Roca)         20  11  2  7  31-21  35  Qualified  (Río Negro)
 2.Boca (Río Gallegos)                   20  10  4  6  33-25  34  Qualified  (Santa Cruz)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)          20   9  3  8  26-27  30  (Chubut)
 4.Deportivo Madryn (Puerto Madryn)      20   8  5  7  30-30  29  (Chubut)
 5.Cruz del Sur (Bariloche)              20   6  4 10  22-29  22  (Río Negro)
 6.Independiente (Neuquén)               20   5  4 11  24-34  19  (Neuquén)
 
Zone B
 1.Alvarado (Mar del Plata)              24  11  7  6  37-23  40  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Liniers (Bahia Blanca)                24  10  8  6  37-30  38  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing (Olavarría)                    24  10  6  8  30-31  36  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Independiente (Tandil)                24   9  6  9  31-28  33  (Buenos Aires)
 5.Grupo Universitario (Tandil)          24   8  5 11  33-36  29  (Buenos Aires)
 6.FC Ferrocarril Sud (Olavarría)        24   7  6 11  22-29  27  (Buenos Aires)
 7.Bella Vista (Bahia Blanca)            24   7  6 11  28-41  28  (Buenos Aires)
 
Zone C
 1.La Emilia (San Nicolás)               24  12  7  5  36-22  43  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)24  11  9  4  44-22  42  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sportivo AC (Las Parejas)             24  11  9  4  39-25  42  Qualified  (Santa Fe)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)         24   9  9  6  35-27  36  (Entre Ríos)
 5.El Linqueño (Lincoln)                 24  10  5  9  35-30  35  (Buenos Aires)
 6.Juventud (Pergamino)                  24   5  7 12  31-41  22  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Atlético Argentino (25 de Mayo)       24   2  2 20  21-74   8  (Buenos Aires)
 
Zone D
 1.Tiro Federal (Morteros)               24  12  4  8  42-32  40  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 2.9 de Julio (Morteros)                 24  10  6  8  29-24  36  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ben Hur (Rafaela)                     24  10  4 10  34-34  34  (Santa Fe) 
 4.Sp. y Biblioteca Atenas (Río Cuarto)  24   8  8  8  26-26  32  (Córdoba)
 5.General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)         24   8  7  9  30-34  31  (Córdoba)
 6.Atlético San Jorge (San Jorge)        24   6 11  7  35-35  29  (Santa Fe)
 7.Com.Dep. Teniente Origone (Just. Pose)24   7  6 11  26-37  27  (Córdoba)

Zone E
 1.Sp.Juan Bartolomé Del Bono (Rivadavia)24  13  4  7  38-29  43  Qualified  (San Juan)
 2.Juventud Alianza (San Juan)           24  10  5  9  26-26  35  Qualified  (San Juan)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlético Unión (Villa Krause)         24   9  6  9  25-26  33  (San Juan)
 4.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)          24   8  7  9  27-28  31  (Mendoza) 
 5.Dep. Guaymallén (Rodeo de la Cruz)    24   7  9  8  21-21  30  (Mendoza)
 6.Trinidad (San Juan)                   24   8  6 10  25-32  30  (San Juan)
 7.San Martín (Mendoza)                  24   7  7 10  31-31  28  (Mendoza)

Zone F
 1.Atlético Paraná (Paraná)              24  13  5  6  38-28  44  Qualified  (Entre Rios)
 2.Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)          24  10  8  6  25-18  38  Qualified  (Chaco)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sarmiento (La Banda)                  24   9  7  8  28-29  34  (Santiago de Estero)
 4.Sportivo Patria (Formosa)             24   8  6 10  29-33  30  (Formosa)
 5.Colegiales (Concordia)                24   8  5 11  17-25  29  (Entre Rios)
 6.Textil Mandiyú (Corrientes)           24   7  7 10  21-22  28  (Corrientes)
 7.Guaraní Antonio Franco (Posadas)      24   7  6 11  30-33  27  (Misiones)
 
Zone G
 1.Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)               24  14  8  2  41-20  50  Qualified  (Salta)
 2.Concepción FC (Concepción)            24  11  4  9  30-30  37  Qualified  (Tucumán)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Talleres (Perico)                     24  10  4 10  33-32  34  (Jujuy) 
 4.Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpala)          24   8  5 11  28-28  29  (Jujuy)
 5.Atlético Policial (San Fernando)      24   7  7 10  20-28  28  (Catamarca)
 6.Atl. Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)  24   6  8 10  23-30  26  (Tucumán)
 7.Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá)          24   6  8 10  20-27  26  (Tucumán)
 
NB: top-2 of each zone and 2 best thirds of zones with 7 clubs qualify 
    to Second Phase.

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Grupo Univ.             1-2 Racing
Liniers                 0-0 Bella Vista
Alvarado                1-0 Independiente (T)
La Emilia               5-2 Juventud
Sportivo                1-1 Def. de Belgrano
El Linqueño             1-1 Juv. Unida
9 de Julio              0-1 Ben Hur
Gral Paz Juniors        0-5 Tiro Federal
Atl. San Jorge          0-0 Svo. Atenas
Gimnasia y Esgrima      2-0 Trinidad
Juv. Alianza            2-1 San Martín
Unión                   1-1 Svo. Del Bono
Chaco For Ever          1-0 Svo. Patria             
Textil Mandiyú          0-0 Guaraní AF
Colegiales              0-0 Atl. Paraná             
Gimnasia y Tiro         2-1 Concepción FC
Altos Hornos Zapla      0-0 Talleres (P)
Atl. Concepción         2-1 Atl. Policial
[Sep 26]
Huracán                 1-1 Boca
Cruz del Sur            1-0 Gral. Roca
Independiente (N)       1-1 Dvo. Madryn             
  Ferrocarril Sud, Atl. Argentino, Teniente Origone, Guaymallén, 
  Sarmiento and Atl. Famaillá bye

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Trinidad                3-2 Unión                   
[Sep 11]
Bella Vista             2-2 Grupo Univ.
Svo. del Bono           2-0 Juv. Alianza            
[Sep 12]
Independiente (T)       1-2 Liniers
Racing                  2-0 Ferrocarril Sud
Def. de Belgrano        1-1 La Emilia
Juventud                0-2 El Linqueño
Juv. Unida              2-0 Atl. Argentino
Tiro Federal            0-1 Atl. San Jorge
Svo. Atenas             1-0 9 de Julio              
Ben Hur                 3-1 Teniente Origone
San Martín              0-0 Guaymallén
Atl. Paraná             3-1 Chaco For Ever          
Svo. Patria             2-2 Textil Mandiyú          
Guarani AF              2-3 Sarmiento
Atl. Policial           1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla
Talleres (P)            2-3 Gimnasia y Tiro         
Concepción FC           0-1 Atl. Famaillá
[Oct 2]
Independiente (N)       3-1 Huracán                 
[Oct 3]
Dvo. Madryn             1-1 Cruz del Sur
Gral. Roca              0-1 Boca 
  Alvarado, Sportivo, Gral Paz Juniors, Gimnasia y Esgrima,
  Atl. Concepción and Colegiales bye

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Gimnasia y Tiro         5-0 Atl. Policial           
[Sep 19]
Ferrocarril Sud         1-3 Bella Vista             
Grupo Univ.             1-1 Independiente (T)       
Liniers                 2-1 Alvarado                
Atl. Argentino          1-4 Juventud                
El Linqueño             1-0 Def. de Belgrano        
La Emilia               1-1 Sportivo                
Teniente Origone        1-1 Svo. Atenas             
9 de Julio              2-1 Tiro Federal            
Atl. San Jorge          3-1 Gral Paz Juniors        
Guaymallén              2-1 Svo. del Bono           
Juv. Alianza            0-0 Trinidad                
Unión                   1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Sarmiento               4-0 Svo. Patria             
Textil Mandiyú          3-0 Atl. Paraná             
Chaco For Ever          1-0 Colegiales              
Atl. Famaillá           1-0 Talleres (P)            
Altos Hornos Zapla      3-1 Atl. Concepción         
[Oct 9]
Huracán                 1-0 Gral. Roca              
[Oct 10]
Boca                    1-2 Dvo. Madryn             
Cruz del Sur            2-1 Independiente (N)       
  Racing, Juv. Unida, Ben Hur, San Martin, Guarani AF and 
  Concepción FC bye 
 
Round 4 
[Sep 24]
Trinidad                0-1 Guaymallén              
[Sep 25]
Svo. del Bono           2-1 San Martín              
Atl. Concepción         1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro         
[Sep 26]
Alvarado                2-1 Grupo Univ.             
Independiente (T)       1-0 Ferrocarril Sud         
Bella Vista             0-0 Racing                  
Sportivo                0-0 El Linqueño             
Juventud                1-1 Juv. Unida              
Gral Paz Juniors        1-0 9 de Julio              
Tiro Federal            2-0 Teniente Origone        
Svo. Atenas             0-0 Ben Hur                 
Colegiales              1-0 Textil Mandiyú          
Atl. Paraná             1-1 Sarmiento               
Svo. Patria             1-0 Guarani AF              
Atl. Policial           1-0 Atl. Famaillá           
Talleres (P)            2-2 Concepción FC           
[Sep 27]
Def. de Belgrano        2-0 Atl. Argentino          
[Sep 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima      1-2 Juv. Alianza            
[Oct 17]
Cruz del Sur            5-1 Huracán                 
Independiente (N)       0-0 Boca                    
Dvo. Madryn             1-2 Gral. Roca              
  Liniers, La Emilia, Atl. San Jorge, Unión, Chaco For Ever
  and Altos Hornos Zapla bye
 
Round 5
[Oct 2]
Juv. Unida              2-2 Def. de Belgrano        
[Oct 3]
Racing                  0-1 Independiente (T)       
Ferrocarril Sud         1-0 Alvarado                
Grupo Univ.             1-2 Liniers                 
Atl. Argentino          0-1 Sportivo                
El Linqueño             1-0 La Emilia               
Ben Hur                 1-1 Tiro Federal            
Teniente Origone        1-2 Gral Paz Juniors        
9 de Julio              1-1 Atl. San Jorge          
San Martín              4-2 Trinidad                
Guaymallén              0-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima      
Juv. Alianza            awd Unión                   [awarded 3-0, originally
Guarani AF              4-2 Atl. Paraná              abandoned at 3-1 in 85']      
Sarmiento               0-2 Colegiales              
Textil Mandiyú          1-1 Chaco For Ever          
Concepción FC           3-1 Atl. Policial           
Atl. Famaillá           0-0 Atl. Concepción         
Gimnasia y Tiro         1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla      
[Oct 23]
Huracán                 2-1 Dvo. Madryn             
[Oct 24]
Gral. Roca              3-1 Independiente (N)       
Boca                    1-0 Cruz del Sur            
  Bella Vista, Juventud, Svo. Atenas, Svo. del Bono,
  Svo. Patria and Talleres (P) bye
 
Round 6
[Oct 8]
Alvarado                2-0 Racing
Tiro Federal            3-1 Svo. Atenas
Trinidad                0-1 Svo. del Bono
[Oct 9]
Independiente (T)       2-2 Bella Vista
[Oct 10]
Liniers                 1-1 Ferrocarril Sud
La Emilia               1-0 Atl. Argentino
Atl. San Jorge          2-2 Teniente Origone
Gral Paz Juniors        3-0 Ben Hur
Union                   1-1 Guaymallén
Chaco For Ever          0-0 Sarmiento
Colegiales              0-1 Guarani AF
Atl. Paraná             1-1 Svo. Patria
Altos Hornos Zapla      1-1 Atl. Famaillá
Atl. Concepción         3-0 Concepción FC
Atl. Policial           3-2 Talleres (P)
[Oct 11]
Sportivo                0-1 Juv. Unida
Gimnasia y Esgrima      0-0 San Martin
[Oct 12]
Def. de Belgrano        1-0 Juventud
[Nov 7]
Boca                    2-2 Huracán
Gral. Roca              2-1 Cruz del Sur
Dvo. Madryn             2-1 Independiente (N) 
  Grupo Univ., El Linqueño, 9 de Julio, Juv. Alianza,
  Textil Mandiyu and Gimnasia y Tiro bye 
 
Round 7
[Oct 15]
Racing                  3-0 Liniers
San Martin              2-1 Union
[Oct 16]
Bella Vista             0-2 Alvarado
Juv. Unida              1-1 La Emilia
Guaymallén              0-2 Juv. Alianza
Svo. del Bono           1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atl. Famaillá           0-0 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Oct 17]
Juventud                1-1 Sportivo
Atl. Argentino          1-3 El Linqueño
Svo. Atenas             2-2 Gral Paz Juniors
Ben Hur                 2-1 Atl. San Jorge
Teniente Origone        2-0 9 de Julio
Svo. Patria             2-0 Colegiales
Guarani AF              0-0 Chaco For Ever
Sarmiento               0-0 Textil Mandiyu
Talleres (P)            2-1 Atl. Concepción
Concepción FC           3-2 Altos Hornos Zapla
[Oct 18]
Ferrocarril Sud         0-1 Grupo Univ.
[Nov 13]
Huracán                 3-0 Independiente (N)
Boca                    0-0 Gral. Roca
[Nov 14]
Cruz del Sur            2-1 Dvo. Madryn
  Independiente (T), Def. de Belgrano, Tiro Federal, Trinidad,
  Atl. Paraná and Atl. Policial bye
 
Round 8
[Oct 22]
Independiente (T)       2-1 Alvarado
San Martin              2-1 Juv. Alianza
Trinidad                1-2 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Concepción FC           2-0 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Oct 23]
Juv. Unida              2-1 El Linqueño
Def. de Belgrano        1-2 Sportivo
[Oct 24]
Racing                  3-2 Grupo Univ.
Bella Vista             0-2 Liniers
Juventud                2-0 La Emilia
Ben Hur                 0-1 9 de Julio
Svo. Atenas             1-1 Atl. San Jorge
Tiro Federal            1-0 Gral Paz Juniors
Svo. del Bono           1-1 Union
Guarani AF              1-0 Textil Mandiyu
Svo. Patria             1-1 Chaco For Ever
Atl. Paraná             2-0 Colegiales
Talleres (P)            2-0 Altos Hornos Zapla
Atl. Policial           0-0 Atl. Concepción
[Nov 20]
Dvo. Madryn             3-2 Boca
[Nov 21]
Gral. Roca              2-0 Huracán
Independiente (N)       0-0 Cruz del Sur
  Ferrocarril Sud, Atl. Argentino, Teniente Origone, Guaymallén,
  Sarmiento and Atl. Famaillá bye 
 
Round 9
[Nov 5]
Juv. Alianza             0-1 Svo. del Bono
[Nov 6]
Grupo Univ.              2-1 Bella Vista
[Nov 7]
Liniers                  2-2 Independiente (T)
Ferrocarril Sud          0-1 Racing
El Linqueño              0-0 Juventud
Atl. San Jorge           2-2 Tiro Federal
9 de Julio               0-1 Svo. Atenas
Teniente Origone         1-0 Ben Hur
Union                    2-0 Trinidad
Chaco For Ever           0-1 Atl. Paraná
Textil Mandiyu           3-0 Svo. Patria
Sarmiento                0-2 Guarani AF
Altos Hornos Zapla       1-1 Atl. Policial
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-0 Talleres (P)
Atl. Famaillá            2-0 Concepción FC
[Nov 8]
Atl. Argentino           1-0 Juv. Unida
Guaymallén               1-0 San Martin
[Nov 9]
La Emilia                1-1 Def. de Belgrano
[Nov 28]
Huracán                  0-1 Cruz del Sur
Boca                     5-1 Independiente (N)
Gral. Roca               2-1 Dvo. Madryn
  Alvarado, Sportivo, Gral Paz Juniors, Gimnasia y Esgrima,
  Colegiales and Atl. Concepción bye 
 
Round 10
[Nov 12]
Independiente (T)        0-2 Grupo Univ.
Trinidad                 0-1 Juv. Alianza
[Nov 14]
Bella Vista              2-0 Ferrocarril Sud
Alvarado                 2-1 Liniers
Juventud                 3-1 Atl. Argentino
Def. de Belgrano         1-1 El Linqueño
Svo. Atenas              0-0 Teniente Origone
Tiro Federal             3-1 9 de Julio
Gral Paz Juniors         2-1 Atl. San Jorge
Svo. del Bono            1-0 Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima       0-1 Union
Svo. Patria              0-1 Sarmiento
Atl. Paraná              1-0 Textil Mandiyu
Colegiales               0-0 Chaco For Ever
Talleres (P)             2-0 Atl. Famaillá
Atl. Policial            1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
Atl. Concepción          0-1 Altos Hornos Zapla
[Nov 15]
Sportivo                 0-1 La Emilia
[Dec 5]
Dvo. Madryn              1-0 Huracán
Independiente (N)        1-1 Gral. Roca
Cruz del Sur             1-2 Boca
  Racing, Juv. Unida, Ben Hur, San Martin,
  Guarani AF and Concepción FC bye
 
Round 11
[Nov 19]
Ferrocarril Sud          1-2 Independiente (T)
Gimnasia y Tiro          2-1 Atl. Concepción
[Nov 21]
El Linqueño              3-0 Sportivo
Juv. Unida               2-0 Juventud
9 de Julio               1-1 Gral Paz Juniors
Teniente Origone         1-0 Tiro Federal
Ben Hur                  3-2 Svo. Atenas
Juv. Alianza             1-0 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Guaymallén               1-2 Trinidad
San Martin               1-2 Svo. del Bono
Textil Mandiyu           1-2 Colegiales
Sarmiento                2-1 Atl. Paraná
Guarani AF               1-0 Svo. Patria
Atl. Famaillá            1-0 Atl. Policial
Concepción FC            3-1 Talleres (P)
[Nov 22]
Grupo Univ.              0-0 Alvarado
Racing                   1-3 Bella Vista
Atl. Argentino           0-2 Def. de Belgrano
[Feb 4]
Huracán                  3-1 Boca
[Feb 5]
Independiente (N)        1-3 Dvo. Madryn
[Feb 6]
Cruz del Sur             2-4 Gral. Roca
  Liniers, La Emilia, Atl. San Jorge, Union,
  Chaco For Ever and Altos Hornos Zapla bye 
 
Round 12
[Nov 26]
Alvarado                 1-1 Ferrocarril Sud
Trinidad                 1-0 San Martin
[Nov 27]
Liniers                  2-2 Grupo Univ.
Sportivo                 6-1 Atl. Argentino
[Nov 28]
La Emilia                2-1 El Linqueño
Tiro Federal             3-2 Ben Hur
Gral Paz Juniors         1-1 Teniente Origone
Atl. San Jorge           2-2 9 de Julio
Gimnasia y Esgrima       abd Guaymallén               [abandoned at 0-1 in 7']
Union                    awd Juv. Alianza             [awarded 0-1, originally 
Atl. Paraná              2-1 Guarani AF                abandoned at 0-0 in 1']
Colegiales               abd Sarmiento                [abandoned at 2-1 in 74']
Chaco For Ever           2-0 Textil Mandiyu
Atl. Policial            0-0 Concepción FC
Atl. Concepción          1-1 Atl. Famaillá
Altos Hornos Zapla       1-2 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Nov 29]
Independiente (T)        2-0 Racing
Def. de Belgrano         0-0 Juv. Unida
[Feb 12]
Dvo. Madryn              1-1 Cruz del Sur
[Feb 13]
Independiente (N)        1-0 Huracán
Gral. Roca               1-0 Boca
[Mar 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima       0-1 Guaymallén               [remaining 83']
[Mar 28]
Colegiales               2-1 Sarmiento                [remaining 16']
  Bella Vista, Juventud, Svo. Atenas, Svo. del Bono,
  Svo. Patria and Talleres (P) bye
 
Round 13
[Dec 3]
San Martin               1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Juv. Unida               1-2 Sportivo
[Dec 4]
Guaymallén               0-1 Union
[Dec 5]
Atl. Argentino           1-1 La Emilia
Juventud                 abd Def. de Belgrano         [awarded 0-1, originally 
Teniente Origone         2-3 Atl. San Jorge            abandoned at 0-1 in 15']
Ben Hur                  2-1 Gral Paz Juniors
Svo. Atenas              2-1 Tiro Federal
Svo. del Bono            1-2 Trinidad
Sarmiento                2-1 Chaco For Ever
Guarani AF               2-0 Colegiales
Svo. Patria              0-1 Atl. Paraná
Atl. Famaillá            1-1 Altos Hornos Zapla
Concepción FC            2-0 Atl. Concepción
Talleres (P)             0-0 Atl. Policial
[Dec 6]
Ferrocarril Sud          4-3 Liniers
[Dec 7]
Racing                   2-2 Alvarado
[Dec 8]
Bella Vista              0-4 Independiente (T)
[Feb 19]
Huracán                  1-0 Gral. Roca
[Feb 20]
Boca                     2-1 Dvo. Madryn
Cruz del Sur             1-0 Independiente (N)
  Grupo Univ., El Linqueño, 9 de Julio, Juv. Alianza,
  Textil Mandiyu and Gimnasia y Tiro bye 
 
Round 14
[Dec 10]                
Sportivo                 2-2 Juventud
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-1 Atl. Famaillá
[Dec 12]
Liniers                  3-0 Racing
Grupo Univ.              1-2 Ferrocarril Sud
La Emilia                1-0 Juv. Unida
El Linqueño              2-1 Atl. Argentino
Gral Paz Juniors         1-0 Svo. Atenas
Atl. San Jorge           2-2 Ben Hur
9 de Julio               4-2 Teniente Origone
Gimnasia y Esgrima       2-3 Svo. del Bono            [closed doors]
Union                    1-0 San Martin
Juv. Alianza             0-0 Guaymallén
Colegiales               2-0 Svo. Patria
Chaco For Ever           3-1 Guarani AF
Textil Mandiyu           1-1 Sarmiento
Atl. Concepción          1-2 Talleres (P)
Altos Hornos Zapla       4-0 Concepción FC
[Dec 13]
Alvarado                 4-1 Bella Vista
[Feb 27]
Cruz del Sur             0-1 Huracán
Independiente (N)        3-1 Boca
Dvo. Madryn              1-4 Gral. Roca
  Atl. Policial, Independiente (T), Def. de Belgrano, Tiro Federal,
  Trinidad and Atl. Paraná bye
 
Round 15
[Jan 21]
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-0 Concepción FC
Juv. Alianza             0-2 San Martin
Grupo Univ.              2-0 Racing
[Jan 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima       0-1 Trinidad
Atl. San Jorge           0-2 Svo. Atenas
[Jan 23]
Liniers                  1-1 Bella Vista
La Emilia                1-0 Juventud
Sportivo                 1-0 Def. de Belgrano
9 de Julio               1-0 Ben Hur
Gral Paz Juniors         2-2 Tiro Federal
Union                    2-1 Svo. del Bono
Textil Mandiyu           2-0 Guarani AF
Chaco For Ever           2-0 Svo. Patria
Colegiales               0-1 Atl. Paraná
Altos Hornos Zapla       0-0 Talleres (P)
Atl. Concepción          1-0 Atl. Policial
[Jan 24]
Alvarado                 2-1 Independiente (T)
El Linqueño              1-0 Juv. Unida
[Mar 5]
Huracán                  1-1 Dvo. Madryn
[Mar 6]
Gral. Roca               1-0 Independiente (N)
Boca                     3-0 Cruz del Sur
  Ferrocarril Sud, Atl. Argentino, Teniente Origone, Guaymallén,
  Sarmiento and Atl. Famaillá bye
 
Round 16
[Jan 28]
Trinidad                 1-1 Union
[Jan 29]
Independiente (T)        0-1 Liniers
Juventud                 3-1 El Linqueño
[Jan 30]
Bella Vista              2-0 Grupo Univ.
Racing                   3-1 Ferrocarril Sud
Def. de Belgrano         1-1 La Emilia
Juv. Unida               4-0 Atl. Argentino
Tiro Federal             3-2 Atl. San Jorge
Ben Hur                  4-0 Teniente Origone
Svo. del Bono            2-0 Juv. Alianza
Atl. Paraná              2-1 Chaco For Ever
Svo. Patria              2-0 Textil Mandiyu
Guarani AF               2-3 Sarmiento
Atl. Policial            2-1 Altos Hornos Zapla
Talleres (P)             1-5 Gimnasia y Tiro
Concepción FC            0-1 Atl. Famaillá
[Jan 31]
Svo. Atenas              1-2 9 de Julio
San Martin               1-1 Guaymallén
[Mar 12]
Dvo. Madryn              3-2 Independiente (N)
[Mar 13]
Boca                     1-4 Huracán
Gral. Roca               3-0 Cruz del Sur
  Alvarado, Sportivo, Gral Paz Juniors, Gimnasia y Esgrima, 
  Colegiales and Atl. Concepción bye
 
Round 17
[Feb 4]
El Linqueño              2-4 Def. de Belgrano
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-0 Atl. Policial
[Feb 5]
Grupo Univ.              2-1 Independiente (T)
Sarmiento                1-2 Svo. Patria
[Feb 6]
Ferrocarril Sud          0-1 Bella Vista
Liniers                  3-2 Alvarado
Atl. Argentino           4-3 Juventud
La Emilia                0-2 Sportivo
Teniente Origone         0-1 Svo. Atenas
9 de Julio               3-0 Tiro Federal
Atl. San Jorge           1-1 Gral Paz Juniors.
Guaymallén               0-1 Svo. del Bono
Juv. Alianza             3-1 Trinidad
Union                    0-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Textil Mandiyu           3-1 Atl. Paraná
Chaco For Ever           2-0 Colegiales
Atl. Famaillá            0-3 Talleres (P)
Altos Hornos Zapla       3-2 Atl. Concepción 
[Mar 18]
Huracán                  2-0 Independiente (N)
[Mar 20]
Cruz del Sur             2-2 Dvo. Madryn
Boca                     2-0 Gral. Roca
  Racing, Juv. Unida, Ben Hur, San Martin,
  Guarani AF and Concepción FC bye
 
Round 18
[Feb 11]
Independiente (T)        2-1 Ferrocarril Sud
Bella Vista              1-1 Racing
Sportivo                 3-1 El Linqueño
Def. de Belgrano         5-0 Atl. Argentino
Gral Paz Juniors         1-1 9 de Julio
Tiro Federal             3-1 Teniente Origone
Trinidad                 2-1 Guaymallén
Atl. Policial            2-1 Atl. Famaillá
[Feb 12]  
Alvarado                 3-0 Grupo Univ.
Juventud                 1-1 Juv. Unida
Svo. Atenas              1-0 Ben Hur
Gimnasia y Esgrima       2-1 Juv. Alianza
Svo. del Bono            1-4 San Martin
Colegiales               2-0 Textil Mandiyu
Atl. Paraná              4-0 Sarmiento
Svo. Patria              4-4 Guarani AF
Atl. Concepción          1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
Talleres (P)             2-0 Concepción FC
[Mar 27]
Gral. Roca               5-1 Huracán
Dvo. Madryn              1-3 Boca
Independiente (N)        2-1 Cruz del Sur
  Liniers, La Emilia, Atl. San Jorge, Union,
  Chaco For Ever and Altos Hornos Zapla bye 
 
Round 19
[Feb 16]
Racing                   1-1 Independiente (T)
Grupo Univ.              2-1 Liniers
Juv. Unida               2-2 Def. de Belgrano
Atl. Argentino           1-1 Sportivo
El Linqueño              1-1 La Emilia
Ben Hur                  0-3 Tiro Federal
Teniente Origone         2-0 Gral Paz Juniors.
9 de Julio               2-1 Atl. San Jorge
San Martin               2-1 Trinidad
Guaymallén               2-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Juv. Alianza             0-1 Union
Guarani AF               0-2 Atl. Paraná
Sarmiento                0-0 Colegiales
Textil Mandiyu           1-0 Chaco For Ever
Concepción FC            2-1 Atl. Policial
Atl. Famaillá            0-0 Atl. Concepción 
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-0 Altos Hornos Zapla
[Feb 17]
Ferrocarril Sud          0-0 Alvarado
[Apr 3]
Huracán                  2-0 Cruz del Sur
Boca                     3-1 Independiente (N)
Gral. Roca               0-1 Dvo. Madryn
  Bella Vista, Juventud, Svo. Atenas, Svo. del Bono,
  Svo. Patria and Talleres (P) bye 
 
Round 20
[Feb 19]  
Atl. Concepción          0-1 Concepción FC 
[Feb 20]
Liniers                  1-1 Ferrocarril Sud
Independiente (T)        3-1 Bella Vista
La Emilia                2-1 Atl. Argentino
Sportivo                 2-2 Juv. Unida
Atl. San Jorge           2-0 Teniente Origone
Gral Paz Juniors         0-1 Ben Hur
Tiro Federal             0-0 Svo. Atenas
Union                    2-1 Guaymallén
Chaco For Ever           3-1 Sarmiento
Colegiales               2-1 Guarani AF
Altos Hornos Zapla       1-0 Atl. Famaillá
Atl. Policial            3-1 Talleres (P)
[Feb 21]
Trinidad                 2-2 Svo. del Bono
Atl. Paraná              2-2 Svo. Patria
Alvarado                 1-1 Racing
[Feb 22]
Def. de Belgrano         3-0 Juventud
Gimnasia y Esgrima       2-0 San Martin
[Apr 9
Dvo. Madryn              2-0 Huracán
Independiente (N)        5-1 Gral. Roca
Cruz del Sur             1–2 Boca
  Grupo Univ., El Linqueño, 9 de Julio, Juv. Alianza, 
  Textil Mandiyu and Gimnasia y Tiro bye
 
Round 21
[Feb 25]
Ferrocarril Sud          3-1 Grupo Univ.
[Feb 26]
Guaymallén               1-1 Juv. Alianza
[Feb 27]
Bella Vista              1-4 Alvarado
Juventud                 1-3 Sportivo
Juv. Unida               2-1 La Emilia
Atl. Argentino           2-5 El Linqueño
Svo. Atenas              0-2 Gral Paz Juniors
Ben Hur                  2-1 Atl. San Jorge
Teniente Origone         2-1 9 de Julio
San Martin               0-2 Union
Svo. Patria              3-0 Colegiales
Guarani AF               1-2 Chaco For Ever
Sarmiento                1-1 Textil Mandiyu
Talleres (P)             4-1 Atl. Concepción 
Concepción FC            2-1 Altos Hornos Zapla
Atl. Famaillá            3-3 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Feb 28]
Racing                   2-1 Liniers
Svo. del Bono            2-3 Gimnasia y Esgrima
  Independiente (T), Def. de Belgrano, Tiro Federal, Trinidad, 
  Atl. Paraná and Atl. Policial bye
 
Round 22
[Mar 4]
Ben Hur                  1-1 9 de Julio
Trinidad                 1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Concepción FC            1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Mar 5]
Racing                   3-5 Grupo Univ.
[Mar 6]
Juv. Unida               2-1 El Linqueño
Juventud                 1-3 La Emilia
Def. de Belgrano         1-0 Sportivo
Svo. Atenas              2-2 Atl. San Jorge
Tiro Federal             3-2 Gral Paz Juniors
Svo. del Bono            2-0 Union
Guarani AF               1-1 Textil Mandiyu
Svo. Patria              2-0 Chaco For Ever
Talleres (P)             1-2 Altos Hornos Zapla
Atl. Policial            0-0 Atl. Concepción 
[Mar 7]
Bella Vista              1-2 Liniers
Atl. Paraná              2-1 Colegiales
[Mar 8]
Independiente (T)        1-1 Alvarado
San Martin               1-1 Juv. Alianza
  Ferrocarril Sud, Atl. Argentino, Teniente Origone, Guaymallén,
  Sarmiento and Atl. Famaillá bye
 
Round 23
[Mar 12]
Union                    1-2 Trinidad
Textil Mandiyu           1-0 Svo. Patria
Altos Hornos Zapla       0-0 Atl. Policial
[Mar 13]
Liniers                  2-0 Independiente (T)
Grupo Univ.              3-0 Bella Vista
Ferrocarril Sud          1-0 Racing
La Emilia                1-0 Def. de Belgrano
El Linqueño              2-1 Juventud
Atl. Argentino           awd Juv. Unida               [awarded 0-2, originally 2-2,
Atl. San Jorge           2-1 Tiro Federal              suspended at 50']
9 de Julio               2-0 Svo. Atenas
Teniente Origone         2-1 Ben Hur
Juv. Alianza             2-4 Svo. del Bono
Guaymallén               2-1 San Martin
Chaco For Ever           2-1 Atl. Paraná
Sarmiento                2-0 Guarani AF
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-1 Talleres (P)
Atl. Famaillá            2-3 Concepción FC 
  Alvarado, Sportivo, Gral Paz Juniors, Gimnasia y Esgrima,
  Colegiales and Atl. Concepción 
 
Round 24
[Mar 18]
Alvarado                 1-0 Liniers
Gral Paz Juniors         1-1 Atl. San Jorge
Trinidad                 1-1 Juv. Alianza
Atl. Policial            0-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Mar 19]
Bella Vista              0-2 Ferrocarril Sud
Independiente (T)        1-0 Grupo Univ.
Juventud                 2-1 Atl. Argentino
Def. de Belgrano         1-0 El Linqueño
Sportivo                 2-1 La Emilia
Svo. del Bono            0-0 Guaymallén
Svo. Patria              3-0 Sarmiento
Atl. Paraná              1-0 Textil Mandiyu
[Mar 20]
Svo. Atenas              3-1 Teniente Origone
Tiro Federal             1-0 9 de Julio
Gimnasia y Esgrima       1-1 Union
Colegiales               1-1 Chaco For Ever
Talleres (P)             2-0 Atl. Famaillá
Atl. Concepción          2-0 Altos Hornos Zapla
  Racing, Juv. Unida, Ben Hur, San Martin,
  Guarani AF and Concepción FC bye
 
Round 25
[Mar 23]
Ferrocarril Sud          1-1 Independiente (T)
El Linqueño              1-2 Sportivo
Juv. Unida               1-0 Juventud
9 de Julio               2-0 Gral Paz Juniors.
Teniente Origone         1-2 Tiro Federal
Ben Hur                  2-1 Svo. Atenas
Juv. Alianza             3-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
Textil Mandiyu           1-0 Colegiales
Sarmiento                0-2 Atl. Paraná
Guarani AF               3-0 Svo. Patria
Gimnasia y Tiro          5-1 Atl. Concepción 
Atl. Famaillá            1-2 Atl. Policial
Concepción FC            2-0 Talleres (P)
[Mar 24]
Grupo Univ.              1-1 Alvarado
Racing                   1-0 Bella Vista
Atl. Argentino           2-8 Def. de Belgrano
Guaymallén               0-0 Trinidad
San Martin               2-4 Svo. del Bono
  Liniers, La Emilia, Atl. San Jorge, Union,
  Chaco For Ever and Altos Hornos Zapla 
 
Round 26
[Mar 27]
Liniers                  3-1 Grupo Univ.
Def. de Belgrano         3-1 Juv. Unida
Sportivo                 4-1 Atl. Argentino
La Emilia                3-0 El Linqueño
Tiro Federal             1-3 Ben Hur
Gral Paz Juniors         1-2 Teniente Origone
Atl. San Jorge           0-1 9 de Julio
Trinidad                 0-3 San Martin
Gimnasia y Esgrima       2-2 Guaymallén               [closed doors]
Union                    0-1 Juv. Alianza
Atl. Paraná              3-3 Guarani AF
Colegiales               0-3 Sarmiento
Chaco For Ever           1-0 Textil Mandiyu
Atl. Policial            0-2 Concepción FC 
Atl. Concepción          1-0 Atl. Famaillá
Altos Hornos Zapla       2-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[Mar 28]
Independiente (T)        0-1 Racing
Alvarado                 2-0 Ferrocarril Sud
  Bella Vista, Juventud, Svo. Atenas, Svo. del Bono,
  Svo. Patria and Talleres (P) bye
 
Round 27
[Apr 1]
Ferrocarril Sud          0-0 Liniers
Svo. Atenas              3-1 Tiro Federal
[Apr 2]
Juv. Unida               2-2 Sportivo
Guaymallén               2-0 Union
San Martin               1-1 Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Apr 3]
Bella Vista              3-2 Independiente (T)
Atl. Argentino           0-5 La Emilia
Teniente Origone         0-0 Atl. San Jorge
Ben Hur                  1-3 Gral Paz Juniors.
Svo. del Bono            0-2 Trinidad
Sarmiento                0-0 Chaco For Ever
Guarani AF               0-1 Colegiales
Svo. Patria              3-2 Atl. Paraná
Atl. Famaillá            3-2 Altos Hornos Zapla
Concepción FC            1-1 Atl. Concepción 
Talleres (P)             2-1 Atl. Policial
[Apr 4]
Racing                   1-0 Alvarado                 [closed doors to Alvarado supporters]
Juventud                 3-3 Def. de Belgrano         [closed doors to Defensores supporters]
  Grupo Univ., El Linqueño, 9 de Julio, Juv. Alianza,
  Textil Mandiyu and Gimnasia y Tiro bye
 
Round 28
[Apr 8]
La Emilia                2-1 Juv. Unida
[Apr 9]
Alvarado                 2-3 Bella Vista
Liniers                  2-2 Racing
Grupo Univ.              0-1 Ferrocarril Sud
Sportivo                 1-1 Juventud
El Linqueño              4-0 Atl. Argentino
Atl. San Jorge           4-3 Ben Hur
9 de Julio               1-1 Teniente Origone
Union                    2-2 San Martin
Juv. Alianza             0-2 Guaymallén
Chaco For Ever           0-0 Guarani AF
Atl. Concepción          2-0 Talleres (P)
Altos Hornos Zapla       2-0 Concepción FC 
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-0 Atl. Famaillá
[Apr 10]
Gral Paz Juniors.        2-1 Svo. Atenas
Gimnasia y Esgrima       0-2 Svo. del Bono
Textil Mandiyu           0-2 Sarmiento
Colegiales               1-1 Svo. Patria
  Independiente (T), Def. de Belgrano, Tiro Federal, Trinidad,
  Atl. Paraná and Atl. Policial bye
 
Final Tables:

Zone A  
 1.Deportivo Roca (General Roca)         20  11  2  7  31-21  35  Qualified  (Río Negro)
 2.Boca (Río Gallegos)                   20  10  4  6  33-25  34  Qualified  (Santa Cruz)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)          20   9  3  8  26-27  30  (Chubut)
 4.Deportivo Madryn (Puerto Madryn)      20   8  5  7  30-30  29  (Chubut)
 5.Cruz del Sur (Bariloche)              20   6  4 10  22-29  22  (Río Negro)
 6.Independiente (Neuquén)               20   5  4 11  24-34  19  (Neuquén)
 
Zone B
 1.Alvarado (Mar del Plata)              24  11  7  6  37-23  40  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Liniers (Bahia Blanca)                24  10  8  6  37-30  38  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing (Olavarría)                    24  10  6  8  30-31  36  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Independiente (Tandil)                24   9  6  9  31-28  33  (Buenos Aires)
 5.Grupo Universitario (Tandil)          24   8  5 11  33-36  29  (Buenos Aires)
 6.FC Ferrocarril Sud (Olavarría)        24   7  6 11  22-29  27  (Buenos Aires)
 7.Bella Vista (Bahia Blanca)            24   7  6 11  28-41  27  (Buenos Aires)
 
Zone C
 1.La Emilia (San Nicolás)               24  12  7  5  36-22  43  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo)24  11  9  4  44-22  42  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sportivo AC (Las Parejas)             24  11  9  4  39-25  42  Qualified  (Santa Fe)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)         24   9  9  6  35-27  36  (Entre Ríos)
 5.El Linqueño (Lincoln)                 24  10  5  9  35-30  35  (Buenos Aires)
 6.Juventud (Pergamino)                  24   5  7 12  31-41  22  (Buenos Aires) 
 7.Atlético Argentino (25 de Mayo)       24   2  2 20  21-74   8  (Buenos Aires)
 
Zone D
 1.Tiro Federal (Morteros)               24  12  4  8  42-32  40  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 2.9 de Julio (Morteros)                 24  10  6  8  29-24  36  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ben Hur (Rafaela)                     24  10  4 10  34-34  34  (Santa Fe) 
 4.Sp. y Biblioteca Atenas (Río Cuarto)  24   8  8  8  26-26  32  (Córdoba)
 5.General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)         24   8  7  9  30-34  31  (Córdoba)
 6.Atlético San Jorge (San Jorge)        24   6 11  7  35-35  29  (Santa Fe)
 7.Com.Dep. Teniente Origone (Just. Pose)24   7  6 11  26-37  27  (Córdoba)

Zone E
 1.Sp.Juan Bartolomé Del Bono (Rivadavia)24  13  4  7  38-29  43  Qualified  (San Juan)
 2.Juventud Alianza (San Juan)           24  10  5  9  26-26  35  Qualified  (San Juan)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlético Unión (Villa Krause)         24   9  6  9  25-26  33  (San Juan)
 4.Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)          24   8  7  9  27-28  31  (Mendoza) 
 5.Dep. Guaymallén (Rodeo de la Cruz)    24   7  9  8  21-21  30  (Mendoza)
 6.Trinidad (San Juan)                   24   8  6 10  25-32  30  (San Juan)
 7.San Martín (Mendoza)                  24   7  7 10  31-31  28  (Mendoza)

Zone F
 1.Atlético Paraná (Paraná)              24  13  5  6  38-28  44  Qualified  (Entre Rios)
 2.Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)          24  10  8  6  25-18  38  Qualified  (Chaco)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sarmiento (La Banda)                  24   9  7  8  28-29  34  (Santiago de Estero)
 4.Sportivo Patria (Formosa)             24   8  6 10  29-33  30  (Formosa)
 5.Colegiales (Concordia)                24   8  5 11  17-25  29  (Entre Rios)
 6.Textil Mandiyú (Corrientes)           24   7  7 10  21-22  28  (Corrientes)
 7.Guaraní Antonio Franco (Posadas)      24   7  6 11  30-33  27  (Misiones)
 
Zone G
 1.Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)               24  14  8  2  41-20  50  Qualified  (Salta)
 2.Concepción FC (Concepción)            24  11  4  9  30-30  37  Qualified  (Tucumán)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Talleres (Perico)                     24  10  4 10  33-32  34  (Jujuy) 
 4.Altos Hornos Zapla (Palpala)          24   8  5 11  28-28  29  (Jujuy)
 5.Atlético Policial (San Fernando)      24   7  7 10  20-28  28  (Catamarca)
 6.Atl. Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)  24   6  8 10  23-30  26  (Tucumán)
 7.Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá)          24   6  8 10  20-27  26  (Tucumán)
 
NB: top-2 of each zone and 2 best thirds of zones with 7 clubs qualify 
    to Second Phase.

Second Phase

Final Tables:

Llave 1
 1.Boca (Río Gallegos)                    6   3  1  2   9- 8  10  Qualified  (Santa Cruz)
 2.Deportivo Roca (General Roca)          6   2  3  1   8- 7   9  Qualified  (Río Negro)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Alvarado (Mar del Plata)               6   2  2  2   9- 6   8  (Buenos Aires)
 4.Liniers (Bahia Blanca)                 6   2  0  4   9-14   6  (Buenos Aires)

Llave 2
 1.Sportivo AC (Las Parejas)              6   3  2  1  15- 8  11  Qualified  (Santa Fe)
 2.Racing (Olavarría)                     6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventud Alianza (San Juan)            6   2  1  3   5- 8   7  (San Juan)
 4.Sp.Juan Bartolomé Del Bono (Rivadavia) 6   1  2  3   5-10   5  (San Juan)

Llave 3
 1.Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) 6   4  2  0  12- 4  14  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)           6   3  1  2   6- 6  10  Qualified  (Chaco)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.La Emilia (San Nicolás)                6   2  0  4   8- 9   6  (Buenos Aires)
 4.Atlético Paraná (Paraná)               6   1  1  4   2- 9   4  (Entre Rios)

Llave 4
 1.Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)                6   4  1  1  13- 4  13  Qualified  (Salta)
 2.Tiro Federal (Morteros)                6   3  2  1  10- 9  11  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Concepción FC (Concepción)             6   2  0  4   6-15   6  (Tucumán)
 4.9 de Julio (Morteros)                  6   1  1  4   8- 9   4  (Córdoba)
 
Top-2 of each group qualify to Third Phase

Round 1 [Apr 17]
Dvo Roca                 1-1 Boca
Alvarado                 4-0 Liniers
Sp. Del Bono             1-1 Sportivo AC
Racing                   1-0 Juv. Alianza
Def. de Belgrano         3-0 Atl. Paraná
Chaco For Ever           2-1 La Emilia
9 de Julio               3-0 Atl. Concepción
Gimnasia y Tiro          1-1 Tiro Federal
 
Round 2 [Apr 24]
Boca                     1-0 Alvarado
Liniers                  1-2 Dvo Roca
Sportivo AC              3-1 Racing
Juv. Alianza             0-1 Sp. Del Bono
Atl. Paraná              0-1 Chaco For Ever
La Emilia                0-2 Def. de Belgrano
Atl. Concepción          0-2 Gimnasia y Tiro
Tiro Federal             2-1 9 de Julio
 
Round 3
[Apr 29]
Alvarado                 0-0 Dvo Roca
Atl. Paraná              1-0 La Emilia
Gimnasia y Tiro          2-1 9 de Julio
[Apr 30]
Boca                     3-2 Liniers
Sportivo AC              4-0 Juv. Alianza
Chaco For Ever           2-2 Def. de Belgrano
Atl. Concepción          4-1 Tiro Federal
[May 2]
Racing                   1-1 Sp. Del Bono
 
Round 4
[May 7]
Juv. Alianza             2-2 Sportivo AC
[May 8]
Liniers                  2-0 Boca
Dvo Roca                 1-1 Alvarado
La Emilia                4-1 Atl. Paraná
Def. de Belgrano         2-0 Chaco For Ever
Tiro Federal             2-0 Atl. Concepción
9 de Julio               0-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[May 9]
Sp. Del Bono             awd Racing                   [awarded 0-1]

Round 5
[May 13]
Gimnasia y Tiro          6-0 Concepción FC
[May 14]
Alvarado                 2-1 Boca
Sp. Del Bono             0-1 Juv. Alianza
Chaco For Ever           1-0 Atl. Paraná
[May 15]
Dvo Roca                 3-1 Liniers
Racing                   2-0 Sportivo AC
9 de Julio               2-2 Tiro Federal
[May 16]
Def. de Belgrano         3-2 La Emilia
 
Round 6
[May 21]
Atl. Paraná              0-0 Def. de Belgrano
Tiro Federal             2-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[May 22]
Boca                     3-1 Dvo Roca
Liniers                  3-2 Alvarado
Concepción FC            2-1 9 de Julio
La Emilia                1-0 Chaco For Ever
Juv. Alianza             2-0 Racing
[May 24]
Sportivo AC              5-2 Sp. Del Bono
 
Final Tables:

Llave 1
 1.Boca (Río Gallegos)                    6   3  1  2   9- 8  10  Qualified  (Santa Cruz)
 2.Deportivo Roca (General Roca)          6   2  3  1   8- 7   9  Qualified  (Río Negro)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Alvarado (Mar del Plata)               6   2  2  2   9- 6   8  (Buenos Aires)
 4.Liniers (Bahia Blanca)                 6   2  0  4   9-14   6  (Buenos Aires)

Llave 2
 1.Sportivo AC (Las Parejas)              6   3  2  1  15- 8  11  Qualified  (Santa Fe)
 2.Racing (Olavarría)                     6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventud Alianza (San Juan)            6   2  1  3   5- 8   7  (San Juan)
 4.Sp.Juan Bartolomé Del Bono (Rivadavia) 6   1  2  3   5-10   5  (San Juan)

Llave 3
 1.Defensores de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) 6   4  2  0  12- 4  14  Qualified  (Buenos Aires)
 2.Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)           6   3  1  2   6- 6  10  Qualified  (Chaco)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.La Emilia (San Nicolás)                6   2  0  4   8- 9   6  (Buenos Aires)
 4.Atlético Paraná (Paraná)               6   1  1  4   2- 9   4  (Entre Rios)

Llave 4
 1.Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)                6   4  1  1  13- 4  13  Qualified  (Salta)
 2.Tiro Federal (Morteros)                6   3  2  1  10- 9  11  Qualified  (Córdoba)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Concepción FC (Concepción)             6   2  0  4   6-15   6  (Tucumán)
 4.9 de Julio (Morteros)                  6   1  1  4   8- 9   4  (Córdoba)
 
Third Phase

Semifinals
 
First Legs 
[May 29]
Racing                   3-1 Boca
Dvo Roca                 1-0 Sportivo AC
Chaco For Ever           1-1 Gimnasia y Tiro
[May 30]
Tiro Federal             1-1 Def. de Belgrano
 
Second Legs [Jun 5]
Boca                     2-1 Racing                   [9-10 pen]
Sportivo AC              1-1 Dvo Roca
Gimnasia y Tiro          2-1 Chaco For Ever
Def. de Belgrano         3-1 Tiro Federal
 
Finals
 
First Legs
[Jun 12]
Gimnasia y Tiro          3-0 Def. de Belgrano
[Jun 19]
Dvo Roca                 1-1 Racing
 
Second Legs
[Jun 20]
Def. de Belgrano         0-1 Gimnasia y Tiro          [in Pergamino]
[Jun 22]
Racing                   0-0 Dvo Roca                 [5-4pen]

NB: Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) and Racing (Olavarría) promoted to Argentino A 
      (Third Level);
    Def. de Belgrano (Villa Ramallo) and Dvo Roca (General Roca) to
      Promotion Playoff 

Topscorer
Diego Nuñez        Gimnasia y Tiro 20

Relegation Table

43.Cruz del Sur (Bariloche)              20   6  4 10  22-29  22  1.100  Relegation Playoff  (Río Negro)
44.Atl. Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)  24   6  8 10  23-30  26  1.083  Relegation Playoff  (Tucumán)
45.Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá)          24   6  8 10  20-27  26  1.083  Relegation Playoff  (Tucumán)
----------------------------------------------------------------
46.Independiente (Neuquén)               20   5  4 11  24-34  19  0.950  Relegated  (Neuquén)
47.Juventud (Pergamino)                  24   5  7 12  31-41  22  0.917  Relegated  (Buenos Aires) 
48.Atlético Argentino (25 de Mayo)       24   2  2 20  21-74   8  0.333  Relegated  (Buenos Aires)

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 4th/5th level (Interior)
 
First Legs
[Jun 11]
CD San Jorge (S.M. de Tucumán)   3-2 Cruz del Sur (Bariloche)         [at Atlético Tucumán] 
[Jun 12]
Alvear FC (Intendente Alvear)    0-0 Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
[Jun 19]
A. Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) 3-0 Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá)
 
Second Legs
[Jun 19]
Cruz del Sur (Bariloche)         3-1 CD San Jorge (S.M. de Tucumán)
A. Concepción (B. del Río Salí)  1-1 Alvear FC (Intendente Alvear)
[Jun 26]
Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá)     awd A. Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) [awarded 0-1, originally abandoned at 0-0 in 45']
 
Atlético Famaillá (Famaillá) relegated, Atletico Jorge Newbery (Venado Tuerto) promoted; 
Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí) win the tie on better season record (i.e. playing 
in a higher division) and with Cruz del Sur (Bariloche) remain at Argentino B.


Primera D Metropolitano "Efectivo Sí"

Regular Season | Reducido | Relegation Table 

Regular Season
 
Final Table:

 1.Sportivo Dock Sud                     34  21  9  4  58-23  72  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlas                                 34  20  6  8  53-22  66  Reducido
 3.San Martín (Burzaco)                  34  17  7 10  53-39  58  Reducido
 4.Deportivo Riestra                     34  16  9  9  39-33  57  Reducido
 5.Centro Español                        34  15 10  9  41-38  55  Reducido
 6.Argentino de Quilmes                  34  16  6 12  50-43  54  Reducido
 7.Ituzaingó                             34  14  9 11  48-38  51  Reducido
 8.Claypole                              34  14  8 12  46-41  50  Reducido
 9.Juventud Unida                        34  13 11 10  33-29  50  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Atlético Lugano                       34  13  9 12  35-40  48
11.Argentino (Rosario)                   34  13  7 14  48-35  46
12.Cañuelas                              34   8 16 10  21-31  40
13.Central Ballester                     34  10  9 15  32-43  39
14.Deportivo Paraguayo                   34  11  5 18  34-43  38
15.Barracas Bolívar                      34   7 12 15  26-31  33
16.Victoriano Arenas                     34   9  6 19  28-51  33
17.Yupanqui                              34   6  9 21  27-59  27
18.Puerto Nuevo                          34   4 10 20  23-56  22

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Ituzaingó               1-0 Barracas Bolívar        
Claypole                1-2 Juventud Unida          
Lugano                  0-0 Yupanqui                
Centro Español          0-1 Dvo. Riestra            [at Cañuelas]
Central Ballester       0-2 San Martín              [at Juventud Unida]
[Aug 8]
Puerto Nuevo            0-0 Victoriano Arenas       
Argentino (R)           1-2 Atlas                   
Dock Sud                2-1 Argentino (Q)           
Dvo. Paraguayo          4-0 Cañuelas                [at Dvo Riestra]

Round 2
[Aug 14]
San Martín              1-1 Centro Español          
Cañuelas                0-0 Claypole                
[Aug 15]
Argentino (R)           4-2 Ituzaingó               
Atlas                   2-0 Puerto Nuevo            
Victoriano Arenas       2-1 Central Ballester       
Yupanqui                0-1 Dvo. Paraguayo          [at Liniers]
Juventud Unida          0-2 Dock Sud                
[Aug 16]
Argentino (Q)           2-1 Barracas Bolívar        
Dvo. Riestra            3-1 Lugano                  

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Puerto Nuevo            1-3 Argentino (R)           
Central Ballester       0-5 Atlas                   [at Juventud Unida]
Centro Español          3-2 Victoriano Arenas       [at Cañuelas]
Claypole                1-1 Yupanqui                
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Juventud Unida          
Ituzaingó               1-1 Argentino (Q)           
Lugano                  0-3 San Martín              
[Aug 22]
Dock Sud                1-0 Cañuelas                
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-1 Dvo. Riestra            [at Dvo Riestra]

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Puerto Nuevo            0-1 Ituzaingó               
Atlas                   1-0 Centro Español          
Dvo. Riestra            2-0 Claypole                
Cañuelas                0-0 Barracas Bolívar        
Juventud Unida          2-1 Argentino (Q)           
[Aug 29]
Argentino (R)           1-1 Central Ballester       
Victoriano Arenas       0-1 Lugano                  
San Martín              1-0 Dvo. Paraguayo          
Yupanqui                1-2 Dock Sud                [at Liniers]
 
Round 5
[Sep 6]
Claypole                2-1 San Martín              [at Brown]
Dock Sud                3-0 Dvo. Riestra            
Dvo. Paraguayo          3-0 Victoriano Arenas       [at Dvo Riestra]
Centro Español          1-0 Argentino (R)           [at Cañuelas]
Central Ballester       0-1 Puerto Nuevo            [at Juventud Unida; abandoned at 0-1 in 88';
Ituzaingó               0-0 Juventud Unida           result stood]
Lugano                  1-1 Atlas                   
[Sep 8]
Argentino (Q)           2-1 Cañuelas                
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Yupanqui                
 
Round 6
[Sep 11]
Argentino (R)           2-0 Lugano 
Atlas                   2-1 Dvo. Paraguayo 
Victoriano Arenas       1-2 Claypole 
San Martín              1-1 Dock Sud 
Yupanqui                2-1 Argentino (Q)           [at Liniers]
Cañuelas                0-0 Juventud Unida 
[Sep 12]
Central Ballester       0-1 Ituzaingó               [at Liniers]
Puerto Nuevo            0-1 Centro Español 
[Sep 13]
Dvo. Riestra            1-0 Barracas Bolívar 

Round 7 
[Sep 18]
Ituzaingó               0-1 Cañuelas 
Juventud Unida          3-0 Yupanqui 
Argentino (Q)           4-0 Dvo. Riestra 
Barracas Bolívar        1-0 San Martín 
Dock Sud                3-0 Victoriano Arenas 
Claypole                2-1 Atlas 
Lugano                  1-0 Puerto Nuevo 
Centro Español          2-1 Central Ballester       [at Cañuelas]
[Sep 19] 
Dvo. Paraguayo          1-0 Argentino (R)           [at Dvo Riestra]
 
Round 8 
[Sep 25]
Centro Español          2-1 Ituzaingó               [at Cañuelas] 
Argentino (R)           0-1 Claypole 
Atlas                   0-1 Dock Sud 
Victoriano Arenas       1-0 Barracas Bolívar 
Yupanqui                0-1 Cañuelas                [at Liniers] 
[Sep 26]
Central Ballester       3-1 Lugano                  [closed doors] 
Puerto Nuevo            1-0 Dvo. Paraguayo
Dvo. Riestra            2-1 Juventud Unida 
[Sep 27]
San Martín              1-0 Argentino (Q)           [closed doors] 
 
Round 9 
[Oct 1]
Ituzaingó               1-1 Yupanqui 
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Atlas 
[Oct 2]
Cañuelas                1-0 Dvo. Riestra 
Juventud Unida          0-1 San Martín 
Argentino (Q)           0-2 Victoriano Arenas 
Dock Sud                1-0 Argentino (R) 
Claypole                4-1 Puerto Nuevo 
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-1 Central Ballester       [at Dvo Riestra]
Lugano                  1-1 Centro Español
 
Round 10 
[Oct 9]
Centro Español          1-4 Dvo. Paraguayo          [at Soc. Español]
[Oct 10]
Lugano                  3-1 Ituzaingó 
Puerto Nuevo            1-1 Dock Sud 
Argentino (R)           1-0 Barracas Bolívar 
Atlas                   0-0 Argentino (Q) 
Dvo. Riestra            2-0 Yupanqui 
[Oct 11]
Central Ballester       0-1 Claypole                [at Liniers]
Victoriano Arenas       2-0 Juventud Unida 
San Martín              2-2 Cañuelas 
 
Round 11
[Oct 15]
Barracas Bolívar        1-1 Puerto Nuevo 
[Oct 16]
Yupanqui                1-3 San Martín              [at Liniers]
Cañuelas                2-0 Victoriano Arenas 
Juventud Unida          0-3 Atlas 
[Oct 17]
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-0 Lugano                  [at Dvo Riestra]
[Oct 18]
Ituzaingó               2-2 Dvo. Riestra 
Argentino (Q)           4-4 Argentino (R)
Dock Sud                1-1 Central Ballester 
Claypole                2-0 Centro Español 
 
Round 12
[Oct 23]
Lugano                  3-2 Claypole 
Centro Español          0-1 Dock Sud                [at Cañuelas] 
Central Ballester       0-1 Barracas Bolívar        [at Liniers] 
Argentino (R)           1-0 Juventud Unida 
Atlas                   0-0 Cañuelas 
Victoriano Arenas       2-0 Yupanqui 
San Martín              1-0 Dvo. Riestra 
[Oct 24]
Puerto Nuevo            2-2 Argentino (Q)
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-1 Ituzaingó               [at Dvo Riestra] 
 
Round 13
[Nov 5]
Barracas Bolívar        1-2 Centro Español 
[Nov 6]
Cañuelas                0-0 Argentino (R)
Juventud Unida          2-0 Puerto Nuevo 
Dock Sud                1-0 Lugano 
Claypole                3-2 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Nov 7]
Ituzaingó               0-0 San Martín 
Argentino (Q)           0-0 Central Ballester 
[Nov 8]
Dvo. Riestra            1-0 Victoriano Arenas 
Yupanqui                1-0 Atlas                   [at Liniers]
 
Round 14
[Nov 12]
Claypole                0-1 Ituzaingó 
[Nov 13]
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-3 Dock Sud                [at Dvo Riestra]
Lugano                  1-0 Barracas Bolívar 
Central Ballester       1-1 Juventud Unida          [at Liniers]
Puerto Nuevo            0-0 Cañuelas 
Atlas                   1-3 Dvo. Riestra 
Victoriano Arenas       1-2 San Martín 
[Nov 15]
Centro Español          4-1 Argentino (Q)           [at Cañuelas]
[Mar 9]
Argentino (R)           2-0 Yupanqui 
 
Round 15
[Nov 19]
Dvo. Riestra            1-0 Argentino (R) 
[Nov 20]
Cañuelas                0-0 Central Ballester 
Juventud Unida          1-0 Centro Español 
Argentino (Q)           0-1 Lugano 
Barracas Bolívar        2-1 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Nov 21]
Ituzaingó               0-0 Victoriano Arenas 
San Martín              1-0 Atlas 
[Nov 22]
Yupanqui                1-1 Puerto Nuevo            [at Liniers] 
Dock Sud                4-2 Claypole 
 
Round 16
[Nov 27]
Claypole                1-3 Barracas Bolívar 
Lugano                  0-1 Juventud Unida 
Puerto Nuevo            0-1 Dvo. Riestra 
Argentino (R)           1-2 San Martín              [abandoned at 1-2 in 85',
Atlas                   4-0 Victoriano Arenas        result stood]
[Nov 28]
Dvo. Paraguayo          1-4 Argentino (Q)           [at Dvo Riestra] 
Central Ballester       2-1 Yupanqui                [at Liniers] 
[Nov 29]
Centro Español          2-1 Cañuelas                [at Liniers] 
Dock Sud                1-1 Ituzaingó 
 
Round 17
[Dec 4]
Victoriano Arenas       0-1 Argentino (R) 
Dvo. Riestra            2-0 Central Ballester 
Yupanqui                1-1 Centro Español          [at Liniers] 
Cañuelas                1-1 Lugano 
[Dec 6]
Argentino (Q)           1-0 Claypole 
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Dock Sud 
[Dec 7]
Ituzaingó               0-2 Atlas 
San Martín              3-2 Puerto Nuevo 
Juventud Unida          0-1 Dvo. Paraguayo 
 
Round 18
[Dec 11]
Juventud Unida          1-0 Claypole 
Cañuelas                1-1 Dvo. Paraguayo 
Yupanqui                1-2 Lugano                  [at Liniers]
San Martín              4-1 Central Ballester 
Victoriano Arenas       1-1 Puerto Nuevo 
Atlas                   1-0 Argentino (R)
[Dec 13]
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Ituzaingó               [at Acassuso] 
Dvo. Riestra            0-0 Centro Español 
[Dec 14]
Argentino (Q)           1-0 Dock Sud 
 
Round 19
[Dec 17]
Central Ballester       0-2 Victoriano Arenas       [at San Miguel] 
[Dec 18]
Ituzaingó               1-1 Argentino (R) 
Centro Español          3-3 San Martín              [at Cañuelas] 
Lugano                  2-1 Dvo. Riestra 
Dvo. Paraguayo          3-1 Yupanqui                [at Dvo Riestra] 
Claypole                4-1 Cañuelas 
Dock Sud                1-1 Juventud Unida 
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Argentino (Q)           [at Acassuso] 
[Dec 19]
Puerto Nuevo            0-1 Atlas 
 
Round 20
[Feb 5]
Argentino (Q)           0-3 Ituzaingó 
Juventud Unida          1-1 Barracas Bolívar 
Cañuelas                0-0 Dock Sud 
Yupanqui                1-2 Claypole                [at Liniers] 
San Martín              2-0 Lugano 
Victoriano Arenas       1-2 Centro Español 
Atlas                   3-1 Central Ballester 
Dvo. Riestra            0-0 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Feb 6]
Argentino (R)           6-0  Puerto Nuevo 

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Ituzaingó               3-0 Puerto Nuevo 
Centro Español          0-3 Atlas                   [at Cañuelas] 
Lugano                  1-2 Victoriano Arenas 
Argentino (Q)           0-2 Juventud Unida
[Feb 13]
Central Ballester       1-0 Argentino (R)           [at Juventud Unida] 
[Feb 14]
Dvo. Paraguayo          2-1 San Martín              [at Dvo Riestra]
Claypole                1-1 Dvo. Riestra 
Dock Sud                3-0 Yupanqui                [at El Porvenir]
Barracas Bolívar        0-1 Cañuelas                [at Juventud Unida]
 
Round 22
[Feb 19]
Juventud Unida          3-1 Ituzaingó 
Cañuelas                0-2 Argentino (Q) 
Yupanqui                0-0 Barracas Bolívar        [at Liniers]
Atlas                   2-0 Lugano 
Puerto Nuevo            1-2 Central Ballester 
[Feb 20]
Argentino (R)           1-1 Centro Español 
Dvo. Riestra            1-1 Dock Sud 
Victoriano Arenas       1-2 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Feb 21]
San Martín              1-2 Claypole 
 
Round 23
[Feb 26]
Ituzaingó               1-4 Central Ballester 
Centro Español          2-0 Puerto Nuevo            [at Cañuelas]
Lugano                  0-1 Argentino (R) 
Claypole                2-0 Victoriano Arenas 
Argentino (Q)           4-0 Yupanqui 
Juventud Unida          2-0 Cañuelas 
[Feb 27]
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-3 Atlas                   [at Dvo Riestra]
[Feb 28]
Barracas Bolívar        abd Dvo. Riestra            [at Juventud Unida; abandoned at 0-0 in 45'] 
[Mar 23]
Dock Sud                2-1 San Martín              [at Cañuelas]
[Mar 30]
Barracas Bolívar        0-0 Dvo. Riestra            [remaining 45', at Juventud Unida, closed doors]

Round 24
[Mar 5]
Yupanqui                0-0 Juventud Unida          [at Liniers]
Puerto Nuevo            1-0 Lugano 
[Mar 6]
Argentino (R)           1-1 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Mar 7]
Cañuelas                1-1 Ituzaingó 
Dvo. Riestra            1-0 Argentino (Q) 
San Martín              2-2 Barracas Bolívar 
Victoriano Arenas       0-5 Dock Sud 
Atlas                   0-0 Claypole 
Central Ballester       1-2 Centro Español          [at Juventud Unida] 
 
Round 25
[Mar 12]
Ituzaingó               1-2 Centro Español 
Lugano                  1-0 Central Ballester 
Claypole                3-2 Argentino (R) 
Juventud Unida          1-1 Dvo. Riestra 
Cañuelas                2-1 Yupanqui 
[Mar 14]
Dock Sud                1-0 Atlas 
Barracas Bolívar        3-0 Victoriano Arenas 
Argentino (Q)           2-1 San Martín 
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-2 Puerto Nuevo            [at Dvo Riestra] 
 
Round 26
[Mar 18]
Central Ballester       2-1 Dvo. Paraguayo          [at Juventud Unida] 
[Mar 19]
Yupanqui                0-6 Ituzaingó               [at Liniers] 
Dvo. Riestra            0-0 Cañuelas 
San Martín              1-2 Juventud Unida 
Victoriano Arenas       1-4 Argentino (Q) 
Atlas                   2-2 Barracas Bolívar 
Argentino (R)           2-1 Dock Sud 
Puerto Nuevo            1-1 Claypole 
Centro Español          1-1 Lugano                  [at Cañuelas]
 
Round 27
[Mar 26]
Ituzaingó               2-3 Lugano 
Claypole                1-0 Central Ballester 
Barracas Bolívar        2-1 Argentino (R)           [at Acassuso] 
Argentino (Q)           0-3 Atlas 
Juventud Unida          1-1 Victoriano Arenas 
Cañuelas                0-1 San Martín 
Yupanqui                2-1 Dvo. Riestra            [at Liniers] 
[Mar 27]
Dvo. Paraguayo          0-1 Centro Español          [at Dvo Riestra] 
[Mar 28]
Dock Sud                3-0 Puerto Nuevo 
 
Round 28
[Apr 2]
San Martín              3-2 Yupanqui 
Victoriano Arenas       0-0 Cañuelas 
Central Ballester       2-1 Dock Sud                [at Juventud Unida]
Centro Español          0-0 Claypole                [at Cañuelas]
Lugano                  1-0 Dvo. Paraguayo 
[Apr 3]
Atlas                   1-1 Juventud Unida 
Argentino (R)           1-2 Argentino (Q) 
Puerto Nuevo            0-0 Barracas Bolívar 
[Apr 4]
Dvo. Riestra            2-1 Ituzaingó 
 
Round 29
[Apr 9]
Ituzaingó               2-0 Dvo. Paraguayo 
Claypole                2-3 Lugano 
Barracas Bolívar        0-0 Central Ballester       [at Acassuso]
Argentino (Q)           3-2 Puerto Nuevo 
Juventud Unida          0-3 Argentino (R) 
Cañuelas                2-1 Atlas 
Yupanqui                1-1 Victoriano Arenas       [at Liniers] 
[Apr 10]
Dvo. Riestra            2-1 San Martín 
Dock Sud                1-0 Centro Español 
 
Round 30
[Apr 16]
Atlas                   3-1 Yupanqui 
Argentino (R)           3-0 Cañuelas 
Puerto Nuevo            0-0 Juventud Unida 
Central Ballester       4-1 Argentino (Q)           [at Juventud Unida]
Centro Español          1-1 Barracas Bolívar        [at Cañuelas]
Lugano                  3-3 Dock Sud 
[Apr 17]
Victoriano Arenas       4-1 Dvo. Riestra 
[Apr 18]
San Martín              1-2 Ituzaingó 
Dvo. Paraguayo          2-1 Claypole                [at Dvo Riestra]
 
Round 31
[Apr 22]
Dock Sud                2-0 Dvo. Paraguayo 
San Martín              1-0 Victoriano Arenas 
[Apr 23]
Ituzaingó               2-1 Claypole 
Barracas Bolívar        2-2 Lugano                  [at Acassuso]
Argentino (Q)           2-0 Centro Español 
Juventud Unida          0-1 Central Ballester 
Cañuelas                2-1 Puerto Nuevo 
Yupanqui                2-1 Argentino (R)           [at Liniers]
[Apr 24]
Dvo. Riestra            0-2 Atlas 
 
Round 32
[Apr 30]
Argentino (R)           3-1 Dvo. Riestra 
Puerto Nuevo            1-2 Yupanqui 
Centro Español          2-1 Juventud Unida          [at Cañuelas] 
Lugano                  0-0 Argentino (Q) 
[May 2]
Victoriano Arenas       0-3 Ituzaingó 
Atlas                   2-1 San Martín 
Central Ballester       1-1 Cañuelas                [at Juventud Unida] 
Claypole                1-1 Dock Sud 
[May 3]
Dvo. Paraguayo          2-1 Barracas Bolívar        [at Dvo Riestra] 
 
Round 33
[May 7]
Barracas Bolívar        0-0 Claypole                [at Acassuso] 
Dvo. Riestra            3-0 Puerto Nuevo 
Yupanqui                1-1 Central Ballester       [at Liniers] 
[May 9]
Ituzaingó               1-3 Dock Sud 
Argentino (Q)           2-0 Dvo. Paraguayo 
Juventud Unida          2-0 Lugano 
Cañuelas                0-0 Centro Español 
San Martín              1-1 Argentino (R) 
Victoriano Arenas       0-1 Atlas 
 
Round 34
[May 13]
Atlas                   0-3 Ituzaingó 
Argentino (R)           0-1 Victoriano Arenas 
Puerto Nuevo            2-4 San Martín 
Central Ballester       1-1 Dvo. Riestra            [at Juventud Unida] 
Centro Español          3-1 Yupanqui                [at Cañuelas]
Lugano                  1-0 Cañuelas 
Dvo. Paraguayo          1-1 Juventud Unida          [at Argentino-Q] 
Claypole                1-2 Argentino (Q) 
[May 16]
Dock Sud                1-2 Barracas Bolívar 
 
Final Table:

 1.Sportivo Dock Sud                     34  21  9  4  58-23  72  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlas                                 34  20  6  8  53-22  66  Reducido
 3.San Martín (Burzaco)                  34  17  7 10  53-39  58  Reducido
 4.Deportivo Riestra                     34  16  9  9  39-33  57  Reducido
 5.Centro Español                        34  15 10  9  41-38  55  Reducido
 6.Argentino de Quilmes                  34  16  6 12  50-43  54  Reducido
 7.Ituzaingó                             34  14  9 11  48-38  51  Reducido
 8.Claypole                              34  14  8 12  46-41  50  Reducido
 9.Juventud Unida                        34  13 11 10  33-29  50  Reducido
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Atlético Lugano                       34  13  9 12  35-40  48
11.Argentino (Rosario)                   34  13  7 14  48-35  46
12.Cañuelas                              34   8 16 10  21-31  40
13.Central Ballester                     34  10  9 15  32-43  39
14.Deportivo Paraguayo                   34  11  5 18  34-43  38
15.Barracas Bolívar                      34   7 12 15  26-31  33
16.Victoriano Arenas                     34   9  6 19  28-51  33
17.Yupanqui                              34   6  9 21  27-59  27
18.Puerto Nuevo                          34   4 10 20  23-56  22

Topscorers
Lionel Fonzalida       Juventud Unida        22
Lucas Buono            Ituzaingó             17
Alcides Miranda        Dock Sud              17
Diego Leguiza          Atlas                 14
Gonzalo Vivanco        Argentino (Q)         14
Gonzalo Mazzia         Argentino (R)         14
Wilson Severino        Atlas                 14

Reducido

Quarterfinals
 
First Legs [May 17]
Claypole                2-0 San Martín 
Ituzaingó               2-0 Dvo. Riestra
Argentino (Q)           2-1 Centro Español
Juventud Unida          1-3 Atlas
 
Second Legs
[May 22]
Dvo. Riestra            3-2 Ituzaingó
Centro Español          3-0 Argentino (Q)           [at Cañuelas]
Atlas                   3-2 Juventud Unida
[May 23]
San Martín              1-0 Claypole
 
Semifinals
 
First Legs [May 30]
Claypole                0-0 Atlas
Ituzaingó               2-1 Centro Español
 
Second Legs [Jun 4]
Atlas                   0-0 Claypole                [at Argentinos Juniors]
Centro Español          1-0 Ituzaingó               [at Cañuelas]
 
NB: Atlas and Centro Español qualified on better season record
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 11]
Centro Español          1-1 Atlas                   [at Cañuelas]
 
Second Leg [Jun 17]
Atlas                   1-0 Centro Español          [at Leandro N. Alem]

NB: Atlas qualified

Relegation Table

                                 08-09 09-10 10-11 TOTAL  GP  AVG

 1 Argentino de Quilmes            68    56    54    178  102 1.745
 2 Atlas                           61    50    66    177  102 1.735
 3 Deportivo Riestra               71    45    57    173  102 1.696
 4 Sportivo Dock Sud               37    56    72    165  102 1.618
 5 San Martín-B                    28    64    58    150  102 1.471
 6 Claypole                        49    44    50    143  102 1.402
 7 Ituzaingó                       43    49    51    143  102 1.402
 8 Argentino (Rosario)              0     0    46     46   34 1.353
 9 Centro Español                  33    49    55    137  102 1.343
10 Cañuelas                         0    51    40     91   68 1.338
11 Victoriano Arenas               52    49    33    134  102 1.314
12 Juventud Unida                  50    32    50    132  102 1.294
13 Atlético Lugano                 48    28    48    124  102 1.216
14 Yupanqui                        33    61    27    121  102 1.186
15 Deportivo Paraguayo             50    29    38    117  102 1.147
16 Central Ballester               29    37    39    105  102 1.029
17 Barracas Bolívar                 0     0    33     33   34 0.971
-------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Puerto Nuevo                     0     0    22     22   34 0.647  Relegated
 

2009/10 (1st level).

2009/10 (2nd level).

2009/10 (3rd level).

2009/10 (3rd level interior).

2009/10 (4th level).

2009/10 (4th level interior).

2009/10 (5th level).

2009/10 (5th level interior).

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Juan Pablo Andrés (jpandres@tutopia.com)
Last updated: 26 Jul 2012

(C) Copyright Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.