The RSSSF Archive - International Club Results - Friendly Tournaments


International Club Results - Overview


General | Africa | Asia and Oceania | Europe | North and Central America | South America

General

Yearwise Overviews | Club Tours

Yearwise Overviews

  • Anglo-Scottish Club Matches 1872-2005
  • Spanish Club International Matches 1902-1918
  • Portuguese Club International Matches 1907-1919
  • Argentine Clubs against National Teams 1906-2004
  • Argentine Clubs against Argentina National Team 1926-1999
  • Racing Club de Paris vs Arsenal 1930-1972
  • British Clubs against South Korea National Team 1967-1995
  • Iraqi Clubs against National Teams 1969-1997
  • International Club Friendlies 1960
  • Real Madrid International Friendlies Overview (since 1905)
  • Millonarios International Matches Overview (since 1938)
  • Saprissa International Matches Overview (since 1950)
  • Costa Rican Clubs International Matches 1954
  • South American Clubs' International Matches 2001
  • Chilean Clubs' Friendly Matches 1990-2003 -- Link to Luis Antonio Reyes
  • Club Tours

  • British Tour of Western FA (Ontario) 1888
  • British and Irish Clubs Touring Abroad 1890-1939
  • British Tour of Basuto XI (Orange Free State) 1899/1900
  • New South Wales Tour of New Zealand 1904
  • British Clubs Touring Argentina and Uruguay 1904-1929
  • Brazilian Trip of Estudiantes 1910
  • European Clubs Touring Argentina and Uruguay 1914-1935
  • South American Trip of Torino and Pro Vercelli in 1914
  • Paramaribo Trip of Georgetown XI 1915
  • Iberian Trip of Montriond-Sport 1916
  • Batavia Trip of Singapore Cricket Club 1921
  • Singapore and Java Trip of Calcutta Indians 1924
  • Palestine Trips of SC Hakoah Wien 1924 and 1925
  • European Trip of CA Paulistano 1925
  • European Trip of Real Madrid CF 1925
  • European Trip of C Nacional de F 1925
  • South East Asia Trip of Calcutta Wanderers 1926
  • Venezolan Trip of Deportivo Santander 1926
  • Australia Trip of Bohemians AFK Vršovice 1927
  • Java Tour of Manila XI 1927
  • American Trip of Real Madrid CF 1927
  • South East Asia Trip of Anglo-Indian XI 1927
  • Macao Trip of South China AA 1927
  • European Trip of Rampla Juniors FC 1929
  • Venezolan Trip of Association Ciclista Lima 1929
  • Batavia Trip of Singapore Malays 1929
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Loh Hwa (Shanghai) 1929
  • South East Asia Trip of Calcutta XI 1929
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Loh Hwa (Shanghai) 1930
  • Java Trip of Singapore Malays 1930
  • Venezolan Trip of Escuela de Medicina de Bogotá 1930
  • European Trip of Real Madrid CF 1931
  • USA Trip of Celtic FC 1931
  • South East Asia Trip of Nan Hwa (South China AA) 1931
  • South East Asia Trip of Chung Hwa (Chinese AA) 1931
  • Java Trip of Combined Services (Singapore) 1931
  • Mexican Trip of LD Alajuelense 1931
  • Iberian Peninsula Trip of CR Vasco da Gama 1931
  • Venezolan Trip of Association Ciclista Lima 1931
  • Curacao Trip of Deportivo Venezuela 1931
  • Curacao Trip of Unión SC 1931
  • Curacao Trip of Unión SC 1932
  • Trinidadian Trip of Deportivo Venezuela 1932
  • Trinidadian Trip of Dos Caminos 1932
  • Venezolan Trip of Jong Holland 1932
  • Venezolan Trip of Karlsruhe 1932
  • Venezolan Trip of Navy Simón Bolívar 1932
  • Brazilian Trip of Montevideo Wanderers 1932
  • South East Asia Trip of Keung Hwa 1932
  • South East Asia Trip of Nan Hwa (South China AA) 1932
  • South East Asian Trip of Grazer SC 1934
  • German Trip of Real Madrid CF 1934
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Manila XI 1935
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Wiener SC 1936
  • International Tournaments won by Argentine Clubs 1936-2006
  • Oceanian Tour of England Amateurs 1937
  • French Trip of Wiener SC 1937
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Nan Hwa (South China AA) 1937
  • Clubs Touring Iraq since 1938
  • Venezolan Trip of Jan van Brakel 1938
  • Jamaican Trip of Oxford and Cambridge Universities 1938
  • Dutch East Indies Trip of Nan Hwa (South China AA) 1939
  • American Trip of Atlético Corrales 1939/40
  • Mexican Trip of Vélez Sarsfield 1939/40
  • Mexican Trip of CR Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) 1941
  • Mexican Trip of CA Estudiantes (La Plata) 1941
  • Mexican Trip of Sucre (Peru) 1941
  • Mexican Trip of San Lorenzo de Almagro 1942
  • Mexican Trip of CS La Libertad 1943
  • Brazilian Trip of Libertad 1945/46
  • Hongkong Trip of Saigon XI 1947
  • World Trip of Sing Tao (Hongkong) 1947
  • Curacao Trip of Unión SC 1947
  • Venezolan Trip of Racing Club di Aruba 1947
  • Asian Trip of Lien Hwa (Malayan Chinese) 1947
  • Mexican Trip of Ferencvárosi TC 1947
  • Mexican Trip of Racing Club (Avellaneda) 1947
  • Mexican Trip of CA Independiente (Avellaneda) 1948
  • Mexican Trip of NV Bratislava 1948
  • East Asian Trip of Java Chinese 1948
  • Manila Trip of Shanghai Chinese 1948
  • Visits between Singapore and Medan 1948
  • Malayan Trip of Aryan Gymkhana 1949
  • Mexican Trip of CS Herediano 1949
  • North American Trip of Belfast Celtic FC 1949
  • Central American Trip of CR Vasco da Gama 1949
  • Foreign Clubs Touring Argentina 1950-1955
  • European Trip of Atlético-MG 1950
  • Latin American Trip of Madureira EC 1950
  • Venezolan Trip of Clube do Remo 1950
  • Mexican Trip of CA River Plate 1950
  • Mexican Trip of CR Botafogo 1950
  • Mexican Trip of Genoa FBC 1950
  • Dundalk in the Festival of Britain 1951
  • Demerara Trip of Racing Club Aruba 1951
  • Mexican Trip of CA Boca Juniors 1951
  • Mexican Trip of CA San Lorenzo 1951
  • Mexican Trip of VfB Stuttgart 1951
  • Brazilian Trip of Vélez Sarsfield 1951/52
  • American Trip of Real Madrid CF 1952
  • Central American Trip of CF Atlas 1952
  • Mexican Trip of CA Banfield 1952
  • Mexican Trip of CA Independiente 1952
  • Central American Trip of SE Palmeiras 1952
  • Cuban Trip of Atlético de Madrid 1952
  • Venezolan Trip of Sheffield 1952
  • Venezolan Trip of Universidad de Bogotá 1952
  • Hongkong Chinese Tours 1953-1961
  • PSMS (Medan) Tours 1953-1957
  • South China Tours 1953-1961
  • Far East Trip of Djurgårdens IF 1953
  • Singapore Trip of Jakarta FA XI 1953
  • Asian Trip of Linzer ASK 1953
  • Singapore Trip of Manila Selection 1953
  • Asian Trip of Offenbacher FC Kickers 1953
  • Indonesian Trip of Singapore Malays 1953
  • Indonesian Trip of Tiger SA 1953
  • South East Asian Trip of Grazer AK 1954
  • South East Asian Trip of Kalmar FF 1954
  • Aruban Trip of La Salle 1954
  • Hongkong Trip of Pegasus AFC 1954
  • Venezolan Trip of Universidad Católica 1954
  • Latin American Trip of São Paulo FC 1955
  • World Trip of Grasshopper-Club 1955
  • Clubs Touring China since 1955
  • Indonesian Trip of Austria Salzburg 1955
  • Asian Trip of Lokomotiv Moskva 1955
  • Asian Trip of Clube Ferroviário de Lourenço Marques 1955/56
  • Bermudan Trip of Yale University SC 1955/56
  • Indonesian Trip of Stade de Reims 1956
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Mysore Hunters 1956/57
  • American Trip of SK Rapid Wien 1956/57
  • Barbados Trip of South Trinidad Amateur FA 1957
  • Eastern Tours 1957-1960
  • Kowloon Bus Tours 1957-1958
  • World Trip of Hapoel Petah-Tikva 1957
  • Congo Trip of R. Union Saint Gilloise 1957
  • Saint Kitts Trip of University of Puerto Rico 1957
  • Asian Trip of SC Wacker Wien 1957/58
  • Malaya Trip of Ajax Medan 1958
  • Pacific Trip of Blackpool FC 1958
  • South Vietnam and Hongkong Trip of Malay Chinese 1958
  • Asian Trip of Seoul FC 1958
  • American Trips of Real Madrid CF 1958 and 1959
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Banka Billiton 1959
  • European Tour of Iraqi National XI 1959
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Maesa 1959
  • World Trip of Deportivo Saprissa 1959
  • American Trip of FC Zürich 1959
  • United States Trip of VBB (West-Berlin) 1959
  • South American Trip of São Paulo FC 1959
  • Asian Trip of Yawata Steel 1959
  • England Trip of British Caribbean 1959
  • World Trip of LD Alajuelense 1960
  • Venezolan Trip of Austria Wien 1960
  • European and African Trip of Ferroviária (Araraquara) 1960
  • Asian Trip of Irapuato 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Kitchee 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Kwong Wah 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Madras FA 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Persija 1960
  • Singapore Trip of PSM 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Putra Parahyangan 1960
  • Latin American Trip of São Paulo FC 1960
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Bangkok Combined Banks 1961
  • World Tour of English FA XI 1961
  • South East Asian Trip of Furukawa 1960/61
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of IFK Göteborg/IFK Norrköping 1961
  • World Trip of Malmö FF 1961
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of Mysore 1961
  • Malaya and Singapore Trip of PSS Pematang Siantar 1961
  • World Trip of Real Madrid CF 1961
  • Asian Trip of Madureira EC 1961
  • Singapore Trip of St Paul's University 1961
  • Venezolan Trip of Sithoc 1961
  • Asian Trip of Spartak Sokolovo Praha 1961
  • Asian Trip of BSC Young Boys 1961
  • Argentinian Trip of Botafogo (Ribeirão Preto) 1962
  • Colombian Trip of São Paulo FC 1962
  • British Honduras Trip of Saint George's Old Boys 1962
  • Mexican Trip of Slovan Bratislava 1964
  • Central American Trip of Atlas 1964
  • Caribbean Trip of Wolverhampton Wanderers and Chelsea 1964
  • Bermuda Trip of AF Ponta Delgada 1964/65
  • New Zealand Trip of Blackpool and Sheffield United 1965
  • Venezolan Trip of América (Rio de Janeiro) 1965
  • Venezolan Trip of Guaraní 1965
  • Venezolan Trip of Peñarol 1965
  • South American Trip of Real Madrid CF 1965
  • Venezolan Trip of Santos and Independiente 1965
  • Venezolan Trip of Vasas SC 1965
  • FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf (West-Berlin) Tours 1966-1987
  • South American Trip of FC Bayern München 1966
  • Asian Trip of Sheffield Wednesday FC and Fulham FC 1966
  • Trinidad and Suriname Trip of Seleção Paulista de Novos 1966
  • New Zealand Trip of Manchester United FC 1967
  • Asian and Oceanian Tour of Scotland XI 1967
  • World Tour of Dallas Tornado 1967/68
  • European Trip of Portuguesa 1968
  • Oceanian Trip of Cardiff City FC 1968
  • Asian Trip of 1.FC Nürnberg 1968
  • Asian and Oceanian Trip of England FA XI 1969
  • Clyde Tour of Rhodesia 1969
  • Argentinian Trip of Flamengo (Rio Grande do Sul) 1970
  • South American Trip of Mitsubishi 1970
  • Caribbean Tour of Offenbacher FC Kickers 1970/71
  • Oceanian Trip of VSS Kosice 1971
  • Asian and Oceanian Trip of Wales XI 1971
  • South East Asian Trip of PSV (Eindhoven) 1971
  • Venezolan Trip of Czechoslovakia 1971
  • Venezolan Trip of Trinidad and Tobago 1971
  • Tonga Trip of Labasa/Southern Division XI 1971
  • British Honduras Trip of Saint George's Old Boys 1971
  • Jamaica Trip of Paradise FC 1971
  • Caribbean Tour of Naútico Capirabe 1971
  • Bermuda Trip of KSAFA 1971/72
  • Far East Trip of Hamburger SV 1971/72
  • Malaysian Trips of Hitachi 1972-1977
  • Costa Rican Trip of Bella Vista 1972
  • Venezolan Trip of Defensor (Montevideo) 1972
  • Venezolan Trip of Peñarol 1972
  • Venezolan Trip of Valle del Cauca 1972
  • Jamaica Trip of Howard University 1972
  • Venezolan Trip of Celta and Independiente 1973
  • Venezolan Trip of Cerro (Montevideo) 1973
  • Venezolan Trip of Freie Universität Berlin 1973
  • Venezolan Trip of Millonarios 1973
  • New Zealand Trip of Western Star 1973
  • Venezolan Trip of Independiente Medellín 1974
  • South East Asian Trip of Arsenal FC 1975
  • Central American and Venezolan Trip of Cerro (Montevideo) 1975
  • South American Trip of Defensor (Lima) 1975
  • Peruvian Trip of FC Porto 1975
  • New Zealand Trip of Heart of Midlothian FC 1976
  • Tanzanian Trip of Juventus Rangers 1976
  • Rwandan Trip of Pamba FC 1976
  • Venezolan Trip of Beira-Mar 1976
  • New Zealand Trip of Ba 1977
  • Australasian Trip of Crvena zvezda 1977
  • East African Trip of Liaoning 1977
  • South African All-Stars (NPSL) Trip to Swaziland 1977/78
  • Sports Ambassadors (United States) Tour of Africa 1978
  • Spanish Trip of Venezuela 1978
  • Oceanian Trip of Norwich City FC 1979
  • Solomon Islands Trip of Grange Thistle 1979
  • Solomon Islands Trip of Mareeba United 1980
  • Australasian Trip of Crvena zvezda 1980
  • East Asian Trip of Grasshopper-Club 1980
  • Far East Trip of Hamburger SV 1980
  • Latin American Trip of Hungary B 1980
  • Spanish Trips of Honduras 1980 and 1981
  • Brazilian Trip of ULA Mérida 1981
  • Venezolan Trip of Peñarol 1981
  • Venezolan Trip of Real Valladolid 1981
  • World Trip of CA Boca Juniors 1982
  • South East Asian Trip of Bavarian All-Stars 1982
  • East Asian Trip of Grasshopper-Club 1982
  • South East Asian Trip of BSC Young Boys 1982
  • South East Asian Trip of Nachwuchsauswahl der Nationalen Volksarmee 1982
  • New Zealand Trip of AFC Bournemouth 1982
  • Australian Trip of Vojvodina Novi Sad 1982
  • Singapore and Malaysia Trip of Matsushita 1982
  • Oceanian Trip of Queens Park Rangers FC 1983
  • East African Trip of China B 1984
  • South American Trip of Vejle BK 1985
  • Colombian Trip of Venezuela 1985
  • Tonga Trip of Lami 1985
  • New Zealand Trip of Everton FC 1987
  • African Trip of Tianjin 1987
  • Korean Trip of Racing Club (Avellaneda) 1988
  • European Clubs in Bolivia 1988
  • Central American Trip of Brøndby IF 1989
  • Central American Trip of Hamburger SV 1989
  • Spanish Trip of Venezuela 1989
  • American Trip of Real Madrid CF 1990
  • Senegalese Trip of AS Monaco and FC Nantes 1990
  • Malaysian Trip of Aston Villa FC 1991
  • German Trip of Venezuela 1993
  • Venezolan Trip of Deportivo Cali 1995
  • Venezolan Trip of CD Tenerife 1996
  • Spanish Trip of Venezuela 1997
  • Chilean Trip of Falkland Islands XI 1997
  • Brazilian Trip of Olympic Beirut 2002
  • Asian Trip of Real Madrid CF 2003
  • Asian Trip of European Clubs 2003
  • Asian Trip of European Clubs 2004
  • Japanese Trip of Middlesex Wanderers 2005
  • Asian Trip of European Clubs 2005
  • Japanese Trip of Dalian Shide 2005
  • Colombian Trip of Trujillanos 2005
  • Venezolan Trip of Unión Magdalena 2005
  • Asian Trip of European Clubs 2006
  • North American Trip of SL Benfica 2007
  • Africa

  • Friendly Matches of Egyptian Clubs against European Top Clubs -- Link to Tarek Said
  • Tournoi de l'Ascension 1938 (Alger)
  • Subsaharan Championship 1950 (Elisabethville)
  • Coupe Mohamed V (Casablanca) 1962-1989
  • Tanganyika National "Saba Saba" Festival Tournament 1964 (Dar es Salaam)
  • Algeria Tournaments 1966-1975
  • Inauguration Stade 5 Juillet 1972 (Alger)
  • Taça TAP 1973 (Luanda)
  • Trophée de la Paix (Abidjan) 1979-1980
  • African Friendly Club Tournaments 1981
  • African Friendly Club Tournaments 1982
  • African Friendly Club Tournaments 1983
  • Taça Akwaba 1983 (Abidjan and Bouaké)
  • Dakar Tripartite Tournament 1985
  • Luanda International Tournament 1987
  • Angola Tournament 1988
  • Agadir Tournament 1989
  • Luanda International Tournament 1989
  • El Jadida Tournament 1989
  • East African Hedex Super Cup 1994-2002
  • Al-Ahram Tournament 1998 (Alexandria)
  • Vodacom Challenge 1999-2011 (South Africa)
  • International Tournament 1999 (Cairo)
  • First Al-Rehab Tournament 2000 (Cairo)
  • Burkina Faso International Tournament 2000-2006 (women)
  • Tusker Cup 2001-2009 (Tanzania, Kenya)
  • Jeux des Villes et Communes de l'Océan Indien 2001 (Mauritius) (men and women)
  • Tournoi International de la Solidarité 2002-2008 (Ouagadougou)
  • Great Artificial River Stadium Tournament 2003 (Libya)
  • Al-Jomhuriya Tournament 2004 (Alexandria)
  • Women's Tournament 2004 (Harare)
  • Al-Ahly Tournament 2005 (Cairo)
  • Tournoi Amical International 2005 (Kinshasa)
  • Tournoi Inter-Régional 2005 (Mayotte)
  • Coupe de la Concorde de l'Archipel des Comores 2006 (Iconi)
  • Tournoi Inter-Régional 2006 (Mayotte)
  • Shosholoza Women's Tournament 2006 (Swaziland)
  • Seychelles Triangular Tournament 2007
  • Shosholoza Women's Tournament 2007 (South Africa)
  • Première Coupe d'Afrique du Nord de Football Féminin 2007 (Tunisia)
  • Tournoi du Prince Héritier Moulay El Hassan 2007 (Casablanca)
  • Alexandria International Tournament 2007
  • Coupe de la Concorde de l'Archipel des Comores 2007 (Mayotte)
  • Shosholoza Women's Tournament 2008 (Mozambique)
  • Tournoi International de Football de Cotonou 2008
  • Tournoi Amical International 2008 (Kinshasa)
  • Four Team Tournament 2008 (Gaborone)
  • Triangular Tournament 2008 (Seychelles)
  • Shosholoza Women's Tournament 2009 (Swaziland)
  • Tournoi pour Célébrer la Femme 2009 (Cotonou)
  • Carling Black Label Cup 2012 (Johannesburg)
  • Durban Under-19 International Football Tournament 2014 (Durban)
  • Asia and Oceania

    note that some tournaments only involved clubs from one country

  • China Interport Matches 1908-2014
  • Paastournooi Bandoeng 1912
  • Football Tournament of German Prisoners of War from Tsingtau (Kurume, Japan) 1918
  • Jubileumwedstrijden Bandoengsche Voetbal Bond 1919
  • Jubileumwedstrijden U.N.I. (Bandoeng) 1920
  • Jubileumwedstrijden B.V.V. (Batavia) 1927
  • Jubileumwedstrijden Oliveo (Batavia) 1927
  • Jubileumwedstrijden Vios (Batavia) 1927
  • Jubileumwedstrijden T.H.O.R. (Soerabaja) 1931
  • Jubileumwedstrijden V.V.M. (Batavia) 1939
  • Jakarta Triangular Tournament 1957
  • Aga Khan Gold Cup 1958-81 (Bangladesh)
  • Inauguration Stadion Gelora Bung Karno 1962 (Jakarta)
  • Army Spartakiade 1963 (North Vietnam)
  • BOAC International Tournament 1965 (New Zealand)
  • Piala Jusuf 1964-2007 (Makassar)
  • Uzbekistan Tournament 1966
  • Borneo Cup 1968-87
  • Jaam-e-Doosti (Friendship) Cup 1969-1971 (Tehran)
  • Queen's Cup 1970-2009 (Thailand)
  • Jakarta Anniversary Tournament 1970-1978 (Indonesia)
  • Japan Tournament 1971
  • Cyrus Cup 1971 (Tehran)
  • Marah Halim Cup 1972-1995 (Medan)
  • Piala Presiden Soeharto 1972-1976 (Jakarta)
  • New Caledonia Invitation Tournament 1973
  • Lunar New Year Cup 1974-2011 (Hongkong)
  • Iran International Tournament 1974-1975 (Tehran)
  • Piala Tri Dasawarsa 1975 (Jakarta)
  • Bang Ali Cup 1977 (Jakarta)
  • Metro 20th Anniversary Tournament 1977 (Singapore)
  • World of Soccer Cup 1977 (Australia)
  • Kirin Cup 1978-1988 (Japan)
  • Women's World Invitation Tournament 1978-1987 (Taiwan)
  • Xerox Super Soccer 1979-1990 (Tokyo)
  • PSSI 50th Anniversary Tournaments 1980 (Indonesia)
  • President's Gold Cup 1981-1993 (Bangladesh)
  • St George Budapest 25th Anniversary tournament (Sydney) 1982
  • Al-Wahdat Arab League 1983-2003 (Amman)
  • Goal '83 Tournament 1983 (Manila)
  • Seoul Invitational Tournament 1983
  • Dunhill Inter-City Tournament 1984-1988 (Kuala Lumpur)
  • Baiyunshan (White Cloud Mountain) Cup 1984
  • DCM Trophy 1984 (New Delhi)
  • Independence Cups 1985-94 (Indonesia)
  • Jin Wan Bao Cup 1985-1987
  • Shanghai Inter-city Invitational Tournament 1985-89
  • President's Gold Cup 1986 (Karachi)
  • President Aquino Cup 1986 (Manila)
  • Saddam International Tournament 1986 (Baghdad)
  • Shenyang International Tournament 1986
  • UDA Cup 1987-1993 (Medan)
  • President of Maldives Invitational Soccer Cup 1987-2001 (Maldives)
  • Tahiti Tournament 1988
  • Wan Bao Cup 1988 (Guangzhou)
  • Fukuoka Mayor Cup Friendship Inter-City Tournament 1989
  • Shenyang International Tournament 1989
  • Mitsubishi World Soccer 1989
  • Yokohama Cup 1989
  • Pyongyang Cup 1990-1992 (North Korea)
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Centenary Cup 1990 (Calcutta)
  • Caltex Cup 1991 (Singapore)
  • Dhaka Club Cup 1991
  • Kings' Cup 1991 (Thailand)
  • 33rd Merdeka Tournament 1991 (Kuala Lumpur)
  • Taipei International Cup 1991
  • Philippines International Tournaments 1991-1998 (Manila)
  • 4th Asian Evergreen Cup 1991/92 (Manila)
  • Shanghai International Tournaments 1991-2006
  • Merlion Cup 1992 (Singapore)
  • 35th Merdeka Tournament 1993 (Kuala Lumpur)
  • Wai Wai Trophy 1993 (Nepal)
  • Sanwa Bank Cup 1994-1997
  • Lebanese-Arab Invitational Tournament 1994
  • Korea Cup 1995 (Seoul)
  • International Tournament 1995 (Singapore)
  • Ho Chi Minh City Cup 1995-2009 (Ho Chi Minh City)
  • Bangabandhu Cup 1996-99 (Bangladesh)
  • Liuzhou International Tournament 1996
  • International Friendship Tournament 1997-2004 (Abha, Saudi Arabia)
  • Thailand Premier Cup 1997 (Bangkok)
  • Assam Independence Day Cup 1998 (Assam, India)
  • Turkmenistan President's Cup 1995-2011
  • Ramadan Tournament 1999 (Sharjah)
  • Ciao! February Cup 1999 (Kuwait)
  • Third Al-Sha-ab Friendship Tournament 1999 (UAE)
  • Three Continents Cup 1999 (Than Po Ho Chi Minh)
  • Al-Quds International Championship 1999-2002 (Baghdad)
  • Seventh Jericho Winter Tournament 2000 (Palestine)
  • Brunei Invitational Cup 2000-2002 (Brunei)
  • AK Cup 2001
  • Samoa Cup 2002
  • Festival Cup (U-20) 2002 (Adelaide)
  • Hongkong ATV Cup 2002
  • Tehran Goldestone Cup 2002
  • Piala Gubernur Jatim 2002-2006 (East Java)
  • Saitama City Cup 2003-2006 (Japan)
  • Saitama U-12 Tournament 2003-2005 (Japan)
  • Peace Cup 2003-2012 (South Korea)
  • FA Premier League Asia Cup 2003 (Kuala Lumpur)
  • Iran FA Tournament 2003 (Tehran)
  • Vinausteel Cup 2003 (Vietnam)
  • Piala Emas Bang Yos 2003-2006 (Jakarta)
  • Indian Mini World Cup 2004 (Dubai, UAE)
  • Guangzhou Sister City Friendship Tournament 2004
  • BTV Tournament 2004 (Binh Duong)
  • Kanga Cup (U-17/U-19) 2004 (Canberra)
  • Samoa Cup 2004
  • Agribank Cup 2004 (Hanoi)
  • Bhutan King's Cup 2004 (Thimphu)
  • Sheikh Rashid bin Mohammed Ramadan Tournament 2004 (Dubai)
  • Teshrin Cup 2004 (Syria)
  • FAS International Women's Tournament 2004 (Singapore)
  • Vietnam Coal Women's Tournament 2004
  • Peace and Friendship Cup 2004 (Ahvaz)
  • Peace and Friendship Cup 2004-2005 (Tehran)
  • NTUC Income Yeo's S-League Quadrangular Tournament 2005 (Singapore)
  • Toshkent International Tournament 2005
  • Zayed International Cup (U-18) 2005 (UAE)
  • Parviz Dehdari Youth Cup 2005 (Ahvaz and Abadan)
  • Yokohama F.Marinos World Challenge 2005
  • Europe-America Invitation Tournament 2005 (China)
  • Cup Honda 2005 (Vietnam)
  • 8th Sardarn Shahid Azarbaijan Cup 2005 (Tabriz)
  • Ala-Too Cup 2005-2011 (Kant)
  • Mayor's Cup 2005-2007 (Melbourne, Tianjin)
  • Channel One Cup 2006-2008 (Tel-Aviv)
  • Women's Sevens Tournament (Abu Dhabi) 2006
  • Tongyeong Cup 2006 (South Korea)
  • 45th Anniversary of Al-Kuwait SC 2006
  • DPMM FC 4-team Football Championship 2006 (Jerudong)
  • Weifang Cup (youth) 2006-2014
  • Mohammed Bin Rashid International Football Championship (Dubai Challenge Cup) 2007-2012
  • Sabah FA Triangular Tournament 2007
  • Champions Youth Cup 2007 (Malaysia)
  • Dubai Challenge 2008
  • Hongkong New Year Tournament 2008
  • Pan-Pacific Championship 2008-2009
  • Suruga Bank Championship 2008-2013
  • Al-Karama Tournament 2008 (Syria)
  • Hongkong New Year Tournament 2009
  • Phuket Kata Group Cup 2009
  • Taça do Mar de Timor 2010 (Dilí)
  • Jinbei Starfish Auto Series (China) 2010
  • Audi Football Summit (Delhi) 2012
  • Audi Football Summit (Guangdong) 2012
  • Yingli Cup (Beijing) 2012
  • Dubai Match World Cup 2012
  • Shanghai Football Tournament 2012
  • China Cup (Beijing) 2012
  • International Women's Club Championship (Japan) 2012-2014
  • Tokyo U-14 International Youth Football Tournament 2012-2014
  • Aspire Tri-Series International Tournaments (Qatar) 2014
  • Europe

    Tournament Series (senior teams) | Tournament Series (youth, women, indoor) | Club Anniversary Celebrations | Other Tournaments (senior teams) | Other Tournaments (youth, women, indoor)

    note that some tournaments only involved clubs from one country

    Tournament Series (senior teams)

  • Challenge Cup 1897-1911
  • Challenge International du Nord 1898-1914
  • Coupe Van der Straeten Ponthoz 1900-1907
  • Coupe Fraeys (Brugge) 1902-1903
  • Tournoi du FC Courtraisien 1903-1905
  • Budapest Easter Tournaments 1903-1959
  • Tournaments in Wien 1904-1969
  • Tournaments in Paris 1904-1935
  • Paastoernooi Beerschot 1905-1921
  • Easter Tournaments Brugge 1905-1959
  • Tournaments in Gent 1905-1936
  • Tournaments in Liège 1905-1998
  • Whitaker Challenge Cup 1905-1908
  • Grazer Herbstmesse-Pokal 1906-1925
  • Coppa Chiasso 1906-1908
  • Coupe Jean Dupuich 1908-1925
  • Sir Thomas Lipton Trophy 1909-1911
  • Lipton Challenge Cup 1909-1915
  • Tournaments in Mechelen 1909-1931
  • Meeting di Pasqua (Milano) 1909-1910
  • Tournaments in San Sebastián 1910-1993
  • Tournament Blankenberge 1910-1912
  • Tournaments in Bilbao 1913-1993
  • Meuwsen Beker 1913-1914 (Amsterdam)
  • Fotbollsvecka 1919-1923 (Göteborg)
  • Trofeo Sant'Agata (Catania) 1921-1992
  • Zürich Turnier 1922-1927
  • Antwerpen Toernooi 1922-1956
  • Salzburg Easter Tournaments 1922-1954
  • Tournaments in Praha 1924-1957
  • Tournoi de Charleroi 1924-1950
  • Tournoi de Verviers 1924-1954
  • Easter Tournaments Oostende 1925-1952
  • Easter Tournaments Ajax (Amsterdam) 1925-1952
  • Easter Tournaments Blauw Wit (Amsterdam) 1926-1950
  • Tournaments in Bruxelles 1926-1958
  • Romanshorn Turnier 1926-1928
  • Coppa Albanese 1927-1929
  • Tournoi d'Annemasse 1931-1934
  • Stefanik Tournament (Bratislava) 1932-1933
  • Easter Tournaments Sparta (Rotterdam) 1934-1948
  • Tournaments ADO Den Haag 1935-1937
  • Genève Games 1940-1948
  • Alpenpokal (Austria, Bavaria) 1941-1942
  • Racing Club and Stade Lausanne Tournament 1942-1957
  • Trofeo Teresa Herrera 1946-2012
  • Lutteurs Kantone Cup 1946-1952
  • Praha Easter Tournaments 1948-1957
  • Hans Kaspar Cup (Switzerland) 1949-1953
  • Luxembourg Tournament 1949-1950
  • Thermal Cup 1951-1959
  • Trofeo Emma Cuervo 1952-2012 (Ribadeo)
  • Roma Tournaments 1952-1966
  • Coppa Ticino (Switzerland) 1952-1964
  • Trofeo de la Vendimia 1952-2012 (Jerez)
  • Trofeo Concepción Arenal 1953-2008 (Ferrol)
  • Tournoi des Campagnes 1953-2002 (canton Genève)
  • Bratislava Easter Tournaments 1955-1957
  • Trofeo Ramón de Carranza 1955-2012 (Cádiz)
  • Tournoi d'Evian 1956-1960
  • Tournoi International de Paris 1957-1993
  • Schoeller Cup 1958-1970 (Derendingen)
  • Trofeo Naranja 1959-2012 (Valencia)
  • Trofeo Luis Otero 1959-2008 (Pontevedra)
  • Strasbourg Tournaments 1959-1992
  • Festa d'Elx 1960-2008 (Elche)
  • Tournoi de Nice 1961-1962
  • Coupe Romande (Switzerland) 1961-1965
  • Trofeo Costa del Sol 1961-2012 (Málaga)
  • Trofeo Costa Verde 1962-1992 (Gijón)
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Marbella 1962-1997 (Marbella)
  • Uhren Cup 1962-2009 (Grenchen)
  • Graf Douglas Cup 1963-1964
  • Torneo Città di Milano 1963-1978
  • Trofeo Villa de Gijón 1963-2012
  • Trofeo Colombino 1965-2012 (Huelva)
  • Trofeo Dall'Ara 1966-1974 (Bologna)
  • Trofeo Joan Gamper 1966-2012 (Barcelona)
  • Trofeo Cervantes 1967-2008 (Alcalá de Henares)
  • Trofeo Ibérico 1967-2005 (Badajoz)
  • Trofeo Montilla-Moriles 1967-1969 (Córdoba)
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Melilla 1967-1994 (Melilla)
  • Torneo Ciudad de Murcia 1967-2008
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Pamplona 1967-2008 (Pamplona)
  • Coppa Ottorino Barassi 1968-1976
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Hospitalet 1968-1986 (L'Hospitalet)
  • Trofeo Conde de Fenosa 1968-1976 (La Coruña)
  • Tournoi de la Riviera 1968-1988 (Saint-Légier, Vaud)
  • Anglo Italian League Cup 1969-1976
  • Trofeo Ciudad Bahía de Cartagena 1969-2012
  • Trofeo Conde de Fontao 1969-1991
  • Trofeo Ciutat de Palma 1969-2012
  • Anglo Italian Cup 1970-1996
  • Trofeig Costa Brava 1970-2012 (Girona)
  • Trofeo Ciudad de La Linea 1970-2004
  • Trofeo Ciudad de El Torcal 1970-2005 (Antequera)
  • Trofeo Villa de Bilbao 1971-1982
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Alicante 1971-2002
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Almería 1971-1992
  • Trofeo Principe Felipe (Santander) 1971-2005
  • Trofeo Vallecas 1971-2012
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Vigo 1971-2012
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza "Carlos Lapetra" 1971-2012
  • Trofeo Teide (Tenerife) 1971-2008
  • Trofeo Ciudad de El Puerto 1972-2008 (Puerto de Santa Maria (Cádiz))
  • Trofeo Costa Valencia 1972-1979
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid 1972-2012
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Sevilla 1972-1994
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Albacete 1973-1996
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Granada 1973-2008
  • Trofeig Ciutat de Terrassa 1973-2008
  • Trofeo Villa de Madrid 1973-2003
  • Anker Cup 1973-1986 (Ins-Anet)
  • Trofeo Nostra Catalunya 1974-1990 (Catalonia, Spain)
  • Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona 1974-2012
  • Torneo Ciudad de León 1974-1998
  • Anglo-Italian Semiprofessional Cup 1975-1976
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Córdoba 1975-1978
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1975-2008
  • Amsterdam Toernooi 1975-2009
  • Trofee Goedendag (Brugse Metten) 1976-2008 (Brugge)
  • Torneo Presidente/Ciudad de Oviedo 1976-1996
  • Tournoi de la Communauté Urbaine de Lille 1977-1988
  • Trofeo Ciudad del Cid 1977-1981 (Burgos)
  • Trofeo Inmortal de Girona 1977-2002 (Girona)
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Zamora 1977-2008
  • Hafenpokal (Hamburg) 1977-1989
  • Philips Trophy Bern 1977-1991
  • Rotterdam AD Toernooi 1978-1991
  • Metropool Cup 1978-1984 (Antwerpen)
  • Tournoi d'été du Chablais 1979-1980
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Pamplona 1967-2008
  • Trofeo Santiago Bernabeu 1979-2008 (Madrid)
  • Coupe TLM 1979-1983
  • Toulouse Tournaments 1979-1980
  • Tournoi du Relais 1980-1991 (Bex, Vaud)
  • Mundialito de Clubs (Milano) 1981-1987
  • Torneio Internacional de Lisboa 1981-1985
  • Cannes Tournaments 1981-1990
  • Maritiem Toernooi 1981-2012 (Den Helder)
  • Philips Tournament Eindhoven 1982-1986
  • Näfels Turnier 1982-1984
  • Auxerre Tournaments 1982-1988
  • Freiburg Tournaments 1982-2005
  • Maspalomas International Football Tournament 1984-2012 (Gran Canaria)
  • SRS-Cup Kriens 1984-2004
  • WEF/Wyler Cup 1984-2009 (Bern)
  • Black Stars Tournaments 1984-2001 (Montreuil, Paris)
  • Rothmans International Tournament 1986-1998
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Estella 1987-1994
  • Trofeo Ciutat de Lleida 1987-2008
  • Lyss Turnier 1987-1992
  • Sempione Cup 1987-2004 (Klus-Balsthal)
  • Trofeo Principado de Asturias 1988-2007 (Oviedo/Gijón)
  • Memorial Baretti 1988-1994 (Val d'Aosta)
  • Torneio Costa Azul (Setúbal) 1988-1989
  • Makita Tournament 1988-1994 (England)
  • Fuji Cup 1989-1996
  • Trofeo Juan Acuña 1989-2007 (La Coruña)
  • Memorial Armando Picchi 1989-1999 (Livorno)
  • Tournoi de Bulle 1989-1990
  • Coppa Mediterraneo 1990-1994 (Genoa)
  • Trofeo Diputación Foral de Alava 1990-2007 (Alava)
  • Amateur-Mitropacup 1991-2014
  • Trofeo Luigi Berlusconi 1991-2014
  • Trofeo Valentino Pasqualin 1991-1992 (Bolzano)
  • Torneo Nicola Ceravalo 1991-1993 (Catanzaro)
  • Memorial Valenti 1992-1993 (Italy)
  • Triangolare Tournaments 1992-2005 (Italy)
  • Trofeo Dino Viola (Italy) 1992-1993
  • Memorial Giorgio Ghezzi 1992-1994 (Cesena)
  • Trofeo Achille e Cesare Bortolotti 1992-2012
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Salamanca 1992-2002 (Salamanca)
  • Trentino Cup 1993-2005 (Italy)
  • Cluj Tournament 1993-1994
  • Porec Winter Cup (Croatia) 1993-1999
  • Trofeo Euskadi "Asergace" 1994-1996
  • Memorial Mario Cecchi Gori 1994-2000 (Firenze)
  • Trofeo Bahía de Cartagena 1994-2002
  • Triangolare di Trento 1994-2005
  • Trofeo de la Hispanidad 1995-1996 (Alicante)
  • Trofeo Memorial Quinocho 1995-2008 (Vigo)
  • Seeland Cup 1995-2007 (Lyss, Biel)
  • Memorial Giuseppe Campione 1995-2001 (Ferrara)
  • Memorial Alfonso Santagiuliana 1995-2001 (Vicenza)
  • Trofeo Spagnolo 1995-2012 (Genoa)
  • Coppa Pirelli 1996-2005
  • Memorial Antonio Corvetta 1996-1998 (Ravenna)
  • Kup Jadranka 1996-1999 (Mali Losinj, Croatia)
  • Opel Masters 1996-2000
  • Trofeo Birra Moretti 1997-2008
  • Trofeo Ramón Losada 1997-2012 (Luarca)
  • San Marino Republic Trophy 1998-2002 (Cesena)
  • Trofeo Valle d'Aosta 1998-2005
  • Trofeo Real Balompédica Linense 1998-2007
  • Antalya Cup (Efes Pilsen Cup and related cups) 1999-2012 (Turkey)
  • La Manga Cup 1999-2012 (Spain)
  • Supersport Tournament 1999-2001 (Athinai)
  • Norcia Winter Cup 1999-2006 (Italy)
  • Trofeo Iberico/Copa Iberica 1999-2000 (Portugal)
  • Coppa Angelo Massimino 2000-2004 (Catania)
  • Trofeo Caja Duero 2000-2008 (Soria)
  • Torneo Ciudad de Las Palmas 2000-2008
  • Memorial Juan Rojas 2000-2008 (Almería)
  • Trofeo Villa de Laguardia 2000-2008
  • Memorial David Cappelletti 2000-2006 (Mantova)
  • Albena Tournament 2000-2011 (Varna)
  • Shalom Cup 2000-2001 (Roma)
  • Tournoi du Club Europe 2000-2001 (France)
  • Trofeo Monte Bianco - Coppa Casino de la Vallée 2001-2003
  • Trofeo Estadio Olímpico de Sevilla 2001-2002
  • Challenge Stouvenot 2001-2005 (Corse)
  • Trofeo TIM 2001-2014 (Italy)
  • Süd Tirol Cup 2001-2005 (Bolzano)
  • Haldengut Cup 2001-2003 (Winterthur)
  • Trofeo de la Cerámica 2001-2012 (Villarreal)
  • Trofeo Fiestas de la Magdalena de Castellón 2001-2008 (Spain)
  • Trofeu do Municipio de Melgaço 2001-2012
  • Alpen Cup 2002-2004 (Alps region)
  • Burkhalter Cup 2002-2009 (Bern)
  • Trofeo Seguros Ramón Fernández 2002-2005 (Luarca)
  • Trofeo Teresa Rivero 2002-2008 (Vallecas, Madrid)
  • Challenge Philippe Schuth 2002-2008 (Freyming-Merlebach, France)
  • Memorial Félix Ayarza 2003-2004 (Colindres)
  • Torneio Guadiana 2001-2012 (Algarve)
  • Lobanovsky International Tournament (Kyiv) 2003-2004
  • Trofeo RVA 2003-2004 (Asiago)
  • Trofeo Seat Pagine Gialle 2003-2005 (Milano)
  • Memorial Alberto Rognoni 2003-2004 (Cesena)
  • Trofeo Joma 2004-2004 (La Coruña)
  • Trofeo Kappa 2004-2004 (Sevilla)
  • Torneo SAR Rivera 2004-2008
  • Thomas Cook Trophy 2004-2005
  • Trofeo Vittorio Mero 2004-2005 (Ravenna)
  • Trofeo Provincia Regionale di Palermo 2004-2005
  • Trofeo Banca Populare di Novara 2004-2005
  • Memorial Giuseppe Franza 2004-2005 (Messina)
  • Torneio de Abrantes 2004-2007
  • OBI Cup 2007-2008 (Bern)
  • Emirates Cup 2007-2008 (London)
  • Russian Railways Cup (RZD Cup) 2007-2008 (Moskva)
  • Trofeo Jean Albert (Morbio) 2008-2009 (Switzerland)
  • Copa del Sol 2010-2013 (Spain)
  • FNL Cup 2012-2014 (Cyprus, Turkey)
  • Lyonesse Cup 2012-2014
  • Tournament Series (women and youth teams; indoor tournaments)

  • Kickers Luzern Youth Tournament 1924-1974
  • Trophée Walter Bensemann (Juniors) 1937-1973
  • Tournoi Juniors du Servette FC 1939-1966
  • Blue Stars Youth Tournament (U-20) 1939-2009
  • Torneo Internazionale U-19/U-20 di Bellinzona 1941-2009
  • San Remo Youth Tournament (U-19) 1947-2009
  • Coppa Carnevale - Torneo Internazionale Giovanile di Viareggio 1949-2014
  • Aarau Youth Tournament 1949-1958
  • Tournoi Juniors U-18 de Cannes 1950-1967
  • Kvarnerska rivijera - U-18 Tournament Rijeka 1953-2004
  • Tournoi Espoirs U-20 du CS Chênois 1955-1999
  • Tournoi International Juniors U-19 de Croix (France) 1957-2009
  • Tournoi Juniors de Roubaix 1964-1985
  • Tournoi Juniors de Fribourg 1964-1969
  • Toulon Under-21 Tournament 1967-2004
  • Tournoi Juniors de Lausanne 1968-1972
  • Tournoi Espoirs U-20 de Monthey 1971-2009
  • Trofeo Internazionale Giovanile Citta di Arco-Beppe Viola 1972-2009
  • Menton Tournament (women) 1973-2009
  • Tournoi Féminin d'Olivet (Women) 1977-1978 (France)
  • Torneo Internazionale Femminile di Lugano (Women) 1978-2009
  • Stemwede Tournament (U-19) 1978-2009
  • Tournoi U-18 de Saint-Joseph 1980-2009
  • Europa Jugend Cup (U-17) (Bludenz) 1981-2008
  • Coupe des Rois (Genève) (indoor) 1982-2009
  • Paul Nicolas - Bourgogne U-16 Tournament 1982-2006
  • New Year Tournament (Zürich) (indoor) 1982-1996
  • Indoor Tournament (Winterthur) 1982-1983
  • Milk Cup (U-16/U-17) (Northern Ireland) 1983-2008
  • Paris-Bercy Indoor Tournament 1984-1991
  • Alcúdia Tournament (U-20) 1984-2014
  • Basel Tournament (indoor) 1984-1986
  • Milk Cup (U-14/U-15) (Northern Ireland) 1985-2008
  • Futsal Champions Clubs Tournament 1985-2001
  • San Sebastián Tournament (U-19) 1985-2009
  • Citta di Gradisca-Trofeo Nereo Rocco Tournament (U-17/U-16) 1986-2009
  • Luzern Tournament (indoor) 1986-1997 and 2001-2007
  • Torneo Giovanile U-17 Internazionale dell'Amicizia (San Giorgio) (U-17) 1988-2005
  • Jugend-Euro-Cup (U-16) (Gaildorf) 1990-2009
  • Tournoi Naters (U-19) 1991-2008
  • Trofeo Cavaliere Angelo Agnelli (U-16) 1992-2001
  • Lyon'ne Cup (women) 1992-1993
  • S-Finanzgruppe Cup (Oberndorf) (U-19) 1994-2009
  • Supercup Bern (U-18) 1995-1999
  • Atlantic Regions Tournament (Portugal/Spain) (U-17/U-18) 1998-2009
  • Tournament Altstätten (U-19) 1998-2008
  • International Swiss U-16 Cup 2001-2006
  • CascaisFoot (youth) 2003-2004
  • Sommer Cup (U-17) (Hollabrunn) 2003-2008
  • Futsal Cup Winners Tournament 2003-2005
  • Italy Women's Cup (women) 2003-2006
  • Blitzturnier Uster 2003-2008
  • Aarau Masters (U-11) 2004-2009
  • De Mâr AVC International Tournament 2004-2006 (Sexbierum) (women)
  • Futsal Taça Ibérica 2004-2005
  • Pfingst Masters (U-14/U-11) 2005-2007 (Luzern)
  • Torneo Internacional Comunidad de Madrid (U-17) 2005-2014
  • Hallenmasters in Winterthur 2006-2010
  • Club Anniversary Celebrations

  • 25th Anniversary of Hercules (Utrecht) 1907
  • 20th Anniversary of Teplitzer FK 1923
  • 30th Anniversary of FC Winterthur 1926
  • 25th Anniversary of SC Brühl St. Gallen 1926
  • 40th Anniversary of BTuFC Viktoria 1929
  • 25th Anniversary of KS Cracovia 1932
  • 40th Anniversary of Genova 1893 1933
  • 40th Anniversary of SK Slavia Praha 1933
  • 40th Anniversary of AC Sparta Praha 1933
  • 30th Anniversary of DAC (Celje) 1936
  • 5th Anniversary of SK Zalec 1936
  • 40th Anniversary of SC Brühl St. Gallen 1941
  • 50th Anniversary of Cantonal FC 1943
  • 25th Anniversary of FC Birsfelden 1945
  • 40th Anniversary of Vevey-Sports 1945
  • 50th Anniversary of Lausanne-Sports 1946
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Zürich 1946
  • 40th Anniversary of Concordia Basel 1947
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Barcelona 1949
  • 70th Anniversary of FC Sankt Gallen 1949
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Oerlikon 1950
  • 50th Anniversary of Real Madrid CF 1952
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Sankt Gallen 1954
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Schalke 04 1954
  • 50th Anniversary of Sevilla FC 1955
  • 50th Anniversary of Kickers Luzern 1957
  • 60th Anniversary of BSC Young Boys 1958
  • 50th Anniversary of SR Delémont 1959
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Monthey 1960
  • Tournoi du Centenaire Nice 1960
  • 60th Anniversary of FC Oerlikon 1960
  • 70th Anniversary of Servette FC 1960
  • 75th Anniversary of Grasshopper-Club Zürich 1961
  • 60th Anniversary of FC Aarau 1962
  • 50th Anniversary of Xamax Neuchâtel 1962
  • 40th Anniversary of Svgg Schafhausen 1962
  • 50th Anniversary of Racing de Santander 1963
  • 75th Anniversary of Servette FC 1965
  • 60th Anniversary of Vevey-Sports 1965
  • 60th Anniversary of SC Derendingen 1967
  • 60th Anniversary of Kickers Luzern 1967
  • 40th Anniversary of SK Slovan 1968
  • 50th Anniversary of Valencia FC 1969
  • 90th Anniversary of FC Sankt Gallen 1969
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Biel-Bienne 1971
  • 50th Anniversary of SC Hakoah Zürich 1971
  • 50th Anniversary of CS La Tour-de-Peilz 1971
  • 50th Anniversary of CD Tenerife 1972
  • 75th Anniversary of Athletic Club de Bilbao 1973
  • 25th Anniversary of UD Las Palmas 1974
  • 75th Anniversary of Real Madrid CF 1977
  • 70th Anniversary of SK Brann 1978
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Schalke 04 1979
  • 50th Anniversary of FC Wettingen 1981
  • Centenary of FC Girondins de Bordeaux 1983
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Sion 1984
  • 75th Anniversary of Real Sociedad 1984
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Bulle 1985
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Chur 1988
  • Servette FC Centenary 1990
  • FC Basel Centenary 1993
  • Torneo del Centenario di Genoa 1893 Calcio 1993
  • FC Porto Centenary Cup 1993
  • Centenary of FC Biel-Bienne 1996
  • FC Zürich Centenary Trophy 1996
  • 75th Anniversary of CD Tenerife 1997
  • Juventus Centenary Cup 1997 (Cesena)
  • 75th Anniversary of UD Salamanca 1998
  • Centenary of SC Burgdorf 1998
  • Portsmouth Centenary Tournament 1998
  • SK Rapid Centenary Cup 1999 (Wien)
  • Trofeo Centenario Milan 2000 (Milano)
  • Red Star Centenary 2000 (Paris)
  • 120th Anniversary of FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2001
  • SC Abbeville Centenary 2002
  • 80th Anniversary of BKS Bielsko Biala 2002
  • Stade Laval Centenary 2002
  • FC Horgen Centenary 2002
  • 70th Anniversary of FC Stade Payerne 2002
  • Bradford City FC Centenary 2003
  • Boavista FC Centenary 2003
  • Indoor Tournament for the Centenary of ACVF (Switzerland) 2004
  • AC Bellinzona Centenary 2004
  • SL Benfica Centenary 2004
  • Etoile du Carouge FC Centenary 2004
  • AC Vaud F Centenary 2004
  • 75th Anniversary of FC Rapperswil-Jona 2004
  • 85th Anniversary of CF "Os Belenenses" 2004
  • FC Porrentruy Centenary 2004
  • Vilafranca Centenary 2004
  • FC Chiasso Centenary 2005
  • Stade Nyonnais Centenary 2005
  • FC Red Star Zürich Centenary 2005
  • Sporting de Gijón Centenary 2005
  • AJ Auxerre Centenary 2005
  • Stade Quimpérois Centenary 2005
  • FC Orbe Centenary 2006
  • FC Locarno Centenary 2006
  • FC Lustenau Centenary 2007
  • BC Atalanta Centenary 2007 (Daihatsu Tournament)
  • Centenary of Feyenoord 2008
  • USC Cortenais Centenary 2008
  • Les Eglatins Centenary 2012
  • 110th Anniversary of Saint James' Gate FC 2012
  • 111th Anniversary of FC Solothurn 2012
  • 125th Anniversary of Celtic FC 2012
  • 125th Anniversary of Hamburger SV 2012
  • Other Tournaments (senior teams)

  • Tommy Youdan Cup (England) 1867
  • World Championship (Glasgow) 1887
  • World Championship (Glasgow) 1888
  • Hohe Warte-Turnier (Wien) 1897
  • Kaiser Franz Josefs-Turnier (Wien) 1898
  • Budapest Tournament 1900
  • Glasgow Exhibition Trophy 1902
  • Tournament Basel 1903
  • Coupe De Vinck (Ieper) 1903
  • Tournoi SC Meninois 1906
  • Tournoi SC Theux 1906
  • Tournoi de l'Exposition de Tourcoing 1906
  • Pinkstertoernooi (Oostende) 1907
  • Coupe de la US Tournaisienne 1908
  • Torneo Stampa Sportiva (Torino) 1908
  • Tournoi de Pâques de Genève 1909
  • Tournoi International de l'Exposition de Bruxelles 1910
  • Torneo Interfederale Coppa Torino 1910
  • Torneo Expo Roma 1911
  • Turnier Sankt Moritz 1911
  • Torneo Interfederale Coppa Torino 1912
  • Torneio das 3 Cidades (Porto) 1913
  • Torneo di Pasqua di Genova 1913
  • Tournoi du Congrès Olympique (Lausanne) 1913
  • Tournament of Montriond (Lausanne) 1914
  • Budapest Cup 1914
  • Tournament Viktoria Berlin 1914
  • Paastoernooi VOC (Rotterdam) 1914
  • Torneio das 4 Cidades (Lisboa) 1916
  • Tournoi de Beerschot 1920
  • Swiss Tournaments (Genève, Lausanne, La Chaux-de-Fonds) 1920
  • Sommerturnier Basel 1920
  • Tournament in Sankt Pölten 1921
  • Tournament in Esch 1922
  • Tournament in Bad Kissingen 1922
  • Tournament in Bad Kissingen 1923
  • Intercities Tournament Göteborg 1923
  • Copa Valencia 1923
  • Stadium Inauguration Cantonal (Neuchâtel) 1924
  • Taça Páscoa (Lisboa) 1925
  • Tournament in Bucuresti 1925
  • Tournament 30 Years Hungarian FA (Budapest) 1926
  • Christmas Tournament (Budapest) 1926
  • Tournament in Hälsingborg 1927
  • Tournament in Luxembourg 1927
  • Tournament in München 1927
  • Tournament in Zürich 1927
  • Tournament in Bad Kissingen 1928
  • Sommerturnier Berlin 1928
  • Paramount Cup (Budapest) 1929
  • Tournament in Brno 1929
  • Tournoi Stade Buffalo (Paris) 1930
  • Coupe des Nations (Genève) 1930
  • Tournament in Lausanne 1930
  • Intercities Tournament Wien 1930
  • Blitzturnier in Berlin 1931
  • Tournoi Stade Buffalo (Paris) 1931
  • Tournoi de l'Exposition Coloniale (Paris-Vincennes) 1931
  • Tournament in Solothurn 1931
  • Challenge Devred (Lausanne) 1932
  • Tournament in Leipzig 1932
  • Tournament in Stockholm 1932
  • Coppa Città di Genoa 1933
  • Tournament in Marseille 1933
  • Pribina Cup (Nitra) 1933
  • Toernooi Xerxes (Rotterdam) 1933
  • Easter Tournament in Lausanne 1934
  • Osterturnier in Berlin 1934
  • Torneo di Natale (Milano) 1934
  • Torneo Cappelli (Roma) 1934
  • Tournoi de l'Exposition Universelle de Bruxelles 1935
  • Tournoi International de l'Expo Universelle de Paris 1937
  • Empire Exhibition Trophy (Glasgow) 1938
  • Osterturnier in Berlin 1939
  • Lufthansaturnier in Berlin 1941
  • Leningrad 'Blockade Match' 1942 -- Link to Giovanni Armillotta
  • Olympic Jubilee (Lausanne) 1944
  • FC Bulle Tournament 1944
  • FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournament 1944
  • SC Aarau Turnier 1947
  • Inauguration Stadium Racing Lausanne 1947
  • FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournament 1948
  • Taça Oliveti (Lisboa) 1949
  • Pfingstturnier in Bayern 1950
  • Stadium Inauguration FC Basel 1951
  • Osterturnier in Berlin 1951
  • Festival of Britain 1951
  • Copa San Isidro (Madrid) 1951
  • Grasshoppers Trophy 1952-57
  • Osterturnier Hamburg 1952
  • Osterturnier München 1952
  • Torneio Cuadrangular de Lisboa 1953
  • Coronation Cup (Glasgow) 1953
  • Osterturnier München 1953
  • Pfingstturnier München 1953
  • Inauguration of Wankdorf-Stadion 1954 (Bern)
  • Festival International (Lausanne, Genève) 1955
  • Trofeo Hispano-Francés 1956
  • Tournoi de Bulle 1956
  • Freundschaftcup Basel - Tessin 1958 (Switzerland)
  • Summer Tournament Budapest 1958
  • Tournament Graz 1958
  • Inauguration Letzigrund Stadium (Zürich) 1958
  • Army Spartakiade 1958 (East Germany)
  • Summer Tournament (Wien) 1959
  • Trofeig Salvador Vilarrasa (Figueres) 1960
  • Trofeo Benito Villamarín (Sevilla) 1960
  • Osterturnier Ost-Berlin 1960
  • Summer Tournament (Italy) 1961
  • Tournoi de Nice 1961
  • Turnier Salzburger Fussballverband 1961
  • Velikonocní Turnaj (Praha) 1961
  • Torneo Triangular del Metropolitano (Madrid) 1962
  • Trofeig Valls d'Andorra 1962
  • Trofeo Corpus Christi 1964 (Orense)
  • Tournoi de l'Exposition Nationale 1964 (Lausanne)
  • Coppa Città di Torino 1964
  • Coppa Città di Firenze 1964
  • Tournoi du Léman 1965 (Lausanne and Genève)
  • Gala International du Football 1966 (Lausanne and Genève)
  • Coppa Città di Torino 1966
  • Yerevan Winter Tournament 1966
  • Coupe de l'AS Biterroise 1967 (Béziers and Sète)
  • Télémagazine International Cup 1967 (Marseille)
  • Inauguration Stadium Stade Nyonnais 1967
  • Inauguration Stadium FC Sion 1968
  • Torneio Cidade de Lisboa 1968
  • Troféu Cidade do Porto 1968
  • Wettingen Tournament 1969
  • Biel Tournament 1970 (Biel-Bienne)
  • Drei Münster Cup 1970 (Basel/Freiburg/Strasbourg)
  • Challenge Depreux 1971 (Boulogne)
  • Lille Mini Tournament 1971
  • Tournoi de Lille 1971
  • Torneio Luso-Británico (Lisboa) 1971
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Las Palmas 1972
  • Torfeig Sant Magi 1972 (Tarragona)
  • Quadrangular Tournament 1972 (Istanbul)
  • Torneo Ciutat de Sabadell 1973
  • Friendly Matches in Vaduz 1974
  • International Tournament Praha 1975
  • Tournoi des Néo-promus 1976 (Bellinzona)
  • Trofeo Año Santo Compostelano 1976 (Santiago de Compostela)
  • Marjan Tournament 1977 (Split)
  • Internationales Städteturnier 1979 (Graz)
  • Tournament Gyor 1979
  • Torneio Cidade de Lisboa 1979
  • Torneio Póvoa de Varzim 1979
  • Tournoi Ville de Toulouse 1979
  • Tournoi du Millénaire de Bruxelles 1979
  • Mitsubishi Cup 1980 (Köln)
  • Beograd Tournament 1980
  • Trofeo Ponte 1980 (Perugia)
  • Troyes Tournament 1980
  • Tournoi du Millénaire de Bruxelles 1980
  • Edi Naegeli Gedenkturnier 1980 (Zürich)
  • Nijmegen Toernooi 1980
  • New Year Tournament Italy 1981
  • Tournament for the 1300th Anniversary of Bulgaria 1981
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Cáceres 1981
  • Mendrisio Tournament 1981
  • SDS Cup (Ikast) 1981
  • Turnier Ernst Ocwirk (Wien) 1981
  • Timisoara Tournament 1981
  • Aachener Sommerturnier 1982
  • Trofeo Costa Dorado (Tarragona) 1983
  • Altenberg Cup 1983
  • Mendrisio Tournament 1983
  • Torneio de Viseu 1983
  • Gala Match at Fêtes Franco-Suisses (Genève) 1983
  • Tournament of the City of Geneva 1984
  • Coppa Misura (Cesena) 1985
  • Airolo Tournament 1986
  • Trofeo Barilla (Roma) 1986
  • Torneo Estivo (Italy) 1986
  • Genova Tournament 1986
  • International Tournament (Zürich) 1986
  • Screen Sports Super Cup 1986
  • Glasgow International Tournament 1987
  • Marseille Tournament 1987
  • Nîmes Tournament 1987
  • Martigues Tournament 1988
  • Olympiakos Tournament 1988
  • Pescara Cup 1989
  • Trofeo Città di Verona 1989
  • Torneo della Versilia (Viareggio) 1989
  • Aarau Turnier 1989
  • Basel Tournament 1989
  • Quadrangolare Città di Roma 1989
  • Dinamo Tournament (Bucuresti) 1989
  • Tournoi de Lorraine 1989
  • Tournoi de la Garonne 1989 (Bordeaux)
  • Tournoi de Saint-Malo 1989
  • International Tournament Kiev 1989
  • Trofeo Città di Bologna 1990
  • Nice Matin Tournament 1990
  • Sarreguemines Tournament 1990
  • Torneo di Bressanone 1991
  • Trofeo Giorgio Calleri 1991 (Roma)
  • Sardinia Cup 1991 (Cagliari)
  • Torneo di Verona 1991
  • Schützi Cup 1991 (Winterthur)
  • Varmand Cup 1991 (Karlstad)
  • Birmingham Trophy 1992 (Birmingham)
  • Challenge Emile-Olivier 1992 (Lille)
  • Memorial Cicchine 1992 (Pescara)
  • Padova Tournament 1992
  • Sedan Tournament 1992
  • Santis Cup 1992 (Sankt Gallen)
  • Ajaccio Tournament 1993
  • Fiorucci Trophy 1993 (London)
  • Trofeo Forta 1993 (La Coruña)
  • Jalkapalloturnaus 1993 (Lahti)
  • Sankt Gallen Tournament 1993
  • Munot Cup 1993 (Schaffhausen)
  • Wil Tournament 1993
  • Tamoil Cup 1993 (Sion)
  • Torneo di Milano 1993
  • Kemell Cup 1993 (Trieste)
  • Trofeo Olimpic 1993 (Barcelona)
  • Trofeo de Oviedo 1993
  • Poland-Italy Trophy 1993 (Warszawa)
  • Gelderland Toernooi 1994 (Arnhem)
  • Bratislava Tournament 1994
  • Kremlin Cup (Moskva) 1994
  • Stuttgart Turnier 1994
  • Orestiada Tournament 1994
  • Thraki Cup (Xanthi) 1994
  • Trofeo Città di Brescia 1994
  • Ibrox Trophy 1994 (Glasgow)
  • Summer Tournaments Winterthur 1994
  • Tournament of Croatian Clubs in Europa 1994 (Wien)
  • Torneo de Fin Año 1994 (Zaragoza)
  • Mönchengladbach Trophy 1995
  • Trofeo Andrea Fortunato 1995 (Salerno)
  • Ibrox Trophy 1995 (Glasgow)
  • Tournoi de Corse 1995 (Bastia)
  • Stäfa Tournament 1995
  • Alania Cup 1996 (Vladikavkaz)
  • Trofeo Osama 1996 (Roma)
  • Memorial Eros Mazzi 1996 (Verona)
  • President of Kazakhstan Cup 1996
  • Salonika Tournament 1996
  • Tilburg Toernooi 1996 (Netherlands)
  • Umbro Cup 1996 (Nottingham)
  • Cyprus International Tournament 1997
  • Residentie Cup 1997 (Den Haag)
  • Dublin Tournament 1997
  • Turnaj Mistru 1997 (Kosice)
  • Umbro Cup 1997 (Liverpool)
  • Carlsberg Trophy 1998 (Dublin)
  • Gelderland Toernooi 1998 (Arnhem)
  • Middlesbrough Trophy 1998
  • Trofeo Cirio 1998 (Roma)
  • Trofeo San Benedetto del Trento 1998 (Italy)
  • Trofeo Hispalis 1999 (Sevilla)
  • AEK Benefit Match 1999 (Beograd)
  • Masters PSG 1999 (Paris)
  • Trofeo Xacobeo 1999 (Santiago de Compostela)
  • Winterthur Cup 1999 (Zürich)
  • Second Al-Rehab Tournament 2000 (Bucuresti)
  • Feldbach Tournament 2000 (Austria)
  • Gojko Susak Memorial 2000 (Siroki Brijeg, Bosnia-Hercegovina)
  • Trofeo XX Anni Canale 5 2000 (Milano)
  • Lausanne Mini Tournament 2001
  • Solothurn Blitz Tournament 2001
  • Défi Celte 2001 (Lorient)
  • Triangolare di Rovereto 2001
  • Trofeo Studio 100 2001 (Taranto)
  • Frauenthal Turnier 2001 (Austria)
  • Memorial Cappellini 2001 (Mantova)
  • Torneo Triangolare Città di Imperia 2002
  • Marjan Tournament 2002 (Split)
  • Torneo Unión Europea/Sevilla 2012 (Sevilla) 2002
  • Défi Foot TV Breizh (Vannes) 2002
  • Trofeo Grafoplast Wiremakers 2002 (Genova)
  • Triangolare del Friuli (Udine) 2002
  • Hofmaninger Turnier 2002 (Wimsbach, Austria)
  • Aarhus Tournament 2002
  • MP Cup (Yverdon) 2002
  • 1.FC Nürnberg Blitzturnier 2002
  • VfL Osnabrück Blitzturnier 2002
  • Gojko Susak Memorial (Siroki Brijeg) 2003
  • Ambassadoren Cup (Solothurn) 2003
  • Dublin Tournament 2003
  • Mini Tournament (Lausanne) 2003
  • Triangolare di Bassano del Grappa 2003
  • Adria Cup 2003 (Trieste)
  • Dunlopillo Summer Cup 2003 (København)
  • Euro-Lusa Cup 2003 (Lisboa)
  • Festival Cup 2003 (Edinburgh)
  • Lech Cup 2003 (Poznan)
  • Torneio do Vidro na Marinha Grande 2003 (Madeira, Portugal)
  • Marbella Cup 2004
  • Playas Las Americas Tournament 2004 (Arona)
  • Mini-Tournament Annemasse 2004
  • Triangolare di Aquila 2004
  • Triangolare di Cademario 2004
  • Taça Pierlorenzo 2004 (Braga)
  • Trofeo Regione Friuli-Venezia Giulia 2004 (Udine)
  • Inauguration Stadium Messina 2004
  • Trofeo Rodella 2004 (Carpenedolo)
  • Torneo Triangolare di Castelnuovo 2004
  • Trofeo Emilio Failli 2004 (Città di Castello)
  • Memorial Baldrighi 2004 (Fiorenzuola)
  • Torneo Triangolare di Fiuggi 2004
  • Coppa 82 Comuni 2004 (Palermo)
  • Trofeo Sky 2004 (Pisa)
  • Trofeo Hotel i Duchi 2004 (Camerino)
  • Triangolare di Giglio 2004 (Reggio nell'Emilia)
  • Torneo Triangolare di Rieti 2004
  • Torneo Triangolare di Rimini 2004
  • Torneo Triangolare di Roccaporena 2004
  • Trofeo Hellboy 2004 (Madrid)
  • Trofeo Caja Duero 2004 (Soria)
  • Trofeo Carabela de Plata 2004 (Cartagena)
  • Trofeo Federación de Peñas 2004 (Alcorisa)
  • Trofeo San Sebastián 2004 (Huelva)
  • Montafoner Goldschlüssel Cup 2005 (Schruns, Austria)
  • Mini-Tournament Montreux 2005
  • Blitzturnier Wiesendangen 2005
  • Trofeo Riso Scotti 2005 (Bolzano)
  • Blitzturnier Aachen 2005
  • Coppa Casinò di Lugano 2005
  • Triangular de Lorca 2005
  • Geneva Gala Football Night 2005
  • Inauguration of Stade de Suisse Wankdorf 2005 (Bern)
  • Trofeo Stefenson 2005 (Alava)
  • Trofeo Generalitat Valenciana RTVV 2005
  • 250th Anniversary of the City of Santander 2005
  • Trofeo de la Vendimia 2005 (Jerez)
  • Troféu Abílio Martins 2005
  • Torneio de Nelas 2005
  • Taça do Algarve 2005
  • Trofeo Cucine Berloni 2005 (Bolzano)
  • Trofeo Valsir 2005 (Bolzano)
  • Torneo Città di Merano (Trofeo Birra Forst) 2005
  • First Channel Cup 2006 (Tel-Aviv)
  • Mini Tournament in Yverdon 2006
  • Tournoi de la Broye 2006 (Payerne)
  • Tournoi de Moirans-en-Montagne 2006
  • Torneo Triangular de Miranda 2006
  • Tournoi de Cannes 2007
  • Match of the Champions (Porto) 2007
  • Trofeo Cidade de Pontevedra 2007
  • Torneio Cidade de Espinho 2007
  • Taça Manuel Violas 2007 (Espinho)
  • Troféu Cidade de Albufeira 2007
  • Torneio Cidade da Lagoa 2007
  • Port of Rotterdam Tournament 2007
  • Mountain Village - EM 2008
  • Prometall Cup (Kestenholz) 2008 (Switzerland)
  • Sport.ch Cup (Frauenfeld) 2008 (Switzerland)
  • Blitzturnier in Rüti bei Büren 2008 (Switzerland)
  • Mini Tournoi de Carouge 2008 (Switzerland)
  • Challenge Michel Moretti 2008 (Ajaccio)
  • Calanda Cup 2009 (Chur)
  • Audi Cup 2009 (München)
  • Troféu Albufeira Anima 2009 (Albufeira, Portugal)
  • Lev Yashin Cup 2010 (Khimki, Russia)
  • Gibraltar Senior Festival Cup 2010
  • Color Line Cup 2012 (Kristiansand)
  • Football Impact Cup 2012 (Marbella)
  • Marbella Cup 2012
  • Albufeira Summer Cup 2012
  • Atlantic Cup 2012 (Faro)
  • ARR Craib Cup 2012 (Glasgow)
  • AXA Kaiserstuhl Cup 2012 (Bahlingen)
  • Istra DMC 2012
  • Kadyrov Cup 2012 (Antalya)
  • Sultans Cup 2012 (Antalya)
  • Winter International Cup 2012 (Antalya)
  • Taurus Cup 2012 (Belek)
  • Uusi Lahti Cup 2012
  • Vestlandsmesterskapet 2012 (Bergen)
  • Norrlandscupen 2012 (Sweden)
  • Blitzturnier Hilzingen 2012 (Germany)
  • Blitzturnier Ritzing 2012 (Austria)
  • Blitzturnier Sankt Pölten 2012 (Austria)
  • Dreistädteturnier Uster 2012 (Switzerland)
  • Triangular Angelo Carro de Lugo 2012 (Lugo)
  • Trofeo Ciudad de Alcoy 2012
  • Torneo Città di Merano (Trofeo Birra Forst) 2012
  • Eusebio Cup 2012 (Lisboa)
  • Triangolare di Faido 2012 (Switzerland)
  • Jarocin Turnieju 2012 (Poland)
  • Jubilee Cup 2012 (Gibraltar)
  • Le Trophée de Paris 2012
  • Triangolare di Malles Venosta 2012 (Italy)
  • Markus Liebherr Memorial Cup 2012 (Southampton)
  • Memorial Antonio Puerta 2012 (Sevilla)
  • Memorial Herman Teeuwen 2012 (Venlo)
  • Challenge Michel Moretti 2012 (Ajaccio)
  • Memorial Mario Morosini 2012 (Castel di Sangro)
  • Moravska Toplice Tournament 2012 (Slovenia)
  • Taça do Minho 2012 (Barcelos)
  • MSC Cup 2012 (Napoli)
  • Paulaner Cup des Südens 2012 (Ingolstadt)
  • Triangolare di Sappada 2012 (Italy)
  • Sparda Bank Cup 2012 (Flensburg)
  • Triangolare di Spoleto 2012 (Italy)
  • Gojko Susak Memorial 2012 (Siroki Brijeg)
  • Torneo Sportmundi 2012 (Irún)
  • Triangolare di Ancona 2012
  • Triobet Riga FS Cup 2012 (Riga)
  • Triobet Tournament 2012 (Riga)
  • Trofeo de La Bella (Spain) 2012
  • Trofeo Diputación de Granada 2012
  • Trofeo Friuli Venezia-Giulia 2012
  • Trofeu Fátima Ciudad de la Paz 2012
  • Polish Masters Tournament 2012 (Wroclaw)
  • Zusterstedencup 2012 (Sittard)
  • United Tournament (Russia and Ukraine) 2013
  • United SuperCup (Petah-Tikva) 2014
  • Other Tournaments (women and youth teams; indoor tournaments)

  • Youth Tournament Strasbourg 1962
  • Tournoi Juniors Inter-Capitales 1970
  • Feria du Football (Beziers) 1984
  • Euro Sporting Supercup (Juniors) 1986
  • Sosnowiec 90th Anniversary Women's Tournament 1990
  • Indoor Tournament Marseille 1990
  • Bank Preobrazheniye Women's Cup (Kaluga) 1992
  • Indoor Tournament Nantes 1997
  • Danone Cup (France) 1998
  • Danone Cup (France) 1999
  • Women's Tournament (Bad Ragaz) 2002
  • EXPO.02 Women's Tournament (Yverdon) 2002
  • PFL Youth Nadezhda (Russia) Cup 2002
  • Flums Tournament (indoor, women) 2002
  • Sursee Tournament (indoor, women) 2003
  • Jubiläums-Turnier 25 Jahre Frauen FC Rot-Schwarz Thun (indoor, women) 2003
  • PFL Youth Nadezhda (Russia) Cup 2003
  • 20th Anniversary of Women's Football 2004 (Ostermundigen)
  • PFL Youth Nadezhda (Russia) Cup 2004
  • Kubanskaya vesna 2005 (Women) (Stanitsa Poltavskaya)
  • Women Hallenmasters in Winterthur 2006
  • Triangular International Women Tournament (Siena) 2008
  • Wyler Women's Cup 2009 (Bern)
  • Women Hallenmasters in Winterthur 2010
  • North and Central America

    note that some tournaments only involved clubs from one country

  • Campeonato del Centenario (Ciudad de México) 1921
  • Viana-Beker (Aruba) 1946
  • 30th Anniversary Jong Holland (Willemstad) 1949
  • 25th Anniversary Trappers (Oranjestad) 1955
  • Copa Mamemic Line (San José) 1956
  • International Tournaments in Ciudad de México 1957-1970
  • Copa Phillips-Universal (San José) 1957/58
  • Copa Cónsul de Venezuela (Oranjestad) 1958
  • Torneo Cuadrangular (San José) 1958/59
  • International Tournaments in Guadalajara 1959-1963
  • Pacific Coast International Championship (Kennedy Cup) 1961-1967
  • Torneo Triangular (San José) 1961
  • Copa Presidente Adolfo López Mateos 1963
  • Pentagonal Club Tournaments Second Division (Mexico) 1963-1964
  • Torneo Internacional de El Salvador 1964
  • Intercities Tournament México - Guadalajara 1965
  • New York Easter Tournament 1965
  • New York Champions Cup 1966
  • Mexico Quandrangular Tournament 1966
  • C.N.E. Cup of Champions (Toronto) 1966
  • Expo 67 International Tournament (Montréal) 1967
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Ciudad de Puebla 1967
  • Pentagonal Tournament "Lic. Juan Fernández Albarrán" (Toluca) 1969
  • Toronto Cup 1970
  • Torneo Triangular Veracruz 1970
  • Kingston Tournament 1971
  • Torneo Cuadrangular de Agosto (Ciudad de México) 1971
  • Copa Ciudad de México 1971
  • Torneo Ciudad de Guadalajara 1971-1972
  • Torneo Triangular Torreón 1971
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Torreón 1971
  • Temporada Internacional 1971/72 (Costa Rica)
  • Copa Ciudad de León 1972
  • Torneo Cuadrangular "Primera Confrontación México-Argentina 1974" (Guadalajara)
  • Torneo Pentagonal Internacional Azteca de Oro (Ciudad de México) 1974
  • Cuadrangular Copa João Havelange (Los Angeles) 1974
  • Cuadrangular Internacional 1976/77 (Costa Rica)
  • Soccer Festival of the Americas (New York, Jersey) 1977
  • Torneo Triangular Copa Gobernador Luis H Ducoing (León) 1977
  • Women's Friendly (Saint-Pierre et Miquelon) 1977
  • Triangular Tournament (Los Angeles) 1979
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Guadalajara 1979
  • Torneo Jaiba Brava (Tampico) 1979
  • Trans-Atlantic Challenge Tournament (New York) 1980-1984
  • Dallas Cup (youth tournaments) 1980-2014
  • International Classic (Los Angeles) 1980
  • Triangular Internacional (Los Angeles) 1980
  • Torneo Fiestas de Octubre Guadalajara 1980
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Toluca 1980
  • Copa Salvador del Mundo 1981
  • Copa Presidente de Ciudad de México 1981
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Ciudad de México 1981
  • Torneo Internacional de la Feria Hidalgo 1981
  • Super Soccer Series (Kingston) 1982
  • Cuadrangular Ciudad Guadalajara 1982
  • Cuadrangular Águila Azteca (Ciudad de México) 1982
  • Europac Tournament (Seattle, Vancouver) 1982-1983
  • Los Angeles Nations Cup 1983-1991
  • Los Angeles Cup 1983
  • SDK Lustrumtoernooi 1984 (Curaçao)
  • Torneo Cuadrangular Rosa de Oro de Querétaro 1985
  • Torneo Hexagonal Feria del Gol (Ciudad de México) 1986
  • San José Tournament 1986
  • Miami Cup 1986-1991
  • Marlboro Soccer Cup Series 1987-1990 (USA)
  • Copa de Oro (Los Angeles) 1987
  • Triangular Copa Azteca (Ciudad de México) 1987
  • Copa Confraternidad (Los Angeles) 1988
  • Supercopa Interamericana 1988 (Los Angeles)
  • Pacific Cup 1988 (Los Angeles)
  • Copa Ciudad de Querétaro 1989-1992 (Querétaro)
  • Torneo Hexagonal de Guadalajara 1989
  • Torneo Cuadrangular "Don Pedro Valdez" 1989 (Torreón)
  • ZDS Challenge Trophy 1989 (Miami)
  • Budweiser Challenge Cup 1990 (Missouri)
  • Copa Internacional La Raza 1990 (San José, Turrialba)
  • San Jose Tournament 1990
  • Cuadrangular Amistad 1990 (León)
  • Torneo Amistad 1990 (Veracruz)
  • 75th Anniversary of CF América 1991 (Ciudad de México)
  • ABC Cup (Aruba) 1992-1993
  • Coupe de 350e Anniversaire de Montréal 1992
  • Chicago Cup 1992
  • Torneo Ciudad de Cuernavaca 1992
  • Parmalat Cup 1993-1998
  • Copa Instituciones 1993
  • Hampstead Cup 1993
  • Pachuca Cuna del Fútbol Mexicano 1994-2014
  • Torneo Internacional KLM 1994 (San José)
  • Copa Tecate 1994 (Guadalajara, Monterrey)
  • Caribbean International Tournament (Saint-Martin/Sint Maarten) 1995
  • Copa Irapuato 1995
  • Copa Monterrey 400 (Monterrey) 1996
  • Miami Tournament 1997
  • Reebok Cup 1997 (Los Angeles)
  • Parmalat Cup 1997 (Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl)
  • U-15 Mundialito de Fútbol Infantil 1998-2014 (Venezuela)
  • Copa Bajío 1998 (Irapuato)
  • Copa Coliseo 1998 (Los Angeles)
  • Copa Coliseo 1999 (Los Angeles)
  • Millenium Cup 1999 (Miami)
  • Copa Estrella del Milenio 1999 (various locations)
  • Copa LG Electronics 1999 (Cd. de Guatemala)
  • Copa Hidalgo 1999 (Pachuca)
  • Copa Pegaso 1999 (California)
  • Copa Tecate 1999 (California)
  • Copa Puerto Rico 2000 (San Juan)
  • Copa Universidades de América 2000 (Guadalajara/Monterrey)
  • Copa Corona 1999-2002 (Zacatecas)
  • Western Union Super Cup 2000-2001 (Cayman Islands)
  • Copa Pachuca 2000 Nuevo Milenio
  • Disney Soccer Showcase 2001-2006 (Orlando)
  • Copa Tijuana 2001-2014
  • Copa Azteca Sol 2001 (Monterrey)
  • Miami Tournament 2001
  • Nike/Coca Cola Tournament 2001 (Cd. de México/Guadalajara)
  • Tournoi Frantz Fanon 2002 (Martinique)
  • North American Indigenous Games 2002 (Winnipeg)
  • Samsung Cup (U-17) 2002 (Costa Rica)
  • Copa Telefónica MoviStar 2002 (Monterrey)
  • Copa Telefónica MoviStar 2003 (Monterrey)
  • Copa Chiapas 2003-2008 (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
  • Copa León 2003-2013 (León)
  • Caribbean Alliance Cup 2003 (Saint-Martin)
  • Regional Police Tournament 2003 (British Virgin Islands)
  • Champions World Series 2003 (USA)
  • Polar Cup 2004-2009 (Curaçao)
  • Champions World Series 2004 (USA)
  • Blackheart/Kashif and Shanghai International Festival 2004 (Saint Lucia)
  • CTV Warriors Cup 2005-2007 (Antigua)
  • Río Grande Plate 2006-2011
  • Whitecaps Nations Cup 2006 (Vancouver)
  • International Soccer Tournament 2006 (Toronto)
  • Tournoi de Guadeloupe 2006
  • Superliga (Mexico-USA) 2007-2010
  • Copa Panamericana DirecTV 2007 (Phoenix)
  • 84th Anniversary of Racing Club Haïtien 2007
  • Undesa Pleasure Cup 2007 (Aruba)
  • Annual Turks Island International Festival of Football 2008
  • Cuadrangular Guerra de Gigantes 2010 (Guadalajara)
  • San Diego Clásico 2010-2013
  • Gol Marketing Cup 2011 (Mexico)
  • Copa Guadalajara 2011
  • Copa Mesoamericana 2011 (Tapachula)
  • Copa Jalisco 2011-2014 (Guadalajara)
  • Division Excellence (Saint-Martin/Sint Maarten) 2011-14
  • Cotton Bowl 2012 (Detroit)
  • Carolina Challenge Cup 2012 (Charleston)
  • Desert Diamond Cup 2012 (Charleston)
  • Hawaii Islands Invitational Tournament 2012 (Honolulu)
  • New York Invitational Cup 2012
  • Portland Tournament 2012 (Portland)
  • Walt Disney World Pro Soccer Classic 2012 (Lake Buena Vista)
  • World Football Challenge 2012 (USA)
  • Dallas Cup (U-19, Super) 2014
  • Torneo 100 Aniversario Toma de Zacatecas 2014
  • Coupe de l'Alliance des Îles du Nord (Women) 2014 (Saint-Barth)
  • South America

    Tournament Series | Club Anniversary Celebrations | Other Tournaments

    note that some tournaments only involved clubs from one country

    Tournament Series

  • Argentina - Friendly Tournaments 1909-2006
  • Copa Leandro N. Alem 1917-1960
  • Torneo Internacional de Chile (Santiago de Chile) 1942-1977
  • Copa del Pacífico (Guayaquil) 1949-2010
  • Pequeña Copa del Mundo 1952-1975
  • Copa Montevideo 1953-1971
  • International Tournaments (Caracas) 1958-1977
  • Rio Grande do Sul - Various Tournaments 1959-1968
  • Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires 1968-1969
  • Curitiba Summer Tournaments 1968-1971
  • Argentina Summer Tournaments 1968-2004
  • Copa de Oro 1969-2014 (Mar del Plata)
  • Torneo Feria del Sol 1975-2009 (Mèrida)
  • Copa Ciudad de Viña del Mar 1976-2005
  • Copa Ciudad de Caracas 1980-1981
  • Copa Ciudad de Santiago 1980-2000
  • Encontro de Futebol Infantil Pan Americano (youth) 1980-2006 (Brazil)
  • Copa Santiago U-15 Tournaments 1989-2003
  • Copa Euro-América 1991-1999
  • Taça Santa Catarina youth tournaments 1993-2002
  • Parmalat Cup 1993-1998
  • Copa Renner 1996-1997
  • Mundialito Tahuichi "Paz y Unidad" (U-15) 1996-2007 (Santa Cruz, Bolivia)
  • Copa El Gráfico Perú 1999-2006 (Lima)
  • Copa Ciudad de Paysandú 2000-2004
  • Copa Filigrana 2001 (Luque)
  • Copa Independencia de Bolivia 2001
  • Copa Filigrana 2002 (Asunción, Luque)
  • Copa Conrad Ciudad de Punta del Este 2004-2006
  • Parbo Bier Cup 2004-2009 (Surinam)
  • Copa Bimbo 2009-2012 (Montevideo)
  • Club Anniversary Celebrations

  • 50th Anniversary of La Paz FA 1964
  • Cuadrangular 63rd Anniversary Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 1976
  • Fluminense Centenary 2002
  • Botafogo Centenary 2004
  • Other Tournaments

  • Friendly Tournaments involving Chilean Clubs -- Link to Luis Antonio Reyes
  • San Agustín Stadium Inauguration (Caracas) 1925
  • Juegos del Cuarto Centenario de Cali 1937
  • Torneio Luis Aranha 1940
  • Copa del Atlantico 1947 (Montevideo)
  • Cuadrangular Internacional de Bogotá 1948
  • Copa Rio de Janeiro 1951
  • Copa Rio de Janeiro 1952
  • International Tournament Medellín 1953
  • International Tournament Rio de Janeiro 1953
  • Torneio Octogonal Rivadavia Corrêa Meyer (Rio de Janeiro) 1953
  • Torneio Triangular Internacional do Rio de Janeiro 1954
  • Danubio vs Curacao 1954
  • Copa Cuadrangular Fuerzas Armadas 1954 (Bogotá)
  • International Tournament Buenos Aires 1955
  • Taça Charles Miller 1955
  • Torneio Internacional Roberto Gomes Pedrosa 1956
  • Triangular Tournament 1956 (Port-au-Prince)
  • Taça Morumbi 1957
  • International Tournament (Hexagonal) Lima 1959
  • Cuadrangular Internacional de Bogotá 1960
  • Copa Gobernador de la Provincia de Buenos Aires Dr. Oscar Alende 1960
  • South American International Summer Tournament 1961
  • International Tournament Buenos Aires 1962
  • International Tournament Montevideo 1963
  • Copa Iberoamericana 1964 (Buenos Aires)
  • Copa Jorge Newbery 1964 (Buenos Aires)
  • Golden Jubilee of La Paz FA 1964 (La Paz)
  • Cuadrangular Internacional de Mendoza 1964
  • Paramaribo Tournament 1964
  • Copa Amistad 1965 (Buenos Aires)
  • Torneo Confraternidad 1965 (Buenos Aires)
  • 60th Anniversary Boca Juniors 1965 (Buenos Aires)
  • IV Centenario Tournament (Rio de Janeiro; two tournaments) 1965
  • Festa da Uva Cup 1965
  • Feria de Cali 1965
  • Copa João Havelange 1966 (São Paulo)
  • Torneio Internacional João Havelange (MG) 1966 (Belo Horizonte)
  • Copa Carranza 1966 (Buenos Aires)
  • Guayaquil Tournament 1966
  • Torneio Governador Negrão de Lima 1967 (Rio de Janeiro)
  • Campinas Tournament 1968
  • Cuadrangular Internacional de Bogotá 1969
  • Journalists Circle Cup 1966 (Caracas)
  • Journalists Circle Cup 1967 (Caracas)
  • Cuadrangular de Montevideo 1970
  • Copa Río Plata 1970
  • Copa Verano 1970 (Rio de Janeiro)
  • Copa Internacional Vendimia 1971 (Mendoza)
  • Torneio de Porto Alegre 1971
  • Copa 11 de Octubre (Brazil) 1971
  • Copa Día de Galicia 1971 (Caracas)
  • Taça Cidade de Salvador 1972
  • Copa del Atlántico 1972
  • Copa Semana de Galicia 1973 (Caracas)
  • Summer Tournament 1973 (Rio de Janeiro)
  • Taça Atlântico Sul 1973 (Porto Alegre)
  • Torneio Afro-Brasil 1974
  • Copa São Paulo 1975
  • Copa dos Gauchos 1975
  • Taça Cidade de São Paulo 1977
  • Torneo Carnavales Rosario 1979
  • Torneo Internacional "Semana de Mayo" 1979 (Rosario)
  • Copa Vendimia 1980 (Mendoza)
  • Guayaquil Tournament 1980
  • Copa Ciudad de Mérida 1981
  • Copa Juan de Garay 1981 (Buenos Aires)
  • Cuadrangular Internacional de Mendoza 1981
  • Copa Ejército de los Andes 1981 (Mendoza)
  • Copa Río Paraná 1981
  • Copa Ciudad de Mérida 1982
  • Trofeo Manuel Briceño Pardo 1983 (Medellín and Bogotá)
  • Torneo Medellín sin tugurios 1983
  • Copa Presidente de la República 1983 (Venezuela)
  • Torneo Proyección '86 (1983, Buenos Aires)
  • Torneo Vencedores de América 1983 (Montevideo)
  • Copa Ciudad de Montevideo 1984
  • Copa Ciudad de San Cristóbal 1984
  • Copa Feria Internacional de San Sebastián (San Cristóbal) 1984
  • Torneo de la Vendimia 1987 (Buenos Aires)
  • Copa Gonzalo Jiménez de Quesada 1988 (Bogotá)
  • Copa Ciudad de Guayaquil 1988
  • Copa 70 Aniversario El Grafico 1989 (Mar del Plata)
  • Copa de Verano 1990 (Lima)
  • Four Clubs Tournament 1991 (Ecuador)
  • Chilean Clubs' Friendly Matches 1991-2001
  • Copa Trasandina 1992
  • Copa Sul-Americana (youth) 1992 (Itajaí)
  • Torneio Internacional 25 anos do Estádio Beira-Rio 1994 (Porto Alegre)
  • Copa Carlos Menem 1994 (Montevideo)
  • Hexagonal Copa Unión 1994 (Quito)
  • Triangular Eduardo Paes 1994 (Rio de Janeiro)
  • Copa Sivori 1994 (Buenos Aires)
  • Copa Brahma 1995 (Buenos Aires)
  • Torneio Mercosul 1995 (Florianópolis)
  • Trofeo Humberto Tozzi 1995 (Campinas)
  • Copa Hyundai 1996 (Maldonado)
  • Copa Cervesur 1996 (Arequipa, Cuzco, Lima)
  • Copa Centenário de Belo Horizonte 1997
  • River Plate Cup 1997-1998
  • Friendship Cup Brazil-Japan (Youth) 1998-2001
  • Paramaribo Tournament 1999
  • Copa Cirio 1999 (Santiago)
  • Copa del Cobre 1999 (El Salvador, Chile)
  • Torneio Constantino Cury 2000 (São Paulo)
  • Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata 2000 (Mar del Plata)
  • Copa Sky 2001 (Cartagena, Colombia)
  • Torneo de Verano 2001 (Mar del Plata and Mendoza)
  • Copa Amistad 2002 (Calama, La Paz)
  • Copa Bogotá 2002 (Bogotá)
  • Copa Ciudad de Colonia 2003
  • Triangular Tournament 2004 (La Paz)
  • Copa Ciudad de Salto 2004
  • Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe 2005
  • Copa Verano Cerveza Cusqueña 2005 (Lima)
  • Torneo de Verano 2005 (Ciudad del Este)
  • Copa Kiwigen 2005 (Lima)
  • Copa 40 Años de la Feria Internacional de La Chinita 2005
  • Cocodrilos Stadium Inauguration (Caracas) 2005
  • Copa Diario Líder 2005 (Maracaibo)
  • Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe 2006
  • Copa Libero 2006
  • Copa 50 Aniversario Club Sporting Cristal
  • Copa Ciudad de Montevideo 2006
  • Copa de la Amazonia 2006 (Lelydorp, Surinam)
  • Copa Región Callao 2007
  • Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe 2007
  • DIVA Women Tournament 2007 (Paramaribo)
  • Torneo Carlos Gardel 2007 (Tacuarembó)
  • Sinnamary Tournament 2007 (French Guyana)
  • Copa SUAT 2008 (Montevideo)
  • Coupe des Guyanes 2008 (Cayenne and Kourou, French Guyana)
  • Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe 2009
  • Coupe des Guyanes 2009 (Paramaribo, Surinam)
  • Copa Ciudad de Rosario 2010
  • Coupe des Guyanes 2010 (Georgetown, Guyana)
  • Copa Ciudad de Rosario 2011
  • Coupe des Guyanes 2011 (Rémire-Montjoly, French Guyana)
  • Copa Ciudad de Rosario 2012
  • Copa Suat 2012 (Montevideo)
  • Copa Temuco 2012
  • Copa La Vitalicia 2012 (Puerto La Cruz)
  • Torneo Internacional de Verano 2012 (Bogotá)

  • International Club Results - Overview


    About this document

    Many thanks to RISC-Linz for making resources available for this archive in the past.

    Prepared and maintained by the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: RSSSF
    Last updated: 18 Dec 2014

    (C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2014
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.